2:00 Absolute Fun - Shown promise decent effort at thirsk so some ability on a faster track,longer trip looks ok (but not certain?)looks like it may want a slow surface so hopeful track ok.
2:50 not much value in the fav and hard to make a solid case for much else? interesting runner for me is Athenian think the extra fulong and slower surface should help and no surprise of a better performance,just a small place bet for me.
2:50 not much value in the fav and hard to make a solid case for much else? interesting runner for me is Athenian think the extra fulong and slower surface should help and no surprise of a better performance,just a small place bet for me.
3:20 ILLUSTRATION did not seem to stay that well over 10f so hard to bet with any confidence but hcp mark of 55 looks workable and is bred to stay,most of these look exposed small win for me.
3:20 ILLUSTRATION did not seem to stay that well over 10f so hard to bet with any confidence but hcp mark of 55 looks workable and is bred to stay,most of these look exposed small win for me.
4:20 Nine Before Ten should be good enough if at best but a very poor effort latest and not enough shown there for me to bet, Bond blade not achieved much but could be good enough to place here(just a small place bet for me)
4:20 Nine Before Ten should be good enough if at best but a very poor effort latest and not enough shown there for me to bet, Bond blade not achieved much but could be good enough to place here(just a small place bet for me)
2.20 INGLEBY ANGEL 2.50 ANGEL OF HOPE (Nap) 3.20 AUREATE 3.50 SWEET LAVENDER 4.20 JE SUIS UNROCKSTAR 4.50 JUST FIVE 5.20 LLEWELLYN 5.50 LETHAL
We agree on 2 MJ Good Luck Southwell 2.20 INGLEBY ANGEL2.50 ANGEL OF HOPE (Nap)3.20 AUREATE3.50 SWEET LAVENDER4.20 JE SUIS UNROCKSTAR4.50 JUST FIVE 5.20 LLEWELLYN5.50 LETHAL