Another month and as always any newcomers welcome to join this monthly competition where each person is given a daily stake of £9.60 which has to be used in a perm with a minimum of 16 lines (16 x 60p) and a maximum of 96 lines (96 x 10p)
suffolkpunch is today's only scorer with a 30p share of Newmarket's £59.60 dividend for a £17.88 return
Lampus £444.99 Aquarius £78.12 suffolkpunch £20.00 qqking £16.33 Non Vintage £6.32 Other £0.00
suffolkpunch is today's only scorer with a 30p share of Newmarket's £59.60 dividend for a £17.88 returnLampus £444.99Aquarius £78.12suffolkpunch £20.00qqking £16.33Non Vintage £6.32Other £0.00
Apologies suffolkpunch, you did indeed have a 60p share of Newmarket's dividend on Wednesday and with no returns today the table is nowLampus £444.99Aquarius £78.12suffolkpunch £37.88qqking £16.33NonVintage £6.32Other
dukeofpuke was yesterday's only scorer with a 60p share of Newcastle's £41.50 dividend for a £24.90 returnLampus £444.99Aquarius £78.12suffolkpunch £37.88dukeofpuke £24.90qqking £16.33NonVintage £6.32
Looking back to my Newcastle return on Friday i had a non runner in the 5th leg trouble is no new market formed but my no 3 was the shortest returned horse so maybe i get that not sure how it works
Looking back to my Newcastle return on Friday i had a non runner in the 5th leg trouble is no new market formed but my no 3 was the shortest returned horse so maybe i get that not sure how it works
qqking is today's only scorer with a 52p share of Redcar's £16.90 dividend for a £8.79 returnLampus £444.99Aquarius £78.12dukeofpuke £49.80suffolkpunch £37.88qqking £25.12NonVintage £6.32
Just the one return today but it was a nice three figure return with qqking getting a 26p share of the Ffos Las dividend of £443.70 producing a £115.36 return
Just the one return today but it was a nice three figure return with qqking getting a 26p share of the Ffos Las dividend of £443.70 producing a £115.36 returnLampus £444.99qqking £140.48Aquarius £78.12dukeofpuke £49.80suffol
3 returns today from different courses; at Uttoxeter qqking got a £1.60 share of their £36.50 dividend for a £58.40 return, at Wetherby NonVintage got a 20p share of their £83.10 dividend for a £16.62 return and finally at Kempton suffolkpunch got a 30p share of their £6.10 dividend for a £1.83 return
3 returns today from different courses; at Uttoxeter qqking got a £1.60 share of their £36.50 dividend for a £58.40 return, at Wetherby NonVintage got a 20p share of their £83.10 dividend for a £16.62 return and finally at Kempton suffolkpunch g
No returns today, so Lampus is a convincing winner of this month's competition have taken the lead fairly early on, and was never subsequenty challeged, for his first win this year. Final table
No returns today, so Lampus is a convincing winner of this month's competition have taken the lead fairly early on, and was never subsequenty challeged, for his first win this year. Final tableLampus £444.99qqking £198.88Aquarius