6 pts per night Max 2 pts per race Min 1 pt per selection (no fractions, please) All selections posted before the first race All selections at Dundalk Win Only Any unused points are deemed losers Non-Runners can be replaced up to the time of the 1st race otherwise Non-Runners points back
4.00 My Girl Sioux 4.00 Adams Barbour 5.30 Big Dream 6.00 Trishuli River 6.00 Bucky Larson 7.30 Manhattan Dreamer
Cheers GB
See if can fluke another couple donkey derbies
4.00 My Girl Sioux4.00 Adams Barbour5.30 Big Dream6.00 Trishuli River6.00 Bucky Larson7.30 Manhattan DreamerCheers GBSee if can fluke another couple donkey derbies
400 below deck 1 point400 no speed limit 1 point530 big dream 2 points600 Bucky Larson 1 point600 feature this 1 pointThanks George A decent card with a mouthwatering opener
Well done to FatPunt whose three winners included Sky Legend 3-1 and Bergamaasco 100-30.
GRP888, who had two pts on Manhattan Dreamer, finishes runner-up.
Sing when ur winning, who had 2pts on Ferrybank 100-30, claims the third spot.
Position
Competitor
Score
1
FatPunt
3.9
2
GRP888
3
3
Sing when ur winning
2.67
4
Madhatters
-1.5
5
dukeofpuke
-2.86
5
foxy
-2.86
6
bluenose7
-6
6
DeSSieReborn
-6
6
George.B
-6
6
jimnast
-6
Well done to FatPunt whose three winners included Sky Legend 3-1 and Bergamaasco 100-30.GRP888, who had two pts on Manhattan Dreamer, finishes runner-up.Sing when ur winning, who had 2pts on Ferrybank 100-30, claims the third spot. Position