qqking is today's only scorer with a 20p share of Ascot's £329.10 dividend for a £65.82 returnsuffolkpunch £208.02qqking £160.22Lampus £128.24Flemenstar £103.74Aquarius £75.21NonVintage £5.69dukeofpuke £4.12
3 returns today, one from each of the courses, in order as follows: £66.51 - qqking - 26p share of Carlisle's £255.80 dividend £28.98 - Aquarius - 60p share of Southwell's £48.30 dividend £18.12 - suffolkpunch - £1.20 share of Wolverhampton's £15.10 dividend
qqking's return takes him to the top of the table by 59p; 45p between 4th and 5th
3 returns today, one from each of the courses, in order as follows:£66.51 - qqking - 26p share of Carlisle's £255.80 dividend£28.98 - Aquarius - 60p share of Southwell's £48.30 dividend£18.12 - suffolkpunch - £1.20 share of Wolverhampton's £15
qqking, as you appear to be in form, I trust that you will still be willing to be part of the Racing Demon team for the next edition of the team competition, and if so could you confirm that in the topic put up by undecided. Thanks
qqking, as you appear to be in form, I trust that you will still be willing to be part of the Racing Demon team for the next edition of the team competition, and if so could you confirm that in the topic put up by undecided.Thanks
2 returns today with both players moving up a place in the table. Returns as follows: £11.16 - suffolkpunch - 60p share of Wolverhanmpton's £18.60 dividend £5.46 - Flemenstar - 60p share of Taunton's £9.10 dividend
2 returns today with both players moving up a place in the table. Returns as follows:£11.16 - suffolkpunch - 60p share of Wolverhanmpton's £18.60 dividend£5.46 - Flemenstar - 60p share of Taunton's £9.10 dividendsuffolkpunch £237.30qqking
A couple of retutns today, both from Ludlow, with NonVintage getting a £1.60 share and Lampus a 30p share of their £15.20 dividend for returns of £24.32 and £4.56
A couple of retutns today, both from Ludlow, with NonVintage getting a £1.60 share and Lampus a 30p share of their £15.20 dividend for returns of £24.32 and £4.56suffolkpunch £237.30qqking £226.73Lampus £132.80Flemenstar £10
Lampus was today's only scorer with a 40p share of Lingfield's £118.20 dividend for a £47.28 returnsuffolkpunch £237.30qqking £226.73Lampus £180.08Flemenstar £109.20Aquarius £104.19NonVintage £30.01dukeofpuke £4
A couple of returns today; at Warwick Flemenstar got a 10p share of their £31.80 dividend for a £3.18 return and at Southwell suffolkpunch got a £1.20 share of their £3.10 dividend for a £3.72 return
A couple of returns today; at Warwick Flemenstar got a 10p share of their £31.80 dividend for a £3.18 return and at Southwell suffolkpunch got a £1.20 share of their £3.10 dividend for a £3.72 returnsuffolkpunch £241.02qqking £226.73Lamp
Just one return today but it was a three figure return by Lampus and his £178.72 return from his 80p share of Kempton's £223.40 dividend takes him to the top of the table
Just one return today but it was a three figure return by Lampus and his £178.72 return from his 80p share of Kempton's £223.40 dividend takes him to the top of the tableLampus £358.80suffokpunch £241.02qqking £226.73Flemenstar £112.
2 returns today, both from Ayr, with Flemenstar getting a 80p share and NonVintage a 20p share of their £25.70 dividend for returns of £20.56 and £5.14
2 returns today, both from Ayr, with Flemenstar getting a 80p share and NonVintage a 20p share of their £25.70 dividend for returns of £20.56 and £5.14Lampus £358.80suffolkpunch £241.02qqking £226.73Flemenstar £132.94Aqua
Friday - thanks Aquarius as always: your efforts are very much appreciated!
Newbury please...
5 3,4,6,8 2,4 1,2,3 1,3 5,9
96x10p. Thanks and good luck everyone!
Friday - thanks Aquarius as always: your efforts are very much appreciated!Newbury please...53,4,6,82,41,2,31,35,996x10p. Thanks and good luck everyone!
A couple of returns yesterday; at Chelmsford City dukeofpuke got a 80p share of their £16.00 dividend for a £12.80 return and at Taunton NonVintage got a £1.60 share of their £5.90 dividend for a £9.44 return
A couple of returns yesterday; at Chelmsford City dukeofpuke got a 80p share of their £16.00 dividend for a £12.80 return and at Taunton NonVintage got a £1.60 share of their £5.90 dividend for a £9.44 returnLampus £358.80suffolkpunch
Nothing today so the table remains as was with Lampus coming with a late run to overtake the early leader suffolkpunch. so it is hearty congratulations to Lampus with a total of ten separate returns topped off with his £178.72 return last Sunday. suffolkpunch and qqking should also get a mention in dispatches with totals of over £200
Nothing today so the table remains as was with Lampus coming with a late run to overtake the early leader suffolkpunch. so it is hearty congratulations to Lampus with a total of ten separate returns topped off with his £178.72 return last Sunday. su