Forums
There is currently 1 person viewing this thread.
These 8655 comments are related to the topic:
Madrid Megathread

Post your reply

Text Format: Table: Smilies:
Forum does not support HTML
Insert Photo
Cancel
Page 199 of 217  •  Previous | 1 | ... | 197 | 198 | 199 | 200 | 201 | ... | 217 | Next
sort by:
Show
per page
Replies: 8,655
By:
edy
When: 09 May 15 01:19
Big John was so unlucky today. He had a match point, but Berdych just won't be denied in tiebreaks this year
By:
wisewords
When: 09 May 15 01:19
brb, my tooth really hurts Sad gonna go medicate myself heavily
By:
smb360
When: 09 May 15 01:19
a couple of months ago I did this online thing that compared party policy areas and you picked the one you wanted for each area, my result was like 3-2-2-2-1-1 or something. at that point I entertained the idea of not voting. I ended up voting for who I only picked 1 policy area
By:
edy
When: 09 May 15 01:19
don't do it too heavily Scared
By:
aaronh
When: 09 May 15 01:20
zmb might be Tory since he is ducking this question so much
By:
smb360
When: 09 May 15 01:21
no I voted for red edy mugger party
By:
edy
When: 09 May 15 01:21
Happy
By:
smb360
When: 09 May 15 01:21
for no real reason tbh other than Tories are evil and they seemed like the only moderately competent alternative

and I hate trees and sh1t
By:
aaronh
When: 09 May 15 01:22
Party    Candidate    Votes    %    ±%
Conservative    Lucy Allan[6]    16,094    39.6    +3.3
UKIP    Denis Allen[7]    7,330    18    +12.2
Liberal Democrat    Ian Croll    927    2.3    -13.2
Green    Peter Hawkins[8]    930    2.3    +2.3
Labour    David Wright    15,364    37.8    -0.9
Majority    730    1.8   
Turnout    40,645    61.4
By:
edy
When: 09 May 15 01:22
Without trees you would not have enough fresh air to breath, nor any shade in the park
By:
edy
When: 09 May 15 01:23
nor any apples Surprised
By:
aaronh
When: 09 May 15 01:23
Shocked
By:
smb360
When: 09 May 15 01:24

May 8, 2015 -- 8:22PM, aaronh wrote:


Party    Candidate    Votes    %    ±%Conservative    Lucy Allan[6]    16,094    39.6    +3.3UKIP    Denis Allen[7]    7,330    18    +12.2Liberal Democrat    Ian Croll    927    2.3    -13.2Green    Peter Hawkins[8]    930    2.3    +2.3Labour    David Wright    15,364    37.8    -0.9Majority    730    1.8    Turnout    40,645    61.4


Telford?

By:
edy
When: 09 May 15 01:24
smb probably likes it when trees are killed for stupid strongman contests
By:
aaronh
When: 09 May 15 01:25

May 8, 2015 -- 8:24PM, smb360 wrote:


May  9, 2015 --  2:22AM, aaronh wrote:Party    Candidate    Votes    %    ±%Conservative    Lucy Allan[6]    16,094    39.6    +3.3UKIP    Denis Allen[7]    7,330    18    +12.2Liberal Democrat    Ian Croll    927    2.3    -13.2Green    Peter Hawkins[8]    930    2.3    +2.3Labour    David Wright    15,364    37.8    -0.9Majority    730    1.8    Turnout    40,645    61.4Telford?


yes

By:
smb360
When: 09 May 15 01:26
I'm just not very green-minded, even though I love nature.

just cba with it. partly because it will probably a couple of centuries before the planet gets really fooked up and I'll be dead then anyway.
By:
aaronh
When: 09 May 15 01:26

May 8, 2015 -- 8:24PM, edy wrote:


smb probably likes it when trees are killed for stupid strongman contests


strongman contests totally sux

By:
edy
When: 09 May 15 01:27
yeah, oiled up bodybuilders is where its at
By:
aaronh
When: 09 May 15 01:27
ya
By:
smb360
When: 09 May 15 01:27
strongman lets you use straps for deadlifting though, which is cool
By:
edy
When: 09 May 15 01:27
straps are for weaklings
By:
aaronh
When: 09 May 15 01:28
OMG Derrick Rose did a free throw
By:
edy
When: 09 May 15 01:28
First of his career?
By:
aaronh
When: 09 May 15 01:28
yes
By:
smb360
When: 09 May 15 01:28

May 8, 2015 -- 8:27PM, edy wrote:


straps are for weaklings


how much ya bench

By:
edy
When: 09 May 15 01:29
about 20kgs
By:
smb360
When: 09 May 15 01:29
do you get somebody to help when you need to move it?
By:
aaronh
When: 09 May 15 01:29

May 8, 2015 -- 8:26PM, smb360 wrote:


I'm just not very green-minded, even though I love nature.just cba with it. partly because it will probably a couple of centuries before the planet gets really fooked up and I'll be dead then anyway.


classic selfish zmb

By:
edy
When: 09 May 15 01:29
no, I can push those 20ks up and down all by myself already
By:
smb360
When: 09 May 15 01:30
that was like a joke about it being a garden bench
By:
smb360
When: 09 May 15 01:30
you ruined it
By:
aaronh
When: 09 May 15 01:30
Confused
By:
edy
When: 09 May 15 01:30
Sad sorry
By:
edy
When: 09 May 15 01:31
I'm not entirely familiar with bodybuilding running gags
By:
smb360
When: 09 May 15 01:31
nothing to do with bb, only my fantastic sense of humour
By:
edy
When: 09 May 15 01:31
among bodybuilders
By:
edy
When: 09 May 15 01:31
and strength athletes
By:
smb360
When: 09 May 15 01:31
wait, bb ...

bodybuilder66?
By:
smb360
When: 09 May 15 01:31
Surprised
By:
edy
When: 09 May 15 01:32
Surprised
Page 199 of 217  •  Previous | 1 | ... | 197 | 198 | 199 | 200 | 201 | ... | 217 | Next
sort by:
Show
per page

Post your reply

Text Format: Table: Smilies:
Forum does not support HTML
Insert Photo
Cancel
‹ back to topics
www.betfair.com