Forums

Irish Sports

There is currently 1 person viewing this thread.
These 371 comments are related to the topic:
Irish Coursing Fixtures 2012/13

Post your reply

Text Format: Table: Smilies:
Forum does not support HTML
Insert Photo
Cancel
Page 5 of 10  •  Previous | 1 | ... | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | ... | 10 | Next
sort by:
Show
per page
Replies: 371
By:
snap crackle and pop
When: 16 Dec 12 17:31
There will be plenty of bad trial stakes from now until Clonmel, same every year. Anything that is any use at all has won one by now
By:
kavvie
When: 16 Dec 12 17:43
lots of useful ones that have gone offline/unsighted?.i seen kyle leigh winning his ts.hes a no nonsense dog with gears.i have a fancy for pretty stranger in the oaks.in the right hands and well bred also.if she gets over first 2 rounds she wont be going back like a lot of them.she could be vulnerable to a speedster in 1st or 2nd rounds..what u fancy yourself?has md any fancys?
By:
snap crackle and pop
When: 16 Dec 12 17:55
Who is training Pretty Stranger? Saw her win in Edenderry, looked useful. I wasn't at the Regional this year, but yes I have heard good reports about him also. MD keeps his cards very close to his chest until very near Clonmel time!! Really sweet on Windfarm Hill and Winter League in the Derby. Quite keen on Liscanny Rose in the Oaks at a big price, this lady can really motor.
By:
kavvie
When: 16 Dec 12 18:13
the maestro..gerry holian has him.she ran yest in a cup.won a course but didnt get the flag..the age old chestnut about when the hare goes in etc.i heard bout hat liscanny rose ok...
By:
snap crackle and pop
When: 16 Dec 12 18:26
Has "her" I presume you meant. He has oaks fav in Blades of Steel too. I often think that his runners are always under priced going to Clonmel every year. For the amount of runners he has there every year, the majority are under priced and the value often lies elsewhere imo
By:
kavvie
When: 16 Dec 12 18:39
i meant her sorry.id agree with you to an extent.hs some trainer though.i suppose aidan o briens are similarly priced.hes a victim of his own success..
By:
snap crackle and pop
When: 16 Dec 12 19:00
I will definitely back Liscanny Rose and Winter League to win their respective quarters and Windfarm Hill to win it outright probably. I will be taking on Blades of Steel in the short odds in the stand on every course and will try and lay her for her quarter too. Another fancied Oaks contender that is currently 10/1, Phoenix Tango, I will be out to lay her in every course and for her quarter too. Both these at the top of the Oaks market are false favourites imo and it could be very rewarding taking them both on from the start
By:
kavvie
When: 16 Dec 12 19:23
im doing same thing with blades.i seen her in miltown and wasnt impressed
By:
snap crackle and pop
When: 16 Dec 12 19:29
Only rowing in with MD in taking on Blades of Steel and Phoenix Tango tbh. He is very against both of them.
By:
kavvie
When: 16 Dec 12 19:50
as a bookie once said to me 128 start out in derby and oaks.you only gotta pay out on 2 of them!!
By:
Anaglogs Daughter
When: 17 Dec 12 10:15
O’Connor’s great season continues as Joy books Champion Stakes place

By Tom Higgins http://www.irishexaminer.com

Monday, December 17, 2012

Young trainer Pat O’Connor from Tarbert, Co. Kerry is having a great season and will be represented in the Champion Stakes at the National Meeting in Clonmel in February by Liam Nolan’s (Moyvane) Catrionas Joy, the overnight favourite, who collected his second Cup of the season at the Dungarvan meeting (at Cappoquin) yesterday when he won the Deise Cup.

The brindle son of Razor Ashmore had taken the Callanan Cup at Bandon at the beginning of the month, having previously been withdrawn from the final of the Fran Mangan All-Aged Cup. He now has 12 points for Clonmel.

O’Connor also trains Hunters Glory, also a winner of two Cups — at Cappoquin and Ballyheigue, and has also sent out Long Meadow Raz to win the trial stake at Glin.

In the final Catrionas Joy, who hit the escape heavily when winning his semi-final against Cuddly Man, came up against Callaway Eagle and came from behind to take the opening score by a length and a half.

The overnight favourite, Droopys Bestie, owned by Michael Dunphy from Portlaw, Co. Waterford, was an impressive winner of the Derby Trial Stake. In the final he led Crackling Lord two lengths for the opening points.

There was an all-Cork final to the Oaks Trial Stake with Mrs Ann Fitzgibbon’s (Newmarket) Chow Chow booking her passage to Clonmel.

The winner, joint second favourite yesterday morning at 2-1, drifted to 5-2 before her semi-final against the favourite Vacume Vavavoom but came late to get the verdict by a length in a course in which there was no turn. In the final she faced Cronody Katriona and led three lengths for the only score in the contest
By:
Anaglogs Daughter
When: 17 Dec 12 10:36
CHAMPION STAKES 2013

Updated 16.12.12

1 Latest Trick 10 6,500

2 Fortfield River  10 4,600

Jt 3 Kyle Gaisce 10 4,500
Jt 3 Hunters Glory 10 4,500

5 Lochbo Bob 10 4,000

6 Catrionas Joy 10 2,500

7 Skellig Way 8 3,500

8 Hopes And Dreams 8 3,400

Jt 9 Bluebird Razor 8 3,200
Jt 9 Cuine Boy 8 3,200

11 Skellig Wish 8 3,000

Jt 12 Offshore Eoin 8 2,700
Jt 12 Bridewell Kieran 8 2,700

Jt 14 Skellig Sunrise 8 2,400
Jt 14 Smart Touch 8 2,400

16 Belated Birthday 8 2,250

17 India Rio 8 1,950




CHAMPION BITCH STAKES 2013


Updated 16.12.12

1 Dunsilly 12  3,700
2 Tilt Your Skirt 12 3,300
3 Noirs Norsa 10 3,400

Jt 4 Bombshelriapants 8 3,000
Jt 4 Class Attraction 8 3,000

Jt 6 Tailteann Rua 8 2,500
Jt 6 Bossa Nova Babe 8 2,500
Jt 6 Moat Lady 8 2,500
Jt 6 Master Delight 8 2,500

10 Shes All Talk 8 2,250

11 Yorkville Stella 8 1,800
By:
Anaglogs Daughter
When: 18 Dec 12 11:50
WESTPORT C.C. WED/THUR 26th/27th
TO BE HELD AT THE ROSCOMMON COURSING VENUE

Start 11.30am both days

Wednesday:
Twice through Roscommon Derby TS. Once through Roscommon Oaks TS, Westport Derby TS, Westport Oaks TS and Roscommon All Age Cup.

Thursday:
Start with Westport Duffer Stake and complete card.

DERBY TRIAL STAKE
Reserves (in order): ENDURING APPEAL: MOON MUSIC

1 : BUSTER CRUZE Cillowen Harbour ex Waiting For Dawn
2 : CLOONCOOSE LAD Mafi Magic ex Miss Solitaire

3 : KICK ME RIBS Kick Me Inn ex Ballyshannon Tri
4 : OUGHAM STAR Adios Alonso ex Ougham Miss

5 : KILRONAN GANG Murtys Gang ex Callura Fever
6 : MISTER MOONBEAM Bexhill Eoin ex Rith Gan Gaisce

7 : NEWRY CELTIC Bexhill Eoin ex Wakey Wakey
8 : COLINA TUMKA Razor Ashmore ex Callura Gift

9 : GURRAUN STORM Crafty Hugo ex Gurraun Mist
10 : CLOONTURK BEX Bexhill Eoin ex Kilbreedy Sonia

11 : HES GONE AWAY Sandy Sea ex Miss Knockillon
12 : TAR ROAD Razor Ashmore ex Wilton Millie

13 : MILLWOOD MANOR Kyle James ex Eastwell Blonde
14 : CRAFTY RATIO Musical Time ex Crafty Sabugo

15 : BAREFOOT MAGNUS Adios Alonso ex Chubbys Melody
16 : VOLGA ROVER Janey Mac Aroo ex Glowing Times

OAKS TRIAL STAKE
Reserves (in order): MOON TWILIGHT: CABLE ELECTRIC

1 : GIRL LIKE YOU Razor Ashmore ex Tarmac Gang
2 : ELEGANTIAE Matt Hyland ex Simpliu

3 : LA DIFFUSO Adios Alonso ex Dale Andretti
4 : CRAFTY CABRESTO Ballymac Maeve ex Crafty Classico

5 : BRANDON PRINCESS Innocent Man ex Chubbys Artic
6 : NIMINY PIMINY Mafi Magic ex Miss Solitaire

7 : FLUSHING CHICK Razor Ashmore ex Wilton Millie
8 : BONJAY LILY Trajectory ex Larchill Lil

9 : CLOONTURK SPARKY Bexhill Eoin ex Kilbreedy Sonia
10 : CLADDAGH JUNE Mungos Brief ex Spital Error

11 : OUGHAM ALI Adios Alonso ex Ougham Miss
12 : SUMMERFIELD EMLY Matt Hyland ex Summerfield Bex

13 : COLINA DALI Mafi Magic ex Miss Solitaire
14 : ARDMORE SAFFRON Adios Alonso ex Moon Top

15 : ARDMORE CHARMER Wallace Green ex Harbour View
16 : LURGA LINDA Musical Time ex Rith Faineach

WORKING MEMBERS STAKE
Reserves (in order): GLENSAUL TEAM: LUCAS PRIDE

1 : BONDI BABE Premier Fantasy ex Deerpark Rachel
2 : RESERVOIR GLORY Ningbo Jack ex Revenue Hope

3 : CLOGHER FANTASY Premier Fantasy ex Deerpark Rachel
4 : ARDMORE DIAMOND Bexhill Eoin ex Moon Phase

5 : ARDMORE BLOSSOM Musical Time ex Best View
6 : CLOGHER MIKE College Causeway ex Deerpark Angel

7 : NELL OG Bexhill Eoin ex Longview Ciara
8 : RESERVOIR HOPE Ningbo Jack ex Revenue Hope00
By:
Anaglogs Daughter
When: 18 Dec 12 11:50
WEXFORD & DIST. C.C. WED/THUR 26th/27th
Start 11.00am both days

Wednesday:
Twice through Derby TS and Oaks TS. Once through Loc Garman Cup and All Age Bitch Stake.

Thursday:
Start with Working Members, Dr Pierce Cup and complete card.

DERBY TRIAL STAKE
Reserves (in order): PIERCESTOWN JACK: SUNFIRE JOHNNY

1 : GUZZYS ROCK Matt Hyland ex Dillrock Nina
2 : LISLOOSE MARINER Matt Hyland ex Ardnalee Gold

3 : SHADOW CATCHER Castle Pines ex Ardmayle Beag
4 : WYKEN POWER Cross Country ex Lisloose Angel

5 : CLONCURRY LAD Mafi Magic ex Three Fools
6 : BALLINABOLA ROAD Wallace Green ex Dancing Dilemma

7 : BALLYMORE TOWN Central City ex Ballymore Becks
8 : PRECIOUS BOY Tynwald Smokey ex Kildonogue Lass

9 : ADRAVILLE BLUE Mafi Magic ex Straw Dot
10 : DROOPYS APPROACH Central City ex Summer Sal

11 : CALL ME SONIC Kyle James ex Shaneboy Molly
12 : DOGINTHEFOG Kyle James ex Ashwood Dee

13 : ASHWOOD JAMES Kyle James ex Ashwood Dee
14 : MANOFMYWORD Razor Ashmore ex Wise Purchase

15 : MARWOOD ROCKY Cnoc Baile ex Dylans Lady
16 : MICKLEM BLUE Mafi Magic ex Straw Dot

17 : OLD FRIEND JOE Kingsmill Dynamo ex Lilo
18 : CUSHIE DARA Cnoc Baile ex Dylans Lady

19 : ON RIGHT PATH Matt Hyland ex Ardnalee Gold
20 : SPITAL BUNNY Wallace Green ex Spital Peg

21 : LIXNAW BEX Bexhill Eoin ex Tequila Lady
22 : CIANACHTA BREGH Adios Alonso ex Marwood Babe

23 : SO SANDY Sandy Sea ex So Humble
24 : SMALL DROP Kyle James ex Cillowen Gra

25 : BALLARUE MAGIC Mafi Magic ex Newinn Model
26 : DEFY REALITY Trajectory ex Mid Term Lady

27 : GENTSTOWN MAXI Bexhill Eoin ex Ougham Pet
28 : POINT SHORE Mafi Magic ex Cypress

29 : NEWRY AWAKE Bexhill Eoin ex Wakey Wakey
30 : MANFROMTHECROSS Murtys Gang ex Vacume Wildcat

31 : BALLYMAC HARRY Ashmore View ex Ballymac Julie
32 : HATCHET MAN Kyle James ex Ashwood Dee

OAKS TRIAL STAKE
Reserves (in order): WESTBURY QUEEN: GUZZYS DIAMOND

1 : TARBROOK SUZY Bexhill Eoin ex Scattery Express
2 : SOMETHING SMART Central City ex Ballymore Becks

3 : TOMMYS LADY Sandy Sea ex Pimpers Paradise
4 : QUEEN OF NEWYORK Central City ex Barrow Princess

5 : FOXHILL BETTY Sandy Sea ex Foxhill Rio
6 : DARIOS NIKITA Tullamore ex Megan Be Nice

7 : CHACHAMAIDEE Cross Country ex Pleasant Sight
8 : ANOTHER LADY Tynwald Smokey ex Kildonogue Lass

9 : GIRL GUIDE Razor Ashmore ex Wise Purchase
10 : MARWOOD BOLT Cnoc Baile ex Dylans Lady

11 : NIGHT FURY Wallace Green ex Freffans Dee Dee
12 : CATHERS MARY Bexhill Eoin ex Alone We Stand

13 : SAKARA APRIL Bexhill Eoin ex Rabbit Racer
14 : CUSHIE ALICE Adios Alonso ex Marwood Babe

15 : ASHWOOD SARAH Kyle James ex Ashwood Dee
16 : KATIES QUEEN Lochbo Butch ex Moonveen Melba

17 : SEASIDE HONEY Wallace Green ex Harbour View
18 : KINGSMILL MARVEL Janey Mac Aroo ex Kingsmill Bliss

19 : SOUTHEST BRINDY Mafi Magic ex Society View
20 : HAVEYOUSEENHER Bexhill Eoin ex Moat Elsa

21 : SPITAL LILY Wallace Green ex Spital Peg
22 : HIGH CHAPERAL Mafi Magic ex Straw Dot

23 : ADRAVILLE VIEW Kyle James ex Eimears View
24 : BERMUDA KAKA Cillowen Harbour ex Waiting For Dawn

25 : GOOD FORTUNE Bexhill Eoin ex Glencoo Annie
26 : NOTINTHEGANG Murtys Gang ex Bless

27 : LIZS TOUCH Mafi Magic ex Skellig Mania
28 : CRUISING LADY Adios Alonso ex Cruising Milly

29 : KINGSMILL LILO Kingsmill Dynamo ex Lilo
30 : BRONTE BELLE Cross Country ex Pleasant Sight

31 : RATTOO KATE Adios Alonso ex Vacume Beauty
32 : POLLACTON ROAD Razor Ashmore ex Why Tanyard Tess

LOC GARMAN ALL AGE CUP
Reserves (in order): BULLY MAN: SHOEMAKERS SPINK

1 : ASHMORE SAMBO Bexhill Eoin ex Carrick Sam
2 : LIXNAW EOIN Bexhill Eoin ex Bridewell Rose

3 : CABRA SLINKY Cabra Cool ex Wellytherain
4 : SUNFIRE GENE Blackstone Gene ex Westmead Laura

5 : BALLYRHAN BECKS Carrigmore Becks ex Marshals Chelsea
6 : DROOPYS BABS Janey Mac Aroo ex Droopys Scotch

7 : BALLYMORRIS HILL Bexhill Eoin ex Lantes Kate
8 : BALLYMORE BOB Bexhill Eoin ex Spice One

9 : UNSEEN DANGER Razor Ashmore ex Wise Purchase
10 : MASTER JACKPOT Wallace Green ex Lady Bellevue

11 : SHAWS MESSI Droopys Maldini ex Shaws Review
12 : COOLARD CHIEF Droopys Vieri ex Windgap Nikita

13 : KINGSMILL TITAN Bexhill Eoin ex Kingsmill Bliss
14 : PILGRIM Bexhill Eoin ex Lucan Diva

15 : DILLROCK GOLD Razor Ashmore ex Dillrock Nina
16 : BOND STREET BOY Bexhill Eoin ex Spice One

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

1 : SOMETHING QUICK Bexhill Eoin ex Ballymore Trick
2 : EARLY MOVE Bexhill Eoin ex Ballymore Trick

3 : COOLALOUGH AINE Wallace Green ex Early To Work
4 : TURNPIKE TARA Kingsmill Dynamo ex Hollyoak Pegasus

5 : DROMINBOY SARAH Bexhill Eoin ex Brats Delight
6 : BATTSTREET LILL Kingsmill Dynamo ex Lilo

7 : ASHWOOD BETTY Bexhill Eoin ex Brats Delight
8 : MASTER DELIGHT Cross Country ex Ashmore Lady

9 : PUMPACTION NINA Razor Ashmore ex Dillrock Nina
10 : SEASIDE SUZIE Musical Time ex The Other Sense

11 : SOUTHEST SUZIE Hondo Black ex Droopys Brid
12 : CARROLLSDESQUARE Dale Blue Boy ex Beautys Outlaw

13 : BALLYMORE KATE Bexhill Eoin ex Ballymore Trick
14 : COOLHILL KATE Bexhill Eoin ex Finuge Flower

15 : GENTLE ANGEL Matt Hyland ex Kildonogue Lass
16 : DELIGHTFUL SAMI Why Tanyardmoon ex Brown Ellen

DR PIERCE CUP
Reserves (in order): BLACKBERRY: TYRSOVA

1 : GENTSTOWN SNOWY Ballymac Kewell ex Gentstown Storm
2 : KELDON SAM Cnoc Baile ex Dylans Lady

3 : WALK ON LUIS Kinloch Brae ex Mystic Mega
4 : OURO VELHO Matt Hyland ex Rathcrea Lassie

5 : ANNACURRA WOOD Droopys Scolari ex Shades Of Canada
6 : PRETTY MUSIC Musical Time ex Pretty In Pink

7 : BATTSTREET NERO Head Bound ex Kingsmill Athena
8 : GLENBRIEN GIANT Droopys Scolari ex Coalyard Mary

9 : SOUL DADDY Scolari Me Daddy ex Lemon Soul
10 : SKIRTY CRASH Crash ex Muileann Stream

11 : MELBAS DANCER Bruce Ali ex Proto Type
12 : BLACK IZZY Go Wild Teddy ex Clarity

13 : SUNFIRE SANDY Sandy Sea ex Snodgers Passion
14 : KINGSMILL LIL Kingsmill Dynamo ex Lilo

15 : LOBNAMNA KARINA Castle Pines ex Lobnamna Biddy
16 : SUNSET AMARA Crash ex Mweevoo Amara

WORKING MEMBERS STAKE

1 : HOWYA BUCK Hondo Black ex Piercestown Pet
2 : SOUTHEST RYHANO Hondo Black ex Droopys Brid

3 : BALLYMORRIS CITY Central City ex Ballymorris Jill
4 : TELEX THUNDER Nobooth For Gary ex Shaggy Girl

5 : DRESSED IN BLACK Nobooth For Gary ex Shaggy Girl
6 : BALLYMORRIS MINI Central City ex Ballymorris Jill

7 : HILLBILLY INCA Janey Mac Aroo ex Breeze Og
8 : SUNFIRE RUBY Judicial Best ex Bourbawn

9 : SOUTHEST LAZEY Rumble Impact ex Thirsty Lark
10 : KINGSMILL CHANEL Bexhill Eoin ex Kingsmill Bliss

11 : HILLBILLY CURL Wallace Green ex Ballymac Jane
12 : TELEX CAILIN Crash ex Bobs Fancy

13 : LARKINS PEARL Ja Mann ex Tyrur Danielle
By:
Anaglogs Daughter
When: 18 Dec 12 11:51
MOONCOIN C.C. WED/THUR 26th/27th
Start 11.00am both days

Wednesday:
Twice through Derby TS and Oaks TS. Once through All Age Bitch Stake and All Age Cup.

Thursday:
Start with Ted Moore Stakes, Mooncoin Stakes, Dick Dunphy Stakes and complete card.

DERBY TRIAL STAKE
Reserves (in order):
PORTSOY MAESTRO: BANDIT COUNTRY:
AHANAGRAN RAZOR: CARRICKTOBIN

1 : MOAT HENRY Bexhill Eoin ex Moat Elsa
2 : KINGCORMAC CON Bexhill Eoin ex Rugged Peach

3 : BRYKAR MAGIC Mafi Magic ex Society View
4 : YOSEMITE SAM Wallace Green ex Dash Of Glory

5 : THRILLOFTHEHILL Wallace Green ex Butlers Mary
6 : LOUGH RANGER Musical Time ex Lough Maple

7 : ARDNASOOL JESTER Adios Alonso ex Moonlit Harbour
8 : MR MATT Matt Hyland ex Miss Shauna

9 : HOLA BIG MAN Adios Alonso ex Tupele
10 : MOVE LIKE JAGGER Adios Alonso ex Intervention

11 : FOXHALL JOHNNY Johnny Casanova ex Foxhall Lily
12 : SPECIFIC HOUSE Adios Alonso ex Plunketts Queen

13 : MARDINE MILLS Razor Ashmore ex Mardine Matilda
14 : CRUISING HARRY Adios Alonso ex Cruising Milly

15 : MASTER MESSI Sandy Sea ex Foxhill Rio
16 : BANK ON IT Adios Alonso ex Funny Honey

17 : WHATHAPPENEDWAS Bar Time ex Moat Belle
18 : FLASHY LEGEND Matt Hyland ex Miss Shauna

19 : MUNGOS HARRY Wallace Green ex Spital Peg
20 : RED OPERA Adios Alonso ex Plunketts Queen

21 : TRAIL OF FIRE Mafi Magic ex Windgap View
22 : WAKE UP ROCKY Trajectory ex Wake Up Time

23 : KNOCKNABOHA CITY Central City ex Knocknaboha Aine
24 : MAPLEWOOD JACK Mafi Magic ex Society View

25 : DROOPYS ABBOTT Johnny Casanova ex Fiery Maid
26 : SOPHIES BLAZE Murtys Blaze ex Moonlight Queen

27 : MR BLONDE Murtys Blaze ex Chubbys Excel
28 : TIVOLI LAR Mafi Magic ex Windgap View

29 : LAR NA CATHRACH Central City ex Tinsley Lizzy
30 : MAYOR RAZOR Razor Ashmore ex Lively Gaga

31 : UNITEDWECONQUER Bexhill Eoin ex Alone We Stand
32 : DEVON MEADOWS Adios Alonso ex Cilldubh Killahy

OAKS TRIAL STAKE
Reserves (in order):
BRYKAR NINA: LEYLA: QUARTET: STONEY LANE

1 : MOONVEEN MUSIC Musical Time ex Rith Sally
2 : KINGSMILL BLUR Janey Mac Aroo ex Kingsmill Bliss

3 : LINDAS DIVA Adios Alonso ex Hannahs Girl
4 : LONE OG Castle Pines ex Billa Og

5 : CHYNAS PIPPER Adios Alonso ex Cruising Milly
6 : HONEY SPICE Bexhill Eoin ex Chubbys Princess

7 : MAKING MEMORIES Janey Mac Aroo ex Doctor Morrissey
8 : WOODENSTOWN TWIN Wallace Green ex Dancing Dilemma

9 : ARDNALEE EVA Matt Hyland ex Ardnalee Gold
10 : AHENURE GRAINNE Adios Alonso ex Vacume Beauty

11 : CLONEEN CIARA Musical Time ex Cloneen Melody
12 : COMMANCHE MAGIC Mafi Magic ex Glenmorgan Lady

13 : BLAME THE DOCTOR Janey Mac Aroo ex Doctor Morrissey
14 : SHEERAGHS KUGA Bexhill Eoin ex Gallant Pride

15 : LOUGH LASSIE Musical Time ex Lough Maple
16 : COSHAIR NO WAY Crafty Hugo ex Coshair Carla

17 : GILLOGUE JANE Wallace Green ex Ballymac Jane
18 : BANDIT QUEEN Mafi Magic ex Bambas Hawkeye

19 : QUARRYMOUNT GAGA Razor Ashmore ex Lively Gaga
20 : ONO SOCIETY Mafi Magic ex Society View

21 : JEFFYS SINGER Janey Mac Aroo ex Valentia Singer
22 : SNOWYS BABE Bexhill Eoin ex Hollyoak Three

23 : LAKYLE BABE Adios Alonso ex Marwood Babe
24 : MINGLERS MELBA Lochbo Butch ex Moonveen Melba

25 : SCARLET WOMAN High And Mighty ex Scarlet Belle
26 : MARSHALS GODDESS Musical Time ex Marshals Pearl

27 : ATH NA NURLAINN Adios Alonso ex Cilldubh Killahy
28 : CHANCE ME BETTY Kyle James ex Ashwood Dee

29 : BANBAS LILY Mafi Magic ex Bambas Hawkeye
30 : GET ON NORSA Johnny Casanova ex Fiery Maid

31 : LOBNAMNA LEE Matt Hyland ex Ardnalee Gold
32 : SOUTH OCEAN Mafi Magic ex Rio Olivia

COMMERFORD ALL AGE CUP
Reserves (in order): DYSERT BAILEY

1 : DROOPYS EURO Kingsmill Dynamo ex Global Call
2 : SEAVIEW JIMMY Montos Carhumore ex Rith Affair

3 : MARSHALS DUKE Bexhill Eoin ex Marshals Pearl
4 : COSHAIR MAGIC Trajectory ex Wake Up Kate

5 : ARISE SIR HENRY Bexhill Eoin ex Minor Tynwald
6 : DENSHEE MAGIC Bexhill Eoin ex Ashmore Lady

7 : INTACTA BANBA Mafi Magic ex Bambas Hawkeye
8 : KINGSMILL LARCH Kingsmill Dynamo ex Larchill Lil

9 : BELLVIEW RIO Kyle James ex Ballybeg Fancy
10 : WINDGAP LAR Court House ex Clerihan Daisy

11 : MAN OF WAR Adios Alonso ex Moonlit Harbour
12 : MUSIC PA Boavista ex Waiting To Work

13 : KNOCKDRINNA DUKE Duke Special ex Affleck Boswell
14 : LAKYLE OSCAR Eshwary Ando ex Pegs Best

15 : OUTER CIRCLE Wallace Green ex Tango Time
16 : RIO TEE TEE Tynwald Smokey ex The Other Sense

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE
Reserves (in order): CLOVERHILL SANDY: KEY MAGIC

1 : WESTGATE BELLE Bexhill Eoin ex Why Tanyard Jane
2 : MOAT LADY Bexhill Eoin ex Moat Elsa

3 : JUMP JULIE Murtys Gang ex Foxhill Rio
4 : COSHAIR ISSE Adios Alonso ex Whitestone River

5 : EIMEARS DUCHESS Bexhill Eoin ex Barefoot Duchess
6 : BAMBAS MINNIE Bexhill Eoin ex Bambas Hawkeye

7 : SHEERAGHS MAGGIE Sheeraghs Mocara ex Sheeraghs Bonnie
8 : JUMBOS COUNTESS Court House ex Jumbos Hannah

9 : GILLOGUE JESS Crafty Hugo ex Tequila Sunshine
10 : WHICH WAY NOW Bexhill Eoin ex Butlers Mary

11 : ROCKY HILL Bexhill Eoin ex Narrow Lane
12 : DUNGILL Bexhill Eoin ex Galbally Rose

13 : MOAT MICHELLE Bexhill Eoin ex Easy N Sweet
14 : DEPENDABLE Bexhill Eoin ex Wee Beauty

15 : GOOD LUCK HOLLY Wallace Green ex Daltons Heresay
16 : BALYBANION PRIZE Dale Blue Boy ex Mungos Majestic

TED MOORE MEMORIAL STAKE
Reserves (in order): SHOCKING PEARL: LINDAS FEVER

1 : MINGLERS DRAGON Ballymac Maeve ex Minglers Impact
2 : PLEASE LISTEN Hondo Black ex Princess Tara

3 : PIERCESTOWN SEAN Hondo Black ex Piercestown Pet
4 : HOLDURLINE Bexhill Eoin ex Hollyoak Three

5 : PICKPOCKET Nobooth For Gary ex Gold Dust Lady
6 : BAGGERMAN Ace Hi Rumble ex Pretty Nicola

7 : GLENAGAT JUDIE Judicial Affair ex Rainstorm
8 : JUMBOS MOUSIE Musical Time ex Cois Luna

DICK DUNPHY MEMORIAL CUP
Reserves (in order): MUNGOS MISSY

1 : DOWN A PENNY Hondo Black ex Kippers Doll
2 : FAGANS BOLLERO Droopys Scolari ex Affane Katie

3 : KEY DEAL Mafi Magic ex Cypress
4 : MINGLERS PRIDE Crash ex Minglers View

5 : KILKENNY CAVIAR Top Honcho ex Betathan Pebbles
6 : KUDA KEV Kiltrea Kev ex Kuda Flash

7 : TINCAN ALI Bruce Ali ex Tyrur Betty
8 : CRAWN LADY Kinloch Brae ex Heatherhill Lass

MOONCOIN STAKE
Reserves (in order): DEBS TREAT

1 : CLONCUNNY PINE Archaton Pine ex Peaches
2 : ACATONAHONDA Hondo Black ex Jumbos Topcat

3 : ROMANTIC WALLY Droopys Scolari ex Moment Of Time
4 : EL CARMEL Hondo Black ex Laidbackmaryjo

5 : EL MARYJO Hondo Black ex Laidbackmaryjo
6 : MISS CLEMENTINE Sandy Sea ex Snodgers Passion

7 : MINGLERS DAILY Springmount Loco ex Minglers Style
8 : KELLSBORO CASSIE Janey Mac Aroo ex Doctor Morrissey
By:
Anaglogs Daughter
When: 18 Dec 12 11:52
ROSCOMMON C.C. WED/THUR 26th/27th
Start 11.30am both days

Wednesday:
Twice through Roscommon Derby TS. Once through Roscommon Oaks TS, Westport Derby TS, Westport Oaks TS and Roscommon All Age Cup.

Thursday:
Start with Westport Duffer Stake and complete card.

DERBY TRIAL STAKE
Reserves (in order):
BALLYBRIDE STAR: RACECOURSE LEE

1 : EARL OF THOMOND Adios Alonso ex Funny Honey
2 : KILBEACANTY ANDY Kilbeacanty Hill ex Cable Sal

3 : MOON HAWK Bexhill Eoin ex Lochbo Polly
4 : COLINA BUTTY Mafi Magic ex Miss Solitaire

5 : ROQUEFORT KYLE Kyle James ex Misty Hazel
6 : VINYL MATT Matt Hyland ex Simpliu

7 : LAST EMPEROR Adios Alonso ex Funny Honey
8 : SUDDEN JAMES Kyle James ex Eastwell Blonde

9 : SLIGO BULLET Matt Hyland ex Ballygodoon Lass
10 : BLUNDERBUSS Razor Ashmore ex Tess Durbiville

11 : CLONMORE HUNTER Bexhill Eoin ex Jessie Jane
12 : DALE DEEJAY Musical Time ex Frantic Options

13 : INTERNATIONALARC Wallace Green ex Narrabri Girl
14 : MAX Janey Mac Aroo ex Baby Rebecca

15 : KICK ME ALONSO Adios Alonso ex Dale Andretti
16 : BELFAST BOY Razor Ashmore ex Needham Beauty

17 : ARISTO CRUSADER Bexhill Eoin ex Aristo Magic
18 : DARDISTOWN LUCKY Sandy Sea ex Blue Girls Fancy

19 : SUNBEAM BOLT Adios Alonso ex Daltons Heresay
20 : GIFTED JIM Kyle James ex Fever Pitch

21 : YIPPEE KIYAY Cross Country ex Miss Candy Floss
22 : FEE FONTAINE Matt Hyland ex Simpliu

23 : LOCAL PRESENT Johnny Casanova ex Mulla Queen
24 : MAHONBURG BOLT Bexhill Eoin ex Mahonberg Lass

25 : HOODS ROCKET Cillowen Harbour ex Waiting For Dawn
26 : SLIEVE BAWN Bexhill Eoin ex Tifa

27 : BOYNEPARK EOIN Razor Ashmore ex Tess Durbiville
28 : BAREFOOT MONARCH Adios Alonso ex Chubbys Melody

29 : LOYAL LAZER Bexhill Eoin ex Shes The West
30 : CENTRAL PHOENIX Adios Alonso ex Central Accord

31 : YOUR MOMENT Castle Pines ex Precious Moment
32 : TARMAC TOMMY Ballymac Maeve ex Tarmac Bullet

OAKS TRIAL STAKE
Reserves (in order):
JUMEIRAH GAISCE: BOYNEPARK MAGGIE

1 : CHILLAX PIPPA Wallace Green ex Masita
2 : CRAFTY CISCO Castle Pines ex Crafty Molino

3 : ISABELLES DREAM Sandy Sea ex Slieveroe Lady
4 : BLUSHING ANNIE Razor Ashmore ex Needham Beauty

5 : DUCHESS Bexhill Eoin ex Rith Gan Gaisce
6 : FOXHILL SANDY Sandy Sea ex Foxhill Rio

7 : GONE SURFING Innocent Man ex Cavansgolgengirl
8 : BILLISTOWN BREDA Sandy Sea ex Blue Girls Fancy

9 : FEVER GANG Murtys Gang ex Callura Fever
10 : CREEVY STYLE Wallace Green ex Sparrow Hill

11 : CANZONETTA Adios Alonso ex Kalanova
12 : ELLA ROSEBUD High And Mighty ex Tipsy Woman

13 : BALLYTURN CUTIE Kilbeacanty Hill ex Cable Sal
14 : TOBAR LASTRACH Bexhill Eoin ex Moat Elsa

15 : SEBANA Adios Alonso ex Kalanova
16 : ALL APPROVED Bexhill Eoin ex Wee Beauty

ALL AGE CUP
Reserves (in order):
WINSOME KATE: ZAX TREASURE

1 : SKELLIG SUNRISE Mafi Magic ex Skellig Beag
2 : TOCK TICK Bexhill Eoin ex Marwood Type

3 : STAR CHASER Mounteden Guest ex Rith Gan Gaisce
4 : SPY FONTAINE Court House ex Simpliu

5 : ARDMORE BUTCH Lochbo Butch ex Ardmore Rhythm
6 : BE MY LOVE Eshwary Ando ex Florries Rocket

7 : MAHONBURG MAGIC Janey Mac Aroo ex Creggane Rose
8 : CHANCEY SOPRANO Trajectory ex Chubbys Accord

9 : MCHUGH HIMSELF Eshwary Ando ex Florries Rocket
10 : CALL HIM NOW Bexhill Eoin ex Bambas Hawkeye

11 : VOLGA DAISY Musical Time ex Glowing Times
12 : SYDNEY BLANCO Bexhill Eoin ex Masita

13 : AWE AND WONDER Bexhill Eoin ex Chubbys Accord
14 : EVER SO LILLY Matt Hyland ex Strideaway Smurf

15 : BOSSA NOVA BABE Bexhill Eoin ex Rith Gan Gaisce
16 : CLOONTURK STYLE Eoin Rua ex Kilbreedy Sonia

INTER CLUB STAKE

1 : NORTHWEST CURLY Head Bound ex Off She Goes
2 : GLENWOOD PIXIE Guitar Moment ex Minnies Veleta

3 : MULLA LASSIE Razor Ashmore ex Mulla Queen
4 : TOUCHPAWSENGAGE Hades Rocket ex Danmar Pudsy

LOCAL STAKE

1 : RACECOURSE LUSH Bay City Jack ex Racecourse Mini
2 : CREEVY FRED Wallace Green ex Sparrow Hill

3 : CEROC SHANEBOY Premier Fantasy ex Shaneboy Dorie
4 : VERY LUCKY Eden Brett ex Melwood Pearl

5 : BUSHFIELD Mafi Magic ex Miss Solitaire
6 : MOON TINY Matt Hyland ex Moon Diamond
By:
Anaglogs Daughter
When: 18 Dec 12 11:53
Co. KERRY C.C. WED/THUR/FRI 26th/27th/28th
Start 11.30am each day.

Wednesday:
Twice through Derby TS and Once through All Age Bitch Stake.

Thursday:
Twice through Derby TS, Oaks TS and Kingdom Cup.

Friday:
Start with Working Members, Baily Cup and complete card.

DERBY TRIAL STAKE
Reserves (in order):
MEENANARE HILL: KNOCKNACREE EOIN:
FIREBLADE: TUBBERMARTIN TOM:
SAILOR BOY: COOLNALEEN

1 : BARROW BARRETT Central City ex Barrow Princess
2 : RAZOR CHOICE Razor Kingdom ex Killinane Smokey

3 : STOP POP Adios Alonso ex Asheld View
4 : YORKVILLE BLEND Sandy Sea ex So Humble

5 : BEA SPORT Mafi Magic ex Enjoythesunshine
6 : WACKO JACKO Adios Alonso ex Chubbys Melody

7 : TOMMY HOPSCOTCH Central City ex Tinsley Lizzy
8 : DREAMS OF KERRY Musical Time ex Blades Of Glory

9 : KILMOYLEY WISDOM Bexhill Eoin ex Dancing Wisdom
10 : STRIDEAWAY SUBBY Strideaway Daly ex Killererin Girl

11 : JAKES HIDEOUT Adios Alonso ex Cruising Milly
12 : CORNWALLACE Wallace Green ex Brats Delight

13 : RAZOR ABU Razor Ashmore ex Helens Diva
14 : WEGOFORONE Adios Alonso ex Asheld View

15 : YOU DRODERA Kyle James ex Leigh Smokey
16 : SPRUCE BOLT Adios Alonso ex Spruce Rio

17 : BARROW BEST Central City ex Barrow Princess
18 : PUMPKIN CASTLE Castle Pines ex Pumpkin View

19 : FLOATING EXILE Razor Ashmore ex Floating Spirit
20 : LINEROAD BLAKE Castle Pines ex Mocking Bird

21 : ONECO RANGER Trajectory ex Why Tanyardkitty
22 : LYCON TEDDY Adios Alonso ex Lycon Betty

23 : GLENHOUSE JAMIE Kingsmill Dynamo ex Lilo
24 : SMALL TOWN BOY Matt Hyland ex Summerfield Bex

25 : ATTRACTIVE STAR Castle Pines ex Kincora Kate
26 : RHYTHMIC DANCER Janey Mac Aroo ex Eoin Bui

27 : BENMORE BLUEBOY Kyle James ex Shades Of Oak
28 : COURAGEOUS WOLF Kyle James ex Queen Regina

29 : CANS FOR SHINE Bexhill Eoin ex Tequila Lady
30 : ADIOS ALSO Janey Mac Aroo ex Eoin Bui

31 : BEST CHOICE Adios Alonso ex Coolavanny Betty
32 : STATUS QUO Adios Alonso ex Waiting To Work

33 : MOJITO MAN Castle Pines ex Class Enough
34 : BALLYGLEN ALONSO Adios Alonso ex Asheld View

35 : GETUPMYSON Adios Alonso ex Daltons Heresay
36 : ON PATROL Johnny Casanova ex Newinn Droopy

37 : BLUEBIRD HERO Ballydorgan Hero ex Lowland Joel
38 : SALEEN KENMARE Razor Ashmore ex Ever So Molly

39 : HIGHLAND ASH Razor Ashmore ex Highland Glow
40 : SIT DOWN THERE Trajectory ex Wake Up Time

41 : ARCTIC SEA Sandy Sea ex Slieveroe Lady
42 : JOANS DUKE Adios Alonso ex Joans Diva

43 : DROMORE ASH Razor Ashmore ex Dromore Jewel
44 : OLDFIELD MAGIC Mafi Magic ex Vacume Blonde

45 : SAFE IS ON March Is On ex Safe Town
46 : LAHARD LEADER Soundmanpaddy ex Ballymac Frankie

47 : TANKEDUPWITHFUEL Kincora On Line ex Image On Style
48 : CNAMH SAIL Sandy Sea ex Eshwary Star

49 : MOSCOW Central City ex Sixty Forty
50 : GLOUNER DARRAGH Razor Ashmore ex Tarmac Gang

51 : GLIN PERTH Innocent Man ex Chubbys Artic
52 : BALYDUFFIFTYFIVE Janey Mac Aroo ex Eoin Bui

53 : BLACKPOOL AROO Janey Mac Aroo ex Bridewell Rose
54 : SMALL GARSUIN Kincora On Line ex Image On Style

55 : VAN THE MAN Matt Hyland ex Skellig Kelly
56 : IF YOU WHISPER Adios Alonso ex Daltons Heresay

57 : CARLES MAN Innocent Man ex Cavansgolgengirl
58 : SARASOTA SPRINGS Kyle James ex Queen Regina

59 : FEALE RIPPLE Adios Alonso ex Moonlit Harbour
60 : POLAR SEA Sandy Sea ex Polar Lights

61 : WOODLOCH March Is On ex Uptown Dilemma
62 : MASTER RAZOR Razor Ashmore ex Helens Diva

63 : QUESTIONS Adios Alonso ex Chubbys Melody
64 : SO YOUNG Adios Alonso ex Lack Of Sleep

OAKS TRIAL STAKE
Reserves (in order):
KILDROUM BETTY: CRYPTIC MOLLY:
RAZOR PRINCESS: KINGVIEW SMOKEY

1 : BALLYBUNION MARY Innocent Man ex Marys Moment
2 : BARRACK VITESSE Matt Hyland ex Barrack Court

3 : GLENDERRY BEX Matt Hyland ex Summerfield Bex
4 : CHICKEN CHASER Sandy Sea ex Kilflynn Fairy

5 : TILFORD TIME Trajectory ex Wake Up Time
6 : DIVASGOLD Innocent Man ex Cavansgolgengirl

7 : GLENROCK BEX Bexhill Eoin ex Galway Rocket
8 : KINCORA CLASSIC Castle Pines ex Kincora Kate

9 : PROMISESS Castle Pines ex Mocking Bird
10 : DUCHESS ROSA Innocent Man ex Chubbys Artic

11 : SHANAVULIN EVA Castle Pines ex Billa Og
12 : JOBYS BARROW Central City ex Barrow Princess

13 : BALLYDUFF GIRL Kyle James ex Sion Hawk
14 : LOUGHARD LASS Adios Alonso ex Yourlookinggood

15 : HIDDEN PASSION Janey Mac Aroo ex Call Up
16 : BARROW CITY Central City ex Barrow Princess

17 : COLLECT ME NOW Adios Alonso ex Moat Belle
18 : COOLNALEEN Lisloose Eoin ex Tribunal Talent

19 : BUCKS HONEY Adios Alonso ex Funny Honey
20 : WHEREWILLIGO Mafi Magic ex Tribunal Corner

21 : JOINT ACCOUNT Razor Ashmore ex Needham Beauty
22 : JOANS ALLWHITE Wallace Green ex Butlers Mary

23 : NOTGIVETOPADDY Bexhill Eoin ex Giveittocaesar
24 : LYCON JAYLO Adios Alonso ex Lycon Betty

25 : BALLYMAC VISTA Boavista ex Ashtown Amy ??
26 : VINTAGE DAZZLE Castle Pines ex Kincora Kate

27 : ANNAMORE HOLLY Kyle James ex Queen Regina
28 : EXIT FIVE Castle Pines ex Chubbys Arriola

29 : ARDFERT ORLA Razor Ashmore ex Ardfert Sandy
30 : MAGICAL ALVA Murtys Blaze ex Magical Ava

31 : ARISTO DAWN Bexhill Eoin ex Aristo Magic
32 : BALLYMAC VISTA Boavista ex Ashtown Amy ??

KINGDOM ALL AGE CUP
Reserves (in order):
BALLYMAC BRACKER: RAZOR VENTURE:
BRENOR LAD: RAZOR HONEY

1 : JOANS PICTURE Eoin Rua ex Two Car Trap
2 : HIGHLAND HAWK Eoin Rua ex Highland Moon

3 : CLEAR CASCADE Razor Ashmore ex Miss Candy Floss
4 : COMMON BLUE Bexhill Eoin ex Speckled Wood

5 : SMART TOUCH Dual Type ex Safety Set
6 : DRESDEN CALL Bexhill Eoin ex Call Biddy

7 : FOUNDATION STONE Castle Pines ex Billa Og
8 : SPRUCE LUIGI Bexhill Eoin ex Spruce Rio

9 : HUNTERS GLORY Razor Ashmore ex Miss Candy Floss
10 : CARROLLS CARMAR Bexhill Eoin ex Fishermans Lucky

11 : FARRAN DELIGHT Bar Time ex Drimeen Delight
12 : BRANNIG RIOBAMBA Bexhill Eoin ex Leigh Shady

13 : MOREDORADO VIEW Ashmore View ex Eldorado
14 : AFTERTIMING Bexhill Eoin ex Butlers Mary

15 : APPLE DREAMER Trajectory ex Raven Vixen
16 : ARDFERT PETER Bexhill Eoin ex Silent Mac

17 : SHANAVULIN PINES Castle Pines ex Billa Og
18 : UNDULATING GREEN Wallace Green ex Daltons Heresay

19 : MAGPIE MASTER Kingsmill Dynamo ex Global Call
20 : FLEETWOOD BEX Bexhill Eoin ex Gallant Pride

21 : AGHABURREN GREEN Wallace Green ex Harbour View
22 : BALLYMAC MORE Ballymac Maeve ex Ballymore Sara

23 : ROOM FOR RUSO Ballymac Ruso ex Minella Girl
24 : BYTHEWINDSAILOR Bexhill Eoin ex Speckled Wood

25 : TILFORD DREAM Bexhill Eoin ex Mucky Hannah
26 : DOON ROVER Kyle James ex Windy Ridge

27 : MILLRIDGE EOIN Eoin Rua ex Uno Who
28 : KYLE TANYARD Kyle James ex Tanyard Beauty

29 : A NOBLE WAY Bexhill Eoin ex Vacume Beauty
30 : LAWLEE Castle Pines ex Billa Og

31 : CHERRYGROVE BOLT Tynwald Smokey ex Uptown Smurf
32 : CATRIONAS JOY Razor Ashmore ex Lils Glory

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE
Reserves (in order):
GOOD AWAY: BRIDIES ARKLOW:
DUNSILLY KATE: ALKALA

1 : COOLMANOR LADY Bexhill Eoin ex Denham Darkie
2 : MAGICAL SOPHIE Bexhill Eoin ex Brats Delight

3 : BOOMTOWN HAZEL Matt Hyland ex Best View
4 : PORTINARD NINE Trajectory ex Four Options

5 : MEADOW STAR Kyle James ex Killinane Smokey
6 : LINEROAD BABE Murtys Gang ex Knocking Dolly

7 : OILEAN SMILE Bexhill Eoin ex Beautiful Smile
8 : SPRING HAWK Razor Ashmore ex Kilpeacon Petals

9 : HIGHLAND BROOK Eoin Rua ex Highland Moon
10 : CISCO TOWN Bexhill Eoin ex Mariners Town

11 : BARRACK BETTY Matt Hyland ex Barrack Joy
12 : LET ME CALL Johnny Casanova ex Maughera Times

13 : DENHAM OG Bexhill Eoin ex Denham Darkie
14 : LAUGHING LADY Johnny Casanova ex Maughera Times

15 : EXACT SCIENCE Trajectory ex Montego Lass
16 : COME ON VIVIENNE Razor Ashmore ex Kilpeacon Petals

BAILY CUP
Reserves (in order): ANNES ISLAND: AIM TO EXCEL

1 : SHANAVULIN ALICE Castle Pines ex Billa Og
2 : BAILEY VIEW Mafi Magic ex Montego Lass

3 : CORKSCREW Murtys Gang ex Bless
4 : BALLYMAC LORNA Ballymac Brady ex Ballymore Sara

5 : SOUTHERN DILEMMA Adios Alonso ex Lycon Betty
6 : YORKVILLE JAMES Kyle James ex Yorkville Anne

7 : RAZOR KING Razor Kingdom ex Shanless Alli
8 : CHECKPINTCHARLIE Bexhill Eoin ex Speckled Wood

9 : ALLEZ WIGGO Castle Pines ex Mocking Bird
10 : LISAHANE TIME Trajectory ex Wake Up Time

11 : DANGEROUSREDHEAD Soundmanpaddy ex Ballymac Frankie
12 : IMPORTANT CALL Mafi Magic ex Enjoythesunshine

13 : ALLIANCE Bexhill Eoin ex Chubbys Accord
14 : COLOUR FAST Central City ex Boss Diamond

15 : BRACKERS BROGUE Kyle James ex Windy Ridge
16 : EVER SO JER Castle Pines ex Kincora Kate

WORKING MEMBERS STAKE

1 : CHAMPHERS LEGACY Droopys Maldini ex Shakira Live
2 : BLACK CANDLES Bexhill Eoin ex Candles Dripping

3 : GUIDING HAND Burnpark Champ ex Her Quest
4 : SLOW IS PRO Swords Prince ex Sion Luas

5 : LACK OF PORTER Adios Alonso ex Lack Of Sleep
6 : MILEHEIGHT ALBA Ballymac Maeve ex Giddyup Girl

7 : BALLINORIG GOLD Gold Slipalong ex Sophies Beauty
By:
Anaglogs Daughter
When: 18 Dec 12 11:54
BORRISSOLEIGH C.C. WED/THUR 26th/27th
Start 11.00am both days

Wednesday:
Twice through Derby TS and Oaks TS. Once through Hitchin Post Cup.

Thursday:
Start with Pallas Stakes, Glenkeen Stakes, Rathmoy Stakes and complete card.

DERBY TRIAL STAKE
Reserves (in order):
BERS ROCKET: COONEEN REBEL:
WISE UP: COOGA POWER

1 : CARRIGOIR GREEN Wallace Green ex Butlers Mary
2 : LACUNA Adios Alonso ex La Torre

3 : ELUSIVE MAN Matt Hyland ex Lyrics
4 : WHAT A RUMOUR Musical Time ex Eshwary Peach

5 : MAKE PEACE Mafi Magic ex Mountain Guest
6 : PATTERDALE BRUNO Sandy Sea ex Patterdale Kylie

7 : FROLIC JET Wallace Green ex Grannys Chubby
8 : BEST TRIP Bexhill Eoin ex Buffalo Hide

9 : WAR PIPER Murtys Gang ex Bless
10 : BEHINDTHEBRIDGE Sandy Sea ex Kilkenny Blonde

11 : BIG GENERATOR Trajectory ex Big Maggie
12 : RINGTHEYANK Murtys Blaze ex Hellofalady

13 : COYOTE Janey Mac Aroo ex Baby Rebecca
14 : COOLREE SLY Mafi Magic ex Coolree Keeper

15 : FOLLOW THE TOWER Matt Hyland ex Mind The Wall
16 : SUDDEN REJECT Kyle James ex Eastwell Blonde

17 : ARDNAREE CADEN Trajectory ex Scartview Laura
18 : MINERS PRIDE Adios Alonso ex Knockomagh Pride

19 : MISTY HORIZON Kyle James ex Misty Hazel
20 : MORNING MAJOR Razor Ashmore ex Why Tanyard Tess

21 : LIMERICK SOUTH Kyle James ex Southwell Heidi
22 : KILLEAGH PRINCE Janey Mac Aroo ex Cooleycasey

23 : AN DARA LEATH Adios Alonso ex Inch Heroism
24 : CU SOPARCO Murtys Gang ex Walk A Way

25 : EAST HARVEY Adios Alonso ex Moonveen Lola
26 : PERCYS GO ON Musical Time ex Ready To Sleep

27 : GORTGLAS MATT Matt Hyland ex Mind The Wall
28 : BOBBYS COOL Sandy Sea ex Blue Girls Fancy

29 : SOME MESSIN Adios Alonso ex Marlfield Flashy
30 : MR MOONCOIN Bexhill Eoin ex Moat Elsa

31 : OFFSHORE TOWN March Is On ex Uptown Dilemma
32 : PUMPKIN PINES Castle Pines ex Pumpkin View

OAKS TRIAL STAKE
Reserves (in order):
SKYLERS BROOKE: FEISTY BEAUT:
LEMON ELLA: BLACK STAR GAL

1 : BUDS DECISION Adios Alonso ex Moat Belle
2 : BLAZING EXCEL Murtys Blaze ex Chubbys Excel

3 : VELVET ENDA Johnny Casanova ex Two For Two
4 : COONEEN MILLER Mafi Magic ex Cooneen Star

5 : PERCYS FINCH Musical Time ex Ready To Sleep
6 : HOMESTEAD DIVA Razor Ashmore ex Helens Diva

7 : DRUMBANE KATIE Adios Alonso ex Knockomagh Pride
8 : PATTERDALE KANDY Sandy Sea ex Patterdale Kylie

9 : COOLREE BOOM Mafi Magic ex Coolree Keeper
10 : AMARILLO HARBOUR Cillowen Harbour ex Waiting For Dawn

11 : COOGA BELLE Wallace Green ex Cooga Moll
12 : TRISTINS CHANCE Mafi Magic ex Annies Bridge

13 : COURSEPARK STAR Adios Alonso ex Clodiagh Stun
14 : STEVES LASS Lomond ex Adios Anna

15 : BYERLEY BABE Adios Alonso ex Whitestone River
16 : AGAINST MY WILL Innocent Man ex Chubbys Artic

17 : BEEPERS LAURA Trajectory ex Scartview Laura
18 : CODE ALAINN Musical Time ex Code Supreme

19 : POWERSTOWN LADY Murtys Blaze ex Hellofalady
20 : CATUNDA MAGIC Mafi Magic ex Miss Solitaire

21 : BLACKBOY RUBY Janey Mac Aroo ex Cooleycasey
22 : LINDAS FEVER Murtys Gang ex Callura Fever

23 : TRANQUILITY ROSE Sandy Sea ex So Humble
24 : MISS BOHOLA Shining Town ex Joes Smurf

25 : CHUBBYS COVE Bexhill Eoin ex Chubbys Accord
26 : CLONEEN DUSK Musical Time ex Cloneen Melody

27 : OUR FANCY Trajectory ex Mid Term Lady
28 : PEARLY QUEEN Sandy Sea ex Silhouette

29 : TREE TOP ROCKET Bexhill Eoin ex Galway Rocket
30 : ANNES MOVE Jingles ex Shanavulin Queen

31 : MAGICAL WILLOW Murtys Gang ex Bless
32 : BOSCA CEOIL Janey Mac Aroo ex Valentia Singer

HITCHIN POST ALL AGE CUP
Reserves (in order):
MAD MAN: GORTGLAS EOINIE: MISTY HERRIS

1 : NOTHING UPSTAIRS Murtys Blaze ex Uptown Dilemma
2 : RIGHTTOGOWRONG Bexhill Eoin ex Ready To Sleep

3 : JINGLES Trajectory ex Billa Og
4 : INCH HARMONY Bexhill Eoin ex Inch Heroism

5 : EOIN KIRT Bexhill Eoin ex Tullamoy Lady
6 : DEIRIN DAMON Ashmore View ex Deirin Moon

7 : ARISE SIR ALEX Bexhill Eoin ex Minor Tynwald
8 : MISTY REBEL Matt Hyland ex Misty Heartbeat

9 : COFFEE IN CURROW Bexhill Eoin ex Shanavulin Queen
10 : CASTLELAWN BECKY Bexhill Eoin ex Fishermans Lucky

11 : MISSION HILLS Johnny Casanova ex Maughera Times
12 : COOGA MUSIC Musical Time ex Cooga Clause

13 : CLASHNEVIN LILL Razor Ashmore ex Lils Glory
14 : FORSHESDEONE Bexhill Eoin ex Cooleycasey

15 : PLOUGH AND STARS Eoin Rua ex Highland Moon
16 : YELLOWTOWN GIRL Scarty Lad ex Glory Days

RATHMOY STAKE
Reserves (in order): SOME CLASS

1 : CABRIOL PRANCER Holborn Post ex Carols Honey
2 : DRUMBEG Westmead Hawk ex Pop Over Susie

3 : GLENBRACK COOKEY Swords Prince ex Glenbrack Nancy
4 : PRIVATE MIST Crafty Hugo ex Gurraun Mist

5 : CLODIAGH UNITED Eoin Rua ex Clodiagh Stun
6 : ROSMULT VALE Kiowa Sweet Trey ex Rosmult Lilly

7 : HIGH FLYING LADY Slip The Lark ex Very Pretty
8 : RIGGERBACK BECKY Droopys Scolari ex Talktothehawk

SURPLUS STAKE
Reserves (in order): WE WAS HAPPY: KNIGHT STRIDER

1 : RACENIGHT JACK Crash ex Gerpats Simara
2 : CREWE BAY LAD Droopys Vieri ex Mays Princess

3 : HAYESES FIELD Ahane Lad ex Kylemore Queen
4 : BAILEYS PEARL Crash ex Lesotho Diamond

PALLAS STAKE
Reserves (in order): HEAD SOUTH: PHILS JOY

1 : CAVANSHEATH MESI Hades Rocket ex Anville Dame
2 : PRIVATE DIEGO Diego Meister ex Private Ferrina

3 : MEMORIES TALK Swords Prince ex Lukies Blue
4 : DONALS ACE Droopys Kewell ex Donals Fire

5 : KILLEA HERO Scarty Lad ex Baby Lil
6 : CONFUSED BIGBANG Barefoot Bolt ex Pennys Shelly

7 : GUNBOAT LYNCH Trajectory ex Larchill Lil
8 : RINGROE TOFF Eoin Rua ex Thanks Harriet

GLENKEEN STAKE
Reserves (in order): JUMEIRAH JOYCE: MISSOURI JAZZ

1 : GRADING FIVES Adios Alonso ex Itellyouruby
2 : MOLLY GIGGERS Crash ex Lesotho Diamond

3 : TIPPTOWIN Ballymac Maeve ex Boin De
4 : KILBREEDY BABE Eoin Rua ex Cuban Tango

5 : HELLOFAFAIRY Murtys Blaze ex Hellofalady
6 : FREFFANS SUSIE Bexhill Eoin ex Masita

7 : SHINE SILENTLY Musical Time ex Paddys Treasure
8 : KISS Murtys Gang ex Bless
By:
Anaglogs Daughter
When: 18 Dec 12 11:55
NORTH KILKENNY C.C. SAT/SUN 22nd/23rd
Start 11.00am both days

Saturday:
Twice through Derby TS, All Age Bitch Stake and Walsh Cup. Once through Reserve Oaks TS.

Sunday:
Start with Hare Catchers and complete card.

DERBY TRIAL STAKE
Reserves (in order):
SONG BOOK: POINT SHORE:
DOWNTON ABBEY: SIGNIFICANT MOVE

1 : FATHERLAND Adios Alonso ex Cilldubh Killahy
2 : CRUSHERS MANIA Mafi Magic ex Skellig Mania

3 : DRAMA LAD Bexhill Eoin ex Galway Rocket
4 : MARSHALS MERCURY Musical Time ex Marshals Pearl

5 : CLONROOSKE JAMES Kyle James ex Yorkville Anne
6 : KING ROONEY Razor Ashmore ex Needham Time

7 : PUMPKIN CASTLE Castle Pines ex Pumpkin View
8 : TOM THE WALKER Wallace Green ex Harbour View

9 : KILARA BOB Castle Pines ex Itellyoumikey
10 : PIERCESTOWN JACK Wallace Green ex Dancing Dilemma

11 : CONNELLS CU Adios Alonso ex La Torre
12 : REDSTONE ALONSO Adios Alonso ex Lack Of Sleep

13 : DON CORLEONE Mafi Magic ex Droopys Scotch
14 : COPPER NICK Razor Ashmore ex Needham Time

15 : FATHER FLASH Mafi Magic ex Tullamoy Queen
16 : DAY TRAIN Janey Mac Aroo ex Valentia Singer

17 : FULHAM LAD Shaneboy Daz ex Spacious
18 : IVE NO TAX Central City ex Lakyle Vacume

19 : SON OF STEEL Siena Steel ex Cleanaway Smurf
20 : FLYNNTOWN FUZZ Adios Alonso ex Itellyouruby

21 : GRANSTOWN ANDY Ballymac Maeve ex Tarmac Bullet
22 : BROWBER MICK Musical Time ex Rith Sally

23 : BRANNOCK SANDY Sandy Sea ex Eshwary Star
24 : TULLAMOY DUKE Tynwald Smokey ex Tullamoy Lady

25 : SPITAL CHA Wallace Green ex Spital Peg
26 : LOBNAMNA FAGAN Castle Pines ex Lobnamna Biddy

27 : WISEGUY BOBBY Razor Ashmore ex Why Tanyard Tess
28 : VALLEY HENRY Wallace Green ex Ballymac Jane

29 : MUNGOS HARRY Wallace Green ex Spital Peg
30 : ARISTO ADMIRAL Bexhill Eoin ex Aristo Magic

31 : HERE COMES MAFI Mafi Magic ex Windgap View
32 : CROHANE MUSIC Razor Ashmore ex Why Tanyard Tess

RESERVE OAKS TRIAL STAKE
Reserves (in order): COMMANCHE MAGIC: LIGHT OAK

1 : LIZS JEWEL Cross Country ex Pleasant Sight
2 : AVON MOYA Musical Time ex Code Supreme

3 : STAR WEAVER Bexhill Eoin ex Buffalo Hide
4 : LEYLA Razor Ashmore ex By Mistake

5 : FLASHY DELIGHT Sandy Sea ex Miss Knockillon
6 : DALE MOHAWK Wallace Green ex Spital Peg

7 : CLONEEN TIME Musical Time ex Cloneen Melody
8 : MISS CHANGER Kyle James ex Cross Kings

9 : BEAUTYS GRACE Adios Alonso ex Mungos Diamond
10 : BE JAPERS KATE Razor Ashmore ex Latest Bet

11 : HIGHLAND MASCOT Razor Ashmore ex Highland Glow
12 : YOURAGALLERY Adios Alonso ex Cilldubh Killahy

13 : MOONLIGHT KITTY Murtys Blaze ex Moonlight Queen
14 : GUZZYS DIAMOND Adios Alonso ex Mungos Diamond

15 : SWISS COTTAGE Jingles ex Shanavulin Queen
16 : ANNUAL DAISY Adios Alonso ex Mungos Diamond

WALSH ALL AGE CUP
Reserves (in order): FIERY LIGHT: BAREFOOT PRINTER

1 : MARSHALS SAFARI Be Over Quick ex Marshals Chelsea
2 : EOIN ROGER Bexhill Eoin ex Tullamoy Lady

3 : TEAM TYSON Adios Alonso ex Skellig Beag
4 : MUSIC PA Boavista ex Waiting To Work

5 : RED DISCOVERY Tynwald Smokey ex La Torre
6 : FASCINATOR Bexhill Eoin ex Bambas Hawkeye

7 : OFFSHORE EOIN Eoin Rua ex Inspiring
8 : LAKYLE OSCAR Eshwary Ando ex Pegs Best

9 : WHITESTONE RAI Droopys Saunders ex Wake Up Time
10 : BALLYROCK EOIN Bexhill Eoin ex Gold Flake

11 : TULLAMOY GOLD Bexhill Eoin ex Tullamoy Lady
12 : MASTER MC HUGH Murtys Gang ex Foxhill Rio

13 : INNER CIRCLE Wallace Green ex Tango Time
14 : SPA TWILIGHT Eshwary Ando ex Florries Rocket

15 : WHEEL OF TIME Bexhill Eoin ex Soft Rain
16 : KILLIMOR MATEY Bexhill Eoin ex Graigue Cascade

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE
Reserves (in order): BILLISTOWN TRAP: ANNUAL TOSS

1 : HIGHLAND BROOK Eoin Rua ex Highland Moon
2 : HOLY LADY Bexhill Eoin ex Tullamoy Lady

3 : DEIRIN HOPE Ballymac Maeve ex Deirin Moon
4 : MARSHALS DUCHESS Bexhill Eoin ex Marshals Pearl

5 : BEAUTYS GILLIAN Matt Hyland ex Beautys Ha Ha
6 : TULLAMOY TRUMP Bexhill Eoin ex Tullamoy Lady

7 : CALM AND CLEAR High And Mighty ex Tipsy Woman
8 : RAVEL GLORY Bexhill Eoin ex Carrick Sam

9 : LONG HYLAND Matt Hyland ex Long Stream
10 : GALLIE Bexhill Eoin ex High Caesar

11 : MISSELLENIE Bexhill Eoin ex Bambas Hawkeye
12 : SET FOR GLORY Tomsheaboy ex Florys Atraction

13 : NEEDHAM GREEN Wallace Green ex Tango Time
14 : DONEGAL STACEY Bexhill Eoin ex Slieveroe Lady

15 : WISE LADY Kingsmill Dynamo ex Hollyoak Pegasus
16 : AWE AND WONDER Bexhill Eoin ex Chubbys Accord

INTERCLUB WORKING MEMBERS STAKE

1 : HANDSOME BRENDAN Bexhill Eoin ex Rabbit Racer
2 : DYNAMIC DUO Adios Alonso ex Cilldubh Killahy

3 : ILLUSTRATE Bexhill Eoin ex Glencoo Annie
4 : GURTLUG FANTASY Premier Fantasy ex Blasket Music

5 : SECOND LUCK Crash ex Across The Miles
6 : BRENCAL EXPRESS Janey Mac Aroo ex Rith Affair

7 : MURLENS MAVE Ballymac Maeve ex Lemon Abby
8 : KEVINS DIAMOND Crash ex Dryland Gift

MOATE St. BOY CUP

Reserves (in order): MUNGOS MISSY: CAPOLEY SANTA

1 : HANDSOME JACK Castle Pines ex Crosspatrick
2 : HIGH ST KINGO Royal Impact ex High St Miley

3 : MOVE LIKE JAGGER Adios Alonso ex Intervention
4 : FLOMUR DAN Premier Fantasy ex Flomur Pebbles

5 : SKIRTY CRASH Crash ex Muileann Stream
6 : COCONUT MAN Tynwald Smokey ex La Torre

7 : INCH HERALD Castle Pines ex Chubbys Arriola
8 : BUTTERFINGERS Swords Prince ex Ballydaniel Hare

9 : POINTOFNORETURN Ningbo Jack ex Charlenes Dream
10 : VALLEY WALLACE Wallace Green ex Ballymac Jane

11 : BIRCHFIELD JOY Head Bound ex Airmount Diamond
12 : HIGGS BOSON Mungos Brief ex Mungos Pearl

13 : ROSSES LADY Droopys Vieri ex Indian Coyote
14 : DANCE MELISSA Royal Impact ex Cabra Midget

15 : AVON TIGRESS Janey Mac Aroo ex Valentia Singer
16 : KEY MAGIC Mafi Magic ex Cypress

HARE CATCHERS STAKE
Reserves (in order): CILL DUBH LAND

1 : BLUE PIPSQUEAK Droopys Scolari ex Carlsbush Jill
2 : RATTOO JAMES Adios Alonso ex Cilldubh Killahy

3 : COURTWOOD BEN Ace Hi Rumble ex Graigues Unity
4 : LIVE COMMANDER Kyle James ex Cross Kings

5 : CILL DUBH REID Blackstone Gene ex Durrow Dasher
6 : POPS RETURN Charity Jack ex Cailin Tapa

7 : CONAHY DASHER Royal Impact ex High St Miley
8 : BLACK WINTER Royal Impact ex Killaree Rose

9 : HELLO ALONSO Adios Alonso ex Cilldubh Killahy
10 : ARROW BAWN Swords Prince ex Monamolin Tiger

11 : MISS MORRO Swords Prince ex Ballydaniel Oz
12 : POPS RIVIERA Ardera Power ex Mandys Riviera

13 : CALYPSO DREAM Wallace Green ex Calypso Kelly
14 : SKIP AWAY Droopys Vieri ex Wave To Cat

15 : CHLOES HOT DOG Swords Prince ex Monamolin Tiger
16 : TRY ARRA Bandicoot Tipoki ex Royal Stella
By:
kavvie
When: 02 Jan 13 18:59
where will kinsale bullet run next i wonder?a few shrewdies still think itl win derby.
By:
snap crackle and pop
When: 02 Jan 13 23:09
They can't be that shrewd if they think he will win the Derby in less than a month's time and hasn't even won a trial stake yet. Saw him in Castletown and if he wins the Derby I will eat my hat! Most over hyped hound of the season. Oaks winner won in Tralee over Xmas I heard from md, sensational altogether!
By:
kavvie
When: 02 Jan 13 23:17
noreen mcm gave a good sum to buy her i heard.gone to g holian?..i never seen kinsale run but one particular "shrewdie"from the midlands wont hear of defeat!!i agree with you tho.
By:
snap crackle and pop
When: 02 Jan 13 23:25
Yes, shipped off to the master in Athenry the following day I heard. Supposed to have been almost a queue out the gate to buy her after she won! I know of 4 shrewdies in the midlands and 2 of them agree with myself and md, so it can only be either the one that md refers to as "Head of Fire" that you speak of or "Specs", if I was to have a punt on it. Would I be right?
By:
kavvie
When: 02 Jan 13 23:32
yes you are right!!
By:
snap crackle and pop
When: 02 Jan 13 23:34
Which one? Head of Fire or Specs?
By:
kavvie
When: 02 Jan 13 23:36
the red headed one!!
By:
snap crackle and pop
When: 02 Jan 13 23:39
Haha! Yes, both of them seem to have a real soft spot for him alright. Can't see what they see in him though!
By:
kavvie
When: 02 Jan 13 23:45
we will know in the next few weeks!!are you staying in clonmel?im not sure the change to sat/sun /mon will be like.we had the town to ourselves mon/wed..clonmel on he saturday nite will be a place to be avoided i think.
By:
snap crackle and pop
When: 02 Jan 13 23:50
Yes, stay in the Minella every year. Can't wait for it now! It will be like a jungle sat. I can imagine. Not so sure about these new dates, breaking all the tradition of saying, "having a runner on the Wednesday!!". Will be hard to change it back now that it has changed though
By:
kavvie
When: 03 Jan 13 00:13
sure we have to see i suppose.we must have a drink this yr.i usually stay in the park but we got a house this yr..8 of us
By:
snap crackle and pop
When: 03 Jan 13 00:34
Myself and md and two others got a house a couple of years ago but wouldn't opt for it again. Much more comfort to go back to a nice warm hotel with a bit of buzz around the place and have a few drinks while they show the replays of the days coursing. More expensive I know, but worth it imo, it only comes around once a year!
By:
kavvie
When: 03 Jan 13 00:45
agree totally with you.im part of a group tho and thats what im told!!..will you go to he previw?always pick up nuggets of info at it.was told last yr that blueview dan was a cert in bottom quarter of derby.i duly had a lumpy bet and it made my meeting.i also bkd it to win out but laid off in final.
By:
snap crackle and pop
When: 03 Jan 13 17:44
No I avoid that preview like the plague. Would learn more watching dumb and dumber, nothing but lies are told at that preview
By:
kavvie
When: 03 Jan 13 17:51
we will agree to differ.i like it..a few will be plamasing all right but a few give honest opinions..john field for instance
By:
snap crackle and pop
When: 03 Jan 13 17:55
Apart from Peter Reilly and Basil Holian who often says a few words, the rest of them hardly even attend more than a handful of coursing meetings all winter, yet act like they are "experts" on the night!
By:
kavvie
When: 03 Jan 13 18:05
twas worth my while going last few yrs i can tell you..maybe this yr itl e cap...im stil going.sure you wil be staying in the hotel anyway
By:
snap crackle and pop
When: 03 Jan 13 18:21
I would have to have had at least 12 pints in me before I would even contemplate going into that room to listen to all that rubbish
By:
kavvie
When: 03 Jan 13 21:10
fair enough!!youll be in the bar so!!
By:
snap crackle and pop
When: 03 Jan 13 21:24
I will more than likely be in Chawke's with md and a few other shrewdies having our own private preview
By:
snap crackle and pop
When: 07 Jan 13 15:49
I see Kinsale Bullet is down to run in Tubbercurry at the weekend. Will probably be a ridiculous price in what looks a competitive trial stake
Page 5 of 10  •  Previous | 1 | ... | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | ... | 10 | Next
sort by:
Show
per page

Post your reply

Text Format: Table: Smilies:
Forum does not support HTML
Insert Photo
Cancel
‹ back to topics
www.betfair.com