We want to share an important update with our Betfair Community users.
Over the coming months, the Betfair Community platform will be winding down. The final active day for the platform will be December 21st. From December 22nd, users will no longer be able to access the platform.
Your discussions, insights, engagement, and, most importantly, feedback have helped shape the platform and guided innovation. Your feedback continues to be important to us, and we will continue to listen via our dedicated feedback channels, as well as through product testing and innovations.
To share your feedback and experience, visit: https://support.betfair.com/app/home
| RANK | PLAYERNAME | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4 | R5 | R6 | R7 | SCORE |
| 1 | bf_fananatic ![]() |
3 | 1 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3.5 | 50.5 |
| 2 | tippu | 1 | 28 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 46 |
| 3 | Smar Tarse | 1 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 39 |
| 4 | dogstorm | 1 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 33.5 |
| 5 | ramluf | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 32 |
| 5 | Virgin | 1 | 3 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 |
| 7 | TheNorfolkMafia | 3 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| 8 | wizards_sleeve | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 3.5 | 30.5 |
| 9 | Fryboy1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 30 |
| 10 | warhan | 7 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 29.5 |
| 11 | pumphol | 7 | 1 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 28 |
| 12 | GEORGE.B | 7 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 27 |
| 12 | haplessamatuer | 1 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 27 |
| 14 | Sing when ur winning | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 3.5 | 26.5 |
| 15 | stridingedge | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 26 |
| 15 | youresomean | 3 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 26 |
| 17 | swifttuttle | 7 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 3.5 | 25.5 |
| 18 | lilBobby | 3 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| 18 | FELTFAIR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 25 |
| 18 | MegRyan | 7 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 25 |
| 21 | twm. | 1 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 24.5 |
| 22 | Jazzythedogue | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 24 |
| 23 | GrippersDad | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 3.5 | 23.5 |
| 24 | uptheboro | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 23 |
| 25 | themuppet | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 3.5 | 22.5 |
| 26 | mastiffs | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 22 |
| 27 | gnashersblackpool | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 21 |
| 28 | pedro39 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 20 |
| 28 | PaulK | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 20 |
| 30 | MrsSmiffy | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 19.5 |
| 30 | gman500 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 3.5 | 19.5 |
| 30 | cosmik debris | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.5 | 19.5 |
| 33 | Coolsinger | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 18.5 |
| 34 | ribbons | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 17 |
| 35 | Billposter | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3.5 | 16.5 |
| 35 | haltymags | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 16.5 |
| 37 | raspberrybottom | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 16 |
| 38 | Dan Chipowski | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 15 |
| 39 | Bigsmiffy | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14 |
| 39 | buffythebookieslayer | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 |
| 41 | Ardross66 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 13.5 |
| 41 | barrycool | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 13.5 |
| 41 | dukeofpuke | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 13.5 |
| 44 | bluenose7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 45 | the dealer | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 12.5 |
| 45 | STATSMAN | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 12.5 |
| 47 | Shanelee | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 12 |
| 48 | peejay11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 |
| 49 | metro john | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 10.5 |
| 49 | top2rated | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 10.5 |
| 51 | angeleyz | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10 |
| 51 | gavfromdav | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 51 | Black Emperor | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 |
| 54 | stewarts rise | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 9.5 |
| 55 | china castle | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 8.5 |
| 56 | pinstcker | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 7.5 |
| 57 | manxy | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
| 58 | cully63 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 5.5 |
| 59 | hollyday | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| # | Net Spend last 5 Years | Purchased Gross Sold | Nett Per Season | ||
| 1 | Manchester City | £439,450,000 | £144,900,000 | £294,550,000 | £58,910,000 |
| 2 | Manchester United | £342,500,000 | £49,600,000 | £292,900,000 | £58,580,000 |
| 3 | Chelsea | £469,559,000 | £188,400,000 | £281,159,000 | £56,231,800 |
| 4 | Liverpool | £351,950,000 | £213,150,000 | £138,800,000 | £27,760,000 |
| 5 | West Ham | £89,350,000 | £9,300,000 | £80,050,000 | £16,010,000 |
| 6 | Queesn Park Range | ||||
| 7 | Arsenal | £228,525,000 | £156,300,000 | £72,225,000 | £14,445,000 |
| 8 | Stoke City | £62,975,000 | £7,100,000 | £55,875,000 | £11,175,000 |
| 9 | Hull City | £60,475,000 | £20,750,000 | £39,725,000 | £7,945,000 |
| 10 | Sunderland | £117,630,000 | £88,550,000 | £29,080,000 | £5,816,000 |
| 11 | Swansea | £60,875,000 | £36,960,000 | £23,915,000 | £4,783,000 |
| 12 | Aston Villa | £95,650,000 | £71,750,000 | £23,900,000 | £4,780,000 |
| 15 | West Bromwich A | £45,420,000 | £25,009,000 | £20,411,000 | £4,082,200 |
| 14 | Leicester | £20,000,000 | £3,850,000 | £16,150,000 | £3,230,000 |
| 15 | Crystal Palace | £29,450,000 | £18,900,000 | £10,550,000 | £2,110,000 |
| 16 | Southampton | £114,250,000 | £106,350,000 | £7,900,000 | £1,580,000 |
| 17 | Newcastle | £99,250,000 | £92,400,000 | £6,850,000 | £1,370,000 |
| 18 | Everton | £88,000,000 | £82,516,000 | £5,484,000 | £1,096,800 |
| 19 | Burnley | £6,900,000 | £20,350,000 | -£13,450,000 | -£2,690,000 |
| 20 | Tottenham | £209,950,000 | £231,300,000 | -£21,350,000 | -£4,270,000 |
| # | Net Spend last 5 Years | Purchased Gross | Sold | Nett | Per Season | |
| 1 | Manchester City | £439,450,000 £144,900,000 | £294,550,000 | £58,910,000 | ||
| 2 | Manchester Utd | £342,500,000 | £49,600,000 | £292,900,000 | £58,580,000 | |
| 3 | Chelsea | £469,559,000 £188,400,000 | £281,159,000 | £56,231,800 | ||
| 4 | Liverpool | £351,950,000 | £213,150,000 | £138,800,000 | £27,760,000 | |
| 5 | West Ham | £89,350,000 | £9,300,000 | £80,050,000 | £16,010,000 | |
| 6 | QPR | £94,600,000 | £20,250,000 | £74,350,000 | £14,870,000 | |
| 7 | Arsenal | £228,525,000 £156,300,000 | £72,225,000 | £14,445,000 | ||
| 8 | Stoke City | £62,975,000 £7,100,000 | £55,875,000 | £11,175,000 | ||
| 9 | Hull City | £60,475,000 | £20,750,000 | £39,725,000 | £7,945,000 | |
| 10 | Sunderland | £117,630,000 £88,550,000 | £29,080,000 | £5,816,000 | ||
| 11 | Swansea | £60,875,000 £36,960,000 | £23,915,000 | £4,783,000 | ||
| 12 | Aston Villa | £95,650,000 | £71,750,000 | £23,900,000 | £4,780,000 | |
| 15 | West Bromwich | £45,420,000 £25,009,000 | £20,411,000 | £4,082,200 | ||
| 14 | Leicester | £20,000,000 | £3,850,000 | £16,150,000 | £3,230,000 | |
| 15 | Crystal Palace | £29,450,000 | £18,900,000 | £10,550,000 | £2,110,000 | |
| 16 | Southampton | £114,250,000 | £106,350,000 | £7,900,000 | £1,580,000 | |
| 17 | Newcastle | £99,250,000 £92,400,000 | £6,850,000 | £1,370,000 | ||
| 18 | Everton | £88,000,000 | £82,516,000 | £5,484,000 | £1,096,800 | |
| 19 | Burnley | £6,900,000 £20,350,000 | -£13,450,000 | -£2,690,000 | ||
| 20 | Tottenham | £209,950,000 | £231,300,000 | -£21,350,000 | -£4,270,000 |
| # | Net Spend last 5 Years | Purchased Gross | Sold | Nett | Per Season | |
| 1 | Manchester City | £439,450,000 | £144,900,000 | £294,550,000 | £58,910,000 | |
| 2 | Manchester Utd | £342,500,000 | £49,600,000 | £292,900,000 | £58,580,000 | |
| 3 | Chelsea | £469,559,000 £188,400,000 | £281,159,000 | £56,231,800 | ||
| 4 | Liverpool | £351,950,000 | £213,150,000 | £138,800,000 | £27,760,000 | |
| 5 | West Ham | £89,350,000 | £9,300,000 | £80,050,000 | £16,010,000 | |
| 6 | QPR | £94,600,000 | £20,250,000 | £74,350,000 | £14,870,000 | |
| 7 | Arsenal | £228,525,000 | £156,300,000 | £72,225,000 | £14,445,000 | |
| 8 | Stoke City | £62,975,000 | £7,100,000 | £55,875,000 | £11,175,000 | |
| 9 | Hull City | £60,475,000 | £20,750,000 | £39,725,000 | £7,945,000 | |
| 10 | Sunderland | £117,630,000 | £88,550,000 | £29,080,000 | £5,816,000 | |
| 11 | Swansea | £60,875,000 | £36,960,000 | £23,915,000 | £4,783,000 | |
| 12 | Aston Villa | £95,650,000 | £71,750,000 | £23,900,000 | £4,780,000 | |
| 15 | West Bromwich | £45,420,000 | £25,009,000 | £20,411,000 | £4,082,200 | |
| 14 | Leicester | £20,000,000 | £3,850,000 | £16,150,000 | £3,230,000 | |
| 15 | Crystal Palace | £29,450,000 | £18,900,000 | £10,550,000 | £2,110,000 | |
| 16 | Southampton | £114,250,000 | £106,350,000 | £7,900,000 | £1,580,000 | |
| 17 | Newcastle | £99,250,000 | £92,400,000 | £6,850,000 | £1,370,000 | |
| 18 | Everton | £88,000,000 | £82,516,000 | £5,484,000 | £1,096,800 | |
| 19 | Burnley | £6,900,000 | £20,350,000 | -£13,450,000 | -£2,690,000 | |
| 20 | Tottenham | £209,950,000 | £231,300,000 | -£21,350,000 | -£4,270,000 |
| # | Net Spend last 5 Years | Purchased Gross | Sold | Nett | Per Season |
| 1 | Manchester City | £439,450,000 | £144,900,000 | £294,550,000 | £58,910,000 |
| 2 | Manchester Utd | £342,500,000 | £49,600,000 | £292,900,000 | £58,580,000 |
| 3 | Chelsea | £469,559,000 | £188,400,000 | £281,159,000 | £56,231,800 |
| 4 | Liverpool | £351,950,000 | £213,150,000 | £138,800,000 | £27,760,000 |
| 5 | West Ham | £89,350,000 | £9,300,000 | £80,050,000 | £16,010,000 |
| 6 | QPR | £94,600,000 | £20,250,000 | £74,350,000 | £14,870,000 |
| 7 | Arsenal | £228,525,000 | £156,300,000 | £72,225,000 | £14,445,000 |
| 8 | Stoke City | £62,975,000 | £7,100,000 | £55,875,000 | £11,175,000 |
| 9 | Hull City | £60,475,000 | £20,750,000 | £39,725,000 | £7,945,000 |
| 10 | Sunderland | £117,630,000 | £88,550,000 | £29,080,000 | £5,816,000 |
| 11 | Swansea | £60,875,000 | £36,960,000 | £23,915,000 | £4,783,000 |
| 12 | Aston Villa | £95,650,000 | £71,750,000 | £23,900,000 | £4,780,000 |
| 13 | West Bromwich | £45,420,000 | £25,009,000 | £20,411,000 | £4,082,200 |
| 14 | Leicester | £20,000,000 | £3,850,000 | £16,150,000 | £3,230,000 |
| 15 | Crystal Palace | £29,450,000 | £18,900,000 | £10,550,000 | £2,110,000 |
| 16 | Southampton | £114,250,000 | £106,350,000 | £7,900,000 | £1,580,000 |
| 17 | Newcastle | £99,250,000 | £92,400,000 | £6,850,000 | £1,370,000 |
| 18 | Everton | £88,000,000 | £82,516,000 | £5,484,000 | £1,096,800 |
| 19 | Burnley | £6,900,000 | £20,350,000 | -£13,450,000 | -£2,690,000 |
| 20 | Tottenham | £209,950,000 | £231,300,000 | -£21,350,000 | -£4,270,000 |
| Rank | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | +/- | Pts |
| Rank | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | +/- | Pts |
| 1 | Zenit | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 17 | 21 |
| 2 | Spartak Moskva | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 15 |
| Rank | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | +/- | Pts |
| 1 | Zenit | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 4 | 17 | 21 |
| 2 | Spartak Moskva | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 15 |