6 pts per day Max 2 pts per race Min 1 pt per selection (no fractions, please) All selections posted before the first race All selections at Goodwood Win Only Any unused points are deemed losers Non-runners can be replaced up to the time of the 1st race otherwise non-runners points back
All welcome to enter but those not entering on the first 2 days start on minus 12
A couple of superb selections put uptheboro top of the table. Two points on 16/1 My Queenie and 12/1 My Confessor edge him ahead of George.B, who had another winning day thanks to a point on My Queenie. Caulkhead also selected My Queenie and goes third, with bluenose7 in fourth place (two points on 14/1 Sir Graham Wade).
48 uptheboro 54 45.5 George.B 11 22 Caulkhead 28 18 bluenose7 24 14 adamanty 7 14 look - it's snowing -6 14 Wee Jimmy McTavish -6 7.75 Ardross66 6.25 5 Trusty -6 4.75 pedro39 6.25 3 Muqbil 1.5 1 dukeofpuke -6 0.25 Ricky Santini 6.25 0 Kingmambo -6 -2.5 heeore -4 -4.5 Lampus 1.5 -4.5 Major Upshot Bagley -6 -4.5 Ming_the_Merciless -6 -4.5 pauli 1.5 -4.5 TheMuffFuffler -1.25 -4.87 Weaver Fish 1.13 -5.5 unlucky stu -4 -7.25 Maltwhix -1.25 -7.25 mini me -1.25 -7.5 Moose -6 -7.5 old applejack -6 -7.5 Sing when ur winning -6 -7.5 Stake & Chips -6 -7.5 The Lord Bush -6 -9.25 angeleyz -6 -10 dunter1 -6 -10 Lordy Lordy -4 -12 caress -6 -12 feastorfamine -6 -12 Healing Hands -6 -12 Horny38DD -6 -12 Monte Christo -6 -12 polo minx -6 -12 ten2follower -6 -12 undecided -6
A couple of superb selections put uptheboro top of the table. Two points on 16/1 My Queenie and 12/1 My Confessor edge him ahead of George.B, who had another winning day thanks to a point on My Queenie. Caulkhead also selected My Queenie and goes thi
2.45 Top Boy 3.15 Lost In The Moment 3.45 Amaraja 4.20 Open Letter 5.25 Traveller's Tales 5.25 Fortieth And Fifth
Cheers
Quality tipstering, uptheboro, wd.1pt on each please2.45 Top Boy3.15 Lost In The Moment3.45 Amaraja4.20 Open Letter5.25 Traveller's Tales5.25 Fortieth And FifthCheers