6 pts per day Max 2 pts per race Min 1 pt per selection (no fractions, please) All selections posted before the first race All selections at epsom Win Only Any unused points are deemed losers Non-Runners can be replaced up to the time of the 1st race otherwise Non-Runners points back
12.50 Regal Reality 2pts 1.30 Artistic Star 2pts 3.20 Ancient Times 2pts
In the hope that undecided looks in I would like to select Ancient Times 2pts for the Big Race Comp.
Sorry to fill up your thread George but I won't be able to post until Sunday evening.
Thank you.
2.35 Alrehb 1pt3.10 Tonnes 1pt3.45 Lord Protector 2pts5.10 Olivia Maralda 2ptsSaturday's Selections:-12.50 Regal Reality 2pts1.30 Artistic Star 2pts3.20 Ancient Times 2ptsIn the hope that undecided looks in I would like to select Ancient Times 2pts f
Hi Trusty, noted, I've been out today and forgot to put the thread up. cheers George.
la mallatiere3.10 Westover 2pts 4.30 Heartache Tonight 2pts 5.10 Holquin 2pts Hi Trusty, noted, I've been out today and forgot to put the thread up.cheers George.
Sat day 2 2.45 Jm Jungle 2.45 Betweenthesticks 3.20 Live In The Moment 2pts 4.30 Haliphon 2pts
Not around tomorrow or weekend Not in it can't win it No stopped clock selections this time Thanks comment elsewhere
Cheers GB
3.10 Westover 2pts3.45 Savvy Victory 2pts4.30 Eternal Hope 2ptsSat day 22.45 Jm Jungle 2.45 Betweenthesticks 3.20 Live In The Moment 2pts4.30 Haliphon 2ptsNot around tomorrow or weekendNot in it can't win it No stopped clock selections this timeThank
245 miss brazen 1pt 335 fox journey 2pts 430 sheer rocks 1pt 505 mr wagyu 2pts
thank you george
hopefully its ok for me to post saturdays also georgefriday200 haatem 1pt235 dutch decoy 1pt310 westover 2pts430 souls sister 2 ptssaturday245 miss brazen 1pt335 fox journey 2pts430 sheer rocks 1pt505 mr wagyu 2ptsthank you george
2.00 The Camden Colt 2.35 Austrian Theory 2.35 Dutch Decoy 3.45 Cadillac 4.30 Eternal Hope 5.45 Signcastle City
1 pt on each please.
Thanks very much George.
2.00 The Camden Colt2.35 Austrian Theory2.35 Dutch Decoy3.45 Cadillac4.30 Eternal Hope 5.45 Signcastle City1 pt on each please. Thanks very much George.