Forums
There is currently 1 person viewing this thread.
Bear Facts
15 Mar 12 20:47
Joined:
Date Joined: 20 Feb 03
| Topic/replies: 14 | Blogger: Bear Facts's blog
Previously advised Festival winners: 5/1, 9/2, etc etc!!!

My loyal followers have been COLLECTING ALL WEEK with my top tips during the Festival and Friday will be no different!!!!

My TOP STABLE INSIDER has told me that Baby Mix CANNOT LOSE in the opener on Friday!! He told me that the jockey will be taking a book to read during the ride because IT WILL BE SO EASY!!!

Ted Spread will GET YOU BACK TO THE COUNTER COLLECTING AGAIN in the County Hurdle!!

My top stable mole has been SHOUTING ABOUT Boston Bob for months. My followers have been STEAMING IN TO THIS ONE FOR WEEKS!!

There is only one winner of the Gold Cup and it’s Kauto Star!! Forget about Long Run, I can’t have anything that the jockey rides!!

The Foxhunter will OBVIOUSLY GO TO Roulez Cool. Don’t worry about the long break, he is primed for this with a top jockey on board!!!

The Martin Pipe has been the long term aim for Attaglance. The owners have already been in contact asking me not to tip this one!!

The finale of the Festival is A HANDICAP PLOT that will PAY DIVIDENDS when Idarah ROMPS TO VICTORY!!!!!

It has been a FANTASTIC FESTIVAL if you have followed me so far.

Don’t stop now, just Follow The Bear to a Festival Finale Frenzy!!!!!!!

Post your reply

Text Format: Table: Smilies:
Forum does not support HTML
Insert Photo
Cancel
sort by:
Show
per page
Replies: 14
By:
11kv
When: 15 Mar 12 20:56
The Festival has been A MASSIVE SUCCESS for all of my followers and IT WILL GET EVEN BETTER over the next two days!!

I held a meeting early this evening with all of my top stable spies who have confirmed everything ready for Thursday.

Peddlers Cross IS MY BANKER OF THE FESTIVAL!!!!! Bypassed the Arkle so that he will CRUISE TO VICTORY in the Jewson!!!

My followers will confirm that I am the PERTEMPS FINAL MASTER!! I have ALWAYS FOUND THE WINNER!! This time it will be Our Father!!!

David Pipe has Great Endeavour PRIMED AND READY for the Ryanair Chase. Don’t waste your money on anything else!!!!!

Big Bucks is OBVIOUS!!!

There is NO WAY THAT Gansey can lose the Byrne Group Plate. EVERY STAT JUST SHOUTS OUT WINNER!!

All you need is Benbane Head in the Kim Muir to STUFF YOUR POCKETS WITH CASH!!!

Follow The Bear to a Thursday Thumping for the bookies!



Well done with Big Bucks though Bear..............
By:
GAMBLINGJOCKEY
When: 15 Mar 12 20:56
There is only one winner of the Gold Cup and it’s Kauto Star!! Forget about Long Run, I can’t have anything that the jockey rides!!

who rides Roulez Cool?

MUG
By:
sweetnsour
When: 15 Mar 12 21:00
Forget Ted Spread
By:
Rossie
When: 15 Mar 12 21:05
I agree with two of your selections...

1-30 Baby Mix
2.05 Clerks Choice
2.40 Boston Bob
4.00 Salsify
4.40 Ataglance
5.15 Bellvano
By:
Rossie
When: 15 Mar 12 21:06
Sorry, i agree with 3 of your selections.....
By:
kingrollo
When: 15 Mar 12 21:08
how about Snap Tie - won first time out last 4 times so the lay off shouldn't be a problem?
By:
GAMBLINGJOCKEY
When: 15 Mar 12 21:11
why you say that sweetnsour?
By:
Kong1
When: 15 Mar 12 21:11
Cheers for the lays, you ARE A tw@t
By:
Greg_Gory
When: 15 Mar 12 21:19
Kauto Star 12 years old Shocked
By:
Greg_Gory
When: 15 Mar 12 21:21
GAMBLINGJOCKEY     15 Mar 12 19:56 
There is only one winner of the Gold Cup and it’s Kauto Star!! Forget about Long Run, I can’t have anything that the jockey rides!!

who rides Roulez Cool?

MUG


LaughLaugh
By:
barkinggreville
When: 15 Mar 12 21:27
2 bets for me Boston Bob, Chapoturgeon, singles double
By:
Virgin
When: 17 Mar 12 00:28

Mar 15, 2012 -- 9:05PM, Rossie wrote:


I agree with two of your selections...1-30 Baby Mix2.05 Clerks Choice2.40 Boston Bob4.00 Salsify4.40 Ataglance5.15 Bellvano


Cool Rossie

you showed the Bear Facts how to do it well done

By:
Rossie
When: 17 Mar 12 08:43
Thanks Virgin. A touch of after timing but i had a saver on Brindisi Breeze too so all in all a very good day.
By:
Virgin
When: 17 Mar 12 11:36
bang out of order Angry









Wink
sort by:
Show
per page

Post your reply

Text Format: Table: Smilies:
Forum does not support HTML
Insert Photo
Cancel
‹ back to topics
www.betfair.com