All welcome to join this competition. Don't be shy. Each person gets a daily stake of £9.60 which has to be used in a placepot perm with a minimum of 16 lines and a maximum of 96 lines. A 16 lines perm would normally consist of 2 selections in 4 races and one selection in the other 2 races, whilst a 96 line perm would normally consist of 2 selections in 5 races and 3 selections in the other leg. qqking has been the man in form having won the last three monthly competitions, so we will see if he can manage a fourth successive victory.
Lampus is today's only scorer with a 10p share of Plumpton's £204.30 dividend for a £20.43 returnqqking £429.03Lampus £178.08dukeofpuke £82.62Aquarius £23.40suffolkpunch £22.92Other £0.00
A couple of returns yesterday; at Kempton dukeofpuke got a 40p share of their £13.60 dividend for a £5.44 return , while at Exeter Lampus got a 60p share of their £6.30 dividend for a £3.78 return
A couple of returns yesterday; at Kempton dukeofpuke got a 40p share of their £13.60 dividend for a £5.44 return , while at Exeter Lampus got a 60p share of their £6.30 dividend for a £3.78 returnqqking £429.03Lampus £181.86dukeof
3 returns yesterday from three different meetings; at Newmarket Aquarius got a 20p share of their £371.40 dividend for a £74.28 return, at Fontwell dukeofpuke got a 40p share of their £20.10 dividend for a £8.04 return and finally at Kempton suffolkpunch got a 15p share of their £18.40 dividend for a £2.76 return
Come on Other, stop hiding your identity, that has been my trick for the past two months!
3 returns yesterday from three different meetings; at Newmarket Aquarius got a 20p share of their £371.40 dividend for a £74.28 return, at Fontwell dukeofpuke got a 40p share of their £20.10 dividend for a £8.04 return and finally at Kempton suff
Newbury please (who doesn't love 3 big-field unfathomable maidens on bottomless ground)...
6,10 12,14 2,7 2 3,4,5,12 1,7,9
96x10p. Merci!
Zut Alors! Je suis l'autre!Newbury please (who doesn't love 3 big-field unfathomable maidens on bottomless ground)...6,1012,142,723,4,5,121,7,996x10p. Merci!
Most out quite early but dukeofpuke got as far as the last leg at Newbury with 3 selections in play but none of the three managed to get a place so it ends up as a blank day
Most out quite early but dukeofpuke got as far as the last leg at Newbury with 3 selections in play but none of the three managed to get a place so it ends up as a blank day
A couple of returns today; at Redcar dukeofpuke got a £2.12 share of Redcar's £9.50 dividend for a £20.14 return whilst at Leicester qqking got a 52p share of Leicester's £16.20 dividend for a £8.42 return
A couple of returns today; at Redcar dukeofpuke got a £2.12 share of Redcar's £9.50 dividend for a £20.14 return whilst at Leicester qqking got a 52p share of Leicester's £16.20 dividend for a £8.42 returnqqking £437.45Lampus £181.
qqking extends his lead and moves closer to a £500 total for the month with his £1.60 share of Chepstow's £15.30 dividend producing a £24.48 returnqqking £461.93Lampus £181.86dukeofpuke £116.24Aquarius £97.68suffolkpunc
An honourable mention to NonVintage who started off with a 80/1 place in the first leg at Nottingham but then went out in the 2nd leg.
Just the one return today by dukeofpuke with a 20p share of Nottingham's £71.40 dividend for a £14.28 returnqqking £474.17Lampus £181.86dukeofpuke £130.52Aquarius £97.68suffolkpunch £25.68An honourable mention to NonVintage
Alas Aquarius, although to be fair the 2nd fav was also placed, and the rest of the selections were shoddy/patchy (if you were being kind)...
Anyway, still trying to escape the Others!
Stratford please (albeit I imagine all the turf meetings might be threatened by the rain)
1,4,8 4,6 4(!) 6,7 2,13 3,6,8,9
96x10p. Cheers!
Alas Aquarius, although to be fair the 2nd fav was also placed, and the rest of the selections were shoddy/patchy (if you were being kind)...Anyway, still trying to escape the Others!Stratford please (albeit I imagine all the turf meetings might be t
Only one return today and there are no prizes for guessing that it is qqking who achieved it, with a 52p share of Newton Abbot's £20.40 dividend for a £10.61 return
Only one return today and there are no prizes for guessing that it is qqking who achieved it, with a 52p share of Newton Abbot's £20.40 dividend for a £10.61 returnqqking £484.78Lampus £181.86dukeofpuke £130.52Aquarius
suffolkpunch is today's only scorer with a 15p share of Uttoxeter's £171.50 dividend for a £25.73 returnqqking £484.78Lampus £181.86dukeofpuke £130.52Aquarius £97.68suffolkpunch £51.41Other £0.00
A couple of returns today; at Newmarket dukeofpuke got a 20p share of their £74.30 dividend for a £14.86 return, while at Ascot qqking got a 20p share of their £70.30 dividend for a £14.06 return and just missed out on reaching a £500 return for the month. So it is hearty congratulations to qqking for his 4th consecutive monthly victory with his total more than the combined total of his competitors
Final table qqking £498.84 Lampus £181.86 dukeofpuke £145.38 Aquarius £97.68 suffolkpunch £51.41 Other £0.00
A couple of returns today; at Newmarket dukeofpuke got a 20p share of their £74.30 dividend for a £14.86 return, while at Ascot qqking got a 20p share of their £70.30 dividend for a £14.06 return and just missed out on reaching a £500 return for