51ST TO 60TH 377.42 - Dan Chipowski 302.47 - Far From Trouble 267.19 - Mr Baboon 266.985 - Knight Of Ni 265.865 - mad mad moon 259.46 - FatherMaguire 254.125 - stewarty b 245.08 - BurtSaddo 243.905 - Ron Nasty 204.735 - Capt F
51ST TO 60TH 377.42 - Dan Chipowski302.47 - Far From Trouble267.19 - Mr Baboon266.985 - Knight Of Ni265.865 - mad mad moon259.46 - FatherMaguire254.125 - stewarty b245.08 - BurtSaddo 243.905 - Ron
117.47 - Splicer Keats 111.08 - jockay 110.83 - Hall Green Spy 110.625 - Neils Red Coat 106.13 - lux capacitor 105.94 - Pun tang 97.71 - theracegoer 93.83 - Dark Destroyer 93.625 - easter1986 93.33 - Ignore the rules
71ST TO 80TH117.47 - Splicer Keats111.08 - jockay110.83 - Hall Green Spy110.625 - Neils Red Coat106.13 - lux capacitor 105.94 - Pun tang97.71 - theracegoer93.83 - Dark Destroyer93.625 - easter1986
91.91 - man of many moods 90.36 - stonecold- 82.58 - morpteh mackem 71.33 - Al Bionic 70.33 - Seasider 70 - robdylan 61.61 - radix 61.5 - baracouda 58.625 - Chad Collins number wan 55.5 - arrycrumb
81ST TO 90TH91.91 - man of many moods90.36 - stonecold-82.58 - morpteh mackem71.33 - Al Bionic70.33 - Seasider70 - robdylan61.61 - radix61.5 - baracouda58.625 - Chad Collins number wan55.5 -
Study SEETHING led all the way to the last against you but lost the plot over the last 2 days and lost his deposit.
TheCoat 27 Dec 17:09Good work Big Charlie :)Study SEETHING led all the way to the last against you but lost the plot over the last 2 days and lost his deposit.
wit-ham 27 Dec 17:23 who were the top 5 on average per comp B C
I put them up about 2 months ago.
Poppydog was top by a long way - 160+ points average over 4 comps.
Others around the 100 mark were those who only played at Cheltenham for the Festival, and Aintree for the Grand National.
The average score is about 60-70for those who were here all season.
wit-ham 27 Dec 17:23 who were the top 5 on average per comp B CI put them up about 2 months ago. Poppydog was top by a long way - 160+ points average over 4 comps.Others around the 100 mark were those who only played at Cheltenham for the Fe
However an Averages table or a note of No.of Competitions Entered in brackets after each player would be informative
You know it makes sense
Thank you Big CharlieHowever an Averages table or a note of No.of Competitions Entered in brackets after each player would be informativeYou know it makes sense
Poppydog. 02 Jan 13:14 Thank you Big Charlie However an Averages table or a note of No.of Competitions Entered in brackets after each player would be informative
You know it makes sense
From memory, you were top with 162 over just 4 meetings.
There were about 15 players or so who averaged 100, but they only played at the Cheltenham Festivak or the Aintrree GN meeting
The overall average for all those who played in ALMOST every comp was about 75.
Poppydog. 02 Jan 13:14 Thank you Big CharlieHowever an Averages table or a note of No.of Competitions Enteredin brackets after each player would be informativeYou know it makes senseFrom memory, you were top with 162 over just 4 meetings.Ther
However an average table for anyone competing in, say over 25% of the competitions, would be as interesting as a cumulative table
Someone entering every single competition and coming around 10th in each, performs far better than someone winning or placing in around 8 out of 10 competitions
Thanks4 isn't enough to make any sort of claimHowever an average table for anyone competing in, say over 25% of the competitions, would be as interesting as a cumulative tableSomeone entering every single competition and coming around 10th in each, p
redbag 02 Jan 12:47 can you check my score i think i have 1 point missing :)
PLAYERS ARE REMINDED TO LODGE SCORE QUERIES BEFORE NOON ON THE DAY AFTER THE THE QUERY CAME UP.
TOOLATERIST !!
REPORTED
redbag 02 Jan 12:47can you check my score i think i have 1 point missing :)PLAYERS ARE REMINDED TO LODGE SCORE QUERIES BEFORE NOON ON THE DAY AFTER THE THE QUERY CAME UP. TOOLATERIST !!REPORTED
However an average table for anyone competing in, say over 25% of the competitions, would be as interesting as a cumulative table
Someone entering every single competition and coming around 10th in each, performs far better than someone winning or placing in around 8 out of 10 competitions
You can't do it in a way that makes sense PD.
Some meetings last 4 days ... most 2 and others 1.
You could get someone entering the major meeting comps in order to get a high average :p
Poppydog. 02 Jan 14:37 Thanks4 isn't enough to make any sort of claimHowever an average table for anyone competing in, say over 25% of the competitions,would be as interesting as a cumulative tableSomeone entering every single competition and