nice one skint. i think it has every chance of recouping losses from lto imo. i know it was well backed then. im told the fav, Top Smart although may run well will be much better for the race. Painted Sky not without a chance though looks very hard work for the rider. Inner Steel, cant have that one at all back in handicap company and looks too high in the weights to me. Mzuri Bay is very inconsistent and finished 45l behind painted sky lto, though it did win off this mark last year so couldn't completely rule it out. As for the outsider Big Talk, has two wins in selling hurdles, both coming on soft ground. Also has a lengthy absence to overcome so would be an unlikely winner. Personally i think this race lies between Only Witness and Painted Sky so best of luck to those involved in this race.
nice one skint. i think it has every chance of recouping losses from lto imo. i know it was well backed then. im told the fav, Top Smart although may run well will be much better for the race. Painted Sky not without a chance though looks very hard w
2.30 Windsor blanc de shine 4.00 Windsor Tinshu 4.40 Pont Kodicil
I have found the ones that get backed between 6pm-10pm the night before with the most money have a very high strike rate.
Through the night the best 3 were2.30 Windsor blanc de shine4.00 Windsor Tinshu4.40 Pont KodicilI have found the ones that get backed between 6pm-10pm the night before with the most money have a very high strike rate.
But why o fooking why if your this GOOD do you give sew much back??
Also why do you never answer that question.
If i had a hat i would take it off . . . But why o fooking why if your this GOOD do you give sew much back??Also why do you never answer that question.
each to their own private i suppose. some people i know back these types with the bookies then lay off on here to secure a profit. others i know will back them on here and lay off on here then green up to secure a profit and i know of others who back on here then lay off on here to secure a free bet on the horse. I suppose it depends on whether you like pretty much risk free bets i suppose.
each to their own private i suppose. some people i know back these types with the bookies then lay off on here to secure a profit. others i know will back them on here and lay off on here then green up to secure a profit and i know of others who back
BUT COME ON BOILSPORTS BE FAIR HOW MUCH CAN YOU GET ON OVERNIGHT WITH THESE NUMPTYS??
INDUSTRIAL STRENGTH ARBIN DIED 2/3 YRS AGO . . . I SHOULD KNOW
YEP IT DOES CANT FAULT THAT BORO.BUT COME ON BOILSPORTS BE FAIR HOW MUCH CAN YOU GET ON OVERNIGHT WITH THESE NUMPTYS??INDUSTRIAL STRENGTH ARBIN DIED 2/3 YRS AGO . . . I SHOULD KNOW
well personally i always keep my bets with the bookies under £50 a hit as i know above that amount and your account gets tracked. So i try to place multiple bets at smaller amounts. also helps if you can find a non-runner to place it in a double with.
well personally i always keep my bets with the bookies under £50 a hit as i know above that amount and your account gets tracked. So i try to place multiple bets at smaller amounts. also helps if you can find a non-runner to place it in a double wit
one thing i will say is that in general, the horses that skint puts up on here get backed and stay backed. To do this consistently takes some doing in my book.
one thing i will say is that in general, the horses that skint puts up on here get backed and stay backed. To do this consistently takes some doing in my book.
Date Joined: 15 May 11 Add contact | Send message 17 Oct 11 11:23 Joined:
Through the night the best 3 were
2.30 Windsor blanc de shine 4.00 Windsor Tinshu 4.40 Pont Kodicil
Kodicil WON 6/1 Blanc de shine 2nd 5/4 Tinshu 7th 7/1
DeKaiser Date Joined: 15 May 11 Add contact | Send message 17 Oct 11 11:23 Joined: Through the night the best 3 were2.30 Windsor blanc de shine4.00 Windsor Tinshu4.40 Pont KodicilKodicil WON 6/1Blanc de shine 2nd 5/4Tinshu 7th 7/1
I haven't posted lately but I am pleased the doubters are being won over.
They didn't realise that form is temporary but class is permanent. How about an update on the SP profit on selections to date.
They don't realise the extent of your contacts to provide such privileged information. They are beginning to realise that your selections are likely to continue shortening.
Surely it is getting near to the time when a private messaging service is announced.
Best of luck this afternoon.
Morning Paul,I haven't posted lately but I am pleased the doubters are being won over.They didn't realise that form is temporary but class is permanent. How about an update on the SP profit on selections to date.They don't realise the extent of your