Adrien du Pont More Of That Next Sensation Dr Phoenix Nap Unowhatimeanharry Sempre Medici Briery Belle
Jamie
Adrien du Pont More Of That Keel Haul Mozoltov Nap Final Nudge Peace and Co Lily Waugh
PumpholAdrien du PontMore Of ThatNext SensationDr Phoenix NapUnowhatimeanharrySempre MediciBriery BelleJamieAdrien du PontMore Of ThatKeel HaulMozoltov NapFinal NudgePeace and CoLily Waugh
12.05 - Leoncavallo 12.40 - More Of That 1.15 - Pearls Legend 1.50 - Sound Investment (NAP) 2.25 - Ennistown 3.00 - Peace And Co 3.35 - Midnight Jazz
Good luck all.
12.05 - Leoncavallo12.40 - More Of That 1.15 - Pearls Legend1.50 - Sound Investment (NAP)2.25 - Ennistown3.00 - Peace And Co 3.35 - Midnight JazzGood luck all.
12.05 Sceau Royal 12.40 More Of That 1.15 Pearls Legend 1.50 Dr Phoenix 2.25 Final Nudge 3.00 Sempre Medici 3.35 Midnight Jazz (NAP)
Thanks guys and gl everyone today.
12.05 Sceau Royal12.40 More Of That 1.15 Pearls Legend 1.50 Dr Phoenix 2.25 Final Nudge 3.00 Sempre Medici 3.35 Midnight Jazz (NAP)Thanks guys and gl everyone today.
SQUEEZE FIRMLY Adrien Du Pont More Of That Cold March Champagne West (NAP) Unowhatimeanharry Old Guard Broxbourne
BIG CHARLIE Leoncavallo More Of That Eastlake Doctor Phoenix Unowhatimeanharry Hargam Briery Belle (NAP)
SQUEEZE FIRMLYAdrien Du PontMore Of ThatCold MarchChampagne West (NAP)UnowhatimeanharryOld GuardBroxbourneBIG CHARLIELeoncavalloMore Of ThatEastlakeDoctor PhoenixUnowhatimeanharryHargamBriery Belle (NAP)
BONUS CHASE 12 went out in race 1 Another 3 went out in race 2 12 out in the 3rd race which left 4 going to race 4 li was the only survivor and got 10 points. ^^^ Stayed on 10 points
NAPS LANDED 22 - HH Sultan Vinegar 21 - Makybe Diva 20 - bodil 20 - SqueezeFirmly 20 - dukeofpuke 15 - Big Charlie -
IF YOU HAVE A QUERY WITH YOUR SCORE LEAVE IT ON THIS THREAD BEFORE NOON TOMORROW AT 12-01 P.M. THE PREVIOUS DAYS COMPETITION WILL BE DEEMED AS 'WEIGHED-IN' AND NO SCORES WILL BE ALTERED
The usual tables that nobody reads will be posted some time tomorrow evening
SCORECHECKER12-05Sceau Royal....4.75Adrien Du Pont....3.62 12-40More Of That....3.331-15Pearls Legend....10.5Going Concern....14Workbench....261-50Village Vic.....11Champagne West....10Tenor Nivernais....11 2-25Unowhatimeanharry....4.1Final Nudge....
New format with less meetings next year, details will be posted after the KG meeting.
FINAL COMP OF THE YEAR December 26th & 27th KEMPTONKING GEORGE CHASE MEETING New format with less meetings next year, details will be posted after the KG meeting.
JUMPS NAPS 2015 - POINTS Monte looks home and hosed here, going to take at least two 33/1 places to beat him 321 - Monte Christo255 - mad mad moon238 - Makybe Diva233.23 - Make my hay 230.91 - Cork Langer 2
2015 JUMPS NAPS TO £5 EACH WAY These figures inlcude day 1 of the Eclipse meeting, which was all jumps Going to take at least a 25/1 winner to stop Monte £240.62 - Monte Christo£83.00 - Gnarley£8
FLAT AND JUMPS COMBINED - £5 EACH WAY - THOSE IN PROFIT If this isn't over I'll shove a rose up my aris and run down the Rowley Mile.
£461.38 - rogerthebutler £203.50 - Monte Christo £80.25 - Kev mac £74.00 - Kingmambo £58.18 - Make my hay £40.11 - MisterBadger £37.50 - curious cat £22.00 - RoyClaytonsTash £21.87 - blackjackking £21.25 - Off the toe £18.00 - Mc Moonbeam £17.62 - giggitygiggity £10.11 - Mick Sturbs £5.00 - parachute £4.25 - lux (kelly brook) £2.87 - onthehoy
FLAT & JUMPS NAPS COMBINED - those with 300 points or overIt's not over 'til the fat lady sings. 603.25 - Monte Christo566 - rogerthebutler537.28 - Makybe Diva500.41 - Cork Langer 454.66 - mwnightmare 438 -
JUMPS PODIUM FINISHES - MAX = 11 Amazing podium record and can't be caught. 10 - Cork Langer 7 - Make my hay 6 - s.kenbo 6 - SqueezeFirmly 5 - Monte Christo 5 - TheNorfolkMafia 4 - bodil 4 - Gnarley 4 - Jamie 4 - onthehoy 4 - pumphol 4 - RoyClaytonsTash 4 - tictacman 3 - Alpha Centauri 3 - Big Charlie 3 - Burton-Brewers 3 - li 3 - mad mad moon 3 - Makybe Diva 3 - mwnightmare 3 - rogerthebutler 2 - dukeofpuke 2 - gleeman 2 - johnnyrant 2 - wit-ham 1 - acey deucy 1 - Delightful 1 - First and Goal 1 - giggitygiggity 1 - Kingmambo 1 - Off the toe 1 - old applejack 1 - paulypaul 1 - runandskip 1 - sixtwosix 1 - SlippyBlue 1 - squares 1 - temple 1 - Ten2follower 1 - TheCoat 1 - youresomean
TOTAL FLAT AND JUMPS PODIUM FINISHES - MAX = 25 Another title for Monte 16 - Cork Langer 13 - Gnarley 9 - Jamie 9 - li 9 - Monte Christo 9 - rogerthebutler 9 - s.kenbo 9 - TheNorfolkMafia 9 - tictacman 8 - Alpha Centauri 8 - bodil 8 - dukeofpuke 8 - onthehoy 8 - wit-ham 7 - Big Charlie 7 - Make my hay 7 - MisterBadger 7 - SqueezeFirmly 6 - HH Sultan Vinegar 6 - mwnightmare 6 - old applejack 6 - RoyClaytonsTash 5 - Makybe Diva 5 - sixtwosix 5 - Ten2follower 5 - TheCoat 4 - BrendanScrote 4 - Burton-Brewers 4 - johnnyrant 4 - pumphol 3 - aasbff 3 - breadnbutter 3 - giggitygiggity 3 - mad mad moon 3 - temple 2 - gleeman 2 - Mick Sturbs 2 - Shanelee 2 - youresomean 1 - acey deucy 1 - Delightful 1 - First and Goal 1 Huggy 1 - Kingmambo 1 - lux (kelly brook) 1 - Off the toe 1 - paulypaul 1 - runandskip 1 - SlippyBlue 1 - squares 1 - Studyform
2015 JUMPS PODIUM POINTS Any one of the top 4 can win, depending on how the other 3 fare at Kempton 47 - SqueezeFirmly44 - Cork Langer 42 - Make my hay 41 - Monte Christo 30 - pumphol29
LATE DEDUCTIONS JUMPS TROPHY Who wants it most????? 10 - mwnightmare 10 - mad mad moon 10 - TheCoat 5 - Cork Langer 5 - Dan Chipshop 5 - Delightful 5 - dukeofpuke 5 - onthehoy 5 - Studyform
WALK OF SHAME SHIELD (JUMPS) Denotes no score on day 1 of a competition
5 players with two mentions each
All it takes is a zero on day 1 of Kempton for one of the 5 to lift the trophy
CHELTENHAM FESTIVAL aasbff Studyform TheNorfolkMafia
AINTREE GRAND NATIONAL Delightful Huggy Studyform
BET 365 GOLD CUP Alpha Centauri Delightful HH Sultan Vinegar sixtwosix
CHARLIE HALL CHASE Alpha Centauri mwnightmare
CHELTENHAM OPEN MEETING Huggy RoyClaytonsTash s.kenbo youresomean
CHELTENHAM INTERNATIONAL MEETING Big Charlie RoyClaytonsTash
JUMPS BONUS POINTS 2015 Still wide open, anyone could win with two 50s 90 - SqueezeFirmly (3)80 - pumphol (3)50 - Jamie (1)50 - Slippy Blue (1)50 - Make my hay (3)40 - mwnightmare (3)30 - tict
JUMPS CUMULATIVE SCORES Only 33 points in it with one comp to go 802.97 - Cork Langer 769.77 - SqueezeFirmly748.04 - Make my hay 734.47 - pumphol 678.24 - Monte Christo 670.37 -
To judge how consistent you are...or aren't Scoring 1 point for last place 2 points for 2nd last 3 points for 3rd last 4 points for 4th last 5 points for 5th last 6 points for 6th last and so on...in every competition
You gotta be in it to win it...innit
Tictacman won the Cheltenham International Meeting competition and was awarded 27 points
70 have taken part so far this year
17 players with stamina have played in all 25 competitions (11 jumps and 14 flat) 3 have played in 24 competitions 3 have played in 23 competitions 0 have played in 22 competitions 1 has played in 21 competitions 0 have played in 20 competitions 0 have played in 19 competitions 1 has played in 18 competitions 1 has played in 17 competitions 0 have played in 16 competitions 1 has played in 15 competitions 1 has played in 14 competitions 1 has played in 13 competitions 1 has played in 12 competitions 2 have played in 11 competitions 2 have played in 10 competitions 2 have played in 9 competitions 2 have played in 8 competitions 2 have played in 7 competitions 3 have played in 6 competitions 1 has played in 5 competitions 1 has played in 4 competitions 4 have played in 3 competitions 6 have played in 2 competitions 15 have played in just 1 competition
To judge how consistent you are...or aren'tScoring 1 point for last place 2 points for 2nd last3 points for 3rd last4 points for 4th last5 points for 5th last6 points for 6th lastand so on...in every competition You gotta be in it to win it...innitTi