TEN2FOLLOWER Mille Chief Riverside Theatre Argento Luna Well Chief Pretty Star Right Stuff (NAP) ========================== Cascadian Woodlark Island I have Dreamed Daurica I'msingingtheblues Bowleaze NAP ChesirePrince ========================== green willow Woodlark Island NAP Noble Request Gold Reef Briarius Fortification Royal Rationale ========================== Goth Freedom Fire I Have Dreamed Dansimar Imsingingtheblues (nap) The Sawyer Numide ========================== Paddy Hair 1.00 Freedom Fire 1.30 My Moment 2.05 Daurica NAP 2.40 Mahogany Blaze 3.15 Or Jaune 3.45 Hibiki ==========================
TEN2FOLLOWER Mille ChiefRiverside TheatreArgento LunaWell ChiefPretty StarRight Stuff (NAP)==========================Cascadian Woodlark IslandI have DreamedDauricaI'msingingthebluesBowleaze NAPChesirePrince==========================green willow Wo
1.00 Baccalaureate 1.30 My Moment 2.05 Strawberry 2.40 Mahogany Blaze 3.15 West End Rocker (NAP) 3.45 Oddshoes
Gl all, off out to Mdina today with visitors so will check results tonight
1.00 Baccalaureate1.30 My Moment2.05 Strawberry2.40 Mahogany Blaze3.15 West End Rocker (NAP)3.45 OddshoesGl all, off out to Mdina today with visitors so will check results tonight
Right, I am extremely hungover and there is a slight chance one or more of these may not win!
1.00 Freedom Fire 1.30 El Dancer 2.05 Giovanna 2.40 Well Chief 3.15 I'moncloudnine 3.45 Numide NAP
Cheers, good luck, and for the last time many thanks to the scorers for all their efforts throughout the year.
Right, I am extremely hungover and there is a slight chance one or more of these may not win!1.00 Freedom Fire1.30 El Dancer2.05 Giovanna2.40 Well Chief3.15 I'moncloudnine3.45 Numide NAPCheers, good luck, and for the last time many thanks to the scor
1 Freedom Fire 2 Noble Request 3 Quaspia 4 IMsingingtheblues 5 Pak Jack nap 6First Avenue
cheers pumps and co for all your hard work through out the year
g/l to all espec those chasing top spot for the year
1 Freedom Fire2 Noble Request3 Quaspia4 IMsingingtheblues5 Pak Jack nap6First Avenuecheers pumps and co for all your hard work through out the year g/l to all espec those chasing top spot for the year
Hello Studyform: 1.00 Baccalaureate 1.30 My Moment 2.05 Quaspia 2.40 Briareus 3.15 Or Jaune 3.45 Numide (NAP)
Delightful: 1.00 Freedom Fire 1.30 El Dancer 2.05 Gold Reef 2.40 Crack Away Jack 3.15 Or Jaune 3.45 Wester Ross (NAP)
Thanks chaps - It's been a good year's work, this competition! Now Me and TheCoat are about level after all of it with just one day left.
Wish me luck
HelloStudyform:1.00 Baccalaureate1.30 My Moment2.05 Quaspia2.40 Briareus3.15 Or Jaune3.45 Numide (NAP)Delightful:1.00 Freedom Fire1.30 El Dancer2.05 Gold Reef2.40 Crack Away Jack3.15 Or Jaune3.45 Wester Ross (NAP)Thanks chaps - It's been a good year'
1.00 Mymateeric 1.30 Rory Boy 2.05 Ambrose Princess 2.40 BRIAREUS = NAP 3.15 Dark Ben 3.45 Hibiki
Many thanks to pumphol and the crew for all their hard work throughout the year.
Afternoon All1.00 Mymateeric1.30 Rory Boy2.05 Ambrose Princess2.40 BRIAREUS = NAP3.15 Dark Ben3.45 HibikiMany thanks to pumphol and the crew for all their hard work throughout the year.
Norfolk/Suffolk Massive found the 3rd for 26 points each
PODIUMISTS 93.33 Make my hay 63.5 gleeman 50 Jamie 47.5 Big Charlie 46 TheCoat 42 HRH TLK 41.5 mr winkle 32.16 Goth 32.16 moless NOT POSTED TODAY 31.83 Baggers
Tracking the leaders with 5 to go 28 bodil 27.61 thegame 26.5 rebel diamond 26.33 Paddy Hair 26 squares 25.5 ditchbert NOT POSTED TODAY 23 wit-ham 22.33 curious-cat 21.715 one last chance (NEW PLAYER) NOT POSTED TODAY 21 rogerthebutler 19.83 Lux capacitor 17.875 Pumphol. 17.44 Splicer Keats NOT POSTED TODAY 14.5 Cascadian 14.33 TEN2F 14 Galloping-Carrot 13.73 Dan Chipshop 13.33 redbag NOT POSTED TODAY 8.06 Huggy 6.5 FAGATO NOT POSTED TODAY 5.33 Delightful 5.33 SEVENONE 5.33 Mr Baboon NOT POSTED TODAY 4 STUDYFORM 0 green willow :(
LEADERBOARDNorfolk/Suffolk Massive found the 3rd for 26 points eachPODIUMISTS 93.33 Make my hay 63.5 gleeman 50 Jamie 47.5 Big Charlie 46 TheCoat 42 HRH TLK 41.5 mr winkle 32.16
At the top of Big Charlies 2009 accumulative table are green willow (o at this meeting ) and thegame (27.61 at this meeting)
green willow leads by 31.91 points with 5 races to go
At the top of Big Charlies 2009 accumulative table are green willow (o at this meeting ) and thegame (27.61 at this meeting)green willow leads by 31.91 points with 5 races to go
PODIUMISTAS 93.33 Make my hay 63.5 gleeman 55.5 Jamie 47.5 Big Charlie 47.5 HRH TLK 47 mr winkle 46 TheCoat 35.66 Goth 32.16 moless NOT POSTED TODAY 32 rebel diamond
tracking the leaders waiting for moless to drop back. 31.83 Baggers 31.5 bodil 31.11 thegame 26.33 Paddy Hair 26 squares 25.5 ditchbert NOT POSTED TODAY 24.5 rogerthebutler 23.375 Pumphol. 23 wit-ham 22.33 curious-cat 21.715 one last chance (NEW PLAYER) NOT POSTED TODAY 19.83 Lux capacitor 18 Cascadian 17.83 TEN2F 17.44 Splicer Keats NOT POSTED TODAY 14 Galloping-Carrot 13.73 Dan Chipshop 13.33 redbag NOT POSTED TODAY 10.83 Delightful 8.06 Huggy 6.5 FAGATO NOT POSTED TODAY 5.33 SEVENONE 5.33 Mr Baboon NOT POSTED TODAY 4 STUDYFORM 0 green willow
ONLY 3 LEFT IN THE BONUS CHASE
TEN2F thegame bodil
green willow now leading the accumulative table by 28.41 from thegame
LEADERBOARD12 scorers in that race PODIUMISTAS 93.33 Make my hay 63.5 gleeman 55.5 Jamie 47.5 Big Charlie 47.5 HRH TLK 47 mr winkle 46 TheCoat 35.66 Goth 32.16
PODIUM 93.33 Make my hay 63.5 gleeman 62 Jamie 47.5 Big Charlie 47.5 HRH TLK 47 mr winkle 46 TheCoat 39.33 Paddy Hair 38.5 rebel diamond 38.33 Baggers
trying to pick up the pace as moless drops away.
37.61 thegame 35.66 Goth 32.16 moless NOT POSTED TODAY 31.5 bodil 29.5 wit-ham 26 squares 25.5 ditchbert NOT POSTED TODAY 24.5 Cascadian 24.5 rogerthebutler 23.375 Pumphol. 22.33 curious-cat 21.715 one last chance (NEW PLAYER) NOT POSTED TODAY 19.83 Lux capacitor 17.83 TEN2F 17.44 Splicer Keats NOT POSTED TODAY 14.56 Huggy 14 Galloping-Carrot 13.73 Dan Chipshop 13.33 redbag NOT POSTED TODAY 10.83 Delightful 10.5 STUDYFORM 6.5 FAGATO NOT POSTED TODAY 5.33 SEVENONE 5.33 Mr Baboon NOT POSTED TODAY 0 green willow :(
thegame the only one left in the bonus chase
green willow leading thegame (closing slowly) at the top of the accumulative table by 21.91
LEADERBOARDPODIUM93.33 Make my hay 63.5 gleeman62 Jamie47.5 Big Charlie47.5 HRH TLK47 mr winkle 46 TheCoat 39.33 Paddy Hair38.5 rebel diamond 38.33 Baggerstrying to pick up the pace as moless drops away. 37.61 thegame35.66 Goth 3
93.33 Make my hay 75 Jamie 71.5 gleeman 69.5 HRH TLK 65.5 TheCoat 59.5 Big Charlie 55.66 Goth 53.5 mr winkle 53.5 rebel diamond 51.61 thegame
Jockeying for position to get on to the podium with one to go 47.5 Cascadian 39.5 wit-ham 39.33 Paddy Hair 38.33 Baggers 37 bodil 32.16 moless NOT POSTED TODAY 26 squares 25.83 TEN2F 25.5 ditchbert NOT POSTED TODAY 24.5 rogerthebutler 23.375 Pumphol. 22.33 curious-cat 21.715 one last chance (NEW PLAYER) NOT POSTED TODAY 19.83 Lux capacitor 17.44 Splicer Keats NOT POSTED TODAY 15 green willow 14.56 Huggy 14 Galloping-Carrot 13.73 Dan Chipshop 13.33 SEVENONE 13.33 redbag NOT POSTED TODAY 10.83 Delightful 10.5 STUDYFORM 6.5 FAGATO NOT POSTED TODAY 5.33 Mr Baboon NOT POSTED TODAY
No bonuses
This lot have their NAP in the final race of the year.
TEN2F Big Charlie Huggy Pumphol. TheCoat Lux capacitor STUDYFORM Delightful SEVENONE mr winkle gleeman
LEADERBOARDPODIUM93.33 Make my hay 75 Jamie71.5 gleeman69.5 HRH TLK65.5 TheCoat 59.5 Big Charlie55.66 Goth53.5 mr winkle 53.5 rebel diamond 51.61 thegameJockeying for position to get on to the podium with one to go 47.5 Ca
Even if thegames horse wins the last and green willows is unplaced, the 15 points he got in the 5th race will mean that green willow hangs on to win the coveted title of big Charlies ACCUMULATIVE 2009 PLACEPOT CHAMPION
Assuming I made no errors today :)
Even if thegames horse wins the last and green willows is unplaced, the 15 points he got in the 5th race will mean that green willow hangs on to win the coveted title of big Charlies ACCUMULATIVE 2009 PLACEPOT CHAMPIONAssuming I made no errors today
Ronaldo De Mottes....8 First Avenue..........11 Know The Law..........4
14 ran
NR - Cheshire Prince
Thanks to Huggy for his NAP in the last, 8/1 for place, I traded out at 2/1, it got as low as 1/4. :)
3-45Ronaldo De Mottes....8First Avenue..........11Know The Law..........414 ran NR - Cheshire PrinceThanks to Huggy for his NAP in the last, 8/1 for place, I traded out at 2/1, it got as low as 1/4. :)
PODIUM 93.33 Make my hay 75 Jamie 71.5 gleeman 69.5 HRH TLK 65.5 TheCoat 59.5 Big Charlie 55.66 Goth 53.5 mr winkle 53.5 rebel diamond 51.61 thegame
Also ran : 51.5 Cascadian 50.5 wit-ham 41 bodil 39.33 Paddy Hair 38.33 Baggers 32.16 moless NOT POSTED TODAY 26 squares 25.83 TEN2F 25.5 ditchbert NOT POSTED TODAY 24.73 Dan Chipshop 24.5 rogerthebutler 23.375 Pumphol. 22.33 curious-cat 21.715 one last chance (NEW PLAYER) NOT POSTED TODAY 19.83 Lux capacitor 17.44 Splicer Keats NOT POSTED TODAY 15 green willow 14.56 Huggy 14 Galloping-Carrot 13.33 SEVENONE 13.33 redbag NOT POSTED TODAY 10.83 Delightful 10.5 STUDYFORM 6.5 FAGATO NOT POSTED TODAY 5.33 Mr Baboon NOT POSTED TODAY
35 RAN
Well played MAKE MY HAY, and all othe rPODIUMISTS
Better luck next yeasr to those who took part these last two days.
Thanks to all for playing
There will be a list of next years events put up at the start of January.
PLEASE NOTE
First meeting is in February not at Cheltenham in March.
KING GEORGE RESULT PODIUM93.33 Make my hay 75 Jamie 71.5 gleeman 69.5 HRH TLK 65.5 TheCoat 59.5 Big Charlie 55.66 Goth 53.5 mr winkle 53.5 rebel diamond 51.61
IF YOU HAVE A QUERY WITH YOUR SCORE LEAVE IT ON THIS THREAD BEFORE NOON TOMORROW
AT 12-01 P.M. WE WILL BE DEEMED AS 'WEIGHED IN' AND NO SCORES WILL BE ALTERED.
IF YOU HAVE A QUERY WITH YOUR SCORE LEAVE IT ON THIS THREAD BEFORE NOON TOMORROWAT 12-01 P.M. WE WILL BE DEEMED AS 'WEIGHED IN' AND NO SCORES WILL BE ALTERED.