Colla Pier Arzal Aloomomo Ma Filleule Cole Harden Houblon Des Obeaux Stella Notion Jamie
Colla Pier Aso Si Cetait Vrai Ma Filleule Whisper The Druids Nephew Parsnip Pete Nap
PumpholColla PierArzalAloomomoMa FilleuleCole HardenHoublon Des ObeauxStella NotionJamieColla PierAsoSi Cetait VraiMa FilleuleWhisperThe Druids NephewParsnip Pete Nap
Rubv Rambler Aso Shangani Dubawi Island Deputy Dan NAP The Young Master Gardefort
TheNorfolkMafia Tea In Transvaal Johnny Og Shangani Laurium Cole Harden (NAP) Houblon Des Obeaux Grey Gold
Makybe_Diva 12.15 - Very Extravagant 12.45 - Aso 1.15 - Ceasar Milan 1.50 - Sir Ivan 2.25 - Cole Harden 3.00 - Houblon Des Obeaux 3.35 - Mountain King (NAP)
sixtwosix Very Extravagent Wadswick Court Loch Ba Fitzwilly Aqalim Fox Appeal(nap) Whispering Harry
TEN2FOLLOWER Colla Pier Johnny Og Mosspark Auenwirbel Whisper Urano - nap Pearl's Legend
left them on the day 2 thread
li Rubv RamblerAsoShanganiDubawi IslandDeputy Dan NAPThe Young MasterGardefortTheNorfolkMafia Tea In TransvaalJohnny OgShanganiLauriumCole Harden (NAP)Houblon Des ObeauxGrey GoldMakybe_Diva12.15 - Very Extravagant12.45 - Aso1.15 - Ceasar Milan1
12.15 Tea In Transvaal 12.45 Wadswick Court 13.15 Si C'Etait Vrai 13.50 Heath Hunter 14.25 Thistlecrack 15.00 The Young Master (NAP) 15.35 Lough Kent
Thanks guys and gl everyone today.
12.15 Tea In Transvaal12.45 Wadswick Court13.15 Si C'Etait Vrai13.50 Heath Hunter14.25 Thistlecrack15.00 The Young Master (NAP)15.35 Lough KentThanks guys and gl everyone today.
BONUS CHASE 10 went out in race 1 Another 9 went out in race 2 4 more out in race 3 leaving Make my hay, pumphol, rogerthebutler and dukeofpuke going after 10 points each in the 4th race dukeofpuke left his company in the 4th, while the other 3 move on in search of 20 points each Make my hay and pumphol stayed on 10 points while rogerthebutler got to 20 before callng it a day
NAPS LANDED 36 - rogerthebutler 36 - li 28 - sixtwosix 28 - bodil 24 - mad mad moon 18 - dukeofpuke 16 - Make my hay 11 - temple -
Fair enough Make My Hay, that was my nap I thought I just failed to post it Transferred it over but never looked at what I copied & pasted just assumed I forgot on the original post.
Fair enough Make My Hay, that was my nap I thought I just failed to post it Transferred it over but never looked at what I copied & pasted just assumed I forgot on the original post.
Had to go out just before the Hennessy so wasn't sure what happened and have only just got in (Watched The Mockingjay - you must go see, it's brilliant)
Thanks to everyone who played scored and organised, as usual.
Bloody hell!!Had to go out just before the Hennessy so wasn't sure what happened and have only just got in (Watched The Mockingjay - you must go see, it's brilliant)Thanks to everyone who played scored and organised, as usual.
Scoring 1 point for last place 2 points for 2nd last 3 points for 3rd last 4 points for 4th last 5 points for 5th last 6 points for 6th last and so on...in every competition
You gotta be in it to win it...innit
rogerthebutler won the Hennessey Gold Cup competition and was awarded 27 points
70 have taken part so far this year
17 players with stamina have played in all 24 competitions (10 jumps and 14 flat) 4 have played in 23 competitions 2 have played in 22 competitions 0 have played in 21 competitions 1 has played in 20 competitions 0 have played in 19 competitions 1 has played in 18 competitions 1 has played in 17 competitions 0 have played in 16 competitions 1 has played in 15 competitions 1 has played in 14 competitions 1 has played in 13 competitions 0 have played in 12 competitions 2 have played in 11 competitions 2 have played in 10 competitions 3 have played in 9 competitions 2 have played in 8 competitions 2 have played in 7 competitions 2 have played in 6 competitions 2 have played in 5 competitions 1 has played in 4 competitions 4 have played in 3 competitions 6 have played in 2 competitions 15 have played in just 1 competition
To judge how consistent you are ...or aren't Scoring 1 point for last place 2 points for 2nd last3 points for 3rd last4 points for 4th last5 points for 5th last6 points for 6th lastand so on...in every competition You gotta be in it to win it...innit