Forums
Welcome to Live View – Take the tour to learn more
Start Tour
There is currently 1 person viewing this thread.
RyanWe
11 Feb 16 23:12
Joined:
Date Joined: 13 Apr 07
| Topic/replies: 32,154 | Blogger: RyanWe's blog
Friday

Always On The Run - 2.05 at Kempton - 6/1 with a few books, 7.2 on betfair

Missed the party a bit here, too busy crying over more odds on in running losers, but the show must goes on. Someone else pointed this horse out to me (TheSecret), absolutely loved this horse's first run for Tom George on New Year's Eve. It was his first run over fences, crazy fresh, too keen, but jumped like a bunny. I really think this horse is going to be a lot better over fences, and although he's bred to stay 3 miles, I do think dropping to 16f is the right thing to do if you're not going to put him in a hood. He ran such a nice race at Warwick, and it doesn't look like much was expected, because he was sent off at 12/1 - whether that was because of fitness, or doubts about the ground, I'm not sure, but he'll be getting some better ground tomorrow, and these other trainers have all been doing so well with these ex McCain horses, that I wouldn't expect this to be any different.

Hopefully.. Just blast him from the front, catch me if you can, a bit like when they had Stellar Notion, Nacarat etc etc they love their front runners at Kempton.

Saturday

Modus in the Betfair hurdle - Currently 11.0 on betfair

He's only top price 7/1 with the books at the moment, sure to drift out with them if he stays at this price, but this whole reaction of Bazza picking that Mullins horse is way over the top.

Where do I start with Modus?

2nd in the Champion bumper last season, had Yanworth behind him in 4th, and the rest. A fine 3rd in the Punchestown bumper too.

Both of these runs were achieved with a pretty average trainer in Robert Stephens, sorry Stevo.

JP buys him, whacks him with Nicholls. Wins easily on his first two starts, but throws a bad one in when last seen on heavy ground. Not that it was terrible, but it was still disappointing. It wouldn't come as a surprise to hear that the stable strike rate was 10% in December, something rarely seen for the champion trainer.

The stable are flying again now though, 33%. Even the horses losing are running crackers.

He's got a mark of 139, which looks lenient to me. He beat Charmix off levels pretty cosily, and I know that horse has improved for stepping up in trip but the handicapper thinks he's 145 rated. Charmix beat Emerging Force by 38 lengths, and we saw him win a handicap off 129 today. I know Emerging Force might of ran below par that day, and he probably improved for the step up in trip too today, but there is just so many horses that Modus has beat that make him look a horse who could turn out to be top class.

I suppose there is question marks over the horse on heavy ground, we don't know if that's what we are going to get yet. A dry day tomorrow, and it might chuck it down on Saturday, but at least it will be sloppy ground, not tacky.

I think the horse is miles better than his mark of 139. I know other horses are probably chucked in too, but I feel like there is a lot more to come.
Share |
Pause Switch to Standard View Some Guesses For.. The Next Few Days
Show More
Loading...
Report PHS March 7, 2019 5:20 PM GMT
Switchers - Fri

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Cryogenics     17:20    Newcastle    Johnson, Kenny    Menzies, Rebecca
La Cumparsita     19:00    Newcastle    Davidson, Tristan    Murphy, John Joseph
Fitzy    19:30    Newcastle    Brown, D H    Balding, J
Guiding Star    20:00    Newcastle    McKenna, P J    Watson, R K
Climax    20:00    Newcastle    Storey, W    Johnston, M
               
Thomas Blossom     14:50    Leicester    Harper, R C    Stronge, Ali
Full Shift     14:50    Leicester    Brotherton, R    Leech, Mrs S
Champagne Poppy     14:00    Sandown    Lacey, T    Pauling, Ben
Report PHS March 8, 2019 3:35 PM GMT
Switchers - Sat

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Harry The Norseman    18:00    Kempton    ONeill, Jonjo    Elsworth, D R C
Music Man     18:30    Kempton    Morrison, H    Mongan, Mrs L J
Bringthehousedown     18:30    Kempton    Hodges, R J    Oliver, Andrew
Sauchiehall Street     19:00    Kempton    Williams, Noel    Kirk, S
Donncha     19:30    Kempton    Spencer, Seb    Eddery, Robert
Nawar    14:40    Wolverhampton    Bosley, M R    Charlton, R
Muzaawel    14:40    Wolverhampton    Smith, R J    Suroor, Saeed Bin
Gold At Midnight    15:50    Wolverhampton    Stone, W B    Stoute, Sir Michael
Ballistic     15:50    Wolverhampton    Loughnane, David    Cowell, R M H
               
The Horsechesnut     14:45    Ayr    Candlish, Jennie    OBrien, David M
Tontos Spirit    15:20    Ayr    Sayer, Mrs Dianne    Slack, Kenneth
Castaliera     15:55    Ayr    Jardine, I    Gannon, Miss M M
Capard King     17:05    Ayr    Thomson, A M    ONeill, Jonjo
The Blame Game     17:35    Ayr    Ewart, J P L    Gunn, M A
Ebony Jewel     17:35    Ayr    Alexander, N W    OLeary, Ronald
Dun Bay Creek    13:40    Hereford    Brotherton, R    King, A
Vouvray     17:10    Hereford    Williams, Christian    Davies, G M
Pyromaniac     14:25    Sandown    Ralph, Alastair    Martin, A J
All Yours     14:25    Sandown    Curran, S    Nicholls, P F
Report PHS March 9, 2019 5:52 PM GMT
Switchers - Sun

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Gemologist     14:00    Musselburgh    Russell, Miss Lucinda V    Johnston, M
Tetraites Style     14:30    Musselburgh    Dalgleish, Keith    Boanas, Miss G
Mere Ironmonger    14:50    Warwick    Bandey, R J    Powell, B G
Act Alone    14:50    Warwick    Mason, Jennifer    Henderson, N J
Southfield Royale    17:00    Warwick    Bradstock, M    Mulholland, N P
Report PHS March 10, 2019 3:15 PM GMT
Switchers - Mon

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Free Gift    18:00    Kempton    Carroll, A W    Evans, P D
Invisible Shadow    20:00    Kempton    Hales, A M    Spencer, Richard
Greenview Paradise     20:00    Kempton    Scott, J    Barr, Brian
               
Steel Bob     15:20    Plumpton    Baker, George    Fry, Harry
Raffles Surprise     14:10    Stratford    Bevis, R J    Pauling, Ben
Nayati     15:40    Stratford    McCain Jnr, D    King, A
Hurricane Vic    16:10    Stratford    Robinson, S    King, A
Cyrius Moriviere     16:10    Stratford    Barry, S    Pauling, Ben
Carumba     16:10    Stratford    Frisby, Miss K    Plessis, Miss J Du
Full Time Party     17:10    Stratford    Curtis, Miss Rebecca    George, T R
Quarry Wizard     14:30    Taunton    Harris, M F    Greenall, Oliver
Coal Stock     15:00    Taunton    Thomas, Sam    Evans, P D
Queen Adelaide    15:30    Taunton    Pipe, D E    Ryan, J
Red Hanrahan     16:30    Taunton    Owen, Miss Emma L    Best, Suzi
Report PHS March 11, 2019 2:38 PM GMT
Switchers - Tue

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Robben Rainbow    13:45    Southwell    Scott, Miss Katie    Barron, T D
Port Soif    13:45    Southwell    Sayer, Mrs Dianne    Slack, Kenneth
Joyful Dream     13:45    Southwell    Butler, John    DArcy, P W
Sonnetist    14:25    Southwell    Farrelly, Johnny    Evans, P D
Black Noah    14:25    Southwell    Farrelly, Johnny    Elliott, Gordon
Lille    15:45    Southwell    Ryan, K A    Hughes, Richard
Goldfox Girl    17:00    Southwell    Brisland, Robyn    Appleby, M
Lock Seventeen     18:15    Wolverhampton    Fellowes, Charlie    Lyons, G M
Swift Justice    18:45    Wolverhampton    Loughnane, Daniel Mark    Dascombe, Tom
Pass The Vino     19:45    Wolverhampton    DArcy, P W    Bunyan, Darren

Clondaw Cian     17:30    Cheltenham    Leech, Mrs S    Smith, Miss Suzy
Wataguddo    14:35    Sedgefield    Corbett, Mrs Susan    Dyson, Miss C
Jokers And Rogues     15:15    Sedgefield    Sayer, Mrs Dianne    Slack, Kenneth
Report PHS March 12, 2019 4:58 PM GMT
Switchers - Wed

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Axel Jacklin    13:55    Lingfield    Howling, P    Johnston, M
Heatherdown     18:15    Kempton    Williams, Ian    Bell, M L W
Imminent Approach    19:45    Kempton    Newcombe, A G    Tate, James
Waqt     20:15    Kempton    Dunn, Mrs Alex    Tregoning, M P
Flirtare     20:15    Kempton    Murphy, Amy    Perrett, Mrs A J
Captain Dion    20:15    Kempton    Furtado, Ivan    Birrane, F

Tennewrow     15:05    Huntingdon    Ralph, Alastair    Pauling, Ben
Report PHS March 13, 2019 8:58 PM GMT
Switchers - Thu

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Mijul Trail     19:30    Southwell    Murphy, B A    Winters, Michael
Grayboy    19:30    Southwell    Brown, D H    Barron, T D
Satisfy     20:30    Southwell    Murphy, B A    Winters, Michael

Some Buckle     16:10    Cheltenham    Bandey, R J    George, T R
Squouateur     17:30    Cheltenham    Haslam, B M R    Elliott, Gordon
Sophie Fatale    13:55    Hexham    Thomson, A M    Mactaggart, B
Well Joey     17:15    Hexham    Stafford, Paul    Dobbs, Mrs Prunella
Report PHS March 14, 2019 3:17 PM GMT
Switchers - Fri

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Cheerfilly     14:20    Lingfield    Watson, Archie    Dascombe, Tom
Beautiful Artist     14:20    Lingfield    Brisland, Robyn    Gosden, J H M
Unforgiving Minute    15:40    Lingfield    Butler, John    DArcy, P W
Paddyplex    17:00    Lingfield    McLintock, Karen    Dalgleish, Keith
Gottardo     17:20    Chelmsford City    Dunlop, E A L    Stack, J A
The Wire Flyer    19:00    Chelmsford City    Flint, J L    Murphy, Amy
Jack Berry House    19:00    Chelmsford City    Fellowes, Charlie    Easterby, M W
Theydon Spirit    20:00    Chelmsford City    Charalambous, P    Spiller, Henry
Pocket Warrior    20:30    Chelmsford City    DArcy, P W    Bosley, M R
               
Mister Fizz    14:10    Cheltenham    Pickard, Miss I H    Ralph, Alastair
Southfield Theatre     16:10    Cheltenham    Bradstock, Mrs Sara V    Nicholls, P F
Some Are Lucky     16:10    Cheltenham    Curling, S    George, T R
Haymount     16:10    Cheltenham    Ellis, T    Mullins, W P
Ardkilly Witness     16:10    Cheltenham    Smith, Miss K L    Snowden, Jamie
Generous Jack     13:20    Fakenham    Ryan, J    Best, Suzi
American Tom     13:20    Fakenham    Murphy, Olly    Mullins, W P
Viens Chercher     13:55    Fakenham    Bowen, P    Ellison, B
Lord In Red     13:55    Fakenham    Williams, Christian    Meade, Noel
War Drums    14:35    Fakenham    Webber, P R    Butler, John
Silvergrove    17:10    Fakenham    Owen, J P    Pauling, Ben
Report RozelKid March 15, 2019 9:00 AM GMT
5.30 Cheltenham: CASA TALL 66/1 EW

I remember Tom George  saying last year at the 2018 preview at the course  that he is the one he is most excited about for this year. It ran in the Fred Winter Juvenile hurdle off top weight on his first run in the UK from France at the wrong trip last year.... and carrying loads of weight  off a mark of 139 on his UK debut.

Its really light raced and this could have been the target long term.....its now running at a trip closer to what it won at in France  but is now running off a mark of 128

It hammered a horse called  El Gringo in November 2017 at Bordeaux Le Bouscat , 3 weeks later in Dec 2017 El Gringo beats A Plus Tard ...and we all know what that horse did this week for Henry De Bromhead. There is also another very good formline which interestingly involves today's favourite in this race Dallas De Pictons if one takes a look.

ew interest for me - interesting lines and changing conditions
Report RozelKid March 15, 2019 9:08 AM GMT
https://youtu.be/DaHb-iWVAko?t=1699  this was in 2018
Report PHS March 15, 2019 2:53 PM GMT
Switchers - Sat

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Palawan    17:40    Wolverhampton    Price, Katy    Portman, J G
Staplegrove     18:15    Wolverhampton    Kirby, P A    Gosden, J H M
Lauberhorn Rocket     20:15    Wolverhampton    Vaughan, Tim    Bolger, J S
Easy Money     20:15    Wolverhampton    Fell, Roger    Walker, Ed
               
Orahilly     16:35    Fontwell    Davison, Miss Z C    Sheehy, E
Summer Lightening    14:00    Newcastle    Sayer, Mrs Dianne    Slack, Kenneth
See The Sea     14:00    Newcastle    McCain Jnr, D    Hannon , Richard
Biddy Be     14:00    Newcastle    Campion, Mark    Bromhead, Henry De
Bermondsey Belle     14:00    Newcastle    Stephen, Mrs Jackie    Wadham, Mrs L
Report PHS March 16, 2019 7:41 PM GMT
Switchers - Sun

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
The Paparrazi Kid     15:50    Carlisle    Coulson, Jake Thomas    Elliott, Gordon
Settledoutofcourt     17:00    Carlisle    McClung, Miss A E    Russell, Miss Lucinda V
Report PHS March 17, 2019 4:03 PM GMT
Switchers - Mon

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Barranco Valley    15:45    Exeter    Pipe, D E    Williams, Nick
Monty Massini    16:15    Exeter    Robinson, Miss Sarah    Williams, Evan
Summons To Court     17:45    Exeter    Frost, J D    Kinsella, J A
Kalastar     17:45    Exeter    Scott, Mrs E B    Scott, Miss Katie
The Dubai Way     16:25    Plumpton    Mann, C J    Whittington, H
Paloma Rosa    16:35    Southwell    Candlish, Jennie    Hollinshead, Sarah
Report PHS March 18, 2019 4:39 PM GMT
Switchers - Tue

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Makin It    14:00    Huntingdon    York, P    Knight, W J
Bossiney Bay     14:00    Huntingdon    Greenall, Oliver    Morrison, H
Adherence    14:50    Taunton    Vaughan, Tim    Slack, Kenneth
Opera Buffa     15:25    Taunton    Hurley, Laura    Flook, S
Report sofiakenny March 19, 2019 2:59 PM GMT
adherence..65.0!
Report PHS March 19, 2019 4:18 PM GMT
Switchers - Wed

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Cinderfella    14:20    Chepstow    Gifford, N J    Lee, Miss Kerry
Sainlouis Des Pres    16:00    Chepstow    Williams, Evan    Nicholls, P F
Report PHS March 19, 2019 4:18 PM GMT

Mar 19, 2019 -- 3:59PM, sofiakenny wrote:


adherence..65.0!


...and only 20/1 SP Surprised

Report RozelKid March 20, 2019 3:09 AM GMT

Mar 19, 2019 -- 5:18PM, PHS wrote:


Mar 19, 2019 --  2:59PM, sofiakenny wrote:adherence..65.0!...and only 20/1 SP


Disgraceful

Report PHS March 20, 2019 8:53 PM GMT
Switchers - Thu

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Sausalito Sunrise     17:40    Chepstow    Murphy, Olly    Hobbs, P J
Kelvingrove     17:40    Chepstow    Leyshon, Andrew    ONeill, Jonjo
Peruvien Bleu     16:45    Ludlow    Williams, Mrs Jane    Williams, Nick
Hidden Cargo     17:15    Ludlow    Bryan, W    King, A
Dissertation    17:15    Ludlow    Quick, Andrew    Hogan, Denis Gerard
Delegate    17:15    Ludlow    Guerriero, J    Dalgleish, Keith
Lakeside Pearl     14:05    Sedgefield    Snowden, Jamie    Kelly, Patrick G
Calliope    14:05    Sedgefield    Sayer, Mrs Dianne    Slack, Kenneth
Whoshotthesheriff     16:20    Sedgefield    Kirby, P A    Elliott, Gordon
Onwiththeparty    16:55    Sedgefield    Sayer, Mrs Dianne    Slack, Kenneth
Report PHS March 21, 2019 3:44 PM GMT
Switchers - Fri

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Red Invader     14:40    Lingfield    Butler, John    DArcy, P W
Waneen     15:15    Lingfield    Butler, John    DArcy, P W
Kwanza    16:55    Lingfield    Johnston, M    Simcock, D M
Irish Minister     19:00    Newcastle    Thompson, D W    Hogan, Denis Gerard
               
Fillydelphia     14:30    Musselburgh    Bailey, Liam    Mullaney, L A
Shankill Castle    15:40    Musselburgh    Duncan, I A    Smith, R Michael
Ossies Dancer    15:25    Newbury    King, N B    Smith, Martin
Cadeau George    17:35    Newbury    Gittins, Douglas    Pauling, Ben
Report PHS March 22, 2019 3:09 PM GMT
Switchers - Sat

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Moneta    18:30    Kempton    Portman, J G    Appleby, Charlie
Coorg     14:00    Lingfield    Butler, John    Dwyer, C A
Superseded     16:20    Lingfield    Butler, John    Hills, Charles
Griggy     16:20    Lingfield    Butler, John    DArcy, P W

My Murphy     17:10    Bangor    Randell, Miss S    Burke, W J
Diamond Rock    16:10    Kelso    Thomson, A M    Oliver, Henry
Touchedbyanangel     16:45    Kelso    Russell, Miss Lucinda V    Oliver, Andrew
Report PHS March 23, 2019 5:48 PM GMT
Switchers - Sun

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Cairnshill     16:35    Carlisle    Johnson, Kenny    McNiff, Mark Michael
Espoir De Teillee     15:15    Exeter    George, T R    Mulholland, N P
Report RozelKid March 23, 2019 8:06 PM GMT
Thanks for carrying on with this PHS Wink
.
Hope to have a couple next week - ones ive been waiting a very long time for

Everyone have a good cheltenham ?
Report PHS March 24, 2019 6:34 PM GMT
Switchers - Mon

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Perfect Symphony     15:00    Lingfield    Pattinson, Mark    Leech, Mrs S
Gunmaker     15:00    Lingfield    Carr, Mrs R A    Cromwell, Gavin Patrick
Made For You    16:00    Lingfield    Murphy, Olly    Murphy, John Joseph
Monadante    16:30    Lingfield    Butler, John    Moore, G L
Inosanto    16:30    Lingfield    Brisland, Robyn    Chapple-Hyam, P W
Scottsdale    17:15    Wolverhampton    Winks, P    Ellison, B
Griggy     18:45    Wolverhampton    Butler, John    DArcy, P W
Franks Legacy    19:45    Wolverhampton    Evans, Mrs N S    McBride, P J

Hiupinthesky     14:15    Wincanton    Sherwood, O    OKeeffe, J P
Report PHS March 25, 2019 2:49 PM GMT
Switchers - Tue

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Big Sigh     17:00    Wolverhampton    Mackie, J    Mohammed, Ismail
Frenchmans Creek     18:30    Wolverhampton    Durack, S    Santos, Jose
               
Weve Got Payet    14:00    Hereford    Leech, Mrs S    Murphy, Olly
Janus     14:30    Hereford    Harris, M F    Mullins, J W
Lerichi Belle     15:30    Hereford    Williams, Ian    Keighley, M
Niceandeasy     15:40    Hexham    Alexander, N W    Dalgleish, Keith
Fast And Friendly     16:40    Hexham    Murtagh, Barry    Slack, Kenneth
Report PHS March 26, 2019 3:02 PM GMT
Switchers - Wed

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Push Back    18:30    Kempton    Scott, George    Peckham, George
Thair     19:00    Kempton    Brown, Andi    Williams, Olly
Less Of That     19:30    Kempton    Salaman, M    Feane, John James
Angels Whisper     19:30    Kempton    Murphy, Amy    Noseda, J
Waqaas    20:30    Kempton    Usher, M D I    Osborne, J A
Smokey Lane     20:30    Kempton    Evans, P D    Thomas, Sam
Champagne Marengo     15:05    Lingfield    Williams, Ian    Murtagh, J P
Cheeky Rascal     16:40    Lingfield    Hannon , Richard    Sherwood, O
Scuzeme    14:20    Southwell    Makin, Phillip    Barron, T D
Boffo     14:50    Southwell    Williams, Ian    Prescott, Sir Mark
Port Soif    17:05    Southwell    Dixon, Scott    Sayer, Mrs Dianne
Medici Moon    17:05    Southwell    Price, R J    Dixon, Scott
Four Mile Beach    17:05    Southwell    Chapman, M C    Jefferson, Ruth

Atlantic Breaker     15:45    Market Rasen    Conway, Sean    McNiff, Mark Michael
Report PHS March 27, 2019 7:15 PM GMT
Switchers - Thu

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Rum Lad    18:00    Chelmsford City    Furtado, Ivan    Quinn, J J
Take It Down Under    19:00    Chelmsford City    Murphy, Amy    Vaughan, E F
Sweet And Dandy     19:30    Chelmsford City    McJannet, Luke    Fox, J C
Puds    19:30    Chelmsford City    Hughes, Richard    Hills, Charles
Peggys Angel    19:30    Chelmsford City    Fife, Mrs Marjorie    Hughes, Jo
Rock In Society     20:00    Chelmsford City    Butler, John    Donohoe, S
Dream World     15:25    Wolverhampton    Appleby, M    Lynam, Edward
Punjab Mail    15:55    Wolverhampton    Williams, Ian    Hills, Charles
Optima Petamus    17:05    Wolverhampton    Bailey, Liam    Mullaney, L A

Nessfield Blue    14:10    Warwick    Murphy, P G    Santos, Jose
General Malarkey     14:10    Warwick    Bowen, P    Twiston-Davies, N A
Danvinnie    16:20    Warwick    Treneer, Deborah    Sherwood, O
Galtee Mountain     16:50    Warwick    Murphy, P G    Santos, Jose
Report RozelKid March 28, 2019 5:40 PM GMT
8.00 Newcastle - HIGH ANXIETY 33/1 EW BOG

This 5f trip looks like it will suit on several of its runs since last year on the AW for Andrew Crook and John Weymes

Was running well here in January in a better hcap over 6f - weakening over 1f out after leading - Breslin back on board again claiming that valuable 5lb - looks worthy of an ew speculation of holding onto a place at least in this class.   

I takes my chances at the price
Report PHS March 28, 2019 8:36 PM GMT
Switchers - Fri

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Pacos Prince    14:00    Lingfield    Littmoden, N P    Fellowes, Charlie
Savitar     14:30    Lingfield    Boyle, J R    Bolger, J S
Harrogate     15:05    Lingfield    Boyle, J R    Bethell, J D
Drakefell     15:05    Lingfield    Brittain, Antony    Hannon , Richard
Alramz    16:10    Lingfield    Carter, Lee    Gosden, J H M
First Call     17:55    Newcastle    Morris, Patrick    Williams, Ian
Sulafaat     18:30    Newcastle    Menzies, Rebecca    Teague, C J
Midnight Vixen    18:30    Newcastle    Haslam, B M R    Simcock, D M
Everkyllachy     20:00    Newcastle    McLintock, Karen    Moore, J S
               
Macksville     14:10    Fontwell    Baker, Miss E J    Eustace, J M P
Makin It    15:15    Fontwell    York, P    Knight, W J
Rendezvous Peak    15:45    Fontwell    York, P    Elliott, Gordon
Ravished     17:35    Wetherby    Brewer, G C    Longsdon, C E
Iron Chancellor     17:35    Wetherby    Bedi, Miss J    Popham, Mrs Sue
Report PHS March 29, 2019 4:41 PM GMT
Switchers - Sat

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Sands Chorus    14:25    Doncaster    Dixon, Scott    Given, J G
Remarkable    15:00    Doncaster    OMeara, D    Gosden, J H M
South Seas     15:35    Doncaster    Kirby, P A    Balding, A M
Saltonstall    15:35    Doncaster    McGuinness, Adrian    Halford, M
Humbert     15:35    Doncaster    OMeara, D    Palmer, Hugo
Miss Ranger     17:20    Doncaster    Fell, Roger    Ellison, B
Colourfield     17:20    Doncaster    Fellowes, Charlie    Spiller, Henry
Anchises    17:20    Doncaster    Menzies, Rebecca    Hannon , Richard
               
Island Jungle     13:35    Kempton    Usher, M D I    Suroor, Saeed Bin
Haddaf     14:40    Kempton    Cowell, R M H    Tate, James
Aeolus    14:40    Kempton    Carr, Mrs R A    Walker, Ed
Manjaam     15:15    Kempton    Williams, Ian    Dunlop, E A L
Walkman     16:25    Kempton    Usher, M D I    Appleby, M
Ginger Fox    16:25    Kempton    Williams, Ian    Hannon , Richard
Fly The Nest     16:25    Kempton    Carroll, A W    Appleby, Charlie
Free Bounty    19:30    Southwell    Ellam, Clare    Mulholland, N P
Fern Owl    19:30    Southwell    Butler, John    Doyle, Eoin
Cliff Bay     20:30    Southwell    Dalgleish, Keith    Johnson, Kenny
               
Adjutant    13:55    Stratford    Murphy, Olly    Meehan, B J
Realt Or     16:15    Stratford    Brennan, F J    Davis, D J S Ffrench
Nothing Man     17:25    Stratford    Dennis, David    Crawford, S R B
Lester Kris     15:55    Uttoxeter    Woollacott, Mrs Kayley    Hammond, Micky
Bambi Du Noyer     15:55    Uttoxeter    Conway, Sean    Hodge, John Mc C
Air Glider     16:30    Uttoxeter    Conway, Sean    Skelton, Daniel
Report PHS March 30, 2019 3:35 PM GMT
Switchers - Sun

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Saluti     14:00    Doncaster    Midgley, P T    Perrett, Mrs A J
Prevent    14:00    Doncaster    Williams, Ian    Beckett, R M
Mutafarrid     14:00    Doncaster    Midgley, P T    Burrows, Owen
Highlight Reel     14:00    Doncaster    Bastiman, Rebecca    Bell, M L W
First Response    14:00    Doncaster    Stubbs, Mrs L    Lyons, G M
Courtside     14:00    Doncaster    OMeara, D    Simcock, D M
Upstaging    15:10    Doncaster    Wilson, N    Cole, P F I
Jawwaal    15:10    Doncaster    Dods, M    Gosden, J H M
Danielsflyer     15:10    Doncaster    Dods, M    Barron, T D
Tamleek     15:45    Doncaster    OMeara, D    Suroor, Saeed Bin
Solo Hunter    16:20    Doncaster    Dixon, Scott    Meade, M
Mapped     16:20    Doncaster    Moss, Garry    Hills, Charles
Grandee     16:20    Doncaster    Fell, Roger    OMeara, D
Employer     16:20    Doncaster    Goldie, J S    Palmer, Hugo
Looking For Carl    17:30    Doncaster    Loughnane, Daniel Mark    Dunlop, H J L
Gravity Wave     17:30    Doncaster    Flint, J L    Kirk, S
Cristal Spirit    17:30    Doncaster    Baker, George    Haggas, W J
               
Virak     17:40    Ascot    Loxton, Mrs Rose    Nicholls, P F
Flaming Charmer     17:40    Ascot    Slade-Jones, G    Tizzard, C L
Report RozelKid March 31, 2019 12:11 PM BST
2.00 Doncaster: VALLEY OF FIRE 66/1 EW BOG

Taking a shot that coming back to 7f on the turf should suit this well handicapped 7yo from the Les Eyre yard.

Has only had a handful of runs since 2016 and most have them have been on the AW since coming from Willie Haggas - did win off a mark of 86 on the turf , now down to 72 - wouldn't be a great surprise if he were to get placed here at massive odds with David Allan in the saddle - especially as he was the last jockey to win on him.

small ew interest only
Report PHS March 31, 2019 5:45 PM BST
Switchers - Mon

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Lovely Acclamation     15:05    Chelmsford City    Salaman, M    Mohammed, Ismail
Clement     15:05    Chelmsford City    Fife, Mrs Marjorie    Oshea, J G M
Simoon     15:40    Chelmsford City    Balding, A M    Walker, Ed
Five Helmets     18:45    Newcastle    Jardine, I    Dascombe, Tom
Our Secret     19:15    Newcastle    Bailey, Liam    Mullaney, L A
Martineo    19:45    Newcastle    Butler, John    DArcy, P W
Inaam     19:45    Newcastle    Butler, John    DArcy, P W
Classic Pursuit    19:45    Newcastle    Keniry, Stef    Appleby, M

Karinga Dancer    17:00    Ludlow    Thomas, Miss L    Fry, Harry
Hidden Charmer     17:00    Ludlow    Williams, N    Williams, Christian
Delegate    17:00    Ludlow    Guerriero, J    Dalgleish, Keith
Trysor Ynys     17:30    Ludlow    Williams, Evan    Flint, J L
Report PHS April 1, 2019 10:35 PM BST
Switchers - Tue

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Enemy Of The State     14:45    Musselburgh    Ward, Jason    Perratt, Miss L A
Porth Swtan     15:45    Musselburgh    Moss, Garry    Hills, Charles
Fennaan     15:45    Musselburgh    Makin, Phillip    Gosden, J H M
Dragon Mountain    16:15    Musselburgh    Dalgleish, Keith    Palmer, Hugo
Staycation     16:45    Musselburgh    Bastiman, Rebecca    Fell, Roger
               
Love To Breeze    16:30    Lingfield    Portman, J G    Vaughan, E F
Looking For Carl    16:30    Lingfield    Loughnane, Daniel Mark    Dunlop, H J L
Sellingallthetime     17:00    Lingfield    Usher, M D I    Appleby, M
Kodi Koh     17:25    Wolverhampton    West, S G    Evans, P D
Diamond Avalanche     17:25    Wolverhampton    Bailey, Liam    Mullaney, L A
Report PHS April 2, 2019 2:48 PM BST
Switchers - Wed

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Four Mile Bridge     18:15    Kempton    Usher, M D I    Hills, Charles
Framley Garth     19:15    Kempton    Bailey, Liam    Mullaney, L A
Rasheeq     14:20    Southwell    Moubarak, Mohamed    Easterby, T D
Flying Foxy    14:20    Southwell    Scott, George    Wigham, M
Princely    14:55    Southwell    Newcombe, A G    Appleby, M
Claudio Monteverdi     15:55    Southwell    West, Adam    Hughes, Richard
Loose Chippings     17:25    Southwell    Furtado, Ivan    OSullivan, Eugene M
Report PHS April 3, 2019 7:33 PM BST
Switchers - Thu

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Pollyissimo    19:30    Chelmsford City    Spiller, Henry    Chamings, P R
Warning Light    14:30    Southwell    Keightley, S L    Murphy, John Joseph
Tookiedoo     16:50    Southwell    Cotter, Kieran P    Hayden, J C
               
Shantou Magic     16:05    Aintree    Ramsay, Captain W B    Dobbin, Mrs R
Gallery Exhibition     16:05    Aintree    Mason, P W    Bailey, K C
Sir Mix    14:40    Taunton    Bishop, K    Hawke, N J
Gaelic Surprise    14:40    Taunton    Down, C J    Kittow, W S
King Nidge     17:00    Taunton    Taylor, Miss Hannah    Stanners, Edward
Coco Live     17:00    Taunton    Waight, Mrs Harriet    Mullins, J W
Big Georgie     17:00    Taunton    Ridley, J M    Price, Katy
Report PHS April 4, 2019 3:54 PM BST
Switchers - Fri

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Tigerinmytank    14:30    Leicester    Holt, J R    Clover, Tom
Solesmes    14:30    Leicester    Newcombe, A G    Dore, C R
Fox Fearless    15:05    Leicester    Burke, K R    Beckett, R M
Starcaster    15:40    Leicester    OKeeffe, Jedd    Morrison, H
Vixen     16:15    Leicester    Lavelle, Miss E C    Houghton, Eve Johnson
Star Shield    16:50    Leicester    OMeara, D    Varian, Roger
               
Three Musketeers     13:45    Aintree    Elliott, Gordon    Skelton, Daniel
Adjourned    17:15    Aintree    Bailey, K C    Bethell, J D
Shesasupermack     14:40    Sedgefield    Jardine, I    Gleeson, John F
Savannah Moon     14:40    Sedgefield    Kirby, P A    Elliott, Gordon
Cool Artist     14:40    Sedgefield    Hawke, N J    Bolger, J S
Report PHS April 5, 2019 3:36 PM BST
Switchers - Sat

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Come On Dave     16:15    Lingfield    Butler, John    DArcy, P W
The Lords Walk    16:50    Lingfield    Turner, W G M    Gillard, Mark
Officer Drivel     16:50    Lingfield    Butler, P    Best, Suzi
Tabaahy    20:30    Wolverhampton    OMeara, D    Prendergast, Kevin
Crown Leah    20:30    Wolverhampton    Charalambous, P    OCallaghan, M D
Alqaab    20:30    Wolverhampton    Carr, Mrs R A    Haggas, W J
               
Outlander     17:15    Aintree    Spencer, Richard    Elliott, Gordon
Don Poli     17:15    Aintree    Kirby, P A    Elliott, Gordon
Mr K     14:15    Chepstow    Wintle, A    Webber, P R
Wolftrap     16:40    Chepstow    Heard, C    Heard, Mrs K
Kilchreest Moon     16:40    Chepstow    Williams, Christian    Murphy, B T
Domingo     17:35    Chepstow    Williams, Miss Venetia    ONeill, Jonjo
One Touch     18:05    Chepstow    Pauling, Ben    Scudamore, M J
Report PHS April 6, 2019 3:48 PM BST
Sunday Switcher

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Mister Murchan     17:30    Plumpton    Rowe, R    OSullivan, Kevin
Report PHS April 7, 2019 5:33 PM BST
Switchers - Mon

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Sinjaari     14:30    Redcar    Haggas, W J    Dunlop, E A L
Khazaf    14:30    Redcar    Carr, Mrs R A    Tregoning, M P
Intense Pleasure     15:00    Redcar    Carr, Mrs R A    Palmer, Hugo
Alfa McGuire     15:00    Redcar    Makin, Phillip    Smart, B
French Flyer     16:30    Redcar    Bastiman, Rebecca    Dods, M
Simbirsk    15:50    Windsor    Oshea, J G M    Stephens, Robert
Face Like Thunder    15:50    Windsor    Butler, John    DArcy, P W
Enzo     15:50    Windsor    Butler, John    Howling, P
Brigand    15:50    Windsor    Butler, John    DArcy, P W
Private Matter    16:20    Windsor    Murphy, Amy    Fahey, R A
Mostahel    16:20    Windsor    Midgley, P T    Hannon , Richard
Petits Fours    17:20    Windsor    Fellowes, Charlie    Watson, Archie
Knockabout Queen    17:20    Windsor    Burchell, D    Dore, C R
               
Namazee     14:10    Kelso    Grant, C    Slattery, Andrew
Oscar Blue     14:40    Kelso    McGregor, Mrs J C    Ellison, B
Opechee     15:10    Kelso    Egerton, Lucinda    Bridgwater, D G
Hardrock Davis     16:40    Kelso    Lynn, Mrs Karen    Dalgleish, Keith
Costly Dream     16:40    Kelso    Marshall, J    Hobbs, P J
Report RozelKid April 8, 2019 6:22 PM BST
4.10 Exeter: CUSHUISH 33/1 EW BOG

Dont think this trip is out of this 6yo's reach in this class 5 hcap.

Its just her second run in a hcap since the wind op and her first at this trip . The jockey booking of Daryl Jacob takes the eye for the yard too - she ran a promising race over C&D in late January against much better competition on ratings.

She he isn't totally exposed under these conditions imo .... so im going to speculate at the prices that Jacob manages to get some improvement out of her and hopefully run on into a place at least.
Report PHS April 8, 2019 7:32 PM BST
Tue Switchers

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Thornaby Nash    14:00    Pontefract    Ward, Jason    Tutty, Mrs K J
Casement     14:30    Pontefract    Appleby, M    King, A
Agars Plough    14:30    Pontefract    Easterby, M W    Dunlop, E A L
Abate    17:00    Pontefract    Nicholls, Adrian    Charlton, R
Gemini    17:30    Pontefract    Quinn, J J    Hills, Charles
               
Clayton    14:40    Exeter    Watson, Archie    Moore, G L
Triggywinkle     15:40    Exeter    Hurley, Laura    Young, Mrs L J
Heaney     17:50    Exeter    Wonnacott, Claire    Hamilton, B R
Glen Roe     17:50    Exeter    Linehan, M J    Martin, Andrew J
Rhaegar     15:20    Southwell    Murphy, Olly    Bailey, K C
Bells n Banjos     15:20    Southwell    Baker, Miss E J    OBrien, Fergal
Stellar Notion     15:50    Southwell    Frost, T M    George, T R
Flaming Charmer     15:50    Southwell    Slade-Jones, G    Tizzard, C L
Iusetaluvheronce     16:20    Southwell    Vaughan, Tim    Neville, Patrick
Hattaab    16:50    Southwell    Oliver, Henry    George, T R
Report PHS April 9, 2019 4:27 PM BST
Wed Switchers

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
True Hero    14:00    Nottingham    Tinkler, N    Haggas, W J
Khafooq    14:00    Nottingham    Cowell, R M H    Stoute, Sir Michael
Ptarmigan Ridge    15:35    Nottingham    Hughes, Richard    Fanshawe, J R
Love So Deep     16:40    Nottingham    Chapple-Hyam, Jane    Hannon , Richard
               
Fair Power     16:35    Kempton    Butler, John    Howling, P
Garth Rockett    14:50    Lingfield    Murphy, Mike    Powell, B G
Freedom And Wheat     15:25    Lingfield    Usher, M D I    Powell, B G
Vino Rosso     16:30    Lingfield    Blanshard, M    Hills, Charles
Pink Flamingo    16:30    Lingfield    Attwater, M J    Johnston, M
My Law    16:30    Lingfield    Boyle, J R    Meehan, B J
Devils Roc    16:30    Lingfield    Portman, J G    Hills, Charles
Colourfield     17:00    Lingfield    Fellowes, Charlie    Spiller, Henry
               
Oskemen    15:15    Warwick    Murphy, Olly    Watson, Archie
Epsom Day     15:15    Warwick    Summers, B R    Mongan, Mrs L J
Report PHS April 9, 2019 4:29 PM BST

Apr 8, 2019 -- 6:22PM, RozelKid wrote:


4.10 Exeter: CUSHUISH 33/1 EW BOG Dont think this trip is out of this 6yo's reach in this class 5 hcap. Its just her second run in a hcap since the wind op and her first at this trip . The jockey booking of Daryl Jacob takes the eye for the yard too - she ran a promising race over C&D in late January against much better competition on ratings.She he isn't totally exposed under these conditions imo .... so im going to speculate at the prices that Jacob manages to get some improvement out of her and hopefully run on into a place at least.


VWD RKCool

Report RozelKid April 9, 2019 4:38 PM BST
By the skin of my teeth.

I won't be backing her again in hurry
Report RozelKid April 10, 2019 3:34 PM BST
8.15 Kempton: RED TYCOON 22/1 EW BOG

Dropping back in trip and class will suit from her runs since March 2018  - is coming back from a 225s days off the track and is 2lb below last winning mark.

If this 7yo recaptures anything close to his from at this time last year over 6f  then he looks to have a decent shout from the 5 stall .

Hector Crouch knows the horse well as winning on him at Lingfield in March 2018 - ew interest
Report PHS April 10, 2019 7:57 PM BST
Thu Switchers

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Foxys Spirit    14:00    Chelmsford City    Hobson, Miss Clare    Thomason-Murphy, Joanne
Mr Zoom Zoom    14:30    Chelmsford City    McJannet, Luke    Peckham, George
Thair     17:50    Chelmsford City    McBride, P J    Williams, Olly
Canford Thompson    17:30    Newcastle    Hammond, Micky    King, N B
Algaffaal     20:00    Newcastle    Ellison, B    Haggas, W J
               
See The Sea     13:40    Huntingdon    McCain Jnr, D    Hannon , Richard
Whizz Bang    14:10    Huntingdon    Gundry, Miss Polly    Mathew, R
Karapiro Boy    13:50    Wetherby    Jefferson, Ruth    Fell, Roger
Silver Man    17:05    Wetherby    Flook, S    Hughes, Jo
Sharp Getaway     17:40    Wetherby    OBrien, Fergal    Case, B I
Phoebus Lescribaa     17:40    Wetherby    Murphy, Olly    OBrien, Fergal
Report PHS April 10, 2019 8:22 PM BST
WD again RKCool
Report madhatters April 10, 2019 8:22 PM BST
Nice place RK
Report PHS April 11, 2019 3:33 PM BST
Fri Switchers

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Comeonfeeltheforce     17:10    Kempton    Carter, Lee    West, Adam
Jellmood    17:40    Kempton    Gordon, C    Botti, M
True Belief     18:15    Kempton    Johnson, B R    Appleby, Charlie
Autumn Splendour     18:45    Kempton    Bradley, J M    Tate, James
Angelical Eve     19:45    Kempton    Williams, D L    Baker, George
               
Our Lucas     14:20    Ayr    Duncan, I A    Jardine, I
Iusetaluvheronce     16:20    Fontwell    Vaughan, Tim    Neville, Patrick
Report RozelKid April 11, 2019 8:39 PM BST
4.55 Fontwell : HERE I AM 10/1 WIN BOG

Im hoping that Jamie Moore makes the difference on this 12yo back here at Fontwell in a class 5 - only 6 runners so have to do go for the win and a saver on the place market.

Can just see him being in the shake up in this grade.
Report PHS April 12, 2019 3:47 PM BST
Saturday Switchers

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Pilansberg    13:40    Newbury    Gillard, Mark    Nicholls, P F
Universal Command    17:35    Newbury    Barber, Jack    Charlton, R
Frontispiece    17:35    Newbury    Perrett, Mrs A J    Stoute, Sir Michael
Prestbury Park     15:05    Thirsk    Midgley, P T    Johnston, M
Starcaster    15:40    Thirsk    OKeeffe, Jedd    Morrison, H
Tenax     16:15    Thirsk    Tinkler, N    OBrien, Joseph Patrick
               
How Bizarre    19:00    Wolverhampton    Bailey, Liam    Ryan, K A
So Im Told     20:00    Wolverhampton    Moore, G L    Scott, George
Gabrial The Giant     20:00    Wolverhampton    Morris, Patrick    Williams, Ian
Armed     20:30    Wolverhampton    Makin, Phillip    Walker, Ed
               
Mam Trasna     17:20    Ayr    Elliott, Gordon    Broad, D
Carlita Moriviere     14:15    Bangor    Williams, Ian    Curtis, Miss Rebecca
Report PHS April 13, 2019 5:55 PM BST
Sunday Switchers

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Aintree My Dream     15:10    Stratford    Harris, M F    Skelton, Daniel
Port Melon     17:25    Stratford    Guerriero, J    Nicholls, P F
Highly Prized    13:50    Wincanton    Lavelle, Miss E C    Cecil, Lady
Ballycaines     13:50    Wincanton    Henderson, N J    Keatley, Adrian Paul
Stubborn Logic     14:25    Wincanton    Newland, Dr R D P    Halley, John
Woodfleet     16:35    Wincanton    Bandey, Mrs K    Bandey, R J
Adjourned    17:10    Wincanton    Bailey, K C    Bethell, J D
Report PHS April 14, 2019 5:44 PM BST
Mon Switchers

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Pyjama Game     16:40    Hexham    Brown, Miss Lucy    Ramsay, Captain W B
Damiens Dilemma     16:40    Hexham    Coltherd, Mrs L A    Coltherd, W S
Whitehall    14:50    Pontefract    Harker, G A    Stoute, Sir Michael
Ragnar    16:00    Windsor    Camuffo, Daniele    Davis, D J S Ffrench
Poet Pete     16:00    Windsor    Usher, M D I    Powell, B G
Moonlit Sea    16:30    Windsor    Phelan, P M    Tate, James
Incredible Dream     17:00    Windsor    Allen, C N    Ivory, D K
Report PHS April 15, 2019 4:33 PM BST
Tues Switchers

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Twist n Shake    13:15    Newmarket     Gosden, J H M    Cumani, L M
Zain Hana    13:50    Newmarket     Butler, John    Noseda, J
Alemaratalyoum     13:50    Newmarket     Williams, S C    Jardine, I
               
Cape Agulhas     17:45    Wolverhampton    Martin, W J    Mullins, Anthony
Bazzat     18:15    Wolverhampton    Moore, C    Ryan, J
Astrologer    18:45    Wolverhampton    OMeara, D    Gosden, J H M
Storm Over     19:15    Wolverhampton    Scott, George    Cowell, R M H
Penny Green    20:15    Wolverhampton    Moore, C    Eustace, J M P

Magna Cartor    14:40    Exeter    Newland, Dr R D P    Hanlon, John Joseph
Draft Pick     17:00    Exeter    Ridley, J M    Weston, T H
Report PHS April 16, 2019 9:12 PM BST
Wed Switchers

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Hoffa    15:25    Beverley    Dods, M    Fahey, R A
Axe Axelrod     16:00    Beverley    Dods, M    Fahey, R A
Airshow    16:35    Beverley    Appleby, M    Millman, B R
Accessor     17:10    Beverley    Dods, M    Fahey, R A
Spiorad     17:40    Beverley    OMeara, D    Weld, D K
Roue De Charrette    18:10    Beverley    Harker, G A    Dwyer, C A
Kylie Rules    18:10    Beverley    Carr, Mrs R A    Duffield, Mrs A
Bubbly    18:10    Beverley    Loughnane, Daniel Mark    Fellowes, Charlie
Times Arrow     15:00    Newmarket     OMeara, D    Stoute, Sir Michael
Queen Of Burgundy    16:10    Newmarket     Dunnett, Mrs C A    Haggas, W J
The Corporal     17:20    Newmarket     Wall, C F    OBrien, A P
Over The Guns     17:20    Newmarket     Burke, K R    Cole, P F I
God Has Given    17:20    Newmarket     Williams, Ian    Hannon , Richard
Archaeology    17:20    Newmarket     OKeeffe, Jedd    Murtagh, J P
               
Intermodal    18:00    Southwell    Brooke, Julia    Tuite, Joseph
Loose Chippings     19:30    Southwell    Furtado, Ivan    OSullivan, Eugene M
Tommycole    20:00    Southwell    Williams, Olly    Corbett, Mrs Susan
Superstition    20:30    Southwell    Houghton, Eve Johnson    Moore, G L
Scarlet Skis    20:30    Southwell    Keniry, Stef    Prendergast, Kevin
               
Capital Force     17:30    Cheltenham    Keighley, M    Bromhead, Henry De
Report PHS April 17, 2019 5:05 PM BST
Wed Switchers

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Vintager    16:10    Newmarket     Appleby, Charlie    Menuisier, David
Mubtasim     16:45    Newmarket     Appleby, Charlie    Haggas, W J
Soie Dleau    17:20    Newmarket     Stubbs, Mrs L    Quinn, J J
Consequences     17:20    Newmarket     Williams, Ian    OMeara, D
Fume     14:50    Ripon    Bethell, J D    Beckett, R M
Fox Hill    14:50    Ripon    Alston, E J    McGuinness, Adrian
Music Society     15:25    Ripon    Easterby, T D    Kirk, S
Eccleston    15:25    Ripon    Midgley, P T    Camacho, Miss J A
Cartmell Cleave    15:25    Ripon    Carr, Mrs R A    Kittow, W S
               
Dark Side Dream    18:00    Chelmsford City    Wallis, Charlie    Dwyer, C A
Rogue    18:30    Chelmsford City    Dunn, Mrs Alex    Hannon , Richard
Tigray     20:00    Chelmsford City    Appleby, M    OBrien, Joseph Patrick
Report PHS April 17, 2019 5:07 PM BST
^Thursday not Wednesday
Report RozelKid April 18, 2019 4:55 PM BST
20.18 Keeneland: MORAVIA  5/2 WIN BOG

Could potentially be top class based on a piece of its Irish form last year - it will most likely have filled out and improved as a 3yo filly.

Definitely one to follow out there no matter what happens today - It is possible that she is being lined up for bigger races than this and this could be a warm up run. All the same - the 2yo euro form just has too much promise for me to ignore - should be odds on imo if the horse is fit and ready to win on her USA debut.
Report PHS April 18, 2019 11:14 PM BST
Fri Switchers

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Tricorn     15:30    Bath    Carr, Mrs R A    Gosden, J H M
Rossetti    16:35    Bath    Lloyd-Beavis, Miss N    Mulholland, N P
Meaghers Flag     16:35    Bath    Nicholls, P F    Bolger, J S
Hareeq    16:35    Bath    Hughes, Richard    Stoute, Sir Michael
               
Alsvinder    15:05    Lingfield    Kirby, P A    OMeara, D
Ashington    15:55    Newcastle    Quinn, J J    Cumani, L M
Burford Brown    16:55    Newcastle    Cowell, R M H    Palmer, Hugo
Report PHS April 19, 2019 3:44 PM BST
Saturday Switchers

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Khazix     19:50    Brighton    Camuffo, Daniele    Dunlop, H J L
Garrick    13:50    Musselburgh    Easterby, T D    Gosden, J H M
Clayton    16:40    Musselburgh    Watson, Archie    Moore, G L
Lathom    17:45    Musselburgh    Midgley, P T    Camacho, Miss J A
Top Top     18:35    Nottingham    Stoute, Sir Michael    Beckett, R M
Memphis Bleek    18:35    Nottingham    Furtado, Ivan    Johnston, M
               
Vivianite     15:45    Kempton    Watson, Archie    Halford, M
Lahore     16:15    Kempton    Makin, Phillip    Cox, C G
Cliffs Of Dooneen     16:50    Kempton    Beckett, R M    OBrien, A P
               
Forbidding     14:50    Carlisle    Murtagh, Barry    Butler, John
Zulu    13:35    Newton Abbot    Haywood, Miss G G    Millman, B R
Lucky Finnegan    15:20    Newton Abbot    Stronge, Ali    Furtado, Ivan
Grande Waltz     17:00    Newton Abbot    Skelton, Daniel    McNamara, Andrew

I won't be able to post Sundays
Report RozelKid April 19, 2019 6:52 PM BST
I'll do it PHS - i'll have to try and remember how i did it now.
Report RozelKid April 19, 2019 7:07 PM BST
5.00 Newton Abbot : STAND BY ME 50/1 EW BOG

Won a bumper here a couple of years ago beating a fair type called Armaans Wish trained by Nicky Henderson - AW went onto split a couple of 120+ rated hurdlers last July.

SBM is lightly raced and has had wind surgery in February and should be all the better for the run last month - dropping in trip could the key..... and the Jockey booking of J McGrath is also eye catching for the yard. They try cheekpieces too for the first time.

Not for everyone but i think its an interesting ew speculation in a class 5 hcap hurdle for trainer Alan Jones .....who has most of his winners here.

4 places 1/4 odds - managed to get some 100/1 earlier - but 50/1 is what i expected.
Report RozelKid April 20, 2019 4:55 AM BST
Im adding another one to that 5pm race at Newton Abbot

SEHAYLI 33/1 EW BOG

Just his second hcap hurdle  for Johnny Farrelly - trainer and owner have a bit of history with horses around Newton Abbot at this time of year when looking to have no chance on form ....  so it wouldn't surprise me at all for this one to suddenly show improved form from somewhere.

Had a run at Taunton a fortnight when staying on towards the finish - should strip all the fitter for that run

Highly speculative , like my other , but worth a small ew interest imo.
Report RozelKid April 21, 2019 12:17 AM BST
Switchers - Sunday 21st April

3:05 Southwell:Inexes-Ivan -Furtado from Mrs Marjorie Fife
5:15 Southwell:Fumbo Jumbo -Rebecca Bastiman from Michael Dodds
5:15 Southwell:Ticks The Boxes -Brian Ellison from John Wainwright

2.55 Plumpton:Istimraar -Dan Skelton from Alex Dunn
5.05 Plumpton:Buckeye Shan -Peter Bowen from Sheila Lewis

5.10 Market Rasen:Akarita Lights –Alan King from John Quinn

4.55 Fos Las:Vivre Pour Livre –Christian Williams from Philip Hide
3.15 Fos Las:An Laoch –Tim Vaughan from Chris Grant
2.15 Fos Las:Deja Bougg – Johnny Farrelly from Neil Mulholland
Report PHS April 21, 2019 10:11 PM BST
Monday Switchers

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Galloway Hills    14:30    Redcar    Makin, Phillip    Elsworth, D R C
Amplification     15:05    Redcar    Dods, M    Dunlop, E A L
Early Edition     16:15    Redcar    Fell, Roger    Camacho, Miss J A
Divin Bere     17:25    Redcar    Jardine, I    Nicholls, P F

Cookie Ring     14:10    Wolverhampton    Bailey, Liam    Crook, A
Katie Ohara     14:45    Wolverhampton    Farrell, Samuel    Farrell, W T
Boychick     17:05    Wolverhampton    Loughnane, Daniel Mark    Whittington, H
Barrier Reef     17:35    Wolverhampton    Vaughan, Tim    OBrien, Charles

Llancillo Lord     14:20    Fakenham    Potter, R D    Walford, Robert
Swilly Sunset    14:50    Huntingdon    Leeson, Tracey    Carson, Anthony
The Tin Miner     16:45    Plumpton    Gordon, C    Bridgwater, D G
Report PHS April 22, 2019 3:56 PM BST
Tues Switchers

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Manton Warrior     14:35    Yarmouth    Fellowes, Charlie    Meehan, B J
Sirius Slew    16:05    Yarmouth    Bailey, A    Given, J G
               
Weloof     16:55    Lingfield    Butler, John    DArcy, P W
Dubai Mission     16:55    Lingfield    Wintle, A    Flook, S
Mans Not Trot     17:10    Wolverhampton    Barr, Brian    Osborne, J A
Tiger Lyon     17:40    Wolverhampton    Butler, John    DArcy, P W
Ingleby Molly     17:40    Wolverhampton    Ward, Jason    OMeara, D
Highcastle     18:10    Wolverhampton    Oliver, Henry    Dunlop, E A L
Humble Gratitude    18:40    Wolverhampton    Williams, Ian    Burke, K R
Ghalib     18:40    Wolverhampton    Bastiman, Rebecca    Simcock, D M
Peters Pudding     19:10    Wolverhampton    Williamson, Mrs L    Evans, P D
               
Lissycasey     15:55    Ludlow    Bailey, K C    Lewis, Mrs S W
Hillview Lad     15:55    Ludlow    Lewis, Mrs S W    Kent, Nick
Burning Issues     14:15    Sedgefield    Foster, Miss J E    Rothwell, P J
Dancing Doug     15:45    Sedgefield    Kirby, P A    Thomas, Sam
Exclusive Rights    16:15    Sedgefield    Hardwick, Mrs C    Phillips, R T
Carter Mckay    16:15    Sedgefield    Pimlott, C C    Elliott, Gordon
Al Le Gone     16:15    Sedgefield    Walton, Catherine    Doyle, Miss Elizabeth
Report PHS April 23, 2019 3:54 PM BST
Wed Switchers

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Medalla De Oro    15:20    Epsom    Clover, Tom    Chapple-Hyam, P W
Mazzuri     15:55    Epsom    Perrett, Mrs A J    McCreery, W
Lucius Tiberius     15:55    Epsom    Appleby, Charlie    OBrien, A P
               
Our Kylie     17:10    Perth    McCain Jnr, D    Ellison, B
Easkey Lad     18:00    Taunton    Williams, Noel    Birrane, F
Sauvignon    19:00    Taunton    Baker, George    Daly, H D
Flow With Eve    19:00    Taunton    Bishop, K    Murphy, Olly
Global Tour     19:30    Taunton    OBrien, Fergal    Flynn, Paul W
Report PHS April 24, 2019 8:47 PM BST
Switchers - Thu

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Osmosis    17:25    Beverley    Ward, Jason    Lyons, G M
               
Lahore     18:30    Chelmsford City    Makin, Phillip    Cox, C G
Rock On Baileys    19:00    Chelmsford City    Murphy, Amy    Dwyer, C A
Top Mission    20:00    Chelmsford City    Botti, M    Suroor, Saeed Bin
Mulzim    20:30    Chelmsford City    Murphy, Mike    Dunlop, E A L
               
Light Gunner     17:15    Kempton    Bandey, R J    Tett, Henry
Scorpion Star     19:50    Kempton    Sole, J D    Frost, J D
Gripper    13:50    Perth    Russell, Miss Lucinda V    Beckett, R M
Golan Cloud     15:00    Perth    Candlish, Jennie    Winters, Michael
Relax     16:35    Perth    Ramsay, Captain W B    Williams, Miss Venetia
Play The Ace     16:35    Perth    Bowen, Mickey    Bowen, P
Constantine Bay    16:15    Warwick    Williams, Ian    Henderson, N J
Butlergrove King     16:45    Warwick    Williams, Christian    Burchell, D
Report PHS April 25, 2019 8:19 PM BST
Fri Switchers

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
War Eagle     13:40    Doncaster    Williams, Ian    Gosden, J H M
Felix    13:40    Doncaster    Stoute, Sir Michael    Cumani, L M
The Stalking Moon     14:15    Doncaster    Nicholls, Adrian    Mackie, J
Constant    15:25    Doncaster    OMeara, D    Burke, K R
Robot Boy     15:55    Doncaster    Fife, Mrs Marjorie    Barron, T D
Boundary Lane    15:55    Doncaster    Camacho, Miss J A    Dods, M
Starfighter    13:50    Sandown    Walker, Ed    Dascombe, Tom
Recon Mission     16:05    Sandown    Carroll, A W    OCallaghan, M D
               
Corri Lindo     16:40    Bangor    Oliver, Henry    Martin, A J
De Good Man Luke     17:10    Bangor    Coulson, Jake Thomas    Murphy, Olly
Tanacando     19:00    Chepstow    Harris, R A    Vaughan, Tim
Realta Dawn     19:00    Chepstow    Williams, Christian    Fahey, Peter
Moreece     19:30    Chepstow    Gibbons, A M    Lean, J
Mister Robbo     19:30    Chepstow    Faulkner, T    Ryan, D P
Gowell     19:30    Chepstow    Faulkner, T    Mullins, J W
Fateh     19:30    Chepstow    Bowen, Mickey    Dennis, David
Accordini    19:30    Chepstow    Moore, Gareth    Whillans, D W
Sueno Toms    13:30    Perth    Hamilton, A B    Alexander, N W
Mam Trasna     16:45    Perth    Elliott, Gordon    Broad, D
Report PHS April 26, 2019 4:41 PM BST
Saturday Switchers

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Bagatino    18:15    Doncaster    Carroll, D    Appleby, Charlie
Ptarmigan Ridge    14:05    Haydock    Hughes, Richard    Fanshawe, J R
I Am Magical    15:45    Haydock    Fellowes, Charlie    Palmer, Hugo
Borderforce     16:50    Haydock    Baker, George    Burke, K R
Lagenda    17:25    Haydock    Bailey, Liam    Crook, A
Gamesters Icon    17:25    Haydock    Greenall, Oliver    Smart, B
Larchmont Lad     14:45    Leicester    Tuite, Joseph    OMeara, D
Aspire Tower     15:25    Leicester    Gollings, S    Hannon , Richard
Incredible Dream     16:30    Leicester    Allen, C N    Ivory, D K
Reconnaissance    17:35    Leicester    Clover, Tom    Balding, A M
Radio Source     14:20    Ripon    Easterby, T D    Stoute, Sir Michael
Mapped     14:20    Ripon    Jardine, I    Moss, Garry
Garden Oasis    14:20    Ripon    Easterby, T D    Stoute, Sir Michael
Reputation     14:55    Ripon    Carr, Mrs R A    Quinn, J J
Northwest Frontier     15:30    Ripon    Hammond, Micky    Fahey, R A
Glencadam Glory    16:00    Ripon    Easterby, T D    Gosden, J H M
Asad     16:35    Ripon    Crisford, Simon    Peckham, George
On The Stage    17:05    Ripon    Burke, K R    Walker, Ed
               
Alfies Angel     17:30    Wolverhampton    Bradley, J M    Tutty, Mrs K J
Ingenium     18:00    Wolverhampton    OMeara, D    Watson, Archie
Gifted Zebedee     18:00    Wolverhampton    McJannet, Luke    Barron, T D
Fairy Fast     18:00    Wolverhampton    OMeara, D    Lyons, G M
Pacos Prince    18:30    Wolverhampton    Littmoden, N P    Fellowes, Charlie
Acker Bilk     18:30    Wolverhampton    Harris, R A    Pipe, D E
Jaycols Star    20:00    Wolverhampton    Vaughan, Tim    Kirby, P A
Test Valley     20:30    Wolverhampton    Barfoot-Saunt, Mrs Tracey    Fry, Harry
Report PHS April 27, 2019 4:46 PM BST
Sun Switchers

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Keith    15:00    Salisbury    Millman, B R    Carroll, A W
Flat Stone    16:05    Salisbury    Camuffo, Daniele    Davis, D J S Ffrench
Fieldsman     17:40    Salisbury    Carroll, A W    Griffiths, D C
New Expo     16:25    Wetherby    Feilden, Miss J    Palmer, Hugo
Magrevio     16:25    Wetherby    Bailey, Liam    Mullaney, L A
Yorbelucky    16:55    Wetherby    Williams, Ian    Evans, P D
Report PHS April 28, 2019 5:08 PM BST
Mon Switchers

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Pritty Livvy    17:05    Thirsk    Wilson, N    Ellison, B
Montalvan     17:05    Thirsk    Fell, Roger    McCreery, W
Dancing Speed     18:40    Thirsk    Fife, Mrs Marjorie    Hannon , Richard
Al Mortajaz     18:40    Thirsk    Nicholls, Adrian    Crisford, Simon
Dark Defender    19:10    Thirsk    Bastiman, Rebecca    Dalgleish, Keith
Naples Bay    20:10    Thirsk    Scott, Miss Katie    Quinn, J J
Ragstone Cowboy     16:55    Windsor    McGrath, M J    Hughes, Richard
Ballesteros    18:00    Windsor    Owen, Miss Emma L    Best, Suzi
Perfect Cracker    18:30    Windsor    Chamings, P R    Cox, C G
Hes Amazing     18:30    Windsor    Walker, Ed    Cox, C G
William Mckinley    20:00    Windsor    Stronge, Ali    Palmer, Hugo
Durrell    20:00    Windsor    Fanshawe, J R    Cumani, L M
Bayaanaat    20:00    Windsor    Hiatt, P W    Weld, D K
               
Poyle George Two    14:20    Newcastle    Hodge, John Mc C    Beckett, R M
Aislabie     15:20    Newcastle    Ward, Jason    Walford, Mark
Pushkin Museum     16:15    Southwell    Butler, John    DArcy, P W
Big Brave Bob    16:15    Southwell    Fife, Mrs Marjorie    Hughes, Richard
Consortium     17:10    Wolverhampton    Ralph, Alastair    Pickard, Miss I H
Report RozelKid April 29, 2019 9:42 AM BST
5.05 Thirsk: TIGERINMYTANK 40/1 EW BOG

This 3yo filly is bred for this trip and i think she has some potential in this grade at an OR of 52 .....based on a couple of her runs as a 2yo.

She runs in her first hcap today as a 3yo in a class 6 . The recent outing in a class 5 seller can be ignored as a comeback run after 171 days off the track

John Holt has a fair record here at Thirsk and I think she rates a speculative ew interest - trainer won this race in 2016
Report PHS April 29, 2019 5:03 PM BST
Tue Switchers

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Seaborn     17:00    Brighton    Chamings, P R    Vaughan, Tim
Holy Hymn     14:00    Nottingham    Frost, Kevin    OBrien, Joseph Patrick
Eeshas Smile     16:05    Nottingham    Furtado, Ivan    Johnston, M
Remember The Man     16:35    Nottingham    Bell, M L W    Beckett, R M
Right About Now     15:45    Yarmouth    Wallis, Charlie    Dwyer, C A
Nasee    15:45    Yarmouth    Vaughan, E F    Stoute, Sir Michael
               
Sea Tea Dea    17:15    Chelmsford City    Wintle, A    Price, Katy
Stand Firm     17:45    Chelmsford City    Cowell, R M H    Palmer, Hugo
Mr Spirit     19:25    Chelmsford City    Botti, M    Hills, Charles
Mohogany    19:25    Chelmsford City    Clover, Tom    Chapple-Hyam, P W
Isabella Red     19:25    Chelmsford City    Williamson, Mrs L    Evans, P D
Ishebayorgrey     16:45    Newcastle    Jardine, I    Martin, Patrick
Ingleby Angel     16:45    Newcastle    Watson, F    Teague, C J
Hillgrove Angel     18:30    Newcastle    Goldie, J S    Smith, R Michael
Report PHS May 1, 2019 9:05 PM BST
Thu Switchers

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Thornaby Princess    13:45    Musselburgh    Ward, Jason    Teague, C J
Kodimoor     13:45    Musselburgh    Walford, Mark    Kellett, C N
De Latour    15:15    Musselburgh    Ward, Jason    Lyons, G M
Downtown Diva     15:50    Musselburgh    Keatley, Adrian Paul    Davison, Jack W
Triple Distilled    14:55    Redcar    Tinkler, N    Ryan, K A
Over The Guns     14:55    Redcar    Burke, K R    Cole, P F I
The Lacemaker    17:25    Salisbury    Earle, Simon    Dwyer, C A
Warrior Display     18:30    Salisbury    Llewellyn, B J    Moore, J S
Catch The Cuban    18:30    Salisbury    Tizzard, C L    Boyle, J R
Mary Elise     19:05    Salisbury    Blake, Michael    Houghton, Eve Johnson
               
Diva Star    18:55    Chelmsford City    Guest, Rae    Tregoning, M P
Secret Art     19:55    Chelmsford City    Moore, G L    Knight, W J
Cliff Bay     16:45    Southwell    Dalgleish, Keith    Johnson, Kenny
Report PHS May 1, 2019 9:06 PM BST
Blimey, just realised I forgot to post last night Blush
Report PHS May 1, 2019 9:09 PM BST
Here's today's;

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Queen Power     14:50    Ascot    Stoute, Sir Michael    Beckett, R M
Barney Roy    16:25    Ascot    Appleby, Charlie    Hannon , Richard
Glamorous Rocket     17:00    Ascot    Mason, Christopher    Harris, R A
Man Of The Sea     18:00    Bath    Mulholland, N P    Condon, K J
Kadiz     18:00    Bath    George, Paul    Hughes, Richard
Gates Pass    19:35    Bath    Barr, Brian    Osborne, J A
Illustrious Spirit    19:55    Brighton    Stronge, Ali    Watson, Archie
Baby Gal    19:55    Brighton    Ingram, R    Boyle, J R
Verdigris     15:35    Pontefract    Carr, Mrs R A    Cox, C G
Cale Lane    16:45    Pontefract    Camacho, Miss J A    Bethell, J D
               
Flora Tristan    13:00    Southwell    Furtado, Ivan    Botti, M
Cliff Bay     13:30    Southwell    Dalgleish, Keith    Johnson, Kenny
Report PHS May 2, 2019 8:27 PM BST
Fri Switchers

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
White Turf     13:45    Chepstow    Ralph, Alastair    Balding, A M
Bambys Boy    14:15    Chepstow    Mulholland, N P    Hammond, Micky
Plumette    15:15    Chepstow    Loughnane, David    Fahey, R A
Onomatopoeia    14:05    Lingfield    Poulton, Camilla    Ingram, R
Aiya     15:25    Musselburgh    Easterby, T D    Balding, A M
De Latour    16:00    Musselburgh    Ward, Jason    Lyons, G M
About Glory    17:10    Musselburgh    Jardine, I    Riches, John
               
Casima    17:50    Newcastle    Kirby, P A    Watson, Archie
Red Seeker    18:55    Newcastle    Easterby, T D    Sowersby, M E
Itsupforgrabsnow     18:55    Newcastle    Corbett, Mrs Susan    Chisman, Harry
Lady Steps    19:30    Newcastle    Goldie, J S    Berry, A
Kodiac Dancer     19:30    Newcastle    Camacho, Miss J A    OMeara, D
Hyperfocus     20:00    Newcastle    Easterby, T D    Palmer, Hugo
               
Saffron Wells     17:05    Cheltenham    Hoskins, M    Tizzard, C L
What A Joke     17:40    Cheltenham    Hardwick, Mrs C    Greenall, Oliver
Tricky Silence     17:40    Cheltenham    Goss, J    Edmunds, Stuart
Sixteen Letters     17:40    Cheltenham    McLean, N    Woollacott, R M
Pancrace     17:40    Cheltenham    Clark, Mrs Teresa    Elliott, Gordon
Chapelier     17:40    Cheltenham    Pennock, A    OGrady, E J
Captain Mcginley     17:40    Cheltenham    Thomas, Miss Beverley J    Curtis, Miss Rebecca
Black Jewel     17:40    Cheltenham    Nimmo, Miss F    Flynn, Paul W
Ballycahane     17:40    Cheltenham    Sheppard, Mrs N    Moore, A L T
Moscow Prices     18:15    Cheltenham    Tripp, Miss K    Murphy, Bryan F
Damut Im Out     18:15    Cheltenham    Ralph, Alastair    Cromwell, Gavin Patrick
Marthas Benefit     19:20    Cheltenham    Nicholls, Andrew    Walford, Mark
Absainte     19:20    Cheltenham    Tate, R    Martin, A J
Twist On Ginge     19:50    Cheltenham    Bandey, Mrs K    Twiston-Davies, N A
Jack Snipe    19:50    Cheltenham    Hawker, Robert    Scott, J
Earthmoves     19:50    Cheltenham    Thomas, Miss L    Bowen, P
Captain Von Trappe     19:50    Cheltenham    Ralph, Alastair    Elliott, Gordon
After Aspen     19:50    Cheltenham    Horsfall, Miss L    Murphy, Olly
Petrou     20:20    Cheltenham    Smith, Miss K L    Skelton, Daniel
Lawsons Thorns     20:20    Cheltenham    Vanstone, M J    Foster, Miss J E
Knockraha Prince     20:20    Cheltenham    Taylor, Miss Hannah    OConnor, P C
Champagne West     20:20    Cheltenham    Bandey, R J    Frost, T M
Bishops Road     20:20    Cheltenham    David, T R    Lee, Miss Kerry
Report RozelKid May 2, 2019 10:26 PM BST
jeez, look at those cheltenham switchers Crazy hunter chase night.
Report PHS May 3, 2019 3:03 PM BST
Sat Switchers

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Triple Distilled    18:20    Doncaster    Tinkler, N    Ryan, K A
Blue Rambler    19:50    Doncaster    Carroll, A W    Williams, Ian
Just Glamorous     15:15    Goodwood    Harris, Miss G    Harris, R A
Jet Streaming     15:45    Goodwood    Farrell, Samuel    Williams, Ian
Limelighter    17:30    Goodwood    West, Miss Sheena    Channon, M R
Jazeel     13:50    Newmarket     OKeeffe, Jedd    Channon, M R
Tajdeed     15:05    Thirsk    Appleby, M    Johnston, M
Glorious Dane    15:05    Thirsk    Keniry, Stef    Hannon , Richard
               
Snow Castle     19:35    Hexham    Brewer, G C    Williams, Evan
Mister Manduro     20:05    Hexham    Hamilton, Mrs A    Ellison, B
Donnas Dream     14:10    Uttoxeter    Walford, Mark    Grant, C
Masteen     14:45    Uttoxeter    Bailey, K C    Coyle, Tony
Delgany Demon    17:05    Uttoxeter    Skelton, Daniel    King, N B
Crawfords Mill     17:40    Uttoxeter    Pipe, D E    Crawford, S R B
Report PHS May 4, 2019 3:27 PM BST
Sun Switchers

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Bronze Beau    13:30    Hamilton    Stubbs, Mrs L    Quinn, J J
Semoum     14:05    Hamilton    Varian, Roger    Peckham, George
Bogardus     15:10    Hamilton    Bailey, Liam    Crook, A
Chinese Spirit     16:55    Hamilton    Perratt, Miss L A    Smith, R Michael
Victory Angel     14:55    Newmarket     Cowell, R M H    Varian, Roger
Skitter Scatter     15:35    Newmarket     Oxx, John M    Prendergast, P J
Aspire Tower     17:20    Newmarket     Gollings, S    Hannon , Richard
Report PHS May 5, 2019 6:12 PM BST
Mon Switchers

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Champs De Reves    16:00    Bath    Blake, Michael    Tregoning, M P
Glamorous Crescent    17:45    Bath    Harris, Miss G    Mason, Christopher
London Protocol     16:50    Beverley    Mackie, J    Burke, K R
Born To Finish     14:00    Windsor    De Giles, Ed    Osborne, J A
               
West Coast Flyer    13:45    Kempton    Sherwood, O    Simcock, D M
Pepperdew     14:55    Kempton    Pauling, Ben    Davies, Miss Sarah-Jayne
Dublin Indemnity    14:05    Warwick    Davies, Miss Sarah-Jayne    Lee, Miss Kerry
Dancing In The Sky     14:05    Warwick    Newland, Dr R D P    Hyde, T E
Phoebus Lescribaa     17:00    Warwick    OBrien, Fergal    Murphy, Olly
Report PHS May 6, 2019 3:12 PM BST
Tue Switchers

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Alexandria    14:50    Wetherby    Fellowes, Charlie    Cumani, L M
Duck Egg Blue     15:55    Wetherby    Bailey, Liam    Mullaney, L A
               
Master Poet    18:00    Wolverhampton    Moore, G L    Cowell, R M H
Cooperess    18:00    Wolverhampton    Wintle, A    Burchell, D
Harry The Norseman    20:30    Wolverhampton    ONeill, Jonjo    Elsworth, D R C
               
She Got Fast     14:00    Ayr    Moffatt, James    OCallaghan, M D
Maid In Manhattan     14:00    Ayr    Menzies, Rebecca    Martin, A J
Blooriedotcom     14:00    Ayr    Russell, Miss Lucinda V    Chapple-Hyam, P W
Paddy Melia     14:30    Ayr    Bourke, D F    Young, L
Biblical     17:05    Ayr    Alexander, N W    Quinn, J J
Pilot Station     17:50    Exeter    Whittington, H    Fahy, P A
Gamekeeper Bill    18:50    Exeter    Farrelly, Johnny    Bailey, A
Report PHS May 7, 2019 3:56 PM BST
Wed Switchers

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
No More Regrets     15:00    Chester    Morris, Patrick    Hannon , Richard
               
Ar Saoirse    18:05    Southwell    Hobson, Miss Clare    Marnane, David
Straitouttacompton    19:05    Southwell    Furtado, Ivan    Quinn, Denis P
               
Illtellmema     17:10    Fontwell    Moore, G L    Smith, Miss Suzy
Noble Glance    17:45    Fontwell    Poulton, Camilla    Hoad, M R
Mrsrobin     19:45    Fontwell    Williams, D L    Vaughan, Tim
Teviot Prince     14:10    Kelso    Moss, Garry    Anderson, Miss G E J
Fortified Bay     14:10    Kelso    Candlish, Jennie    King, A
Archies Bet     16:55    Kelso    Brown, Alistair M    Scott, Miss Katie
Report PHS May 8, 2019 7:51 PM BST
Thu Switchers

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Journey Of Life    17:30    Chelmsford City    Moore, G L    Appleby, Charlie
Ginger Lacey    20:00    Chelmsford City    Dunlop, H J L    Powell, B G
               
Cesar Du Gouet     14:10    Huntingdon    Murphy, Olly    Murphy, Barry John
Cake de LIsle     15:20    Huntingdon    Morgan, Miss Laura    ONeill, Jonjo
Moroval     15:55    Huntingdon    Leeson, Tracey    Bromhead, Henry De
Finula     15:55    Huntingdon    Skelton, Daniel    Powell, B G
Pink Sheets     16:55    Huntingdon    Channon, M R    Nolan, Shane
Hello Jazz    19:20    Wincanton    Turner, W G M    Ryall, B J M
American Craftsman     15:45    Worcester    Dyson, Miss C    Oliver, Henry
Three Colours Red     16:45    Worcester    Vaughan, Tim    Stephens, Robert
Sparkling River     16:45    Worcester    Dyson, Miss C    Oliver, Henry
Sebastian Beach     16:45    Worcester    Pauling, Ben    ONeill, Jonjo
Rollercoster     17:20    Worcester    Dyson, Miss C    Oliver, Henry
Lake Washington     17:20    Worcester    Lacey, T    Williams, Miss Venetia
Report PHS May 9, 2019 3:43 PM BST
Fri Switchers

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Cherry Cola    14:35    Ascot    West, Miss Sheena    Channon, M R
Journey Of Life    15:10    Ascot    Moore, G L    Appleby, Charlie
Tawny Port    15:45    Ascot    Williams, S C    Given, J G
Squats     15:45    Ascot    Williams, Ian    Haggas, W J
Another Batt     13:50    Chester    Hughes, Richard    Scott, George
Banksea    15:00    Chester    Fife, Mrs Marjorie    Appleby, Charlie
Shabeeb     15:35    Chester    Williams, Ian    Varian, Roger
Suegioo     17:15    Chester    Williams, Ian    Fahey, R A
Tricky Dicky    17:50    Nottingham    Fell, Roger    Williams, Olly
Vixen     20:20    Nottingham    Lavelle, Miss E C    Houghton, Eve Johnson
Trulee Scrumptious    20:20    Nottingham    Charalambous, P    Spiller, Henry
Mandarin Princess    18:30    Ripon    Johnson, Kenny    McBride, P J
Classic Pursuit    19:30    Ripon    Fife, Mrs Marjorie    Keniry, Stef
               
Budaiya Fort     17:40    Wolverhampton    McEntee, P S    Cowell, R M H
Incredible Dream     18:10    Wolverhampton    Allen, C N    Ivory, D K
Champs Inblue    18:10    Wolverhampton    Gordon, C    Phelan, P M
               
St Gallen     13:40    Market Rasen    Murphy, Olly    Murphy, John Joseph
Safe Home     14:45    Market Rasen    OBrien, Terence    Morrison, J
Lake Washington     14:45    Market Rasen    Lacey, T    Williams, Miss Venetia
Bantiss Jack     14:45    Market Rasen    Murphy, Olly    Hogan, Denis Gerard
Soldier Of War     17:05    Market Rasen    Pauling, Ben    Davies, Miss Sarah-Jayne
Report PHS May 10, 2019 3:42 PM BST
Sat Switchers

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Adorable     15:25    Ascot    Haggas, W J    Channon, M R
Ishallak    13:25    Lingfield    Usher, M D I    Beckett, R M
Perfection    15:40    Lingfield    OMeara, D    Gosden, J H M
Sir Titan    16:15    Lingfield    Carroll, A W    Tregoning, M P
Victory Rose    16:50    Lingfield    Pearce, Mrs Lydia    McJannet, Luke
Rose Hip    16:50    Lingfield    Carroll, A W    Candy, H
Bengali Boys     14:20    Nottingham    Carroll, A W    Fahey, R A
Pumblechook    14:55    Nottingham    Murphy, Amy    ONeill, Jonjo
Orange Suit     16:05    Nottingham    De Giles, Ed    Hannon , Richard
Bhodi     16:40    Nottingham    Frost, Kevin    Stoute, Sir Michael
Castle Quarter     17:15    Nottingham    Spencer, Seb    Quinn, J J
Ambitious Icarus    17:40    Thirsk    Guest, R C    Egerton, Lucinda
The Last Party    19:15    Thirsk    Given, J G    Dwyer, C A
Peggys Angel    20:15    Thirsk    Keniry, Stef    Fife, Mrs Marjorie
               
Bright Side Oflife     17:35    Hexham    McCain Jnr, D    Mullins, Ms Margaret
The Enchanter     17:30    Warwick    Twiston-Davies, N A    Thomas, Sam
Gateway To Europe    18:00    Warwick    King, N B    Nolan, Brian
Darling Alko     18:00    Warwick    Twiston-Davies, N A    Thomas, Sam
A Tail Of Intrigue     20:00    Warwick    Oshea, J G M    Priest, Miss Joanne
Report RozelKid May 10, 2019 11:38 PM BST
Will be interesting to if Amy Murphy manages to reignite any form of that Pumblechook at Nottingham - first time out switcher from Jonjo O'Neill
Report PHS May 11, 2019 12:34 PM BST

May 10, 2019 -- 11:38PM, RozelKid wrote:


Will be interesting to if Amy Murphy manages to reignite any form of that Pumblechook at Nottingham - first time out switcher from Jonjo O'Neill


Yeah, was a very decent horse that. You wonder where it all goes wrong sometimes e.g. Me Too Nagasaki that I backed yesterday at 8/1 then hammered into 3/1 before drifting and ran very poorly.

Report PHS May 11, 2019 3:49 PM BST
Sun Switchers

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Hemingway     14:20    Plumpton    Poulton, Camilla    Long, J E
Good Time Ahead     14:20    Plumpton    Best, Suzi    Kirby, P A
Alanjou     14:55    Plumpton    Brennan, F J    Tett, Henry
Chance It     16:05    Plumpton    Shears, M B    Scott, J
Report PHS May 12, 2019 3:16 PM BST
Mon Switchers

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Shamlan     16:10    Musselburgh    Fife, Mrs Marjorie    Frost, Kevin
Pink Iceburg     18:20    Windsor    Crate, Peter    Hughes, Richard
Elizabeth Bennet     18:20    Windsor    Cowell, R M H    Hills, Charles
Clem A    19:20    Windsor    Bailey, A    Scott, George
               
Dubai Mission     13:50    Wolverhampton    Wintle, A    Flook, S
Hilight    14:20    Wolverhampton    Bosley, M R    Morrison, H
Mood For Mischief    15:25    Wolverhampton    Bennett, J A    Walker, Ed
Tetradrachm    16:00    Wolverhampton    Harris, S A    Menzies, Rebecca
Just Another Idea     17:00    Wolverhampton    Rowland, Miss M E    Dunlop, H J L
               
Panic And Run     15:45    Kempton    Twiston-Davies, N A    Daly, H D
Kootenay River     15:45    Kempton    Phillips, R T    King, A
Report PHS May 13, 2019 3:07 PM BST
Tue Switchers

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Rousayan     15:50    Beverley    Fell, Roger    OMeara, D
Leader Writer     15:50    Beverley    Elsworth, D R C    Spiller, Henry
Fenjal     16:20    Beverley    Kelleway, Miss Gay    Palmer, Hugo
De Bruyne Horse    14:00    Chepstow    Llewellyn, B J    Powell, B G
Itizzit    14:30    Chepstow    Morrison, H    Stanford, E V
Mabo    15:30    Chepstow    Harris, Miss G    Fahey, R A
Compton Poppy    15:30    Chepstow    Carroll, A W    Cowell, R M H
Lzaaz     17:00    Chepstow    King, A    Meehan, B J
Born To Frolic     17:00    Chepstow    Salaman, M    Oliver, Andrew
               
Show Of Force    18:00    Ffos Las    Burke, Kieran    Mitchell, Nick
Ben Brody     19:00    Ffos Las    Jeffries, D J    Chisman, Harry
Oathkeeper     19:30    Ffos Las    ONeill, Jonjo    OBrien, Joseph Patrick
Royal Beekeeper    14:10    Sedgefield    Skelton, Daniel    Dore, C R
Maid In Manhattan     16:10    Sedgefield    Menzies, Rebecca    Martin, A J
Carry On    17:15    Sedgefield    McCain Jnr, D    Ryan, K A
Marthas Benefit     18:10    Southwell    Walford, Mark    Nicholls, Andrew
Dark Mahler     18:10    Southwell    Brewer, G C    Lavelle, Miss E C
Cake de LIsle     18:40    Southwell    Morgan, Miss Laura    ONeill, Jonjo
The Last Of Them    19:40    Southwell    Morgan, Miss Laura    Lacey, T
Masteen     19:40    Southwell    Bailey, K C    Coyle, Tony
Oksana    20:10    Southwell    England, Sam    Case, B I
Report PHS May 14, 2019 3:55 PM BST
Wed Switchers

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Illustrious Spirit    17:25    Bath    Stronge, Ali    Watson, Archie
Exceedingly Diva    17:55    Bath    Baker, George    Tregoning, M P
Budaiya Fort     14:00    Yarmouth    McEntee, P S    Cowell, R M H
Bettys Heart     14:00    Yarmouth    Best, J R    Stack, J A
Philipine Cobra    14:35    Yarmouth    McEntee, P S    OCallaghan, M D
Roser Moter     15:10    Yarmouth    Appleby, M    Skelton, Daniel
Tyrsal     15:45    Yarmouth    Keightley, S L    Lines, Clifford
Show The Money    16:45    Yarmouth    Furtado, Ivan    Stanford, E V
Eternal Destiny    16:45    Yarmouth    Williams, Ian    Guest, Rae
Caliburn     13:50    York    Balding, A M    Palmer, Hugo
Holmeswood    14:25    York    Camacho, Miss J A    Dods, M
Moving Forward     17:05    York    Coyle, Tony    Suroor, Saeed Bin
               
Ollie Vaar    14:45    Newton Abbot    Williams, Christian    Price, R J
Lovely Touch     15:20    Newton Abbot    Jeffries, D J    Thomas, Sam
Isle Road     16:25    Newton Abbot    Jeffries, D J    Riches, John
Wicked Spice     20:35    Perth    Walton, Catherine    Richards, N G
Greyed A     20:35    Perth    Crane, Miss C R    Newland, Dr R D P
Black River     20:35    Perth    Easterby, W H    Nicholls, P F
Song Of The Night     21:05    Perth    Harrison, Miss L    Longsdon, C E
Report PHS May 15, 2019 7:08 PM BST
Thu Switchers

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Loving Pearl    17:10    Newmarket     Berry, John    Beckett, R M
Youarestar    19:30    Newmarket     Haggas, W J    Dunlop, E A L
Galileo Silver     14:45    Salisbury    King, A    Charlton, R
Deia Glory    16:05    York    Dods, M    Dixon, Scott
               
Italian Symphony     17:00    Fontwell    Warner, J S    Powell, B G
Follow The Paint     17:00    Fontwell    Horsfall, Miss L    Hammond, Mike
For n Against     17:30    Fontwell    Hill, Alan    Pipe, D E
Desert Retreat     18:05    Fontwell    Hill, Alan    Hill,Mrs Lawney
Killabraher Cross     18:40    Fontwell    Bryant, Miss M P    Butler, P
Legal Ok     19:50    Fontwell    York, P    Edmunds, Stuart
Earth Leader     19:50    Fontwell    Loxton, Mrs Rose    Nicholls, P F
Ballycash     19:50    Fontwell    Clarke, Ben    Twiston-Davies, N A
Tusa Eire     20:25    Fontwell    Thomson, N B    Duke, B W
O Maonlai     20:25    Fontwell    Dunn, Mrs Alex    Welch, Miss H
Ventura Dragon     14:00    Perth    Sherwood, O    Fahey, R A
Report PHS May 16, 2019 3:01 PM BST
Fri Switchers

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Taexali     20:35    Hamilton    Hughes, Andrew    Osborne, R J
Global Spirit    20:35    Hamilton    Fell, Roger    Dunlop, E A L
Cool Spirit    20:35    Hamilton    Fahey, R A    Given, J G
Duba Plains    21:05    Hamilton    Johnson, Kenny    Thompson, V
Winter Lion     15:20    Newbury    Oshea, J G M    OBrien, Fergal
Prejudice    16:55    Newbury    Simcock, D M    Cumani, L M
Lacan     17:30    Newbury    Bell, M L W    Johnson, B R
Old Red Eyes     14:00    Newmarket     Tuite, Joseph    Ryan, K A
Trulee Scrumptious    14:35    Newmarket     Charalambous, P    Spiller, Henry
Sevenna Star     15:00    York    Ryan, J    Gosden, J H M
Daphinia    16:35    York    Charalambous, P    Spiller, Henry
Report PHS May 17, 2019 4:20 PM BST
Sat Switchers

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Tribal Commander    20:35    Doncaster    Williams, Ian    Bell, M L W
Medahim     17:25    Newbury    Furtado, Ivan    Hannon , Richard
Gymkhana    15:55    Thirsk    OMeara, D    McCann, Anthony
Admirality    16:30    Thirsk    Fell, Roger    Murtagh, J P
Sherzy Boy    17:40    Thirsk    Coward, Miss J M    Hannon , Richard
Debawtry     17:40    Thirsk    Makin, Phillip    Balding, J
Global Exceed    18:10    Thirsk    Tutty, Mrs K J    Cowell, R M H
               
Silver Character     13:40    Bangor    McCain Jnr, D    Dascombe, Tom
Dexcite     14:50    Bangor    Kent, Nick    King, A
Robin Des People     15:25    Bangor    OBrien, Fergal    Brace, D
Super Sid     16:00    Bangor    Roberts, David    George, T R
Global Tour     16:35    Bangor    OBrien, Fergal    Flynn, Paul W
Designer Destiny     17:45    Bangor    Whittington, H    Queally, Declan
Fortified Bay     20:20    Uttoxeter    Candlish, Jennie    King, A
Report PHS May 18, 2019 7:53 PM BST
Sun Switchers

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Just A Rumour     15:10    Ripon    Wilson, N    Jardine, I
               
Ballycrystal Court     16:00    Market Rasen    Menzies, Rebecca    Richards, N G
Have This For Now     17:55    Stratford    Drinkwater, S W    Moore, G L
Report PHS May 19, 2019 3:53 PM BST
Mon Switchers

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Rux Ruxx     14:45    Carlisle    Easterby, T D    Balding, A M
Ifton    16:15    Carlisle    Carr, Mrs R A    Candy, H
Come On Bear     18:15    Leicester    Bailey, A    Watson, Archie
Winterkoenigin    20:15    Leicester    Lanigan, D R    Beckett, R M
Show The World    15:05    Redcar    Egerton, Lucinda    Fellowes, Charlie
Al Anaab     15:35    Redcar    Egerton, Lucinda    Chapple-Hyam, P W
Gordalan    17:05    Redcar    Kirby, P A    Ellison, B
Bated Beauty     20:00    Windsor    Butler, John    McCreery, W

Unsafe Conduct    16:25    Ludlow    Roberts, David    Tizzard, C L
Report PHS May 20, 2019 4:02 PM BST
Tue Switchers

Name    Time    Cse    To    From
Ocean Temptress    16:45    Brighton    Allan, Miss Louise    Ryan, J
Song Of Summer    17:15    Brighton    McEntee, P S    Jardine, I
Kings Royal Hussar     15:15    Nottingham    King, A    Hannon , Richard
               
Rock Up In Style    16:00    Wolverhampton    Ellam, Clare    Johnston, M
Corinthian Star    16:35    Wolverhampton    Scott, George    Kirk, S
               
Fading Icon    17:50    Hexham    Kirby, P A    West, Miss Sheena
Blackwood Rover     20:40    Huntingdon    Dowling, B    Jenkins, J R
Post Your Reply
<CTRL+Enter> to submit
Please login to post a reply.

Wonder

Instance ID: 13539
www.betfair.com