MARK YOUR DAILY NAP EACH DAY FOR DOUBLE POINTS ON THAT HOSS
Your NAP MUST be in the same post as your normal selections.
Fauilure to post your NAP with your selections means that your nap will be taken as your selection in the first race.
NAP OF THE DAY - CHANCES TO DOUBLE YOUR POINTSMARK YOUR DAILY NAP EACH DAY FOR DOUBLE POINTS ON THAT HOSSYour NAP MUST be in the same post as your normal selections.Fauilure to post your NAP with your selections means that your nap will be taken as y
But...next year........I intend to introduce a 5 point bonus, per day, to every player who gets ALL his selections on, with the NAP, and BEFORE the first race is off.
It gets right up my bugle when I have to sift through small posts with 1 or 2 horses in them, and a ' rest to follow' message. It even happened at Royal Ascot, FFS, with a 2-30 start !!!
No sir :(But...next year........I intend to introduce a 5 point bonus, per day, to every player who gets ALL his selections on, with the NAP, and BEFORE the first race is off. It gets right up my bugle when I have to sift through small posts with 1 o
Inventor Clova Island Long Run Go Native Deep Purple ( Nap ) Dovers Hill
Jamie
Inventor Lake Legend Tchico Polos Binocular Barber Shop ( Nap ) Carlitos
Merry Crimbo one & all
PumpholInventorClova IslandLong RunGo NativeDeep Purple ( Nap )Dovers HillJamieInventorLake LegendTchico PolosBinocularBarber Shop ( Nap )CarlitosMerry Crimbo one & all
Welcome back to Mr Baboon, who has only played in 3 comps. this year
And welcome to new player 'one last chance', even if it's the last competition of the season, he'll be back in March for the new season if he scores well here.
Welcome back to Mr Baboon, who has only played in 3 comps. this yearAnd welcome to new player 'one last chance', even if it's the last competition of the season, he'll be back in March for the new season if he scores well here.
Me:- 12.45 King Olav 1.20 Alderluck 1.55 Ogee 2.30 Pepe Simo (NAP) 3.05 Imperial Commander 3.40 Silmi
Delightful:- 12.45 Inventor 1.20 Arctic Wings 1.55 Ogee 2.30 Starluck 3.05 Deep Purple (NAP) 3.40 Nomchecki Thanks Chaps, seasons best wishes etc etc, Good Luck everybody
Me:-12.45 King Olav1.20 Alderluck1.55 Ogee2.30 Pepe Simo (NAP)3.05 Imperial Commander3.40 SilmiDelightful:-12.45 Inventor1.20 Arctic Wings1.55 Ogee2.30 Starluck3.05 Deep Purple (NAP)3.40 NomcheckiThanks Chaps, seasons best wishes etc etc, Good Luck e
Be here in March for new season and the 2010 competition
LAST DAY IS TOMORROW
Big Charlie 26 Dec 12:37 it's okay last day of the 2009 competition is today.Be here in March for new season and the 2010 competition LAST DAY IS TOMORROW
Good Afternoon and Happy Boxing Day to you from sunny Norfolk
12.45 - Dr Livingstone (Nap) 1.20 - Clova Island 1.55 - Ogee 2.30 - Starluck 3.05 - Madison Du Berlais 3.40 - Dover´s Hill
Cheers + Good Luck all :)
Good Afternoon and Happy Boxing Day to you from sunny Norfolk12.45 - Dr Livingstone (Nap)1.20 - Clova Island1.55 - Ogee2.30 - Starluck3.05 - Madison Du Berlais3.40 - Dover´s Hill Cheers + Good Luck all :)
5 players found the 3rd horse, with 2 of those napping it,
Splicer Keats gets double points as he gave no nap and the default choice is the first race selection.
PODIUMISTAS 42 - gleeman 42 - Make my hay 21 - Paddy Hair 21 - rogerthebutler 21 - Galloping-Carrot
dead heating for 6th to 10th 6.5 - moless 6.5 - mr winkle 6.5 - TheCoat 6.5 - Baggers 6.5 - wit-ham 6.5 - bodil 6.5 - Lux capacitor
Tracking the leaders 5.44 - Splicer Keats 2.73 - TEN2F 2.73 - Huggy 2.73 - Dan Chipshop 2.73 - one last chance (NEW PLAYER)
18 on zero :(
LEADERBOARD5 players found the 3rd horse, with 2 of those napping it, Splicer Keats gets double points as he gave no nap and the default choice is the first race selection. PODIUMISTAS42 - gleeman42 - Make my hay 21 - Paddy Hair21
Tracking the leaders 13.73 - Dan Chipshop 8 - Big Charlie 8 - Pumphol. 8 - redbag 6.5 - moless 6.5 - TheCoat 6.5 - bodil 5.44 - Splicer Keats 2.73 - TEN2F 2.73 - Huggy 2.73 - one last chance (NEW PLAYER)
14 still on zero :(
LEADERBOARD2 players found the winner, Make my Hay (representing ther Norfolk Massive) takes the lead after race 2. ON THAT THERE PODIUM 50 - Make my hay 42 - gleeman26.5 - mr winkle 26.5 - Baggers21 - Paddy Hair21 -
Closing up near the end of day 1. 26.33 - Paddy Hair 23 - wit-ham 21.715 - one last chance (NEW PLAYER) 21 - rogerthebutler 19.83 - Lux capacitor 18.5 - thegame 17.875 - Pumphol. 17.5 - ditchbert 13.73 - Dan Chipshop 13.5 - Big Charlie 13.33 - redbag 12 - bodil 11.83 - curious-cat 10.94 - Splicer Keats 10.715 - TEN2F 8.06 - Huggy 6.5 - Cascadian 6.5 - FAGATO 5.33 - Mr Baboon 5.33 - Delightful 5.33 - SEVENONE
4 STILL on zero :(
7 naps left in the 5th race.
LEADERBOARDYoung Jamie and The Lager Khan landed 30 pt naps with Barber Shop, and TheCoats nap was Madison Berlais, worth 24. Studyform SEETHING :)PODIUMISTS67.33 - Make my hay 59.5 - gleeman50 - Jamie42 - HRH TLK41.5 -
Goth can't win as I've napped his selection in the next race, if it places I win, the horse is Stradbrook with McCoy on board
If not and MMH holds on, it's a tie as the game has wogan and it won't be enough for points
Goth can't win as I've napped his selection in the next race, if it places I win, the horse is Stradbrook with McCoy on boardIf not and MMH holds on, it's a tie as the game has wogan and it won't be enough for points
3-40Dovers Hill 1.02 for a place when crashing out 1 person quite happy to see Dovers Hill crash out, he got the Scoop 6 upPolyfast..... 14 Wogan........ 6.5 Nikos Extra.....4NR - Silmi13 ran
DAY 1 LEADERBOARD Dovers Hill was 9/1 in the last, and 7 players had the beastie :(PODIUMISTS67.33 - Make my hay 59.5 - gleeman50 - Jamie42 - HRH TLK41.5 - mr winkle 36 - TheCoat 32.16 - Goth32.16 - mol
IF YOU HAVE A QUERY WITH YOUR SCORE LEAVE IT ON THIS THREAD BEFORE NOON TOMORROW
AT 12-01 P.M. THE PREVIOUS DAYS COMPETITION WILL BE DEEMED AS 'WEIGHED IN' AND NO SCORES WILL BE ALTERED.
USE THIS THREAD TO POST TOMORROWS SELECTIONS UNTIL THE DAY 2 THREAD APPEARS TONIGHT.
IF YOU HAVE A QUERY WITH YOUR SCORE LEAVE IT ON THIS THREAD BEFORE NOON TOMORROWAT 12-01 P.M. THE PREVIOUS DAYS COMPETITION WILL BE DEEMED AS 'WEIGHED IN' AND NO SCORES WILL BE ALTERED. USE THIS THREAD TO POST TOMORROWS SELECTIONS UNTIL THE DAY 2 TH