12.50 Karisma King 13.25 Beg to Differ 14.00 No Planning 14.30 Last Supper 15.05 Sam Winner ~~NAP~ 15.40 Minella Present 16.10 Billy No Name
HH Sultan Vinegar 12.50 Karisma King13.25 Beg to Differ14.00 No Planning14.30 Last Supper15.05 Sam Winner ~~NAP~15.40 Minella Present16.10 Billy No Name
BIG CHARLIE Draytonian Southfield Royale Grumeti Intense Tango Dynaste Relic Rock Boogie In The Barn (nap)
SQUEEZE FIRMLY Charmix Zeroshadesofgrey Aqalim Blue Buttons Dynaste Minella Present Sir Ivan (NAP)
BIG CHARLIEDraytonianSouthfield RoyaleGrumetiIntense TangoDynasteRelic RockBoogie In The Barn (nap) SQUEEZE FIRMLYCharmixZeroshadesofgreyAqalimBlue ButtonsDynasteMinella PresentSir Ivan (NAP)
12.50 Charmix 1.25 Beg To Differ 2.00 The Druids Nephew 2.30 Alez Encore 3.05 Dynaste 3.40 Mon Successeur 4.10 Billy No Name (NAP)
Bloody internet was playing up all morning.
Thanks guys and gl everyone.
12.50 Charmix1.25 Beg To Differ2.00 The Druids Nephew2.30 Alez Encore 3.05 Dynaste3.40 Mon Successeur4.10 Billy No Name (NAP)Bloody internet was playing up all morning.Thanks guys and gl everyone.
BONUS CHASE 10 went out in race 1 7 more went out in race 2 another 3 went out in the 3rd race 3 went out in race 4 mwnightmare, pumphol and Squeeze Firmly got 10 points each mwnightmare stayed on 10 the other two moved on to 20 points each pumphol and Squeeze Firmly landed the full 50 points each
1-25 Southfield Royale....4.75 Zeroshadesofgrey....3.37 Pay The King....3.37
2-00 Kilcooley....8 Rock On Ruby...5 Aqalim....4.5
2-30 Blue Buttons....5 Intense Tango....7 Midnight Jazz....13
3-05 Cue Card....5.75 Dynaste....5
3-40 Katachenko....14 Mon Successor....3.8
4-10 Billy No Name....12 Mutharis....27 Sir Ivan....7.5
IF YOU HAVE A QUERY WITH YOUR SCORE LEAVE IT ON THIS THREAD BEFORE NOON TOMORROW
AT 12-01 P.M. THE PREVIOUS DAYS COMPETITION WILL BE DEEMED AS 'WEIGHED-IN' AND NO SCORES WILL BE ALTERED
Full tables will appear at some time on Monday
NEXT COMP
November 13th - 15th
CHELTENHAM - OPEN MEETING
SCORECHECKER12-50Charmix....5.5Ennistown....4.1Draytonian....4.51-25Southfield Royale....4.75Zeroshadesofgrey....3.37Pay The King....3.372-00Kilcooley....8Rock On Ruby...5Aqalim....4.52-30Blue Buttons....5Intense Tango....7Midnight Jazz....133-05Cue
Wow .... Well done to hard working scoring Team 1st & 2nd by a distance,fine fine tipping, congrats.
Well done pumphol and podiumists.
Many thanks to SF & Pumphol for the scoring
Wow .... Well done to hard working scoring Team 1st & 2nd by a distance,fine fine tipping, congrats.Well done pumphol and podiumists.Many thanks to SF & Pumphol for the scoring
Congrats to Pumpy and well done to the other podiumists, especially Squeeze!
Pumpy I seem to be a point short from Mon Successor. (Maybe you have given Mon Successor an extra point in the score checker) could you have a look please. It won't make any difference here but it might when it comes to the tables that nobody reads
Thanks to you and Squeeze for another great Comp
Congrats to Pumpy and well done to the other podiumists, especially Squeeze!Pumpy I seem to be a point short from Mon Successor. (Maybe you have given Mon Successor an extra point in the score checker) could you have a look please. It won't make any
2015 JUMPS NAPS TO £5 EACH WAY These figures inlcude day 1 of the Eclipse meeting, which was all jumps £202.25 - Monte Christo £106.50 - onthehoy £88.50 - Gnarley £80.25 - Kev mac £76.65 - Make my hay £65.62 - SqueezeFirmly £54.00 - Kingmambo £51.13 - rogerthebutler £44.49 - TheNorfolkMafia £42.74 - old applejack £37.75 - youresomean £21.25 - Off the toe £18.00 - Mc Moonbeam £12.50 - giggitygiggity £3.75 - Dan Chipshop £2.50 - Mick Sturbs
JUMPS NAPS - LONGEST LOSING RUN 11 Ten2Follower 10 HH Sultan Vinegar 10 sixtwosix 9 li 9 rogerthebutler 9 wit-ham 8 gleeman 8 Jamie 8 pumphol 8 SlippyBlue 8 tictacman 7 bodil 7 s.kenbo 7 TheCoat 6 Big Charlie 6 Makybe Diva 6 Studyform 5 Alpha Centauri 5 Burton-Brewers 5 Cork Langer 5 ditchbert 5 First and Goal 5 mad mad moon 5 Monte Christo 5 RoyClaytonsTash 5 TheNorfolkMafia 4 aasbff 4 acey deucy 4 feastorfamine 4 lux (kelly brook) 4 moless 4 MrBaboon 4 mwnightmare 4 old applejack 4 onthehoy 4 runandskip 4 Shanelee 4 SqueezeFirmly 3 Dan Chipshop 3 Delightful 3 dukeofpuke 3 Gnarley 3 Huggy 3 NibbsNo.5 3 squares 2 Bish Bosher 2 johnnyrant 2 Kev mac 2 Kingmambo 2 Make my hay 2 Poppydog 2 youresomean 1 breedingmad 1 BrendanScrote 1 MisterBadger 1 orioles 1 paulypaul 1 temple 1 The Moron 1 topshot
2015 JUMPS NAPS TO £5 EACH WAY These figures inlcude day 1 of the Eclipse meeting, which was all jumps £202.25 - Monte Christo£106.50 - onthehoy£88.50 - Gnarley£80.25 - Kev mac£76.65 - Make m
To judge how consistent you are...or aren't Scoring 1 point for last place 2 points for 2nd last 3 points for 3rd last 4 points for 4th last 5 points for 5th last 6 points for 6th last and so on...in every competition
You gotta be in it to win it...innit
Pumphol won the Charlie Hall Chase competition and was awarded 26points
70 have taken part so far this year
18 players with stamina have played in all 22 competitions (8 jumps and 14 flat) 3 have played in 21 competitions 2 have played in 20 competitions 0 have played in 19 competitions 2 have played in 18 competitions 0 have played in 17 competitions 1 has played in 16 competitions 0 have played in 15 competitions 1 has played in 14 competitions 2 have played in 13 competitions 0 have played in 12 competitions 1 has played in 11 competitions 1 has played in 10 competitions 2 have played in 9 competitions 4 have played in 8 competitions 3 have played in 7 competitions 2 have played in 6 competitions 1 has played in 5 competitions 1 has played in 4 competitions 5 have played in 3 competitions 6 have played in 2 competitions 15 have played in just 1 competition
To judge how consistent you are...or aren'tScoring 1 point for last place 2 points for 2nd last3 points for 3rd last4 points for 4th last5 points for 5th last6 points for 6th lastand so on...in every competition You gotta be in it to win it...innitPu
(these include day 2 of the BET365 Gold Cup, which was all jump racing)
Gnarley held roger at bay by just under 5 points to land the flat championship.
Can roger hang on to his slender lead to land the combined title. or will Gnarley hold a tight rein, and try to pass him on the run in at Kempton Park just after Xmas.
Or will somebody come from off the pace to collar them both.
85.87 - MrBaboon 79.5 - orioles 74.17 - Poppydog 66.28 - off the toe 50.55 - padlock 42.93 - Dan Chipshop 36.44 - parachute 33.5 - NibbsNo.5 33.24 - The Moron 29.5 - curious-cat 29 - blackjackking 26.46 - topshot 21.37 - Mc Moonbeam 10.75 - trilby 3.15 - breedingmad
JUMPS AND FLAT CUMULATIVE COMBINED (these include day 2 of the BET365 Gold Cup, which was all jump racing) Gnarley held roger at bay by just under 5 points to land the flat championship. Can roger hang on to his slender lead to land
Pumpy sorry for being a pain but I think my JUMPS CUMULATIVE SCORE is wrong, in the above table Squeeze has put it as 555.21, but I make it 598.83
543.93 from the last table in April . http://community.betfair.com/chit_chat/go/thread/view/94038/30484943/supreme-placepot-comp-sandown-sat-day-2?ts=1446476500707&pg=last#last
+ 54.9 for the CHARLIE HALL CHASE MEETING RESULT = 598.83
Thanks again for a great comp
Pumpy sorry for being a pain but I think my JUMPS CUMULATIVE SCORE is wrong, in the above table Squeeze has put it as 555.21, but I make it 598.83 543.93 from the last table in April.http://community.betfair.com/chit_chat/go/thread/view/94038/3048
Pretty sure TGM will, read this & hopefully update his records, if you notice he has not done so after the next comp will you post another reminder & I will speak to him about it.
Pretty sure TGM will, read this & hopefully update his records, if you notice he has not done so after the next comp will you post another reminder & I will speak to him about it.
Dear esteemed fellow member of The Norfolk Massive
Your cumulative jump score is correct.
YOUR JUMPS SCORES WERE:
Newbury/Ascot....70.12
Newbury/Haydock....35.63
Newbury....74.16
Cheltenham Festival....127.25
Aintree.....125.37
Ayr....33.78
Sandown....34
Total at the end of April = 500.31
If more people read these scores there would have been a whole host of errors reported.
EXPLANATION
As you can see by the total shown above, your score is 43.62 short of the result that was posted back in April.
Others will find a similar error if they went back to the April tables.
An error came to light just after the tables were posted for the final meeting at Sandown for the Bet365 Gold Cup, and just before we headed off to Newmarket for the Guineas.
Sandown was a 2 day meeting with one day being all flat racing, and one day being all jump racing, so the scores HAD to go on different tables.
If you cast your mince pies over the flat scores you will find your 43.62 points are in 48th place on the flat table, as that was your score for the flat day at Sandown (as stated at the top of the same scoreboard)
Once the scores of all that played were placed on the flat tables, they were removed from the jump table scores.
I find it gratifying that somebody actually reads the tables. If I could give you 500 extra points, I would...
Regards
Da Management
Dear esteemed fellow member of The Norfolk MassiveYour cumulative jump score is correct.YOUR JUMPS SCORES WERE:Newbury/Ascot....70.12Newbury/Haydock....35.63Newbury....74.16Cheltenham Festival....127.25Aintree.....125.37Ayr....33.78Sandown....34Total
Thank you very much Sir, I thought there would be a simple explanation.
Now with that worry off my mind I shall be able to get a good sleep tonight and dream about getting my 2nd place back in the table from you-know-who.
Thank you very much Sir, I thought there would be a simple explanation. Now with that worry off my mind I shall be able to get a good sleep tonight and dream about getting my 2nd place back in the table from you-know-who.