6 pts per day Max 2 pts per race Min 1 pt per selection (no fractions, please) All selections posted before the first race All selections at York Win Only Any unused points are deemed losers Non-runners can be replaced up to the time of the 1st race otherwise non-runners points back
All welcome to enter but those not entering on Wednesday start on minus 6
Some good scoring on Wednesday, with mikeeboy and duffy both up and running for the week with 2 points apiece on 14/1 Mass Rally. Ming_the_Merciless had two winners, 4/6 Liber Nauticus and 10/1 Society Rock, and is 3rd, with Ardross66 in 4th (2pts on Society Rock).
24 mikeeboy 24 duffy 19.33 Ming_the_Merciless 16 Ardross66 12 look - it's snowing 0.5 bettysboy -2 feastorfamine -4 pedro39 -4 TheMuffFuffler -4.33 adamanty -5 sixtwosix -6 ten2follower -6 unluckyStu -6 dukeofpuke -6 Maltwhix -6 moose -6 pauli -6 Lampus -6 The Lord Bush -6 mini me -6 Healing Hands -6 The Fruity Kwi & his Gerbil -6 Caulkhead -6 Monte Christo -6 Ricky Santini -6 George.B -6 old applejack
Some good scoring on Wednesday, with mikeeboy and duffy both up and running for the week with 2 points apiece on 14/1 Mass Rally. Ming_the_Merciless had two winners, 4/6 Liber Nauticus and 10/1 Society Rock, and is 3rd, with Ardross66 in 4th (2pts on
1.45 Ponty Acclaim 3.15 Anderiego 4.25 Dream And Search
healing hands:
1.45 Judge And Jury 2.45 Trading Leather 3.50 Morawij
the fruity kiwi & his gerbil:
1.45 Cheworee 3.50 Sound Of Guns 5.00 The Fun Crusher
caulkhead:
2.15 Dalkala 3.15 Dance And Dance 5.00 Flashman
look its snowing:
2.15 Dalkala 2.45 Windhoek 4.25 Exceed And Exceed
Cheers
2 pts each please:mini me:1.45 Ponty Acclaim3.15 Anderiego4.25 Dream And Searchhealing hands:1.45 Judge And Jury2.45 Trading Leather3.50 Morawijthe fruity kiwi & his gerbil:1.45 Cheworee3.50 Sound Of Guns5.00 The Fun Crushercaulkhead:2.15 Dalkala3.15