Forums

Your Competitions

There is currently 1 person viewing this thread.
Ricky Santini
30 Jul 15 17:16
Joined:
Date Joined: 27 Jul 00
| Topic/replies: 4,237 | Blogger: Ricky Santini's blog
6 pts per day
Max 2 pts per race
Min 1 pt per selection (no fractions, please)
All selections posted before the first race
All selections at Goodwood
Win Only
Any unused points are deemed losers
Non-runners can be replaced up to the time of the 1st race
otherwise non-runners points back
All welcome to enter but those not entering on the first 3 days start on minus 18

Post your reply

Text Format: Table: Smilies:
Forum does not support HTML
Insert Photo
Cancel
sort by:
Show
per page
Replies: 23
By:
TEN2FOLLOWER
When: 30 Jul 15 19:07
2pts each

3.10 Basem
4.20 Belvoir Bay
5.30 Mezajy

thanks
By:
Shanelee1966
When: 30 Jul 15 19:17
2.35 Convey
3.45 Muthmir
4.55 Osaila

Thanks Ricky,
By:
sixtwosix
When: 30 Jul 15 19:51
1 pt
2.35 Lathernach
2,35 Convey
3.10 Ayaar
3.10 Big Baz
3.45 Goken
3.45 Dikta Del Mar

thanks
By:
THE MUFF FUFFLER
When: 30 Jul 15 23:09
3.10 YOU'RE FIRED
3.10 DONNCHA
4.20 A MOMENTOFMADNESS
4.20 HIGHLY SPRUNG
5.30 TARAZ
5.30 MEZAJY

1PT EACH THX
By:
Ricky Santini
When: 30 Jul 15 23:26
TheMuffFuffler leads the way after a third successive winning day. Best of the day was Shanelee1966 (2 points on both 11/1 Gibeon and 6/1 Big Orange) and he's in 2nd place now, with differentdrum (a point apiece on 11/1 Simple Verse and 12/1 Jaadu) in 3rd.

22    TheMuffFuffler            8
20    Shanelee1966            32
16    differentdrum            20
16    ten2follower            -6
5.5    Lampus            -6
-4.25    feastorfamine            3.25
-5.75    sixtwosix            -6
-9    pumphol.            -6
-9    Sing when ur winning            -6
-9.7    Ricky Santini            -6
-9.75    old applejack            -6
-10.45    unluckyStu            -1.25
-11.5    dukeofpuke            -5
-16    undecided            -4
-16.6    adamanty            -6
-18    bluenose7            -6
-18    pedro39            -6
-18    stephaniebot            -6
-18    top2rated            -6
By:
dukeofpuke
When: 31 Jul 15 00:27
2.00 The Corsican
3.10 Basem
3.45 Justineo
4.20 Ferryover
5.30 Newera
5.30 Taraz

all 1pt
By:
pedro39
When: 31 Jul 15 06:18
2.00 Hillstar
2.35 Kool Kompany
4.55 Touchline

2pts each thx
By:
undecided
When: 31 Jul 15 09:36
I actually had two non-runners Ricky, best success of the week so far Laugh

3.10 Bronze Angel 2pts
3.45 Moviesta 2pts
4.55 Calypso Beat 2pts

cheers
By:
bluenose7
When: 31 Jul 15 10:13
..... 2 pt's on .....

3.10: Donncha.
3.45: Muthmir.
5.30: Tashaar.

Thx's.  Wink
By:
adamanty
When: 31 Jul 15 10:19
2.00..Watersmeet......1pt
2.35..Kool Kompany....1pt
3.10..Munaaser........2pts
5.30..Tashaar.........1pt
5.30..Jumeirah Glory..1pt.
By:
adamanty
When: 31 Jul 15 10:32
Please replace Jumeirah Glory
with 2pts on Tashaar.
Cheers.
By:
pumphol.
When: 31 Jul 15 10:35
3.10 Magic City 2 Pts
3.45 Cotai Glory 2 Pts
4.20 Fashionable Spirit 2 Pts

Thanks
By:
differentdrum
When: 31 Jul 15 10:39
Have I got one point too many?

The Corsican 1
Latharnach 2
Goken 1
Kiyoshi 1
Mezajy 1


Thanks
By:
stephaniebot
When: 31 Jul 15 11:42
2 pts

2.00 Connecticut

1pt
3.45 Move In Time
4.20 Fashionable Spirit
4.55 Dusky Queen
5.30 Tashaar

Not hard to see why I don't gamble any more! Thanks
By:
old applejack
When: 31 Jul 15 11:49
2.00 Connecticut 2pts
2.35 Convey 2pts
3.10 Magic City 1pt
5.30 Taraz 1pt
By:
feastorfamine
When: 31 Jul 15 12:02
3.10 Donncha 2pt
3.45 Muthmir 1pt
3.45 Take Cover 1pt
4.55 Kiyoshi 1pt
4.55 Fadhayyil 1pt
By:
Lampus
When: 31 Jul 15 12:39
2.35  Moheet
3.10 Ayaar
5.30 Diamond  Ridge
By:
Sing when ur winning
When: 31 Jul 15 12:52
2.00 hillstar 2pts
2.35 moheet 2pts
3.45 muthmir 2pts
By:
top2rated
When: 31 Jul 15 13:02
3.10 Two For Two 2pts
3.45  Salt Island 2pts
5.30 Mezajy 2pts

Thanks.
By:
dukeofpuke
When: 31 Jul 15 13:16

Jul 31, 2015 -- 12:27AM, dukeofpuke wrote:


2.00 The Corsican3.10 Basem3.45 Justineo4.20 Ferryover5.30 Newera5.30 Tarazall 1pt


non runner ferryover replace with A Momentofmadness

By:
unluckyStu
When: 31 Jul 15 13:37
2.35 Latharnac
3.45 Muthmir
4.55 Osaila

2pts each

Thanks Ud
By:
Ricky Santini
When: 31 Jul 15 13:55
2.00 1pt Dubday
3.10 1pt Ayaar
3.45 1pt Cotai Glory
4.55 2pts Fadhayyil
5.30 1pt Tashaar
By:
Ricky Santini
When: 31 Jul 15 14:06
============================ NO MORE ENTRIES PLEASE =====================
sort by:
Show
per page

Post your reply

Text Format: Table: Smilies:
Forum does not support HTML
Insert Photo
Cancel
‹ back to topics
www.betfair.com