Promising Run Journey Exmouth Custom Cut No Not Again Via Serendipity Barsanti Bathos nap
TEN2FOLLOWER
Promising Run Journey Fair Eva Nathra Alfaris Via Serendipity Carntop Absolute Zero - nap
sixtwosix Promising RunJourneyExmouthCustom CutNo Not AgainVia SerendipityBarsantiBathos napTEN2FOLLOWER Promising RunJourneyFair EvaNathraAlfarisVia SerendipityCarntopAbsolute Zero - nap
13.55 Desert Haze 14.30 Lady Of Camelot 15.05 Miss Infinity 15.40 Custom Cut 16.15 Big Sigh .....NAP 16.50 Quloob 17.25 Furia Cruzada 17.55 Absolute Zero
13.55 Desert Haze 14.30 Lady Of Camelot15.05 Miss Infinity 15.40 Custom Cut 16.15 Big Sigh .....NAP16.50 Quloob17.25 Furia Cruzada 17.55 Absolute Zero
Whoops, forgot about this & ended up missing day 1
1.55 Promising Run 2.30 Beautiful Morning 3.05 Argenterie 3.40 Forge 4.15 Red Label 4.50 Sufi 5.25 Second Step (Nap) 5.55 Laurence
Good luck all
Whoops, forgot about this & ended up missing day 1 1.55 Promising Run2.30 Beautiful Morning3.05 Argenterie3.40 Forge4.15 Red Label4.50 Sufi5.25 Second Step (Nap)5.55 LaurenceGood luck all
hullstokey had no score for the two days of the Guineas meeting this year.
A few years ago somebody managed to get no score for all 4 days of Cheltenham, and somebody else got 4 blanks out of 5 days at Royal Ascot, but I cant remember who they were.
Has anyone ever done a double blank ?Quite a few times over the years. hullstokey had no score for the two days of the Guineas meeting this year. A few years ago somebody managed to get no score for all 4 days of Cheltenham, and somebody else got 4 b
SCORERS RACE 1 - 5POINTS SCORED RACE 1 - 54BONUS CHASE carnage as 22 went out in race 1 ==================================SCORECHECKER1-55Laugh Aloud....12Pirouette...10Muffri'Ha....10==============================RACE 2 N
2-30 Journey....4.38 Lady Of Camelot....10 Beautiful Romance....7.5 Chinoiseries....4.38 Twitch....4.38
SCORECHECKER1-55Laugh Aloud....12Pirouette...10Muffri'Ha....102-30Journey....4.38Lady Of Camelot....10Beautiful Romance....7.5Chinoiseries....4.38Twitch....4.38
Argenterie - aasbff Fair Eva - TheNorfolkMafia Glitter Girl - Makybe Diva Glitter Girl - dukeofpuke Nations Alexander - TheCoat (missed day 1) Nations Alexander - Kelly Brook Nations Alexander - Scoop6 Nations Alexander HH Sultan Vinegar
RACE 3 NAPSArgenterie - aasbff Fair Eva - TheNorfolkMafia Glitter Girl - Makybe DivaGlitter Girl - dukeofpuke Nations Alexander - TheCoat (missed day 1)Nations Alexander - Kelly Brook Nations Alexander -
POINTS SCORED RACE 1 - 66 RACE 2 - 95.68 RACE 3 - 40.64 BONUS CHASE carnage as 21 went out in race 1 Nobody went out in race 2 The last 6 in are now all out. NO BONUSES TODAY
Skinto storms to the top of todays nap table NAPS LANDED 4.88 - TheNorfolkMafia SCORERS RACE 1 - 6RACE 2 - 16RACE 3 - 6POINTS SCORED RACE 1 - 66RACE 2 - 95.68RACE 3 - 40.64BONUS CHA
2-30 Journey....4.38 Lady Of Camelot....10 Beautiful Romance....7.5 Chinoiseries....4.38 Twitch....4.38
3-05 Spainburg....17 Fair Eva....2.44 Miss Infinity....26
============================
RACE 4 NAPS
cougar mountain - breadnbutter Forge - Gnarley
SCORECHECKER1-55Laugh Aloud....12Pirouette...10Muffri'Ha....102-30Journey....4.38Lady Of Camelot....10Beautiful Romance....7.5Chinoiseries....4.38Twitch....4.383-05Spainburg....17Fair Eva....2.44Miss Infinity....26============================RACE 4 N
2-30 Journey....4.38 Lady Of Camelot....10 Beautiful Romance....7.5 Chinoiseries....4.38 Twitch....4.38
3-05 Spainburg....17 Fair Eva....2.44 Miss Infinity....26
3-40 Cougar Mountain....10.5 Gifted Master....8
=============================
RACE 5 NAP
Big Sigh - tictacman
Fan of the stable, or a tip?
SCORECHECKER1-55Laugh Aloud....12Pirouette...10Muffri'Ha....102-30Journey....4.38Lady Of Camelot....10Beautiful Romance....7.5Chinoiseries....4.38Twitch....4.383-05Spainburg....17Fair Eva....2.44Miss Infinity....263-40Cougar Mountain....10.5Gifted Ma
2-30 Journey....4.38 Lady Of Camelot....10 Beautiful Romance....7.5 Chinoiseries....4.38 Twitch....4.38
3-05 Spainburg....17 Fair Eva....2.44 Miss Infinity....26
3-40 Cougar Mountain....10.5 Gifted Master....8
4-15 Time Zone....17 Doctor Bartolo....12 Red Label....5
======================= there are no naps in race 6
SCORECHECKER1-55Laugh Aloud....12Pirouette...10Muffri'Ha....102-30Journey....4.38Lady Of Camelot....10Beautiful Romance....7.5Chinoiseries....4.38Twitch....4.383-05Spainburg....17Fair Eva....2.44Miss Infinity....263-40Cougar Mountain....10.5Gifted Ma
rogertherbutlers score of 22 pushed us past the 1,000 points mark.
aasbff had finally decided to leave the stall after only 11 races
PODIUMISTS 96.76 - sixtwosix 83 - Scoop6 82.88 - HH Sultan Vinegar 64 - tictacman 59.13 - mwnightmare 58.5 - rogerthebutler 55.5 - breadnbutter 53.39 - Big Charlie 52.5 - Alpha Centauri (missed day 1)
dead heat 10th 46.14 - TheNorfolkMafia 46.14 - Gnarley
Close up 44.88 - Joel 42.13 - Jamie 41.63 - Kelly Brook 41.07 - feastorfamine 31.75 - ellis (absent today) 29.88 - Squeeze Firmly 27.44 - pumphol 26.33 - Ten2Follower 26.25 - RoyClaytonsTash 24.51 - dukeofpuke 22 - aasbff 18.38 - Makybe Diva 15.82 - old applejack 12.88 - bodil 8.76 - TheCoat (missed day 1) 5 - johnnyrant (missed day 1)
rogertherbutlers score of 22 pushed us past the 1,000 points mark.aasbff had finally decided to leave the stall after only 11 races PODIUMISTS 96.76 - sixtwosix 83 - Scoop6 82.88 - HH Sultan Vinegar 64 - tictacman
2-30 Journey....4.38 Lady Of Camelot....10 Beautiful Romance....7.5 Chinoiseries....4.38 Twitch....4.38
3-05 Spainburg....17 Fair Eva....2.44 Miss Infinity....26
3-40 Cougar Mountain....10.5 Gifted Master....8
4-15 Time Zone....17 Doctor Bartolo....12 Red Label....5
5-00 Via Serendipity....4.38 Mudallel....22 Century Dream....3.25
=====================================
RACE 7 NAPS
Barsanti - Joel Second Step - johnnyrant
SCORECHECKER1-55Laugh Aloud....12Pirouette...10Muffri'Ha....102-30Journey....4.38Lady Of Camelot....10Beautiful Romance....7.5Chinoiseries....4.38Twitch....4.383-05Spainburg....17Fair Eva....2.44Miss Infinity....263-40Cougar Mountain....10.5Gifted Ma
2-30 Journey....4.38 Lady Of Camelot....10 Beautiful Romance....7.5 Chinoiseries....4.38 Twitch....4.38
3-05 Spainburg....17 Fair Eva....2.44 Miss Infinity....26
3-40 Cougar Mountain....10.5 Gifted Master....8
4-15 Time Zone....17 Doctor Bartolo....12 Red Label....5
4-50 Via Serendipity....4.38 Mudallel....22 Century Dream....3.25
5-25 Dal Harraild....5.25 Barsanti....5
SCORECHECKER1-55Laugh Aloud....12Pirouette...10Muffri'Ha....102-30Journey....4.38Lady Of Camelot....10Beautiful Romance....7.5Chinoiseries....4.38Twitch....4.383-05Spainburg....17Fair Eva....2.44Miss Infinity....263-40Cougar Mountain....10.5Gifted Ma
2-30 Journey....4.38 Lady Of Camelot....10 Beautiful Romance....7.5 Chinoiseries....4.38 Twitch....4.38 3-05 Spainburg....17 Fair Eva....2.44 Miss Infinity....26
3-40 Cougar Mountain....10.5 Gifted Master....8
4-15 Time Zone....17 Doctor Bartolo....12 Red Label....5
4-50 Via Serendipity....4.38 Mudallel....22 Century Dream....3.25
5-25 Dal Harraild....5.25 Barsanti....5
5-55 Mithqaal....18 Cote Dazur....11 Dawn Mirage....9 Beardwood....26 IF YOU HAVE A QUERY WITH YOUR SCORE LEAVE IT ON THIS THREAD BEFORE NOON TOMORROW. AT 12-01 P.M. THE PREVIOUS DAYS COMPETITION WILL BE DEEMED AS 'WEIGHED-IN' AND NO SCORES WILL BE ALTERED
You can leave day 3 picks on this thread - BUT ONLY until the day 3 thread appears later tonight
SCORECHECKER1-55Laugh Aloud....12Pirouette...10Muffri'Ha....102-30Journey....4.38Lady Of Camelot....10Beautiful Romance....7.5Chinoiseries....4.38Twitch....4.383-05Spainburg....17Fair Eva....2.44Miss Infinity....263-40Cougar Mountain....10.5Gifted Ma