Forums
There is currently 1 person viewing this thread.
These 232 comments are related to the topic:
Eurovision 2021 winner market now up and running.

Post your reply

Text Format: Table: Smilies:
Forum does not support HTML
Insert Photo
Cancel
Page 4 of 6  •  Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Next
sort by:
Show
per page
Replies: 232
By:
Corbyguy
When: 02 May 21 16:25
Eurojury votes from the Czech Republic:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- Hana Barbara – Competed in the Czech selection for Eurovision 2019
- Jakub Gabriel Anděl Rajnoch – Backing singer for Lake Malawi at the 2019 Eurovision Song Contest

Czech Republic’s top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

Iceland
Finland
* Germany
Georgia
Ukraine
* Italy
Switzerland
Estonia
* France
Australia
By:
Corbyguy
When: 02 May 21 16:26
After 30 Eurojury votes the medal table stands as follows:

Country        Top 3    1 – 7

Malta    9    13
Italy    9    9
Switzerland    9    9
Iceland    8    12
Israel    8    10
France    6    11
Sweden    5    12
Cyprus    5    8
Germany    4    4
Finland    3    4
Norway    3    4
Slovenia    3    4
Azerbaijan    3    3
Romania    2    11
Lithuania    2    5
Bulgaria    1    9
United Kingdom    1    9
Estonia    1    7
Portugal    1    7
Ukraine    1    7
Spain    1    6
Austria    1    3
Russia    1    3
The Netherlands    1    3
Croatia    1    2
North Macedonia    1    2
Ireland    0    7
Greece    0    5
Australia    0    4
Belgium    0    3
Georgia    0    3
Serbia    0    3
Czech Republic    0    2
Latvia    0    2
San Marino    0    2
Albania    0    1
Denmark    0    1
By:
Corbyguy
When: 03 May 21 13:44
Eurojury votes from Romania:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- MIHAI – Represented Romania at the 2006 Eurovision Song Contest with “Tornero”
- Vlad Mirita – Represented Romania at the 2008 Eurovision Song Contest with “Pe-o Margine De Lume”
- Ovi Jacobssen – Represented Romania at the 2010 and 2014 editions of the Eurovision Song Contest
- TIRI – Competed in Romania’s selection for Eurovision 2018

Romania’s top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

* Austria
Switzerland
Finland
* Spain
Portugal
Ukraine
Bulgaria
Norway
* France
Azerbaijan
By:
Corbyguy
When: 03 May 21 13:45
Eurojury votes from Denmark:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- Peter Andersen (DQ) – Represented Denmark at the 2007 Eurovision Song Contest with “Drama Queen”

Denmark’s top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

Cyprus
Sweden
Croatia
* San Marino
Moldova
* Switzerland
Malta
Azerbaijan
* Greece
Finland
By:
Corbyguy
When: 03 May 21 13:45
After 32 Eurojury votes the medal table stands as follows:

Country        Top 3    1 – 7

Switzerland    10    10
Malta    9    14
Italy    9    9
Iceland    8    12
Israel    8    10
France    7    11
Sweden    5    13
Cyprus    5    9
Germany    4    4
Finland    3    6
Azerbaijan    3    5
Norway    3    5
Slovenia    3    4
Romania    2    11
Spain    2    6
Lithuania    2    5
Austria    2    3
Bulgaria    1    10
United Kingdom    1    9
Portugal    1    8
Ukraine    1    8
Estonia    1    7
Greece    1    5
Croatia    1    3
Russia    1    3
The Netherlands    1    3
North Macedonia    1    2
San Marino    1    2
Ireland    0    7
Australia    0    4
Belgium    0    3
Georgia    0    3
Serbia    0    3
Czech Republic    0    2
Latvia    0    2
Albania    0    1
Denmark    0    1
Moldova    0    1
Poland    0    0
By:
Corbyguy
When: 03 May 21 16:48
Eurojury votes from Serbia:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- Emilija Đonin – Represented Serbia at the 2014 Junior Eurovision Song Contest with “Svet u mojim očima”
- Olivera Popović – Competed in Serbia’s selection for Eurovision 2020

Serbia’s top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

Russia
United Kingdom
Italy
* Ukraine
Iceland
Bulgaria
* Malta
Georgia
Portugal
* France
By:
Corbyguy
When: 03 May 21 16:48
Eurojury votes from Australia:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- Dami Im – Represented Australia at the 2016 Eurovision Song Contest with “Sound of Silence”
- Gary Pinto – Backing singer for Jessica Mauboy at the 2018 Eurovision Song Contest

Australia’s top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

* Bulgaria
Austria
Ireland
* France
Georgia
Greece
Malta
Switzerland
United Kingdom
* Sweden
By:
Corbyguy
When: 03 May 21 16:49
Eurojury votes from Bosnia and Herzegovina:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- Mija Martina Barbaric – Represented Bosnia and Herzegovina at the 2003 Eurovision Song Contest with “Ne brini”
- Deen – Represented Bosnia and Herzegovina at the 2004 and 2016 Eurovision Song Contests
- Dalal Midhat – Represented Bosnia and Herzegovina at the 2016 Eurovision Song Contest
- Sinan Alimanović – Songwriter/Composer of Bosnia and Herzegovina’s Eurovision entries from 1995-1997

Bosnia and Herzegovina’s top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

France
Germany
* Croatia
United Kingdom
Latvia
* Malta
Israel
Slovenia
Azerbaijan
* Switzerland
By:
Corbyguy
When: 03 May 21 16:49
After 35 Eurojury votes the medal table stands as follows:

Country        Top 3    1 – 7

Malta    11    15
Switzerland    11    11
France    9    12
Italy    9    10
Iceland    8    13
Israel    8    11
Sweden    6    13
Cyprus    5    9
Germany    4    5
Azerbaijan    3    6
Finland    3    6
Norway    3    5
Slovenia    3    5
Bulgaria    2    11
Romania    2    11
Ukraine    2    8
Spain    2    6
Lithuania    2    5
Austria    2    4
Croatia    2    3
Portugal    1    9
Estonia    1    7
Greece    1    6
Russia    1    4
The Netherlands    1    3
North Macedonia    1    2
San Marino    1    2
United Kingdom    1    2
Ireland    0    8
Georgia    0    5
Australia    0    4
Belgium    0    3
Latvia    0    3
Serbia    0    3
Czech Republic    0    2
Albania    0    1
Denmark    0    1
Moldova    0    1
Poland    0    0
By:
Corbyguy
When: 04 May 21 13:20
Eurojury votes from Iceland:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- Eirikur Hauksson – Represented Iceland at the 2007 Eurovision Song Contest with “Valentine Lost”
- Sigga Eyrun – Competed in Iceland’s selection for Eurovision 2015
- Ivar Daniels – Competed in Iceland’s selection for Eurovision 2019

Iceland’s top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

* Finland
Germany
* Ireland
Italy
Malta
Sweden
Bulgaria
* Israel
Romania
Slovenia
By:
Corbyguy
When: 04 May 21 13:21
Eurojury votes from Azerbaijan:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- Samra – Represented Azerbaijan at the 2016 Eurovision Song Contest with “Miracle”
- Ilhama – Competed in Azerbaijan’s selection for Eurovision 2011

Azerbaijan’s top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

Israel
Finland
* Cyprus
Switzerland
San Marino
Serbia
Latvia
* Romania
Greece
* Malta
By:
Corbyguy
When: 04 May 21 13:22
After 37 Eurojury votes the medal table stands as follows:

Country        Top 3    1 – 7

Malta    12    16
Switzerland    11    12
France    9    12
Israel    9    12
Italy    9    11
Iceland    8    13
Sweden    6    14
Cyprus    6    9
Finland    4    7
Germany    4    6
Romania    3    12
Azerbaijan    3    6
Slovenia    3    6
Norway    3    5
Bulgaria    2    12
Ukraine    2    8
Spain    2    6
Lithuania    2    5
Austria    2    4
Croatia    2    3
Portugal    1    9
Ireland    1    8
Estonia    1    7
Greece    1    7
Russia    1    4
San Marino    1    3
The Netherlands    1    3
North Macedonia    1    2
United Kingdom    1    2
Georgia    0    5
Australia    0    4
Latvia    0    4
Serbia    0    4
Belgium    0    3
Czech Republic    0    2
Albania    0    1
Denmark    0    1
Moldova    0    1
Poland    0    0
By:
Corbyguy
When: 04 May 21 16:32
Eurojury votes from Austria:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- Cesar Sampson – Represented Austria at the 2018 Eurovision Song Contest with “Nobody But You”
- Tini Kainrath – Represented Austria at the 2000 Eurovision Song Contest as part of The Rounder Girls

Austria’s top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

Bulgaria
Ireland
Czech Republic
* Iceland
Switzerland
* France
Germany
The Netherlands
Israel
*Italy
By:
Corbyguy
When: 04 May 21 16:33
Eurojury votes from The Netherlands:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- Ben Cramer – Represented The Netherlands at the 1973 Eurovision Song Contest with “De oude muzikant”
- Marjon Keller (Frizzle Sizzle) – Represented The Netherlands at the 1986 Eurovision Song Contest with “Alles heeft ritme”
- Ralf Mackenbach – Winner of the 2009 Junior Eurovision Song Contest
- Mylene & Rosanne – Represented The Netherlands at the 2013 Junior Eurovision Song Contest with “Double Me”
- Shalisa – Represented The Netherlands at the 2015 Junior Eurovision Song Contest with “Million Lights”
- FOURCE – Represented The Netherlands at the 2017 Junior Eurovision Song Contest with “Love Me”

The Netherlands’ top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

Greece
Austria
Portugal
* France
Iceland
Romania
Israel
Bulgaria
* Switzerland
* Malta
By:
Corbyguy
When: 04 May 21 16:33
Eurojury votes from Luxembourg:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- Monique Melsen – Represented Luxembourg at the 1971 Eurovision Song Contest with “Pomme, pomme, pomme”
- Marion Welter – Represented Luxembourg at the 1992 Eurovision Song Contest with “Sou fräi”
- Jimmy Martin – Represented Luxembourg at the 1993 Eurovision Song Contest as part of Modern Times
- Christian Jacob – Conductor at the 1992 Eurovision Song Contest

Luxembourg’s top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

Switzerland
Sweden
* Spain
Belgium
Portugal
* Israel
France
Ukraine
Croatia
* Malta
By:
Corbyguy
When: 04 May 21 16:34
After 40 Eurojury votes the medal table stands as follows:

Country        Top 3    1 – 7

Malta    14    16
Switzerland    12    14
France    11    13
Israel    10    14
Italy    10    11
Iceland    9    14
Sweden    6    15
Cyprus    6    9
Finland    4    7
Germany    4    7
Romania    3    13
Azerbaijan    3    6
Slovenia    3    6
Spain    3    6
Norway    3    5
Bulgaria    2    14
Ukraine    2    9
Lithuania    2    5
Austria    2    4
Croatia    2    4
Portugal    1    11
Ireland    1    9
Greece    1    8
Estonia    1    7
Russia    1    4
The Netherlands    1    4
San Marino    1    3
North Macedonia    1    2
United Kingdom    1    2
Australia    0    5
Georgia    0    5
Belgium    0    4
Latvia    0    4
Serbia    0    4
Czech Republic    0    3
Albania    0    1
Denmark    0    1
Moldova    0    1
Poland    0    0
By:
Corbyguy
When: 05 May 21 13:03
Eurojury votes from Spain:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- Melani – Represented Spain at the Junior Eurovision Song Contest 2019 in Gliwice, Poland
- Maika Barbero – Participated in the Spanish national selection for Eurovision 2017

Spain’s top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

Sweden
Portugal
United Kingdom
* Switzerland
Croatia
Lithuania
* France
Israel
* Malta
Belgium
By:
Corbyguy
When: 05 May 21 13:03
Eurojury votes from Kazakhstan:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- Karakat Bashanova – Represented Kazakhstan at the Junior Eurovision Song Contest 2020 with “Forever”
- Yerzhan Maxim – Represented Kazakhstan at the Junior Eurovision Song Contest 2019 with “Armanyńnan qalma”

Kazakhstan’s top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

Malta
Ireland
* Belgium
Finland
Sweden
* Cyprus
Russia
Australia
Romania
* France
By:
Corbyguy
When: 05 May 21 13:07
After 42 Eurojury votes the medal table stands as follows:

Country        Top 3    1 – 7

Malta    15    17
Switzerland    13    14
France    13    13
Israel    10    15
Italy    10    11
Iceland    9    14
Cyprus    7    9
Sweden    6    17
Finland    4    8
Germany    4    7
Romania    3    14
Azerbaijan    3    6
Slovenia    3    6
Spain    3    6
Norway    3    5
Bulgaria    2    14
Ukraine    2    9
Lithuania    2    6
Croatia    2    5
Austria    2    4
Portugal    1    12
Ireland    1    10
Greece    1    8
Estonia    1    7
Belgium    1    5
Russia    1    5
The Netherlands    1    4
San Marino    1    3
United Kingdom    1    3
North Macedonia    1    2
Australia    0    6
Georgia    0    5
Latvia    0    4
Serbia    0    4
Czech Republic    0    3
Albania    0    1
Denmark    0    1
Moldova    0    1
Poland    0    0
By:
Corbyguy
When: 05 May 21 16:25
Eurojury votes from Belarus:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- Petr Elfimov – Represented Belarus at the 2009 Eurovision Song Contest with “Eyes That Never Lie”
- Aleksandra and Konstantin – Represented Belarus at their Eurovision debut in 2004 with “My Galileo”
- Arina Pehtereva – Represented Belarus at the 2020 Junior Eurovision Song Contest with “Aliens”
- Michael Soul – Participated in Belarus’ selection for Eurovision in 2016 and 2019, and was a backing vocalist for Naviband at Eurovision 2017
- Gunesh – Participated in multiple Belarusian Eurovision selection shows and came 2nd in Turkvision 2013

Belarus’ top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

France
Israel
Iceland
Cyprus
Romania
* Ukraine
Slovenia
* Malta
Bulgaria
* Switzerland
By:
Corbyguy
When: 05 May 21 16:25
Eurojury votes from Belgium:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- Jonas Meukens – Represented Belgium at the 2003 Junior Eurovision Song Contest as part of the band X!NK
- Sarina Cohn – Participated in Belgium’s selection for Eurovision 2011
- Alexandra Deschamps – Participated in Belgium’s selection for Eurovision 2011
- .Fen – Participated in Belgium’s selection for Eurovision 2011
- Olivier Kaye – Participated in Romania’s selection for Eurovision 2019 and was a finalist on The Voice Belgique

Belgium’s top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

Switzerland
Israel
United Kingdom
Austria
* Cyprus
Romania
* France
Bulgaria
* Iceland
Malta
By:
Corbyguy
When: 05 May 21 16:26
After 44 Eurojury votes the medal table stands as follows:

Country        Top 3    1 – 7

Malta    16    18
Switzerland    14    15
France    14    14
Israel    10    17
Iceland    10    15
Italy    10    11
Cyprus    8    10
Sweden    6    17
Finland    4    8
Germany    4    7
Romania    3    16
Ukraine    3    9
Slovenia    3    7
Azerbaijan    3    6
Spain    3    6
Norway    3    5
Bulgaria    2    16
Lithuania    2    6
Austria    2    5
Croatia    2    5
United Kingdom    1    14
Portugal    1    12
Ireland    1    10
Greece    1    8
Estonia    1    7
Belgium    1    5
Russia    1    5
The Netherlands    1    4
San Marino    1    3
North Macedonia    1    2
Australia    0    6
Georgia    0    5
Latvia    0    4
Serbia    0    4
Czech Republic    0    3
Albania    0    1
Denmark    0    1
Moldova    0    1
Poland    0    0
By:
Corbyguy
When: 06 May 21 13:27
Eurojury votes from Sweden:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- Paris Renita – Backing singer for John Lundvik at Eurovision 2019 and the founder/previous member of The Mamas
- Patrik Jean – Participated in Sweden’s selection for Eurovision 2021
- Tess Merkel – Participated in Sweden’s selection for Eurovision 2021
- Faith Kakembo – Participated in Sweden’s selection for Eurovision 2021
- Malou Prytz – Participated in Sweden’s selection for Eurovision 2019 and 2020
- The Moniker – Participated in Sweden’s selection for Eurovision 2011 and 2012
- Gabriel Forss – Participated in Sweden’s selection for Eurovision 1997 and performed as a backing singer for Charlotte Perrelli at Eurovision 1999
- Britta Bergström – Backing singer for Sweden’s 2004, 2012 and 2014 Eurovision performances, and Belgium 2006

Sweden’s top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

The Netherlands
Ireland
Portugal
* Iceland
Israel
* Malta
United Kingdom
Romania
* Switzerland
Bulgaria
By:
Corbyguy
When: 06 May 21 13:27
Eurojury votes from Poland:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- Patrycja Nowicka (Tulia) – Represented Poland at the 2019 Eurovision Song Contest as part of Tulia
- Dominika Siepka (Tulia) – Represented Poland at the 2019 Eurovision Song Contest as part of Tulia
- Tulia Biczak (Tulia) – Represented Poland at the 2019 Eurovision Song Contest as part of Tulia
- Saszan – Participated in Poland’s selection for Eurovision 2020
- Marek Kaliszuk – Participated in Poland’s selection for Eurovision 2020
- Isabell Otrebus – Participated in Poland’s selection for Eurovision 2018
- Mateusz Szymkowiak – Spokesperson for Poland at Eurovision 2018 and 2019, and host of the 2019 and 2020 Junior Eurovision opening ceremony
- Kuba Kapala – Producer and delegation member who also participated in Poland’s Eurovision selection
- Lidia Kopania – Represented Poland at the 2009 Eurovision Song Contest

Poland’s top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

Sweden
Iceland
Israel
Romania
* Switzerland
Lithuania
* Malta
Ukraine
* France
Azerbaijan
By:
Corbyguy
When: 06 May 21 13:27
After 46 eurojury votes the medal table stands as follows:

Country        Top 3    1 – 7

Malta    18    18
Switzerland    16    15
France    15    14
Iceland    11    16
Israel    10    19
Italy    10    11
Cyprus    8    10
Sweden    6    18
Finland    4    8
Germany    4    7
Romania    3    18
Ukraine    3    10
Azerbaijan    3    7
Slovenia    3    7
Spain    3    6
Norway    3    5
Bulgaria    2    17
Lithuania    2    7
Austria    2    5
Croatia    2    5
United Kingdom    1    15
Portugal    1    13
Ireland    1    11
Greece    1    8
Estonia    1    7
Belgium    1    5
Russia    1    5
The Netherlands    1    5
San Marino    1    3
North Macedonia    1    2
Australia    0    6
Georgia    0    5
Latvia    0    4
Serbia    0    4
Czech Republic    0    3
Albania    0    1
Denmark    0    1
Moldova    0    1
Poland    0    0
By:
Corbyguy
When: 06 May 21 16:38
Eurojury votes from Italy:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- Vincenzo Cantiello – Winner of the Junior Eurovision Song Contest 2014 in Malta
- Arianna Mereu – Backing singer for Emma at the Eurovision Song Contest 2014 in Copenhagen

Italy’s top 10 in a random order (top shown with a *):

Austria
Cyprus
Switzerland
Iceland
Slovenia
Portugal
* Bulgaria
United Kingdom
* Israel
* Malta
By:
Corbyguy
When: 06 May 21 16:39
Eurojury votes from Ireland:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- Kenneth Giles – Member of the Irish jury for the Eurovision Song Contest 2018
- Aimee Banks – Represented Ireland on their debut in the Junior Eurovision Song Contest in 2015
- Fiona Harte – Backing singer for Ireland at the Eurovision Song Contest 2019 in Tel Aviv
- Eamonn Toll – Represented Ireland at the Eurovision Song Contest 2000 in Stockholm
- Donna McCaul – Represented Ireland at the Eurovision Song Contest 2005 in Kyiv, Ukraine

Ireland’s top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

Bulgaria
United Kingdom
Germany
* Iceland
Israel
San Marino
Sweden
* Switzerland
The Netherlands
* Malta
By:
Corbyguy
When: 06 May 21 16:39
Eurojury votes from Montenegro:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- Nina Petković – Participated in the Montenegrin selection for the Eurovision Song Contest in 2019

Montenegro’s top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

Greece
Georgia
Czech Republic
* Estonia
Finland
Portugal
* Iceland
Croatia
Austria
* Switzerland
By:
Corbyguy
When: 06 May 21 16:40
After all 49 Eurojury votes the final medal table stands as follows:

Country        Top 3    1 -7

Malta    20    18
Switzerland    18    16
France    15    14
Iceland    13    17
Israel    11    20
Italy    10    11
Cyprus    8    11
Sweden    6    19
Finland    4    9
Germany    4    8
Bulgaria    3    18
Romania    3    18
Ukraine    3    10
Slovenia    3    8
Azerbaijan    3    7
Spain    3    6
Norway    3    5
Austria    2    7
Estonia    2    7
Lithuania    2    7
Croatia    2    6
United Kingdom    1    17
Portugal    1    15
Ireland    1    11
Greece    1    9
The Netherlands    1    6
Belgium    1    5
Russia    1    5
San Marino    1    4
North Macedonia    1    2
Australia    0    6
Georgia    0    6
Czech Republic    0    4
Latvia    0    4
Serbia    0    4
Albania    0    1
Denmark    0    1
Moldova    0    1
Poland    0    0
By:
Corbyguy
When: 07 May 21 10:21
Here are the actual final placings with points of the jury part of the Eurojury which will be revealed during the course of today. These are the placings and points of the juries before the public votes are added. Full voting and public votes revealed/added and the actual winner will be revealed by Eurovoix at 5pm CET (4pm UK time) today.

39th - Poland - 0 points
38th - Denmark - 2 points
37th - Albania - 4 points
36th -  Moldova - 7 points

35th - Latvia - 11 points
34th - Czech Republic - 12 points
33rd - Serbia - 13 points
32nd - Australia - 16 points

31st - North Macedonia - 17 points
30th - Georgia - 19 points
29th - Russia - 20 points
28th - Belgium - 24 points
By:
Corbyguy
When: 07 May 21 10:35
27th - San Marino - 29 points
26th - The Netherlands - 31 points
25th - Croatia - 36 points
24th - Ireland - 42 points
By:
Corbyguy
When: 07 May 21 12:08
23rd - Greece - 44 points
22nd - Norway - 44 points
21st - Spain - 49 points
20th - Estonia - 51 points

19th - Austria - 52 points
18th - Ukraine - 56 points
17th - Azerbaijan - 58 points
By:
Corbyguy
When: 07 May 21 14:47
16th - Slovenia - 59 points
15th - Lithuania - 60 points
14th - Germany - 68 points

13th - Portugal - 74 points
12th - United Kingdom - 76 points
11th - Finland - 77 points

10th – Romania – 95 points
9th – Bulgaria – 107 points
8th – Cyprus – 123 points
7th – Sweden – 127 points
6th – Italy – 163 points
5th – Iceland – 204 points
By:
Corbyguy
When: 07 May 21 15:02
4th – Israel – 210 points
By:
Corbyguy
When: 07 May 21 15:23
3rd – France – 219 points
By:
Corbyguy
When: 07 May 21 15:42
2nd – Switzerland – 257 points
By:
Corbyguy
When: 07 May 21 15:53
1st – Malta – 286 points

Malta has won the jury part of Eurojury with 286 points. Will Malta be the overall winner of the Eurojury 2021 after the public votes have been added. The full results will be revealed at 5pm CET (4pm UK time) on Eurovoix.
By:
Corbyguy
When: 07 May 21 16:04
And the overall winner of the Eurojury 2021 is ............ Malta!

1st Malta - 466 points
2nd Switzerland - 433 points
3rd France - 384 points

The public online votes were as follows:


    Italy – 204 Points
    San Marino – 202 Points
    Malta – 180 Points
    Switzerland – 176 Points
    France – 165 Points
    Russia – 142 Points
    Cyprus – 124 Points
    Bulgaria – 110 Points
    Lithuania – 109 Points
    Iceland – 104 Points
    Romania – 101 Points
    Ukraine – 98 Points
    Finland – 90 Points
    Czech Republic – 74 Points
    Belgium – 73 Points
    Norway – 71 Points
    Ireland – 71 Points
    Greece – 69 Points
    Croatia – 65 Points
    Serbia – 62 Points
    Israel – 61 Points
    Azerbaijan – 54 Points
    Sweden – 53 Points
    Australia – 49 Points
    Moldova – 42 Points
    Denmark – 40 Points
    United Kingdom – 37 Points
    Germany – 31 Points
    The Netherlands – 29 Points
    Latvia – 28 Points
    Spain – 26 Points
    Slovenia – 25 Points
    Portugal – 18 Points
    Albania – 16 Points
    Estonia – 13 Points
    Poland – 11 Points
    Austria – 8 Points
    Georgia – 6 Points
    North Macedonia – 5 Points


See article: https://eurovoix.com/2021/05/07/destiny-wins-the-euro-jury-2021-malta/
By:
Corbyguy
When: 07 May 21 20:21
OGAE Poll

Malta has won the OGAE Poll 2021

The final club votes has just been revealed and the top 3 countries after all 43 OGAE club votes are as follows:

1. Malta - 363
2. Switzerland - 358
3. France - 318
By:
Sekt10ned
When: 09 May 21 19:44
I know it seems to have gone down like cold sick with these fan polls but couldn't Bulguria be a big challenger on the night? It's certainly a song that will get noticed with the right staging. I could see it doing a Lena or a Conchita Wurst - neither of which were seen as potential winners by traditional Eurovision fans (although many liked Rise Like a Phoenix). Malta seems to me to be trying to be a new TOY but how often is repetition rewarded and the Swiss guy's voice is a bit shrill at the high end and French ballads don't usually win Eurovision even if it's a lovely performance. I can't remember what Italy is like, I'll have to look it up before making some decisions.
Page 4 of 6  •  Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Next
sort by:
Show
per page

Post your reply

Text Format: Table: Smilies:
Forum does not support HTML
Insert Photo
Cancel
‹ back to topics
www.betfair.com