The cream of the equine crop will entertain us on Saturday, but who will be the master tipster on here?
FOYLESWAR has once again kindly offered to put up a super prize, a snaffles print from his collection, going to this year's winner.
2025 Champion - GEORGE.B 241.72pts
I will do "in-running" scores during the afternoon, hopefully the suspense will last beyond the 3rd race, last year George had it sewn up with that 200/1 monster.
2pts per race - must pick one horse in each of the 7 races Either 2pts Win, or 1pt EW, settled to SP If you don't state EW, it will be taken as win All selections posted before the first race - 12.55 Any unused points are deemed losers Non-Runners can be replaced up to the time of the 1st race, otherwise non-runners points back In the event of a tie, the winner will be decided by number of winners, or if needed, no. of 2nd placed, 3rd placed etc.
Place terms will be confirmed once the final fields are known, Thursday morning.
The Rules2pts per race - must pick one horse in each of the 7 racesEither 2pts Win, or 1pt EW, settled to SPIf you don't state EW, it will be taken as winAll selections posted before the first race - 12.55Any unused points are deemed losersNon-Runner
12:55 Night In Vegas 2pts Win.1:30 Gregory 2pts Win.2:05 Samangan 2pts Win.2:40 Lilt 2pts Win.3:20 Rayif 2pts Win.4:00 Almaqam 2pts Win.4:35 Fifth Column 2pts Win.Thanks UD and good luck all.
155 2 night in vegas 130 2 highwayman 2051 ew coppull 240 1 ew inis mor 320 2 talk of the town 400 2 ombudsman 435 1 ew hickory
Thanks undecided
Best of luck everyone and enjoy which as ever is a cracking days racing
155 2 night in vegas130 2 highwayman 2051 ew coppull 240 1 ew inis mor320 2 talk of the town400 2 ombudsman 435 1 ew hickory Thanks undecided Best of luck everyone and enjoy which as ever is a cracking days racing
12.55 Satellite Of Love 13.30 Opportunity 14.05 Almeraq 14.40 Johanna Walsh 15.20 More Thunder 16.00 Constitution River 16.35 Classic EW
All win with exception of the 16.35 EW
Good luck all
Thanks Undecided and Foyleswar
12.55 Satellite Of Love13.30 Opportunity14.05 Almeraq14.40 Johanna Walsh15.20 More Thunder16.00 Constitution River16.35 Classic EWAll win with exception of the 16.35 EWGood luck allThanks Undecided and Foyleswar
12:55 SPEED OF SOUND 1pt E/W 13:30 HIGHWAYMAN 14:05 ALMERAQ 14:40 MINNIE HAUK 1PT E/W 15:20 TALK OF NEW YORK 1PT E/W 16:00 CONSTITUTION RIVER 1PT E/W 16:35 BULLET POINT 1PT E/W
Thanks undecided.12:55 SPEED OF SOUND 1pt E/W13:30 HIGHWAYMAN14:05 ALMERAQ14:40 MINNIE HAUK 1PT E/W15:20 TALK OF NEW YORK 1PT E/W16:00 CONSTITUTION RIVER 1PT E/W16:35 BULLET POINT 1PT E/W
12.55 Arapho Gold 1.30 Caballo De Mar 2.05 Aleraq 2.40 Sparan Nua ew 3.20 Ten Bob Tony ew 4.00 Calandagan 4.35 Gavriel
Thank you undecided and Foyleswar.
12.55 Arapho Gold 1.30 Caballo De Mar 2.05 Aleraq 2.40 Sparan Nua ew3.20 Ten Bob Tony ew4.00 Calandagan 4.35 Gavriel Thank you undecided and Foyleswar.
12.55 Satellite of love 1.30 Gregory 2.05 Prince of India 2.40 Johanna Walsh 3.20 More Thunder 4.00 Ombudsman 4.35 Scoville
Cheers undecided and Foyles...All 2pts win12.55 Satellite of love1.30 Gregory2.05 Prince of India2.40 Johanna Walsh3.20 More Thunder 4.00 Ombudsman 4.35 Scoville
12.55 Night In Vegas 2pts 1.30 Highwayman 2pts 2.05 Poatan 2pts 2.40 Johanna Walsh 2pts 3.20 More Thunder 2pts 4.00 Ombudsman 2pts 4.30 Whip Cracker 2pts Cheers
12.55 Night In Vegas 2pts1.30 Highwayman 2pts2.05 Poatan 2pts2.40 Johanna Walsh 2pts3.20 More Thunder 2pts4.00 Ombudsman 2pts4.30 Whip Cracker 2ptsCheers
12.55 Inner City Blues 2pts 1.30 Queenstown e/w 2.05 Division e/w 2.40 Sparan Nua e/w 3.20 Gstaad 2pts 4.00 Constitution River 2pts 4.35 Fifth Column e/w Thanks UD & Foyles
12.55 Inner City Blues 2pts1.30 Queenstown e/w2.05 Division e/w2.40 Sparan Nua e/w3.20 Gstaad 2pts4.00 Constitution River 2pts4.35 Fifth Column e/wThanks UD & Foyles
12.55 Arapaho Gold - 2 points 1.30 Highwayman - 2 points 2.05 Division 1 point EW 2.40 Beleived - 1 point EW 3.20 Rayif - 1 point EW 4.00 Bay City Roller - 2 points 4.35 Mister Winston - 1 point EW Thanks
12.55 Arapaho Gold - 2 points1.30 Highwayman - 2 points2.05 Division 1 point EW2.40 Beleived - 1 point EW3.20 Rayif - 1 point EW4.00 Bay City Roller - 2 points4.35 Mister Winston - 1 point EWThanks
12.55 Arapaho gold 1.30 Highwayman 2.05 Kind of Blue ew 2.40 Sparan Nua ew 3.20 Zavateri 4.00 Ombudsman 4.35 Mister Winston ew
Cheers and good luck today everyone.
12.55 Arapaho gold1.30 Highwayman2.05 Kind of Blue ew2.40 Sparan Nua ew3.20 Zavateri4.00 Ombudsman4.35 Mister Winston ewCheers and good luck today everyone.
12.55 Sattelite of Love 1.30 Caballo De Mar 2.05 Almeraq 2.40 Sparan Nua each way 3.20 Talk of New York 4.00 Almaqam 4.35 Gavriel
Thank you to ud and FW.
I'm sure you will get at least 100 entrants undecided, after all, the forum knowalls have yet to post
12.55 Sattelite of Love1.30 Caballo De Mar2.05 Almeraq2.40 Sparan Nua each way3.20 Talk of New York4.00 Almaqam4.35 GavrielThank you to ud and FW.I'm sure you will get at least 100 entrants undecided, after all, the forum knowalls have yet to post
45 entries so far, had 67 last year, keep 'em coming.
A reminder that I will post lists of how many picks for each horse, what everyone has picked for each race, and results after each race so please keep me company this afternoon
45 entries so far, had 67 last year, keep 'em coming.A reminder that I will post lists of how many picks for each horse, what everyone has picked for each race, and results after each race so please keep me company this afternoon
12:55 night in vegas 2pts 13:30 mount atlas 1e/w 14:05 division 2pts 14:40 symbol of majesty 1e/w 15:20 gstaad 2pts 16:00 constitution river 2pts 16:35 scoville 2pts
thank you.
12:55 night in vegas 2pts13:30 mount atlas 1e/w14:05 division 2pts14:40 symbol of majesty 1e/w15:20 gstaad 2pts16:00 constitution river 2pts16:35 scoville 2ptsthank you.
12.55 Speed of sound 13.30 Daiquiri bay 14.05 Prince of India 14.40 See the fire 15.20 Docklands 16.00 Constitution river 16.35 Whip Cracker
All win many thanks
12.55 Speed of sound13.30 Daiquiri bay14.05 Prince of India14.40 See the fire15.20 Docklands 16.00 Constitution river16.35 Whip CrackerAll win many thanks