Forums
There is currently 1 person viewing this thread.
These 232 comments are related to the topic:
Eurovision 2021 winner market now up and running.

Post your reply

Text Format: Table: Smilies:
Forum does not support HTML
Insert Photo
Cancel
Page 3 of 6  •  Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Next
sort by:
Show
per page
Replies: 232
By:
Corbyguy
When: 27 Apr 21 15:25
After 6 Eurojury votes the all important medal table of how the countries stands is as follows:

Country            Top 3    1 – 7

Malta            3    2
Switzerland        3    2
Iceland            2    4
France            2    2
Israel            2    2
Italy            2    2
Sweden            1    3
Cyprus            1    1
Norway            1    1
Finland            1    0
Romania                0    4
United Kingdom            0    4
Bulgaria        0    3
Spain            0    2
Ukraine            0    2
Ireland            0    2
Belgium                0    1
Croatia            0    1
Lithuania        0    1
Germany                0    1
Portugal        0    1
Russia            0    1
By:
Corbyguy
When: 27 Apr 21 17:15
Eurojury votes from North Macedonia:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- Goran Naumovski – Participated in the North Macedonian selection for Eurovision in 2015 & 2008, was a juror at Eurovision 2016
- Magdalena Aleksovska – Represented North Macedonia at the Junior Eurovision Song Contest 2015 in Sofia

North Macedonia’s top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

Cyprus
Slovenia
Portugal
* Austria
Albania
Spain
* Estonia
Malta
France
* Italy
By:
Corbyguy
When: 27 Apr 21 17:16
Eurojury votes from Ukraine:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- Julinoza – Participated in the Ukrainian national selection for Eurovision in 2018
- Aghiazma – Participated in the Ukrainian national selection for Eurovision in 2017
- Sophia Ivanko – Represented Ukraine at the Junior Eurovision Song Contest 2019 in Poland

Ukraine’s top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

Georgia
Australia
* Italy
France
* Finland
Iceland
Bulgaria
Malta
Cyprus
* Russia
By:
Corbyguy
When: 27 Apr 21 17:24
After 8 Eurojury votes the medal table stands as follows:

Country      Top 3      1 - 7

Italy        4          2
Malta        3          4
Switzerland  3          2
Iceland      2          5
France       2          4
Israel       2          2
Finland      2          0
Cyprus       1          3
Sweden       1          3
Norway       1          1
Austria      1          0
Estonia      1          0
Russia       1          0
Bulgaria     0          4
Romania      0          4
U. Kingdom   0          4
Spain        0          3
Ireland      0          2
Portugal     0          2
Ukraine      0          2
Albania      0          1
Belgium      0          1
Croatia      0          1
Germany      0          1
Lithuania    0          1
Russia       0          1
Slovenia     0          1
Georgia      0          1
Australia    0          1
By:
bearcub
When: 27 Apr 21 22:11
Cheers for all the updates Corbs, much appreciated Cool
By:
Corbyguy
When: 28 Apr 21 12:10
Eurojury votes from Turkey:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- Sedat Yüce – Represented Turkey at the 2001 Eurovision Song Contest with “Sevgiliye Son”
- Zeliha Sunal – Participated in Turkey’s Eurovision national final in 2000

Turkey’s top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

North Macedonia
* Germany
Israel
France
* Azerbaijan
* Malta
Portugal
Finland
Switzerland
Iceland
By:
Corbyguy
When: 28 Apr 21 12:11
Eurojury votes from Israel:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- Shayna Heidi – Backing singer for Eurovision winner Netta at the 2018 contest
- Judah Gavra – Participated in Israel’s national final in 2018
- Avraham de Carvalho – Participated in Israel’s national final in 2019
- Alon Amir – Former Head of Press for the delegations of Israel (2009, 2012, 2013, and 2016), Belarus (2005), and Slovakia (2011)

Israel’s top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

Latvia
San Marino
* Switzerland
Sweden
Romania
Lithuania
Azerbaijan
* Malta
France
* Cyprus
By:
Corbyguy
When: 28 Apr 21 12:11
After 10 Eurojury votes the medal table of standing is a follows:


Country    Top 3    1 – 7

Malta    5    4
Switzerland    4    3
Italy    4    2
France    2    6
Iceland    2    6
Cyprus    2    3
Israel    2    3
Finland    2    1
Sweden    1    4
Azerbaijan    1    1
Germany    1    1
Norway    1    1
Austria    1    0
Estonia    1    0
Russia    1    0
Romania    0    5
Bulgaria    0    4
United Kingdom    0    4
Portugal    0    3
Spain    0    3
Ireland    0    2
Lithuania    0    2
Ukraine    0    2
Albania    0    1
Australia    0    1
Belgium    0    1
Croatia    0    1
Georgia    0    1
Latvia    0    1
North Macedonia    0    1
Russia    0    1
San Marino    0    1
Slovenia    0    1
By:
Corbyguy
When: 28 Apr 21 14:15
OGAE Poland (170 members voted):

12 – Malta
10 – Lithuania
8 – Switzerland
7 – San Marino
6 – France
5 – Cyprus
4 – Russia
3 – Belgium
2 – Finland
1 – Romania

After 17 OGAE club votes the top 10 stands as follows:

160- Switzerland
133 – Malta
125 – France
107 – Lithuania
93 – San Marino
86 – Cyprus
52 – Sweden
41 – Italy
36 – Azerbaijan
25 - Ukraine
By:
Corbyguy
When: 28 Apr 21 16:40
Eurojury votes from Bulgaria:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- Deep Zone Project (Diyan Savov) – Represented Bulgaria at the 2008 Eurovision Song Contest with “DJ Take Me Away”
- Hassan and Ibrahim – Pianists who represented Bulgaria at the 2014 Junior Eurovision Song Contest alongside Krisia with “Planet of The Children”

Bulgaria’s top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

* Ukraine
Israel
* North Macedonia
Portugal
Iceland
Greece
Slovenia
* Malta
Australia
Cyprus
By:
Corbyguy
When: 28 Apr 21 16:41
Eurojury votes from Hungary:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- Csaba Szigeti – Represented Hungary at the 1995 Eurovision Song Contest with “Új név a régi ház falán”
-  Fourtissimo – Participated in Hungary’s 2018 national final

Hungary’s top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

Portugal
United Kingdom
Russia
Australia
Switzerland
* Iceland
* Croatia
* The Netherlands
Azerbaijan
Ukraine
By:
Corbyguy
When: 28 Apr 21 16:41
Eurojury votes from Andorra:

Meet this year’s jury member:

- Susanne Georgi – Represented Andorra at their latest appearance in the Eurovision Song Contest in 2009 with “La teva decisió (Get a Life)”

Andorra’s top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

* Cyprus
Italy
Latvia
* Germany
Estonia
Norway
Denmark
Spain
* Malta
United Kingdom
By:
Corbyguy
When: 28 Apr 21 16:48
After 13 Eurojury votes the medal table of standing is a follows:

Country        Top 3    1 - 7

Malta    7    4
Switzerland    4    4
Italy    4    3
Iceland    3    7
Cyprus    3    4
France    2    6
Israel    2    4
Finland    2    1
Germany    2    1
Sweden    1    4
Ukraine    1    3
Azerbaijan    1    2
Norway    1    2
Croatia    1    1
Estonia    1    1
North Macedonia    1    1
Russia    1    1
Austria    1    0
The Netherlands    1    0
United Kingdom    0    6
Portugal    0    5
Romania    0    5
Bulgaria    0    4
Spain    0    4
Australia    0    3
Ireland    0    2
Latvia    0    2
Lithuania    0    2
Slovenia    0    2
Albania    0    1
Belgium    0    1
Denmark    0    1
Georgia    0    1
Greece    0    1
Russia    0    1
San Marino    0    1
By:
Corbyguy
When: 29 Apr 21 11:47
Eurojury votes from Georgia:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- Sandra Gadelia – Represented Georgia at the 2020 Junior Eurovision Song Contest with “You Are Not Alone”
- Sabina Chantouria – Participated in Georgia’s national final in 2017
- Zurab Gagnidze (The Shin) – A member of The Shin, who represented Georgia at the 2014 Eurovision Song Contest with “Three Minutes To Earth”

Georgia’s top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

Spain
Germany
Greece
* Cyprus
Belgium
* Azerbaijan
Israel
Norway
Estonia
* Switzerland
By:
Corbyguy
When: 29 Apr 21 11:47
Eurojury votes from Estonia:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- Ines – Represented Estonia at the Eurovision Song Contest 2000 with “Once In A Lifetime”
- Evestus – Participated in Estonia’s national final Eesti Laul in 2018
- Emily J – Participated in Estonia’s national final Eesti Laul in 2019
- Helen Randmets – Participated in Estonia’s national final Eesti Laul in 2021

Estonia’s top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

* Iceland
Italy
* Sweden
Ukraine
Bulgaria
* Finland
Cyprus
Lithuania
Switzerland
Israel
By:
Corbyguy
When: 29 Apr 21 11:48
After 15 Eurojury votes the medal table stands as follows:

Country            Top 3        1 - 7

Malta    7    4
Switzerland    5    5
Iceland    4    7
Cyprus    4    5
Italy    4    4
Finland    3    1
France    2    6
Israel    2    6
Sweden    2    4
Azerbaijan    2    2
Germany    2    2
Ukraine    1    4
Norway    1    3
Estonia    1    2
Croatia    1    1
North Macedonia    1    1
Russia    1    1
Austria    1    0
The Netherlands    1    0
United Kingdom    0    6
Bulgaria    0    5
Portugal    0    5
Romania    0    5
Spain    0    5
Australia    0    3
Lithuania    0    3
Belgium    0    2
Greece    0    2
Ireland    0    2
Latvia    0    2
Slovenia    0    2
Albania    0    1
Denmark    0    1
Georgia    0    1
Russia    0    1
San Marino    0    1
By:
Corbyguy
When: 29 Apr 21 14:41
OGAE Luxembourg (28 members voted):

12 – Lithuania
10 – France
8 – Malta
7 – Switzerland
6 – Cyprus
5 – San Marino
4 – Romania
3 – Moldova
2 – Italy
1 – Denmark

After 18 OGAE club votes the top 10 stands as follows:

167 – Switzerland
141 – Malta
135 – France
119 – Lithuania
98 – San Marino
92 – Cyprus
52 – Sweden
43 – Italy
36 – Azerbaijan
25 - Ukraine
By:
Corbyguy
When: 29 Apr 21 16:21
Eurojury votes from Moldova:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- Eduard Romanyuta – Represented Moldova at the 2015 Eurovision Song Contest with “I Want Your Love”
- Denis Midone – Represented Moldova at the 2012 Junior Eurovision Song Contest with “Toate Vor Fi” and participated in their 2020 national final
- SunStroke Project – Represented Moldova at the 2010 and 2017 Eurovision Song Contests, the latter bringing the country their best result to date (3rd)

Moldova’s top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

* Malta
Italy
Ukraine
* Israel
Greece
Finland
* Sweden
Romania
Estonia
Germany
By:
Corbyguy
When: 29 Apr 21 16:21
Eurojury votes from Slovakia:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- Nela Pocisková – Represented Slovakia at the 2009 Eurovision Song Contest with “Let’ tmou”
- Andrea Zimányiová – Participated in Slovakia’s national final in 2009
- Dalibor Karvay – Winner of the 2002 edition of Eurovision Young Musicians

Slovakia’s top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

Austria
Czech Republic
* Portugal
Switzerland
* Slovenia
Iceland
France
Bulgaria
* Germany
North Macedonia
By:
Corbyguy
When: 29 Apr 21 16:22
After 17 Eurojury votes the medal table stands as follows:

Country        Top 3    1 to 7

Malta    8    4
Switzerland    5    6
Iceland    4    8
Cyprus    4    5
Italy    4    5
Israel    3    6
Sweden    3    4
Germany    3    3
Finland    3    2
France    2    7
Azerbaijan    2    2
Portugal    1    5
Ukraine    1    5
Estonia    1    3
Norway    1    3
North Macedonia    1    2
Slovenia    1    2
Austria    1    1
Croatia    1    1
Russia    1    1
The Netherlands    1    0
Bulgaria    0    6
Romania    0    6
United Kingdom    0    6
Spain    0    5
Australia    0    3
Greece    0    3
Lithuania    0    3
Belgium    0    2
Ireland    0    2
Latvia    0    2
Albania    0    1
Czech Republic    0    1
Denmark    0    1
Georgia    0    1
Russia    0    1
San Marino    0    1
By:
Corbyguy
When: 30 Apr 21 13:42
OGAE Czech Republic (46 members voted):

12 – France
10 – Switzerland
8 – Malta
7 – San Marino
6 – Ukraine
5 – Cyprus
4 – Lithuania
3 – Russia
2 – Azerbaijan
1 – Sweden

After 19 OGAE club votes the top 10 stands as follows:

177 – Switzerland
149 – Malta
147 – France
123 – Lithuania
105 – San Marino
97 – Cyprus
53 – Sweden
43 – Italy
38 – Azerbaijan
31 – Ukraine
By:
Corbyguy
When: 30 Apr 21 13:56
Eurojury votes from Switzerland:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- Gunvor – Represented Switzerland at the 1998 Eurovision Song Contest with “Lass ihn”
- Chiara Dubey – Competed in the Swiss selection for Eurovision in 2012, 2013 and 2018
- Greg J Curtis – Backing singer for Luca Hanni at Eurovision 2019
- Bella C – Competed in the Swiss selection for Eurovision 2016
- Alejandro Reyes– Finished second in the Swiss selection for Eurovision 2018
- Freschta – Competed in the Swiss selection for Eurovision 2017
- Timebelle – Represented Switzerland at the 2017 Eurovision Song Contest with “Apollo”

Switzerland’s top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

Serbia
Estonia
Azerbaijan
* Romania
Iceland
Malta
* Israel
Sweden
Ireland
* United Kingdom
By:
Corbyguy
When: 30 Apr 21 13:57
Eurojury votes from Albania:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- Agim Poshka – Has competed in Festivali i Këngës multiple times as a singer and songwriter
- Mishela Rapo – Represented Albania at the Junior Eurovision Song Contest 2005 with “Dambaje”
- Efi Gjika – Represented Albania at Junior Eurovision 2018 with “Barbie” in Minsk
- Florent Abrashi – Competed in Festivali i Këngës three times most recently in the 2020 edition
- Festina Mejzini – Competed in Festivali i Këngës three times most recently in the 2020 edition

Albania’s top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

United Kingdom
Portugal
* Sweden
Romania
* Switzerland
Iceland
France
* Italy
Malta
Cyprus
By:
Corbyguy
When: 30 Apr 21 13:57
After 19 Eurojury votes the medal table stands as follows:

Country        Top 3    1 – 7

Malta    8    6
Switzerland    6    6
Italy    5    5
Iceland    4    10
Cyprus    4    6
Israel    4    6
Sweden    4    5
Germany    3    3
Finland    3    2
France    2    8
Azerbaijan    2    3
Romania    1    7
United Kingdom    1    7
Portugal    1    6
Ukraine    1    5
Estonia    1    4
Norway    1    3
North Macedonia    1    2
Slovenia    1    2
Austria    1    1
Croatia    1    1
Russia    1    1
The Netherlands    1    0
Bulgaria    0    6
Spain    0    5
Australia    0    3
Greece    0    3
Ireland    0    3
Lithuania    0    3
Belgium    0    2
Latvia    0    2
Albania    0    1
Czech Republic    0    1
Denmark    0    1
Georgia    0    1
Russia    0    1
San Marino    0    1
Serbia    0    1
By:
Corbyguy
When: 30 Apr 21 16:23
Eurojury votes from Latvia:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- Yana Kay – Represented Latvia at the Eurovision Song Contest 2003 as part of F.L.Y
- Sudden Lights – Competed in the Latvian selection for Eurovision 2018
- Laime Pilnīga – Competed in the Latvian selection for Eurovision 2019
- Lauris Valters – Competed in the Latvian selection for Eurovision 2017 and 2018
- Liene Greifāne – Competed in the Latvian selection for Eurovision 2018

Latvia’s top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

Norway
* Lithuania
Israel
Sweden
*Switzerland
Malta
Ireland
Spain
* Iceland
Finland
By:
Corbyguy
When: 30 Apr 21 16:24
Eurojury votes from Germany:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- Faun – Competed in the German selection for Eurovision in 2015
- Dave Bassett – Songwriter for the Germany entry for Eurovision 2017 “Perfect Life”
- Yosefin Bouhler – Competed in the German selection for Eurovision in 2017
- Frank Peterson (Gregorian) – Competed in the German selection for Eurovision in 2016
- Giovanna Winterfeltd – Backing singer for Ann Sophie at Eurovision 2015 in Vienna
- WIND – Represented Germany at the Eurovision Song Contest three times in 1985, 1987 and 1992.

Germany’s top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

Ireland
Portugal
Malta
Ukraine
* Romania
* Italy
United Kingdom
* Bulgaria
Iceland
Israel
By:
Corbyguy
When: 30 Apr 21 16:25
After 21 Eurojury votes the medal table stands as follows:

Country        Top 3    1 – 7

Malta    8    8
Switzerland    7    6
Italy    6    5
Iceland    5    11
Israel    4    8
Cyprus    4    6
Sweden    4    6
Finland    3    3
Germany    3    3
France    2    8
Romania    2    7
Azerbaijan    2    3
United Kingdom    1    8
Portugal    1    7
Bulgaria    1    6
Ukraine    1    6
Estonia    1    4
Norway    1    4
Lithuania    1    3
North Macedonia    1    2
Slovenia    1    2
Austria    1    1
Croatia    1    1
Russia    1    1
The Netherlands    1    0
Spain    0    6
Ireland    0    5
Australia    0    3
Greece    0    3
Belgium    0    2
Latvia    0    2
Albania    0    1
Czech Republic    0    1
Denmark    0    1
Georgia    0    1
Russia    0    1
San Marino    0    1
Serbia    0    1
By:
Corbyguy
When: 01 May 21 11:04
Eurojury votes from Croatia:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- Olja Dešić – Represented Croatia at the 1993 Eurovision Song Contest as part of the band Put
- Beta Sudar – Competed in the Croatian selection for Eurovision 2021
- Kristijan Rahimovski – Competed in the Croatian selection for Eurovision 2021
- Elis Lovrić – Competed in the Croatian selection for Eurovision 2019 and 2020
- Ashley Colburn – Competed in the Croatian selection for Eurovision 2021

Croatia’s top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

Serbia
Austria
* Italy
Bulgaria
Cyprus
Slovenia
Ireland
* Israel
Sweden
* France
By:
Corbyguy
When: 01 May 21 11:04
Eurojury votes from Lithuania:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- 4FUN – Represented Lithuania at the 2007 Eurovision Song Contest with “Love or Leave”
- Aurelijus Morlencas – Represented Lithuania at the 2010 Eurovision Song Contest as part of InCulto
- Andrius Pojavis – Represented Lithuania at the 2013 Eurovision Song Contest with “Something”
- Eglė Jurgaitytė – Represented Lithuania at the 2008 Junior Eurovision Song Contest with “Laiminga diena”
- Gebrasy – Competed in the Lithuanian selection for Eurovision in 2019 and 2021
- Twosome – Competed in the Lithuanian selection for Eurovision in 2018-2021
- Indrė Launikonytė – Competed in the Lithuanian selection for Eurovision in 2021

Lithuania’s top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

Bulgaria
Belgium
Italy
* Iceland
France
Sweden
* Israel
Romania
* Switzerland
Malta
By:
Corbyguy
When: 01 May 21 11:05
After 23 Eurojury votes the medal table stands as follows:

Country        Top 3    1 – 7

Malta    8    9
Switzerland    8    6
Italy    7    6
Iceland    6    11
Israel    6    8
Sweden    4    8
Cyprus    4    7
France    3    9
Finland    3    3
Germany    3    3
Romania    2    8
Azerbaijan    2    3
Bulgaria    1    8
United Kingdom    1    8
Portugal    1    7
Ukraine    1    6
Estonia    1    4
Norway    1    4
Lithuania    1    3
Slovenia    1    3
Austria    1    2
North Macedonia    1    2
Russia    1    2
Croatia    1    1
The Netherlands    1    0
Ireland    0    6
Spain    0    6
Australia    0    3
Belgium    0    3
Greece    0    3
Latvia    0    2
Serbia    0    2
Albania    0    1
Czech Republic    0    1
Denmark    0    1
Georgia    0    1
San Marino    0    1
By:
Corbyguy
When: 01 May 21 12:48
EC Germany (143 members voted):

12 – Lithuania
10 – France
8 – Malta
7 – Switzerland
6 – San Marino
5 – Norway
4 – Denmark
3 – Cyprus
2 – Sweden
1 – Ukraine

After 20 OGAE club votes the top 10 stands as follows:

184 – Switzerland
157 – Malta
157 – France
135 – Lithuania
111 – San Marino
100 – Cyprus
55 – Sweden
43 – Italy
38 – Azerbaijan
32 - Ukraine
By:
Corbyguy
When: 01 May 21 16:14
Eurojury votes from Russia:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- Buranovskiye Babushki – Represented Russia at the 2012 Eurovision Song Contest with “Party For Everybody”
- Polina Bogusevich – Winner of the 2017 Junior Eurovision Song Contest
- Aliza Kozhikina – Represented Russia at the 2014 Junior Eurovision Song Contest
- Sofia Feskova – Represented Russia at the 2020 Junior Eurovision Song Contest

Russia’s top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

Greece
The Netherlands
* Slovenia
Switzerland
Malta
Italy
Bulgaria
* France
Lithuania
* Israel
By:
Corbyguy
When: 01 May 21 16:14
Eurojury votes from San Marino:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- Giacomo Di Benedetto – Backing singer for San Marino in 2012 and 2014
- Jutta Staudenmayer – Songwriter of San Marino’s Eurovision 2017 entry “Spirit Of The Night”

San Marino’s top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

* Spain
Estonia
Czech Republic
* Slovenia
Malta
Sweden
*Norway
Greece
Croatia
Austria
By:
Corbyguy
When: 01 May 21 16:15
After 25 Eurojury votes the medal table stands as follows:

Country        Top 3    1 – 7

Malta    8    11
Switzerland    8    7
Israel    7    8
Italy    7    7
Iceland    6    11
France    4    9
Sweden    4    9
Cyprus    4    7
Finland    3    3
Germany    3    3
Slovenia    3    3
Romania    2    8
Norway    2    4
Azerbaijan    2    3
Bulgaria    1    9
United Kingdom    1    8
Portugal    1    7
Spain    1    6
Ukraine    1    6
Estonia    1    5
Lithuania    1    4
Austria    1    3
Croatia    1    2
North Macedonia    1    2
Russia    1    2
The Netherlands    1    1
Ireland    0    6
Greece    0    5
Australia    0    3
Belgium    0    3
Czech Republic    0    2
Latvia    0    2
Serbia    0    2
Albania    0    1
Denmark    0    1
Georgia    0    1
San Marino    0    1
By:
Corbyguy
When: 02 May 21 12:32
Eurojury votes from Armenia:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- Betty – Represented Armenia at the 2014 Junior Eurovision Song Contest with “People Of The Sun”
- Karina Ignatyan – Represented Armenia at the 2019 Junior Eurovision Song Contest with “Colours Of Your Dream”
- Suren Poghosyan – Competed in the Armenian selection for Eurovision 2018
- Gevorg Harutynyan – Competed in the Armenian selection for Eurovision 2018

Armenia’s top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

Malta
Romania
Lithuania
Israel
* Italy
* Switzerland
Russia
* France
Germany
Sweden
By:
Corbyguy
When: 02 May 21 12:32
Eurojury votes from the United Kingdom:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- Katrina – Winner of the 1997 Eurovision Song Contest
- Jake Shakeshaft – Represented the United Kingdom at the 2016 Eurovision Song Contest with “You’re Not Alone”
- Ana Matronic – Commentator for the United Kingdom at Eurovision 2013 and 2014

The United Kingdom’s top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

The Netherlands
Romania
Sweden
* Iceland
Georgia
* Norway
Italy
France
* Malta
San Marino
By:
Corbyguy
When: 02 May 21 12:33
After 27 Eurojury votes the medal table stands as follows:

Country        Top 3    1 – 7

Malta    9    12
Switzerland    9    7
Italy    8    8
Iceland    7    11
Israel    7    9
France    5    10
Sweden    4    11
Cyprus    4    7
Germany    3    4
Norway    3    4
Finland    3    3
Slovenia    3    3
Romania    2    10
Azerbaijan    2    3
Bulgaria    1    9
United Kingdom    1    8
Portugal    1    7
Spain    1    6
Ukraine    1    6
Estonia    1    5
Lithuania    1    5
Austria    1    3
Russia    1    3
Croatia    1    2
North Macedonia    1    2
The Netherlands    1    2
Ireland    0    6
Greece    0    5
Australia    0    3
Belgium    0    3
Czech Republic    0    2
Georgia    0    2
Latvia    0    2
San Marino    0    2
Serbia    0    2
Albania    0    1
Denmark    0    1
By:
Corbyguy
When: 02 May 21 13:48
OGAE Belgium (221 members voted):

12 – Malta
10 – Switzerland
8 – Lithuania
7 – San Marino
6 – Cyprus
5 – France
4 – Sweden
3 – Greece
2 – Azerbaijan
1 – United Kingdom

After 21 OGAE club votes the top 10 stands as follows:

194 – Switzerland
169 – Malta
162 – France
143 – Lithuania
118 – San Marino
106 – Cyprus
59 – Sweden
43 – Italy
40 – Azerbaijan
32 - Ukraine
By:
Corbyguy
When: 02 May 21 16:25
Eurojury votes from Malta:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- Nicole Azzopardi – Represented Malta at the 2010 Junior Eurovision Song Contest with “Knock Knock Boom Boom”
- Eliana Gomez Blanco – Represented Malta at the 2019 Junior Eurovision Song Contest with “We Are More”
- Chanel Monseigneur – Represented Malta at the 2020 Junior Eurovision Song Contest with “Chasing Sunsets”
- Maria & Justine – Competed in the Maltese selection for Junior Eurovision 2010
- Ruth Portelli – Competed in the Maltese selection for Eurovision 2010
- Kaya – Competed in the Maltese selection for Eurovision 2000, 2010 and 2012
- Janice Mangion – Competed in the Maltese selection for Eurovision 2012 and 2017
- Cherylis – Competed in the Maltese selection for Eurovision 2018
- Danica Muscat – Competed in the Maltese selection for Eurovision 2012, 2013, 2015, 2016, and 2018

Malta’s top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

Serbia
Italy
France
* Cyprus
Israel
Slovenia
* Azerbaijan
Switzerland
* Sweden
Romania
By:
Corbyguy
When: 02 May 21 16:25
Eurojury votes from Greece:

Meet this year’s jury members:

- Aris Kalimeris – Songwriter of Greece’s 2018 entry “Oniro Mou” and Moldova’s 2009 entry “Hora Din Moldova”
- Evgenia Liakou – Backing dancer for Katerine Duska at the 2019 Eurovision Song Contest

Greece’s top 10 in a random order (top 3 shown with a *):

Cyprus
Estonia
The Netherlands
* Iceland
United Kingdom
Ireland
* Israel
Malta
* Lithuania
Sweden
Page 3 of 6  •  Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | Next
sort by:
Show
per page

Post your reply

Text Format: Table: Smilies:
Forum does not support HTML
Insert Photo
Cancel
‹ back to topics
www.betfair.com