Forums

Irish Sports

There is currently 1 person viewing this thread.
These 371 comments are related to the topic:
Irish Coursing Fixtures 2012/13

Post your reply

Text Format: Table: Smilies:
Forum does not support HTML
Insert Photo
Cancel
Page 3 of 10  •  Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | ... | 10 | Next
sort by:
Show
per page
Replies: 371
By:
Anaglogs Daughter
When: 15 Oct 12 20:11
FERMOY & GRANGE
Wednesday & Thursday 17th and 18th October
Judge: Bernard Goold; Slipper: Noel Flynn.
Start 11.30am sharp both days.
Wednesday: Twice through Derby and Oaks (Starting with Derby). Once through Inter Club (after interval)
Thursday: Start with Local Stake, All Age Cup, Inter Club, Oaks, Derby and complete card.

CROHANE & KILLENAULE
Friday, Saturday & Sunday 19th, 20th and 21st October
Judge: John O’Connell; Slipper: Brian Doyle.
Start 11.30am sharp each day.
Friday: Twice through Derby Trial Stake. Once through Walter Cahill Memorial Stake and All Age Bitch Stake.
Saturday: Twice through Derby TS, Oaks TS and Slievenamon Cup. Once through Working Members Stake.
Sunday: Start with Working Members Stake and complete card.

EDENDERRY
Friday, Saturday & Sunday 19th, 20th and 21st October
Judge: Liam Kelly; Slipper: Alan Kelly.
Start 11.30am on Friday and Saturday. Start 10.30am on Sunday.
Friday: Twice through Oaks Trial Stake.
Saturday: Twice through Derby TS and Oaks TS. Once through All Age Cup.
Sunday: Start with Working Members Stake, Two Course Duffer, Puppy Stake and complete card.
Early start on Sunday due to Kildare County Final.

ABBEYDORNEY
Saturday & Sunday 20th and 21st October
Judge: Ann Fallon ; Slipper: David Galvin.
Start 11.30am sharp both days.
Saturday: Twice through Derby TS, Oaks TS and Horgan Cup.
Sunday: Start with Working Members Stake, Two Course Duffer, All Age Bitch Stake, Derby TS, Oaks TS, Horgan Cup and complete card
By:
Anaglogs Daughter
When: 15 Oct 12 20:23
FERMOY & GRANGE C.C. WED/THURS 17/18th Oct
Start 11.30am sharp both days.

Wednesday:
Twice through Derby and Oaks (Starting with Derby).
Once through Inter Club (after interval)
Thursday:
Start with Local Stake, All Age Cup, Inter Club,
Oaks, Derby and complete card.

DERBY TRIAL STAKE
Reserves (in order):
ROVERS ROCKET: FIONNTRA ANDY:
CASTLEMARTYR PAL: ATLANTIC LEGEND

1 : TWO HOT BRANDYS Sandy Sea ex Snodgers Passion
2 : CUBAN HICKEY Wallace Green ex Tromora Ocean

3 : RUNAWAY RANGER Adios Alonso ex Vacume Beauty
4 : SHEERAGHS MAFI Mafi Magic ex Castlemartyr Jet

5 : ELECTRIC THUNDER Sandy Sea ex Electric Ash
6 : ROCKANES BOY Kyle James ex Fever Pitch

7 : TEAM TYSON Adios Alonso ex Skellig Beag
8 : MASTERAPPRENTICE Mafi Magic ex Three Fools

9 : SONAS JUMBO Janey Mac Aroo ex Doctor Morrissey
10 : IRONIC EMER Sandy Sea ex Silhouette

11 : KIERANS TENTH Bexhill Eoin ex Tango Time
12 : CEARUL Central City ex Tinsley Lizzy

13 : WAR PIPER Murtys Gang ex Bless
14 : HES GONE AWAY Sandy Sea ex Miss Knockillon

15 : SMOKEY CITY Central City ex Smokey Zero
16 : HEDGEHUNTER Adios Alonso ex Inallherglory

17 : HOLDURLINE Bexhill Eoin ex Hollyoak Three
18 : BARRACK BENTLY Musical Time ex Crafty Kalisto

19 : WILDCRAFT TIGER Johnny Casanova ex Two For Two
20 : KNOCKROUR TEXAS Murtys Gang ex Callura Fever

21 : VEDFIELD LEGEND Adios Alonso ex Spur Majestic
22 : BERROCK BOY Johnny Casanova ex Newinn Droopy

23 : ASSARULA PAJO Adios Alonso ex Cilldubh Killahy
24 : WHAT A RUMOUR Musical Time ex Eshwary Peach

25 : BALLYVERRY CROI Bexhill Eoin ex Chubbys Princess
26 : TYNWALD MAGIC Mafi Magic ex Three Fools

27 : DANNOR Sandy Sea ex Ballybrack View
28 : MEENANARE HILL Adios Alonso ex Lady Nimble

29 : EVEN ONE Bexhill Eoin ex Chubbys Accord
30 : HANDSOME BRENDAN Bexhill Eoin ex Rabbit Racer

31 : RORYS BOW WOW Adios Alonso ex Knockomagh Pride
32 : CRAFTY RATIO Musical Time ex Crafty Sabugo

OAKS TRIAL STAKE
Reserves (in order):
EPENEMA: UPTOWN BELLE:
SPUR OF HOPE: DENHAM GOLD

1 : SHANBALLA QUEEN Mafi Magic ex Newinn Model
2 : BIRDS NEST Matt Hyland ex Shes A Dazzler

3 : JUMBOS MOUSIE Musical Time ex Cois Luna
4 : KINGSMILL MARVEL Janey Mac Aroo ex Kingsmill Bliss

5 : VACUME VAVAVOOM Adios Alonso ex Vacume Beauty
6 : WAY BACK WHEN Bexhill Eoin ex Gallant Pride

7 : SKIBBS BUZZ Mafi Magic ex Mountain Guest
8 : WINDHILL FAIRY Adios Alonso ex Daltons Heresay

9 : MOAT ALI Adios Alonso ex Moat Belle
10 : MISSY KATIE Mafi Magic ex Three Fools

11 : TULLIGEE LAURA Lochbo Butch ex Aghadown Laura
12 : ARDNASSA RULA Adios Alonso ex Cruising Milly

13 : RADIANT SHORE Murtys Blaze ex Key View
14 : ATLANTIC FAIRY Razor Ashmore ex Needham Beauty

15 : GALBALLY ELLEN Matt Hyland ex Brown Ellen
16 : BALLINVEALA WREN Matt Hyland ex Lyrics

17 : ABBEYGLEN MISSY Shaneboy Daz ex Abbeyglen Judy
18 : DILIGENT Kyle James ex Dedicated

19 : MAYOR BERINE Razor Ashmore ex Lively Gaga
20 : STORMY TIMES Lochbo Butch ex Aghadown Laura

21 : GORSEBUD CLOSE Bexhill Eoin ex Another Limmo
22 : SUIRVIEW VICKY Bexhill Eoin ex Alone We Are

23 : MARSHALS MEMORY Boavista ex Marshals Chelsea
24 : FLOW ON PARADISE Sandy Sea ex Pimpers Paradise

25 : DANCING SENORA Wallace Green ex Dancing Dilemma
26 : SNOWYS BABE Bexhill Eoin ex Hollyoak Three

27 : GOLD EMMA March Is On ex Uptown Dilemma
28 : SKELLIG TARA Sandy Sea ex Skellig View

29 : FLASHY DELIGHT Sandy Sea ex Miss Knockillon
30 : BLACKPOOL VIEW Wallace Green ex Harbour View

31 : MOONVEEN MUSIC Musical Time ex Rith Sally
32 : COOPERS TOUCH Bexhill Eoin ex Pretty Touch

ALL AGE CUP
Reserves (in order):
DENSHEE MAGIC: BELLVIEW RIO

1 : TORRE AIR Tynwald Smokey ex La Torre
2 : UPTOWN DON Bexhill Eoin ex Three Fools

3 : DEMENTED Bexhill Eoin ex Ballybrack May
4 : ARISE SIR HENRY Bexhill Eoin ex Minor Tynwald

5 : BARRACK EOIN Bexhill Eoin ex Crafty Kalisto
6 : CUTTERS HERO Cillowen Return ex Cillowen Icon

7 : SCARTVIEW SAGE Eoin Rua ex Three Fools
8 : KINGSMILL LARCH Kingsmill Dynamo ex Larchill Lil

9 : SKELLIG RETURN Matt Hyland ex Beyond Tivoli
10 : MINORCAS HYLAND Matt Hyland ex Harbour View

11 : CLEANAWAY RODGE Premier Fantasy ex Cleanaway Smurf
12 : HALSBAK Shining Town ex Vacume Hawkeye

13 : GORTOWN SILVER Kyle James ex Ballybeg Fancy
14 : TORBAL ANNIEB Janey Mac Aroo ex Daltons Heresay

15 : BLACKROCK ROISIN Kyle James ex Tanyard Beauty
16 : CURRAGH JANE Bexhill Eoin ex Why Tanyard Jane

INTER CLUB
Reserves (in order):
MOONVEEN BADGER: CEOL ALAINN:
KILTY MILLIE: ELECTRIC LIU

1 : DRIVE ON MAGIC Mafi Magic ex Mountain Guest
2 : RING STRAND Scolari Me Daddy ex Unlikely Sue

3 : GLANMORE JAMES Kyle James ex Glanmore Lucy
4 : ETHEREAL MOVER Kinloch Brae ex Racecourse Mini

5 : WHY TANYARD BIRD Bexhill Eoin ex Why Tanyard Jane
6 : LIMERICK SOUTH Kyle James ex Southwell Heidi

7 : FIVESTAR GOOCH Hondo Black ex Littleton Legacy
8 : LUATH LIBERTY Musical Time ex Rith Faineach

9 : DUNABBEY ROVER Yes Jimmy Ha ex Dunabbey Trio
10 : AT DA BOY Johnny Casanova ex Maughera Times

11 : NOWTHISISIT Droopys Scolari ex Decent Prospect
12 : WATCH OUT TOM Scolari Me Daddy ex Watch Out Jess

13 : BALLINVEALA CZAR Matt Hyland ex Best View
14 : WILLIE MAC Crash ex Westhams Girl

15 : BALLYVERRY DAN Cillowen Harbour ex Mountain Guest
16 : CLEANAWAY PODGE Premier Fantasy ex Cleanaway Smurf

17 : GLEN BOWEN TIME Wilton Time ex Be Quiet
18 : BELINDAS EOIN Bexhill Eoin ex Atlantic Mindy

19 : HAIRY BIKER Bexhill Eoin ex Candles Dripping
20 : RUNAWAY BANDIT Razor Ashmore ex Vacume Bluegirl

21 : RYECOURT KAZ Westmead Hawk ex Five Gold Bars
22 : YOU BLUE BEAUTY Blue Thing ex Ballycahane Jess

23 : MARSHALS GODDESS Musical Time ex Marshals Pearl
24 : HOLLYHILL DIVA Shining Town ex Joes Smurf

25 : FOXHALL SMOKEY Tynwald Smokey ex Uptown Smurf
26 : TEA PARTY Bexhill Eoin ex Polar Misty

27 : TEAM BEYOND Adios Alonso ex Beyond Tivoli
28 : AGHADOWN LADY Bexhill Eoin ex Aghadown View

29 : ARCADE PEGGYSUE Droopys Vieri ex Westmead Laura
30 : FETHARD DOLLY Magical Captain ex Cheeky Dreamer

31 : BENS WAVE Tynwald Smokey ex Pilgrim Dual
32 : COUNTESS SOPHIA Sandy Sea ex Countess Affair

LOCAL STAKE
Reserves (in order):
BALLYDORGAN EILS: BALLINABOINTRA

1 : BEANOS MAGIC Mafi Magic ex Multitime
2 : KILWORTH MAGIC Mafi Magic ex Cooneen Star

3 : CASTLEMARTYR ASH Muckle Meg ex Now Its Princess
4 : LETSGOJOE Sandy Sea ex Countess Affair

5 : TROOP SERGEANT Muckle Meg ex Now Its Princess
6 : BEANOS TARDELLI Rayvin Giovanni ex Beanos Ash

7 : WAGGA MARTIN Head Bound ex Knockglass Lady
8 : BALLYDORGAN DAZ Ballydorgan Hero ex Lowland Joel

9 : BEANOS RAYVIN Rayvin Giovanni ex Beanos Ash
10 : RISING RIVER Mustang Yank ex Rising Ocean

11 : LADY IDA Muckle Meg ex Now Its Princess
12 : CAVALRY CALL Bexhill Eoin ex Gallant Pride

13 : BABY CAOIMHE Muckle Meg ex Now Its Princess
14 : DAPPER DANI Bexhill Eoin ex Ardmayle Saiorse

15 : JOSE ANNE Mafi Magic ex Tichy Witch
16 : RISING DAWN Duke Special ex Rising Angel





CROHANE & KILLENAULE C.C. FRI/SAT/SUN 19/21ST OCT

DERBY TRIAL STAKE
Reserves (in order):
RUSTY FIXTURES: CREEVY FRED:
CRUISING HARRY: ASHBOURNE HILL:
MORNING MAJOR: BUFFALO MOUNTAIN

1 : ROISINS BOB Sandy Sea ex Roisins Honey
2 : HIGGS BOSON Mungos Brief ex Mungos Pearl

3 : AHANAGRAN RAZOR Razor Ashmore ex Wilton Millie
4 : ROBBIES ALONSO Adios Alonso ex Vacume Beauty

5 : KILLDUFF BLACKPA Cillowen Harbour ex Waiting For Dawn
6 : SKYWALKERCHARLIE Skywalker Ace ex Skywalker Queen

7 : KICK ME ALONSO Adios Alonso ex Dale Andretti
8 : JOES COMET Johnny Casanova ex Two For Two

9 : GUNBOAT LYNCH Trajectory ex Larchill Lil
10 : MARSHALS MERCURY Musical Time ex Marshals Pearl

11 : MARLBOG BONGO Trajectory ex Bunatern Bright
12 : KILARA BOB Castle Pines ex Itellyoumikey

13 : STONEPARK MAGIC Mafi Magic ex Three Fools
14 : HANDSOME JACK Castle Pines ex Crosspatrick

15 : MILLWOOD MANOR Kyle James ex Eastwell Blonde
16 : CLOUGHTANY TIME Musical Time ex Cloneen Melody

17 : BLACKBOY BLUBOY Janey Mac Aroo ex Cooleycasey
18 : CRAFTY AGUERO Castle Pines ex Crafty Molino

19 : GORTGLAS MATT Matt Hyland ex Mind The Wall
20 : BOBBYS COOL Sandy Sea ex Blue Girls Fancy

21 : LAR NA CATHRACH Central City ex Tinsley Lizzy
22 : LYREEN LEGEND Cabra Cool ex Lyreen Chill

23 : SUDDEN REJECT Kyle James ex Eastwell Blonde
24 : WHITE SPIRIT Bar Time ex Moat Belle

25 : BROWBER MICK Musical Time ex Rith Sally
26 : SHORT SEASON Sandy Sea ex Silhouette

27 : LOBNAMNA MUCKKA Castle Pines ex Lobnamna Biddy
28 : BRIDIES BOY Bexhill Eoin ex Tequila Lady

29 : DRAMA LAD Bexhill Eoin ex Galway Rocket
30 : RINGTHEYANK Murtys Blaze ex Hellofalady

31 : CUNNIGAR DELIGHT Sandy Sea ex Gallant Daisy
32 : WHATHAPPENEDWAS Bar Time ex Moat Belle

33 : SALMAN RUSTY Bexhill Eoin ex Ardmayle Saiorse
34 : LIVIN DRED Matt Hyland ex Ballygodoon Lass

35 : KNOCKILLON SANDY Sandy Sea ex Miss Knockillon
36 : COSHAIR SEEN Crafty Hugo ex Coshair Carla

37 : ASK THE DESIGNER Cross Country ex Lady Bexhill
38 : NORTHLAND CHAMP Cross Country ex Pleasant Sight

39 : CHILTERN GALAXY Ashmore View ex Ballymac Julie
40 : MAYOR MAC Sandy Sea ex Countess Affair

41 : JONNIE ONE Johnny Casanova ex Newinn Droopy
42 : MINERS PRIDE Adios Alonso ex Knockomagh Pride

43 : LEGION EXPRESS Murtys Gang ex Walk A Way
44 : MOONLIGHT PA Murtys Blaze ex Moonlight Queen

45 : CROHANE MUSIC Razor Ashmore ex Why Tanyard Tess
46 : CRESCENT COTTAGE Sandy Sea ex Crescent Sam

47 : YEW BURT Sandy Sea ex Pimpers Paradise
48 : WHATS UP JIMMY Sandy Sea ex Countess Affair

49 : BERS ROCKET Bexhill Eoin ex Galway Rocket
50 : HOLLYOAK SMUDGE Lochbo Butch ex Cudham Specks

51 : MAGPIE Lochbo Butch ex Aghadown Laura
52 : CRACKING JET Central City ex Lakyle Vacume

53 : LINDAS ROMEO Surf Lorian ex Miss Biggs
54 : TWO PADRAS Musical Time ex Lowesgreen Nelly

55 : MEALA CHEERS Trajectory ex Meala Manuka
56 : BOB ALONG BOB Razor Ashmore ex Wise Purchase

57 : PORTSOY MAESTRO Musical Time ex Kingsmill Blonde
58 : JIVING REGGAE Matt Hyland ex Ardnalee Gold

59 : HELLO ALONSO Adios Alonso ex Cilldubh Killahy
60 : BANDIT COUNTRY Matt Hyland ex Cudham Perfect

61 : KNOCKELLY CASTLE Mafi Magic ex Cypress
62 : DRUMCROW JESTER Cross Country ex Drumcrow Carol

63 : SMOKEY CENTRAL Central City ex Smokey Zero
64 : JESSLIKETHAT Mafi Magic ex Tichy Witch

OAKS TRIAL STAKE
Reserves (in order):
NIBEAUTYNICOFFEE: WOODENSTOWN TWIN:
WISE MINSTREL: GILLOGUE JANE

1 : ARRUCINA Ashmore View ex Ballymac Julie
2 : BATTSTREET LILL Kingsmill Dynamo ex Lilo

3 : SUGARSPUN SISTER Adios Alonso ex Cillowen Call
4 : JERU MAGIC Siena Steel ex Cleanaway Smurf

5 : NOTINTHEGANG Murtys Gang ex Bless
6 : LA DIFFUSO Adios Alonso ex Dale Andretti

7 : KILLAHYS BABE Adios Alonso ex Cilldubh Killahy
8 : RATTOO KATE Adios Alonso ex Vacume Beauty

9 : FIONNTRA EDITH Musical Time ex Cloneen Melody
10 : LADY MASTER Murtys Gang ex Bless

11 : STONEPARK MAISIE Mafi Magic ex Three Fools
12 : KENDYS GALLERY Kyle James ex Cillowen Gra

13 : MOAT MISSY Bar Time ex Moat Belle
14 : PRECIOUSRIMMA Castle Pines ex Precious Moment

15 : BERMUDA MAGIC Mafi Magic ex Rio Olivia
16 : GEORGIES COUGAR Adios Alonso ex Marlfield Flashy

17 : SAKARA APRIL Bexhill Eoin ex Rabbit Racer
18 : CLONEEN TIME Musical Time ex Cloneen Melody

19 : MARSHALS LASS Musical Time ex Marshals Pearl
20 : THE OTHER LIGHT Musical Time ex The Other Sense

21 : YOURAGALLERY Adios Alonso ex Cilldubh Killahy
22 : LINDAS FEVER Murtys Gang ex Callura Fever

23 : KEY SHORE Murtys Blaze ex Key View
24 : GET ON NORSA Johnny Casanova ex Fiery Maid

25 : BRIDGET SAYS Razor Ashmore ex Needham Beauty
26 : SCARLET WOMAN High And Mighty ex Scarlet Belle

27 : DOUBLE TROUBLE Johnny Casanova ex Newinn Droopy
28 : COMMANCHE MAGIC Mafi Magic ex Glenmorgan Lady

29 : KINGSMILL LILO Kingsmill Dynamo ex Lilo
30 : LIGHT OAK Matt Hyland ex Cudham Perfect

31 : EGGEMALONG Bexhill Eoin ex Narrow Lane
32 : GORGIES GIRL Ashmore View ex Ballymac Julie

SLIEVENAMON ALL AGE CUP
Reserves (in order):
COOGA ALONSO: SOFT CLIMATE:
GARYS BOOTS: KATIES SUNSET

1 : LONE PIPER Bexhill Eoin ex Brats Delight
2 : WINDGAP LAR Court House ex Clerihan Daisy

3 : FOREIGN SHORES Sandy Sea ex Itellyoumikey
4 : GORTGLAS HOUDINI Bexhill Eoin ex Mariners Town

5 : PILGRIM Bexhill Eoin ex Lucan Diva
6 : YELLOW DANDY Wallace Green ex Tango Time

7 : KINGSMILL TITAN Bexhill Eoin ex Kingsmill Bliss
8 : MARSHALS SAFARI Be Over Quick ex Marshals Chelsea

9 : CUDDLY MAN Johnny Casanova ex Maughera Times
10 : DAZZLERS SON Murtys Blaze ex Shes A Dazzler

11 : DUSTYS BLUEBOY Bexhill Eoin ex Moat Elsa
12 : DEESKAY Bexhill Eoin ex Spice One

13 : EOIN KIRT Bexhill Eoin ex Tullamoy Lady
14 : THE OTHER WALKER Skywalker Ace ex The Other Sense

15 : LOOSE CHIPPINGS Tynwald Smokey ex La Torre
16 : JERU CAVENDISH Siena Steel ex Jeru

17 : MARDINE VINE Bexhill Eoin ex Mardine Blonde
18 : COUSINS RUBY Dale Blue Boy ex Beautys Outlaw

19 : KINGTONE MAY Droopys Maldini ex Kingtone Lilymay
20 : WOODENSTOWN GEM Wallace Green ex Princess Town

21 : SKYWALKER SILK Royal Impact ex Dianas Ranger
22 : DUNGILL Bexhill Eoin ex Galbally Rose

23 : RIVERSIDE PANSY Skywalker Ace ex Perfectly Bred
24 : CLODIAGH UNITED Eoin Rua ex Clodiagh Stun

25 : COFFEE IN CURROW Bexhill Eoin ex Shanavulin Queen
26 : DRIFTING ONWARD Shaneboy Daz ex Drifting Rose

27 : NOIRS NORSA Bexhill Eoin ex Fiery Ruby
28 : DELIGHTFUL MARK Droopys Saunders ex Brats Delight

29 : WESTGATE BELLE Bexhill Eoin ex Why Tanyard Jane
30 : DONEGAL STACEY Bexhill Eoin ex Slieveroe Lady

31 : ARISE MY LADY Bexhill Eoin ex Minor Tynwald
32 : KILLENAULE QUEEN Be Over Quick ex Shaneboy Frisky

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE
Reserves (in order):
REAMER: GLENMORGAN LUCKY

1 : GILLOGUE JESS Crafty Hugo ex Tequila Sunshine
2 : MOAT LADY Bexhill Eoin ex Moat Elsa

3 : WHY TANYARDPENNY Bexhill Eoin ex Why Tanyard Jane
4 : CAPETOWN LUCY Murtys Gang ex Smokey Blossom

5 : HOLY LADY Bexhill Eoin ex Tullamoy Lady
6 : COOLALOUGH AINE Wallace Green ex Early To Work

7 : SHOOT ME DOWN Razor Ashmore ex Carrick Candy
8 : BEAUTIFUL CHRISY Ashmore View ex Cudham Perfect

9 : BLAZING DILEMA Murtys Blaze ex Uptown Dilemma
10 : RIOS GIRL Ballymac Maeve ex Itellyoupatsy

11 : BOMBSHELRIAPANTS Kingsmill Dynamo ex Hollyoak Pegasus
12 : KINGSMILL EVE Kingsmill Dynamo ex Global Call

13 : AWE AND WONDER Bexhill Eoin ex Chubbys Accord
14 : MARSHALS DUCHESS Bexhill Eoin ex Marshals Pearl

15 : CASSIEBEAG Johnny Casanova ex Maughera Times
16 : DAISYCUTTER Bexhill Eoin ex Gallant Daisy

CROHANE SURPLUS STAKE
Reserves (in order):
KNOCKILLON SEA: AVON TIGRESS

1 : THE OTHER SKIP Skywalker Ace ex Skywalker Queen
2 : BRIDEWELL NAN Janey Mac Aroo ex Bridewell Rose

3 : DRUMBANE KATIE Adios Alonso ex Knockomagh Pride
4 : NEERONS REATA Adios Alonso ex Inallherglory

5 : BROWNSHILL MEG Galway Mark ex Listellick Meg
6 : JADES FANCY Bexhill Eoin ex Galway Rocket

7 : COOGA BELLE Wallace Green ex Cooga Moll
8 : RAMBLE PUMPKIN Razor Ashmore ex Newinn All In

9 : TORBAL JACARADA Adios Alonso ex Daltons Heresay
10 : MINORCAS FLYER Bexhill Eoin ex Buffalo Hide

11 : MISS CLEMENTINE Sandy Sea ex Snodgers Passion
12 : HOWS MY TIGER Mafi Magic ex Tilt Your Kilt

WALTER CAHILL MEMORIAL STAKE
Reserves (in order):
STORYOFTHEBLUES: CHILTERN METEOR:
PRETTY MAEVE: CHEERFUL REASON

1 : FETHARD ROCKY Bexhill Eoin ex Hannahs Girl
2 : DRUMCROW WINNER Droopys Maldini ex Drumcrow Nicola

3 : CUNNIGAR CORRIG Murtys Gang ex Tipsy Woman
4 : CUNNIGAR SHORE College Causeway ex Shanless Aussie

5 : MOORSTOWN MASTER O Flahertys Man ex Garvan Groovy
6 : DIFFERENT DALE Sandy Sea ex Patterdale Kylie

7 : HE SAID YES Burnpark Champ ex She Said No
8 : SPANER KNOWSBEST Big Daddy Cool ex Bridie Knowsbest

9 : BALLYPHILIP ROSS Ballymac Ruso ex Ballyphilip Rose
10 : SPINOFACOIN Murtys Gang ex Sarah Marys Bell

11 : VANCOUVER ROD Droopys Scolari ex Valais Ruby
12 : CHAWLLEY Bexhill Eoin ex Chubbys Accord

13 : NOIRS GUINNESS Bexhill Eoin ex Fiery Ruby
14 : MOONVEEN BADGER College Causeway ex Catunda Polly

15 : SAUDI BOUND Head Bound ex Yeah Daysha
16 : SIXPENCE WIN Top Savings ex Quit It

17 : EXPRESS DANCER Droopys Scolari ex Express Tune
18 : MR MOONCOIN Bexhill Eoin ex Moat Elsa

19 : MILLWOOD BRAT Murtys Blaze ex Loughshore Lily
20 : IDREAMOFGOLD The Other Gold ex Oldbridge Lady

21 : SMOKEY DUXIE Droopys Saunders ex Smokey Aoife
22 : BLACKSTONE JAVA Head Bound ex Blackstone Sky

23 : COMMANCHE SWIFT Kinloch Brae ex Im Cindy
24 : FINUGE CALAMITY Bexhill Eoin ex Why Tanyard Jane

25 : LOBNAMNA SHAUNA Court House ex Jumbos Hannah
26 : THE OTHER SKIP Skywalker Ace ex Skywalker Queen

27 : SANDYHILL SMURF Premier Fantasy ex Cleanaway Smurf
28 : COSHAIR BELL Innocent Man ex Coshair Leara

29 : HAYESES LOUGH Astronomic ex Rattle The Can
30 : WHY TANYARD KAY Bexhill Eoin ex Why Tanyard Jane

31 : MOLLY GIGGERS Crash ex Lesotho Diamond
32 : MAGGIES TIME Musical Time ex Lakyle Lexie

WORKING MEMBERS STAKE
Reserves (in order):
KINGTONE LILLY: RUNAWAY CLOE

1 : BEAUTYSBALOTELLI Kiowa Sweet Trey ex Mweevoo Rose
2 : THE OTHER SILVER Skywalker Ace ex The Other Sense

3 : HAYESES FIELD Ahane Lad ex Kylemore Queen
4 : CARNEYS HERO Head Bound ex Countrywidecapel

5 : GERROS REDSOX Royal Impact ex Shelbourne Amber
6 : GORTFREE MAGIC Mafi Magic ex Glenmorgan Lady

7 : BREEZER HARRY Catunda Harry ex Showmetheminnie
8 : KILLEA HERO Scarty Lad ex Baby Lil

9 : BANDIT LIAM Crash ex Nans Elsa
10 : MOUNTAYLOR ACE Skywalker Ace ex Mardocs Colleen

11 : KINGTONE SONOFVE Kingtone Vee ex Kingtone Lilymay
12 : CLONEEN DASH Musical Time ex Cloneen Melody

13 : COALBROOK LASS Tyrur Ted ex Hooch Babe
14 : ARDFINNAN ROSE Wallace Green ex Maughera Flair

15 : LINDAS DAWN Hondo Black ex Liaise With Lisa
16 : TIPTREE OLLIE Helens Challenge ex Coursing Forever

17 : CHILTERN MELODY Ballymac Maeve ex Wordsandatune
18 : LEXIES MUSIC Musical Time ex Lakyle Lexie

19 : CROHANE UNITED Mafi Magic ex Cillowen Pearl
20 : MURLENS MAVE Ballymac Maeve ex Lemon Abby


EDENDERRY C.C. FRI/SAT/SUN 19/21ST OCT

DERBY TRIAL STAKE
Reserves (in order):
BALLYMORE TOWN: KANTURK:
RAZOR AMBITION: LEISURE LIST

1 : CENTRAL PHOENIX Adios Alonso ex Central Accord
2 : ANOTHER SCIENA Castle Pines ex Lils Glory

3 : NEWRY CELTIC Bexhill Eoin ex Wakey Wakey
4 : BOYNEPARK EOIN Razor Ashmore ex Tess Durbiville

5 : CRAFTY BARRAZO Musical Time ex Crafty Sabugo
6 : COOLREE SUMMIT Central City ex Mother Nature

7 : FINGAL DIGOUT Central City ex Fingal Floss
8 : MOUNTEDEN ALIBI Mafi Magic ex Tyrur Rihanna

9 : SUNBEAM BOLT Adios Alonso ex Daltons Heresay
10 : COSHAIR MY TIME Trajectory ex Wake Up Time

11 : SUDDENLY SEYMOUR Bexhill Eoin ex Princess Bar
12 : KILKEALE HERO Musical Time ex Blades Of Glory

13 : CHATEAU CALL Matt Hyland ex Marwood Type
14 : CIANACHTA BREGH Adios Alonso ex Marwood Babe

15 : FEEDE PADDY Feede Fred ex Daniels Diver
16 : GAME MILLER Castle Pines ex Mocking Bird

17 : BEAM OF LIGHT Tullamore ex Megan Be Nice
18 : MR MAJESTIC Razor Ashmore ex Wise Purchase

19 : QUICK FIRE MICK Tullamore ex Megan Be Nice
20 : SIGNIFICANT MOVE Murtys Gang ex Vacume Wildcat

21 : GINGERISM Janey Mac Aroo ex Chubbys Zola
22 : JUNCTIONTHIRTEEN Central City ex Ballymore Becks

23 : JUDILIGIENCE Castle Pines ex Lils Glory
24 : HOWDOILOOK Kyle James ex Yorkville Anne

25 : CILLOWEN WISDOM Trajectory ex Cillowen Diva
26 : PHOENIX FRANKEL Razor Ashmore ex Needham Time

27 : HORRID HARRY Razor Ashmore ex Latest Bet
28 : KINSALE BULLET Tullamore ex Megan Be Nice

29 : CORRIGA REBEL Janey Mac Aroo ex Glowing Times
30 : UNSEEN DANGER Razor Ashmore ex Wise Purchase

31 : MISTER BULLDOZER Tynwald Smokey ex Smashing Cindy
32 : EARL OF THOMOND Adios Alonso ex Funny Honey

OAKS TRIAL STAKE
Reserves (in order):
ISNTIT: STATION RACER:
SHUSH: BOSCA CEOIL:
AWKWARD CUSTOMER: STAY STRAIGHT

1 : OUR GIRL HANNAH Adios Alonso ex Fingal Gosling
2 : OUT AT DAWN Tullamore ex Megan Be Nice

3 : TRISTINS CHANCE Mafi Magic ex Annies Bridge
4 : ELEGANTIAE Matt Hyland ex Simpliu

5 : FINGAL DEVELOPER Central City ex Fingal Floss
6 : URKER MAGOO Matt Hyland ex Urker Mo Ghra

7 : KINGSMILL LIL Kingsmill Dynamo ex Lilo
8 : ROSS MARIE Matt Hyland ex Urker Mo Ghra

9 : GORTMELIA BABE Matt Hyland ex Simpliu
10 : CRAFTY CABRESTO Ballymac Maeve ex Crafty Classico

11 : REHAB Kilbeacanty Hill ex Rith Rialta
12 : COIS MOLLY Musical Time ex Ready To Sleep

13 : SHEELIN PRINCESS Bexhill Eoin ex Chubbys Princess
14 : BAKERS SOLACE Mafi Magic ex Cuchullain Rion

15 : RATHCREA MO Matt Hyland ex Urker Mo Ghra
16 : MAYBELLE Central City ex Ballymore Becks

17 : PRETTY STRANGER Adios Alonso ex Funny Honey
18 : SANDYMAN EMMA Trajectory ex Wake Up Kate

19 : ANNUAL DAISY Adios Alonso ex Mungos Diamond
20 : COOLREE BOOM Mafi Magic ex Coolree Keeper

21 : RANDOM FLOWER Sandy Sea ex Eshwary Star
22 : FEVER GANG Murtys Gang ex Callura Fever

23 : CUSHIE ALICE Adios Alonso ex Marwood Babe
24 : BE JAPERS KATE Razor Ashmore ex Latest Bet

25 : FOXHILL GOLDIE Bexhill Eoin ex Qualityandgold
26 : RENVILLE BANDIT Wallace Green ex Freffans Dee Dee

27 : ALLOWDALE BLESS Murtys Gang ex Bless
28 : FLAGFIELD ROZ Kyle James ex Shaneboy Molly

29 : MAGMENT Bexhill Eoin ex Another Limmo
30 : SOMETHING SMART Central City ex Ballymore Becks

31 : SPITAL LILY Wallace Green ex Spital Peg
32 : POWERSTOWN LADY Murtys Blaze ex Hellofalady

33 : ARDNALEE EVA Matt Hyland ex Ardnalee Gold
34 : DREAM PRINCESS Razor Ashmore ex Latest Bet

35 : DALE DUCHESS Musical Time ex Frantic Options
36 : CHILLAX PIPPA Wallace Green ex Masita

37 : BETTING RING Razor Ashmore ex Latest Bet
38 : MAROON BLOND Adios Alonso ex Hannahs Girl

39 : BYERLEY BABE Adios Alonso ex Whitestone River
40 : FIDDLESTICKS Kyle James ex Fever Pitch

41 : CAULRY MAMMY Tullamore ex Megan Be Nice
42 : TARMAC TREND Ballymac Maeve ex Tarmac Bullet

43 : CENTRAL STARDUST Central City ex Smokey Zero
44 : PHOENIX MAGIC Bexhill Eoin ex Aristo Kid

45 : CROGGAN PRIDE Matt Hyland ex Ballygodoon Lass
46 : BALLYMORE GINA Central City ex Ballymore Becks

47 : NORTHLAND ALI Matt Hyland ex Cudham Perfect
48 : SKELLIG CHERRY Bexhill Eoin ex Rith Gan Gaisce

49 : MURROUGH Mafi Magic ex Droopys Scotch
50 : IRISHTOWN JEWEL Bexhill Eoin ex Princess Bar

51 : QUEEN CAS Johnny Casanova ex Mulla Queen
52 : BRISTOL EMMA Adios Alonso ex Ougham Miss

53 : HI THERE ANNIE Bexhill Eoin ex Glencoo Annie
54 : BOYNEPARK MAGGIE Razor Ashmore ex Tess Durbiville

55 : KATIES SUNSET Sandy Sea ex Crescent Sam
56 : DIRRA QUEEN Bexhill Eoin ex Buffalo Hide

57 : VILLAGE Bexhill Eoin ex Beabus
58 : BILLISTOWN LYRIC Matt Hyland ex Lyrics

59 : BALLYTURN CUTIE Kilbeacanty Hill ex Cable Sal
60 : BEND YOUR KNEE Adios Alonso ex Intervention

61 : HAIRBOB Kincora On Line ex Image On Style
62 : DUNDERRY LASS Trajectory ex Dunmusic

63 : FAHY TYPE Matt Hyland ex Marwood Type
64 : WITHERS WELL Razor Ashmore ex Tarmac Gang

ALL AGE CUP
Reserves (in order):
BOND STREET BOY:
MASTER DELIGHT:
ARISTO CATINAHAT

1 : BLUEVIEW DAN Murtys Gang ex Foxhill Rio
2 : STAR CHASER Mounteden Guest ex Rith Gan Gaisce

3 : ASHMORE TURBO Bexhill Eoin ex Carrick Sam
4 : WISE CALL Kingsmill Dynamo ex Hollyoak Pegasus

5 : ISHEBIZZI Matt Hyland ex Lochbo Polly
6 : ARDMORE BUTCH Lochbo Butch ex Ardmore Rhythm

7 : FORDS CROSS Wallace Green ex Cillowen Call
8 : UPTOWN ABU Murtys Blaze ex Uptown Dilemma

9 : MASTER JACKPOT Wallace Green ex Lady Bellevue
10 : BALLYMORE BOB Bexhill Eoin ex Spice One

11 : WINDGAP LAR Court House ex Clerihan Daisy
12 : SPY FONTAINE Court House ex Simpliu

13 : CHANCEY SOPRANO Trajectory ex Chubbys Accord
14 : RIGHTTOGOWRONG Bexhill Eoin ex Ready To Sleep

15 : COSHAIR MAGIC Trajectory ex Wake Up Kate
16 : LAWLEE Castle Pines ex Billa Og

PUPPY STAKE
Reserves (in order):
GINGERBREAD SPOT: RIDGEMOUNT DAY

1 : BRISTOL TARANOVA Adios Alonso ex Kalanova
2 : BARBERS GLORY Castle Pines ex Lils Glory

3 : PRECIOUS PINES Castle Pines ex Precious Moment
4 : DELBARTON Central City ex Ballymore Becks

5 : LAST EMPEROR Adios Alonso ex Funny Honey
6 : COOLALOUGH KING Razor Ashmore ex Tess Durbiville

7 : OAKVALE WOOD Tynwald Smokey ex Tullamoy Lady
8 : RIGHTTOGOLEFT Musical Time ex Ready To Sleep

2 COURSE DUFFER
Reserves (in order):
ON THE PHONE: FULL EXTENT

1 : SAIL ON BLACK Balintore Brave ex Hasty Princess
2 : BALLYMORE MAX Central City ex Ballymore Becks

3 : STEEPLE RD CHAMP Burnpark Champ ex Wrens Lass
4 : REALIST Wallace Green ex Brats Delight

5 : CASH AN ROXY College Causeway ex Lemon Roxy
6 : FAST FIT FAIRY Daves Mentor ex Blissful Fairy

7 : BRIANNA Murtys Gang ex Multibetty
8 : GLENWOOD PIXIE Guitar Moment ex Minnies Veleta

WORKING MEMBERS STAKE
Reserves (in order):
COONEEN UNITED

1 : MR MAGOO Cabra Cool ex Gortkelly Sky
2 : KILARA LESTER Barefoot Bryan ex Kilara Evelyn

3 : AMIDUS VALLEY College Causeway ex Popshika Valley
4 : DUNDRUM BOLT Multibet ex Dundrum Lady

5 : SIX A SIDE Crash ex Jessicas Fancy
6 : COONOUGH ROCKY College Causeway ex Lemon Roxy

7 : IVE NO INSURANCE Ace Hi Rumble ex Killeigh Express
8 : FAST FIT SHASHA Head Bound ex Monnchhichhi




ABBEYDORNEY C.C. SAT/SUN 20/21ST OCT

DERBY TRIAL STAKE
Reserves (in order):
Res A....Ballyegan Jack, Res B....Cisco Hyland
Res C....Ashtown Sea, Res D....Bitofanutter

1 : VEDFIELD RASPER Adios Alonso ex Spur Majestic
2 : GURTEEN TIME Wilton Time ex Lochbo Katie

3 : KILGARRIFE DON Mafi Magic ex Hawn Jane
4 : BALLINVEALA HOPE Adios Alonso ex Moon Top

5 : RAZOR ABU Razor Ashmore ex Helens Diva
6 : BANK STATEMENT Bexhill Eoin ex Tifa

7 : SAILOR BOY Kincora On Line ex Image On Style
8 : TOM THE WALKER Wallace Green ex Harbour View

9 : RUBBER NECK Matt Hyland ex Chubbys Banker
10 : CLONROOSKE JAMES Kyle James ex Yorkville Anne

11 : AMERICANNO Sandy Sea ex Kilkenny Blonde
12 : WILTON MAGIC Mafi Magic ex Mountain Guest

13 : RENROC RAZOR Razor Ashmore ex Ever So Molly
14 : COOPER MAN Castle Pines ex Class Enough

15 : PAKIES CORNER Matt Hyland ex Shes A Dazzler
16 : COYOTE Janey Mac Aroo ex Baby Rebecca

17 : VAN THE MAN Matt Hyland ex Skellig Kelly
18 : TUBBERMARTIN RIO Razor Ashmore ex Callura Gift

19 : BIG GENERATOR Trajectory ex Big Maggie
20 : DOWNTON ASHMORE Razor Ashmore ex Tess Durbiville

21 : EVER SO ASHMORE Razor Ashmore ex Ever So Molly
22 : ISLAND PARISH Matt Hyland ex Kahara Queen

23 : CASTLEMARTYR JOY Bexhill Eoin ex Gallant Pride
24 : BANNA BOLT Adios Alonso ex Moonlit Harbour

25 : BALYDUFNINETYONE Ballyduff Magic ex Ahacoora Kit
26 : BULLAMON Adios Alonso ex Lady Nimble

27 : AN SHOPPA BAWN Castle Pines ex Mocking Bird
28 : EYE VIEW Adios Alonso ex Asheld View

29 : POLAR SEA Sandy Sea ex Polar Lights
30 : JOANS BOSS Adios Alonso ex Joans Diva

31 : IMPORTANT CALL Mafi Magic ex Enjoythesunshine
32 : GOFORITEOIN Bexhill Eoin ex Jessie Jane

OAKS TRIAL STAKE
Reserves (in order):
Res A. Walraven Smokey, Res B. Lislaughtin lady
Res C Evans All Star, Res D Glenderry Bex

1 : BAILEY VIEW Mafi Magic ex Montego Lass
2 : BANEMORE JUDY Razor Ashmore ex Suejudec

3 : HIDDEN PASSION Janey Mac Aroo ex Call Up
4 : CORKSCREW Murtys Gang ex Bless

5 : SCARTVIEW MANSA Trajectory ex Scartview Laura
6 : BAYSIDE RUBY Razor Kingdom ex Killinane Smokey

7 : LISCANNY ROSE Mafi Magic ex Coolree Keeper
8 : MOUNRUA MARY Innocent Man ex Marys Moment

9 : SHILOS BLAZE Adios Alonso ex Siberian Shiloh
10 : ARDFERT ORLA Razor Ashmore ex Ardfert Sandy

11 : BALLYMAC JULES Ashmore View ex Ballymac Julie
12 : BARRACK VITESSE Matt Hyland ex Barrack Court

13 : BAKER HA HA Mafi Magic ex Mountain Guest
14 : GLIN VIEW SOFIA Bexhill Eoin ex Shes The West

15 : ANNES MOVE Jingles ex Shanavulin Queen
16 : HOMESTEAD DIVA Razor Ashmore ex Helens Diva

17 : KINCORA CHUBBYS Bexhill Eoin ex Chubbys Accord
18 : VELVET ENDA Johnny Casanova ex Two For Two

19 : SPRINGINHERSTEP Sandy Sea ex Kilflynn Fairy
20 : LONE AINE Bexhill Eoin ex Shes The West

21 : LODGEGATE DREAM Kyle James ex Glanmore Lucy
22 : DIVASGOLD Innocent Man ex Cavansgolgengirl

23 : FIXED ENGINE Matt Hyland ex Callura Lady
24 : WAY UP HIGH Musical Time ex Crafty Kalisto

25 : MISTY ECHO Kyle James ex Misty Hazel
26 : MISS FIBS Kyle James ex Sion Hawk

27 : SMALL BUTTERFLY Janey Mac Aroo ex Baby Rebecca
28 : WAKE UP TINA Trajectory ex Wake Up Kate

29 : MOUNTAIN GIRL Sandy Sea ex Mountain Pride
30 : MARIETA ANNE Sandy Sea ex Feora Time

31 : KIERANS CHOICE Bexhill Eoin ex Tango Time
32 : MILLABBEY NORA Adios Alonso ex Spruce Rio

HORGAN ALL AGE CUP
Reserves (in order):
Res A...Paddys Dilemma, Res B..Derby Ben
Res C..Paddy the Pricer, Res D..Ballinveala Hawk (P)

1 : ARDFERT PETER Bexhill Eoin ex Silent Mac
2 : HASTA LUEGO Bexhill Eoin ex Tessera

3 : CLEAR CASCADE Razor Ashmore ex Miss Candy Floss
4 : APPLE DREAMER Trajectory ex Raven Vixen

5 : BALLYMAC MORE Ballymac Maeve ex Ballymore Sara
6 : DERBY SMILE Bexhill Eoin ex Beautiful Smile

7 : CHECKPINTCHARLIE Bexhill Eoin ex Speckled Wood
8 : MOREDORADO VIEW Ashmore View ex Eldorado

9 : NICKIES RIO Bexhill Eoin ex Denham Darkie
10 : SAFE HYLAND Matt Hyland ex Liosarinn Chorus

11 : MAGPIE MASTER Kingsmill Dynamo ex Global Call
12 : UNDULATING GREEN Wallace Green ex Daltons Heresay

13 : COCKHILL JOE Bexhill Eoin ex Durango Laura
14 : JOANS PICTURE Eoin Rua ex Two Car Trap

15 : PRIME EXAMPLE Bexhill Eoin ex Call Up
16 : KIERANS SAM Bexhill Eoin ex Carrick Sam

17 : WHITESTONE RAI Droopys Saunders ex Wake Up Time
18 : CHERRYGROVE BOLT Tynwald Smokey ex Uptown Smurf

19 : KYLE GLEN Kyle James ex Glen Aine
20 : ROOM FOR RUSO Ballymac Ruso ex Minella Girl

21 : COMMON BLUE Bexhill Eoin ex Speckled Wood
22 : TRAFFORD WAY Murtys Gang ex Tipsy Woman

23 : JONPAMIKE Trajectory ex Judgement
24 : KILLEAGH MATT Tynwald Smokey ex The Other Sense

25 : RUBBER BANDIT Top Honcho ex Way Up Honey
26 : CARROLLS PASS Musical Time ex Leigh Shadow

27 : ESHWARY SEA Sandy Sea ex Itellyoumikey
28 : FARRAN DELIGHT Bar Time ex Drimeen Delight

29 : LISTOWEL FEALE Eoin Rua ex Fortfield Blonde
30 : YORKVILLE JAMES Kyle James ex Yorkville Anne

31 : DAPPINGDADADDY Bexhill Eoin ex Fiery Ruby
32 : LOCHBO BOB Lochbo Butch ex Ardmore Rhythm

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE
Reserves (in order):
Res A....Castlelawn Becky
Res B....Ballyduff Girl (P)

1 : SPRING HAWK Razor Ashmore ex Kilpeacon Petals
2 : BARRACK BECKS Bexhill Eoin ex Barrack Court

3 : BRIDEWELL OLIVE Janey Mac Aroo ex Gratify
4 : ANNES ISLAND Janey Mac Aroo ex Island Moon

5 : TAILTEANN RUA Eoin Rua ex Fortfield Blonde
6 : MACCOS PRIDE Bexhill Eoin ex Blue Kanu

7 : QUICKASUCAN Boavista ex Waiting To Work
8 : CATCHNSCRATCHER Kingsmill Dynamo ex Larchill Lil

9 : PEACE ACCORD Bexhill Eoin ex Chubbys Accord
10 : BALTIC GIRL Kingsmill Dynamo ex Smiths Lady

11 : COOLMANOR LADY Bexhill Eoin ex Denham Darkie
12 : NICKIES ROSE Bexhill Eoin ex Denham Darkie

13 : JOLLY LILLIE Killahan Phanter ex Megans Amy
14 : GENTLE TROY Westmead Hawk ex Mercury Queen

15 : SOLID PRICEWISE Bar Time ex Tobitl
16 : SHANAVULIN DIVA Bexhill Eoin ex Shanavulin Queen

BILL McCARTHY AGE CUP
Reserves (in order):
Res A...FULLNESS OF TIME: Res B...MUILEANN CRACKER:
Res C...ALLIANCE: Res D...BUSHY SUPREMO

1 : KARACHI Central City ex Sixty Forty
2 : DONE DEAL Wallace Green ex Fiery Ruby

3 : BLACK RAINBOW Murtys Gang ex Foxhill Rio
4 : DRAMATIC MISSILE Ballymac Maeve ex Poma Bocka

5 : OAK JET Burnpark Champ ex Baltovin Maggie
6 : DERHEEN DERNIER Bexhill Eoin ex Barefoot Duchess

7 : FEALE RIPPLE Adios Alonso ex Moonlit Harbour
8 : CARROLLS CARMAR Bexhill Eoin ex Fishermans Lucky

9 : KEIKOS WAY Black Shaw ex Electrifying
10 : BOSTON MAC AROO Janey Mac Aroo ex Chubbys Zola

11 : BANNA BOLT Adios Alonso ex Moonlit Harbour
12 : BALLYLINE WONDER Rusheen Wonder ex Clohur Kestrel

13 : BLUEBIRD PINES Castle Pines ex Mocking Bird
14 : GUIDING HAND Burnpark Champ ex Her Quest

15 : RAMONA PEG Head Bound ex Lacca Lemon
16 : HOLLYS SECRET College Causeway ex Gentle Girl

WORKING MEMBERS STAKE
Reserves (in order):
Res A...KALAHARI SPEED: Res A...TILEMASTER EMILY

1 : COYOTE CALL Lisloose Eoin ex Tribunal Talent
2 : MOUNTAIN ROCK Burnpark Champ ex Mountain Flower

3 : EVER SO JER Castle Pines ex Kincora Kate
4 : MILLABBEY OISIN Trajectory ex Wake Up Time

5 : KINGVIEW HILL Bexhill Eoin ex Ardmore Gold
6 : PONY COLT Sandy Sea ex Pony Link

7 : FIRE HEIGHT STAR Premier Fantasy ex Fireheight Jane
8 : GENTLE SUAREZ Killahan Phanter ex Razzle Me Silly

9 : SIR JINGLES Matt Hyland ex Lyrics
10 : KELLIHERS CROSS Sandy Sea ex Pony Link

11 : BUFFYS GIRL Droopys Maldini ex Baltovin Lulu
12 : GARRYBAWN BABY Janey Mac Aroo ex Baby Rebecca

13 : GENTLE STORY Kyle James ex Spruce Story
14 : PINEDALE POPPY Kyle James ex Pinedale Lucy

15 : CANT BE BOUGHT Premier Fantasy ex Ballymac Okee
16 : COYOTE RIDGE Hometown Boy Nga ex Kilcoran Duchess
By:
never give up
When: 20 Oct 12 21:34
any update on blueview dan today ?
By:
bobbybocala
When: 20 Oct 12 21:56
never give up.....if ya watch the track dogs from the ist bend......wheres the best spot to view the coursing without the bookies noticing ya......up a tree i suppose......do ya hav to be very early to get yer position......
By:
never give up
When: 20 Oct 12 22:03
poor bobbynoballs
By:
bobbybocala
When: 20 Oct 12 22:09
im only telling ya what the wildman and the lads are sying about ya......i dont even know ya......
By:
GANT007
When: 20 Oct 12 22:12
Ah lads get off the coursing thread.........no headcases on here to play with.........jog along and play with wildbore, wildfreak and tootsie elsewhere.
By:
never give up
When: 20 Oct 12 22:16
gant i asked a question and this muppet came on
By:
bobbybocala
When: 20 Oct 12 22:29
thats all i did too .......ask a question......just wanted to know where never give up watched the coursing.......does he wear full camouflage gear at the coursing......and then curly wigs and false moustaches at the tracks.....hes the scarlet pimpernel of the north......thats what wildman says anyway......
By:
never give up
When: 20 Oct 12 22:31
you just keep ur slanderous remarks coming BOOBY
By:
bobbybocala
When: 20 Oct 12 22:33
never give up......i keep telling ya......i dont know who ya are or the sky over ya......tis wildman and the lads that know ya......they are hardly making it up.....they said you admitted it yerself......
By:
never give up
When: 20 Oct 12 22:54

Oct 20, 2012 -- 10:33PM, bobbybocala wrote:


never give up......i keep telling ya......i dont know who ya are or the sky over ya......tis wildman and the lads that know ya......they are hardly making it up.....they said you admitted it yerself......


be very very careful booby,they dont know me,i have asked them to put my name up if they know me................now,if u read back what u have said on a few previous threads u have slandered me without saying that someone else said it..............hope u have plenty euro booby if or when i take it further

By:
bobbybocala
When: 20 Oct 12 23:25
Will ya get into bed ya ginnit ya.....yer really making a fool if yerself now.....firstly I don't know who ya are.....I do know what ya are though.....as for this slander claim.....well my net worth amounts to about 230 euro and a lovely semi with a 35 year mortgage......sorry I forgot to tell ya it's about 200k in negative equity.....maybe If u win this slander claim then ya can pay my mortgage.....thanks....oh by the way ya bolllixx.....would the wildman be entitled to claim for being labelled a cross dressing freak by your goodself about 1000 times......now fukk off or one of the lads who know ya will name ya.....
By:
never give up
When: 20 Oct 12 23:28

Oct 20, 2012 -- 11:25PM, bobbybocala wrote:


Will ya get into bed ya ginnit ya.....yer really making a fool if yerself now.....firstly I don't know who ya are.....I do know what ya are though.....as for this slander claim.....well my net worth amounts to about 230 euro and a lovely semi with a 35 year mortgage......sorry I forgot to tell ya it's about 200k in negative equity.....maybe If u win this slander claim then ya can pay my mortgage.....thanks....oh by the way ya bolllixx.....would the wildman be entitled to claim for being labelled a cross dressing freak by your goodself about 1000 times......now fukk off or one of the lads who know ya will name ya.....


why dont u name me u stalking freak,ur only a Winker

By:
never give up
When: 20 Oct 12 23:30
typical potless muppet who knows everything about fook all
By:
kavvie
When: 21 Oct 12 10:26
when ye stop bickering.blueview dan had to be put down i was told.sad,a very fast dog.
By:
never give up
When: 21 Oct 12 14:27

Oct 21, 2012 -- 10:26AM, kavvie wrote:


when ye stop bickering.blueview dan had to be put down i was told.sad,a very fast dog.


sorry to hear that,top 5 fastest dogs

By:
Anaglogs Daughter
When: 22 Oct 12 13:12
Due to circumstances outside their control, Galway & Oranmore Coursing Club will not be running their meeting with Miltown Malbay on the weekend of Sat/Sun 27th and 28th October. No news yet on when it'll be run.
By:
snap crackle and pop
When: 22 Oct 12 14:29
It was actually due to circumstances well within their control that they did not run their meeting in conjunction with Miltown Malbay from what I hear
By:
kavvie
When: 22 Oct 12 14:35
correct snap
By:
snap crackle and pop
When: 22 Oct 12 16:23
Yes Duchess would be my fancy for that ts kavvie, but blades of steel was supposed to have been mightily impressive in Regional also
By:
kavvie
When: 22 Oct 12 17:33
i was at regional and shes looks a machine to be honest.tho they are in diff halves so its possible they could meet in the final!!
By:
Allduckornodinner
When: 22 Oct 12 20:26
Kavvie was Blades taken out in Regional or did she get beat in a buckle? Haven't been around that part of the country in a while so didn't meet anyone that's involved in her since she ran there.
By:
kavvie
When: 22 Oct 12 21:48
she was taken out.dint run sun.she was doing very fast clocks.i heard she was sick sun morn
By:
snap crackle and pop
When: 22 Oct 12 22:04
Heard the same kavvie
By:
Allduckornodinner
When: 22 Oct 12 22:05
Yeah that probably explains it. Her brother won a trial stake somewhere at the weekend I think but she's the star of the litter.
By:
snap crackle and pop
When: 22 Oct 12 22:07
Will be very interesting to see how Boyles price up the Cup in Castleisland (needless to say, they won't be giving much away, whatever way they price it up)
By:
kavvie
When: 22 Oct 12 22:21
the prices are very skimpy from them..a scandal really
By:
Anaglogs Daughter
When: 23 Oct 12 12:34
BALLINAGAR C.C. SAT/SUN 27/28TH OCT

RESERVE DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Reserves (in order):
MUNGOS HARRY: SOLID JAMSIE

1 : DALE DEEJAY Musical Time ex Frantic Options
2 : BARBERS GLORY Castle Pines ex Lils Glory

3 : HOLA BIG MAN Adios Alonso ex Tupele
4 : LUCAN TWILIGHT Adios Alonso ex Lucan Glory

5 : TARMAC TOMMY Ballymac Maeve ex Tarmac Bullet
6 : PERCYS GO ON Musical Time ex Ready To Sleep

7 : FULLY DRIVEN Trajectory ex Larchill Lil
8 : BALLYMORE MAX Central City ex Ballymore Becks

9 : FOXHILL MICK Tullamore ex Megan Be Nice
10 : PRECIOUS PINES Castle Pines ex Precious Moment

11 : YOUR MOMENT Castle Pines ex Precious Moment
12 : DOY NASH Razor Ashmore ex Latest Bet

13 : BOYNEPARK EOIN Razor Ashmore ex Tess Durbiville
14 : SUDDENLY SEYMOUR Bexhill Eoin ex Princess Bar

15 : WAR TOURIST Mafi Magic ex Annies Bridge
16 : CREEVY FRED Wallace Green ex Sparrow Hill

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Reserves (in order):
TARMAC TARTAN: BONJAY LILY:
BE JAPERS KATE: CHILLAX PIPPA

1 : COOLREE ARROW Central City ex Mother Nature
2 : PATSYS PAST Mafi Magic ex Annies Bridge

3 : DALE MOHAWK Wallace Green ex Spital Peg
4 : PERCYS FINCH Musical Time ex Ready To Sleep

5 : SPACE CRAFT Razor Ashmore ex Wise Purchase
6 : BOYNEPARK MAGGIE Razor Ashmore ex Tess Durbiville

7 : OUR FIRST HOPE Sandy Sea ex Crescent Sam
8 : COLINA DALI Mafi Magic ex Miss Solitaire

9 : LUCAN LILLY Adios Alonso ex Lucan Glory
10 : DRUMURRER LASS Matt Hyland ex Ballygodoon Lass

11 : FAHY TYPE Matt Hyland ex Marwood Type
12 : DONEGAL DIVA Central City ex Aslee Annie

13 : COIS DOC Janey Mac Aroo ex Doctor Morrissey
14 : STAY STRAIGHT Matt Hyland ex Mind The Wall

15 : BALLYMORE GINA Central City ex Ballymore Becks
16 : MONONGAHELA Bexhill Eoin ex Shes The West

17 : URKER FEIDHLIM Matt Hyland ex Urker Mo Ghra
18 : BILLISTOWN BREDA Sandy Sea ex Blue Girls Fancy

19 : SEBANA Adios Alonso ex Kalanova
20 : COSHAIR MOLLY Crafty Hugo ex Coshair Carla

21 : BROWNSHILL MEG Galway Mark ex Listellick Meg
22 : BLACK STAR GAL Mafi Magic ex Annies Bridge

23 : TULLAMOY MOLLY Mafi Magic ex Tullamoy Queen
24 : CLADDAGH BEAUTY Bexhill Eoin ex Fort Lady

25 : TOBAR LASTRACH Bexhill Eoin ex Moat Elsa
26 : CATUNDA MAGIC Mafi Magic ex Miss Solitaire

27 : ADRAVILLE VIEW Kyle James ex Eimears View
28 : MUNGOS FELIX Mungos Brief ex Spital Error

29 : ROSS MARIE Matt Hyland ex Urker Mo Ghra
30 : ROBBIES BEAUTY Adios Alonso ex Vacume Beauty

31 : RED ORCHID Adios Alonso ex La Torre
32 : HI CANDY Sandy Sea ex Crescent Sam

ALL AGE DOG STAKE

Reserves (in order):
INAS COUSIN
LOTUS TROY
SUNSET TIDE

1 : SOLID MONK Bar Time ex Tobitl
2 : TINTREACH WOLF Ballymac Maeve ex Alabama Star

3 : CASSIDYS POINT Wallace Green ex Corlew Mindy
4 : HOWL AWAY JOE Murtys Blaze ex Joes Smurf

5 : PATTERDALE TOBY Murtys Blaze ex Angelical Girl
6 : LOTUS SID Tynwald Smokey ex Lotus Candy

7 : SKELLIG SUNRISE Mafi Magic ex Skellig Beag
8 : THREE TREES Eoin Rua ex Two Car Trap

9 : IN CONTEMPT Cross Country ex Itellyoupatsy
10 : GARYS BOOTS Nobooth For Gary ex Gold Dust Lady

11 : TREE TOP LAR Court House ex Clerihan Daisy
12 : CAPOLEY SANTA Kinloch Brae ex Home Belle

13 : FOXHILL ROD Murtys Gang ex Foxhill Rio
14 : BEDFORD PADDY Matt Hyland ex Bedford Moll

15 : TERMS ACCEPTED Mafi Magic ex Skellig Beag
16 : GLENLEA SONNY Bexhill Eoin ex Lowesgreen Nelly

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

Reserves (in order):
DONEGAL STACEY: BENCH MARK

1 : SUNLIT BAY Hondo Black ex Ms Pepinstep
2 : CREAGH REBEL Divine Duals ex Rebel Delight

3 : LOTUS STORM Bexhill Eoin ex Carrick Sam
4 : FINGERONTHEPULSE Matt Hyland ex Denmania

5 : TIPSY MAGS Murtys Gang ex Tipsy Woman
6 : ZAX TREASURE Head Bound ex Hours

7 : ITELLYOUJOSIE Bexhill Eoin ex Itellyoumikey
8 : BALYBANION PRIZE Dale Blue Boy ex Mungos Majestic

9 : EVER SO LILLY Matt Hyland ex Strideaway Smurf
10 : BILLISTOWN KATIE Dale Blue Boy ex Waiting To Win

11 : KINGSMILL CHANEL Bexhill Eoin ex Kingsmill Bliss
12 : LOUD KILLEEN Bexhill Eoin ex Slieveroe Lady

13 : PRECIOUS MILLY Bexhill Eoin ex Spice One
14 : CAESARS HILL Bexhill Eoin ex High Caesar

15 : CAROLINA CRYSTAL Bexhill Eoin ex Brief Star
16 : BALLYMORE POLLY Bexhill Eoin ex Ballymore Trick

TWO COURSE DUFFER STAKE
Reserves (in order):
ARANOCK SAM: RINGTHEYANK

1 : WHITEROCK BANDIT Trajectory ex Larchill Lil
2 : DUSTY CARPET Swords Prince ex Alabama Star

3 : SILLY BOY Bruce Ali ex Give Us Honey
4 : ICKLE FELIX Flying Stanley ex Margarets Hill

5 : ARANOCK DAISY Kinloch Brae ex Aranock Snowy
6 : PART OF DEAL Bexhill Eoin ex Qualityandgold

7 : DONEGAL RUBY Central City ex Aslee Annie
8 : ARDILAUN DAISY Premier Fantasy ex Kewell Irony

NO COURSE DUFFER STAKE
Reserves (in order):
GLENESKER: ARANOCK BEE

1 : FEEDE PADDY Feede Fred ex Daniels Diver
2 : MACDARRA Swords Prince ex Hay Maker

3 : RATTLING JOE Crash ex World Lark
4 : BLACK BLITZER Razldazl Billy ex Alabama Star

5 : AVALON ADAM Droopys Vieri ex Duhallow Lady
6 : ARANOCK BOB Top Savings ex Aranock Snowy

7 : KILLESHIL CAIRO Crash ex Miss Clodagh
8 : SONGOFANANGEL Kinloch Brae ex Emporio Royale
By:
Anaglogs Daughter
When: 23 Oct 12 12:35
CHARLEVILLE C.C. FRI/SAT/SUN 26/28TH OCT

DERBY TRIAL STAKE
Reserves (in order):
RHUMBA MAN: DARELEM:
VELVET CASANOVA: CORRECT MARCH:
KNOCKNACREE MAFI: DARS DESTINY

1 : IF YOU WHISPER Adios Alonso ex Daltons Heresay
2 : PATH OF DREAMS Castle Pines ex Chubbys Arriola

3 : BALLINGRANE BOYO Sandy Sea ex Jardin Del Mar
4 : KIERANS TENTH Bexhill Eoin ex Tango Time

5 : PRINCE MAFI Mafi Magic ex Tichy Witch
6 : NICKIES HARRY Castle Pines ex Mocking Bird

7 : SOUTHWELL NADAL Kyle James ex Southwell Heidi
8 : SMALL TOWN BOY Matt Hyland ex Summerfield Bex

9 : BALLYBRACK OZZY Mafi Magic ex Ballybrack May
10 : WOODLOCH March Is On ex Uptown Dilemma

11 : GOOD TIME Musical Time ex Belated Legacy
12 : SAY WHY March Is On ex Garbally Glory

13 : KRANKY CUBAN March Is On ex Uptown Dilemma
14 : SKELLIG MAGIC Mafi Magic ex Skellig Mania

15 : LISTEN TO MATT Matt Hyland ex Callura Lady
16 : FULHAM LAD Shaneboy Daz ex Spacious

17 : GLANMORE MESSI Kyle James ex Glanmore Lucy
18 : SOCIAL HILL Adios Alonso ex Lady Nimble

19 : ELECTRIC SPY Sandy Sea ex Electric Ash
20 : WAY UP LEGEND Musical Time ex Crafty Kalisto

21 : BEST CHOICE Adios Alonso ex Coolavanny Betty
22 : LOOK THIS WAY Mafi Magic ex Hawn Jane

23 : KURIOUS TEDDY Sandy Sea ex Miss Knockillon
24 : HEAVENS STORMER Johnny Casanova ex Two For Two

25 : SIENA SUPREME Adios Alonso ex Inallherglory
26 : ATH DARA BEAUTY Bexhill Eoin ex Chubbys Princess

27 : WILLIE CON JOHN March Is On ex Callura Hunter
28 : SPILLS N THRILLS Sandy Sea ex Pimpers Paradise

29 : BARBERS BEST Sandy Sea ex Jardin Del Mar
30 : BEXHILL FERGAL Bexhill Eoin ex Wakey Wakey

31 : DROMORE EMPEROR Razor Ashmore ex Dromore Jewel
32 : PUSH THE BUTTON Strideaway Daly ex Killererin Girl

33 : RATHGLASIN BAWN Sandy Sea ex Feora Time
34 : PARTY MOONLIGHT Murtys Blaze ex Moonlight Queen

35 : TOURMAN Adios Alonso ex Skellig Beag
36 : MUCKY ROB Mucky Eamonn ex Mucky Kate

37 : MISTY HORIZON Kyle James ex Misty Hazel
38 : SCREWDRIVER Musical Time ex Ready To Sleep

39 : MARYS MAN Innocent Man ex Marys Moment
40 : FIRE ON JOE Kyle James ex Dixie Darlin

41 : GO ON SLOGAN Murtys Blaze ex Chubbys Excel
42 : VACUME JET Adios Alonso ex Vacume Beauty

43 : COLOUR FAST Central City ex Boss Diamond
44 : DOOMORE DEFOE Wallace Green ex Ballymac Jane

45 : AVERYKINDMAN Adios Alonso ex La Torre
46 : BARNEY FEELGOOD Janey Mac Aroo ex Chubbys Zola

47 : KILELINE ROCK March Is On ex Ahamore Queen
48 : RYECOURT DARRAGH Wallace Green ex Electric Hussy

49 : TRENCHTOWN Shaneboy Daz ex Spacious
50 : ASTRA ADVICE Bexhill Eoin ex Buffalo Hide

51 : OFFSHORE TOWN March Is On ex Uptown Dilemma
52 : TAKE YOUR NOTE Ballymac Maeve ex Girl From Clare

53 : KNOCKROUR TEXAS Murtys Gang ex Callura Fever
54 : BOOMTOWN JAMES Kyle James ex Leigh Smokey

55 : ALTOGETHER NOW Musical Time ex Murneys Lane
56 : JET LIGHTING Wallace Green ex Dash Of Glory

57 : NOW TALK Central City ex Summer Sal
58 : WHERES MY DINNER Johnny Casanova ex Ballybeg Samanta

59 : ALLAGHAUN SAM Adios Alonso ex Tupele
60 : CILL IDE ABU Mafi Magic ex Cypress

61 : FAIRYFIELD PIRLO Central City ex Summer Sal
62 : DUHALLOW HUNTER Matt Hyland ex Skellig Kelly

63 : SHANEBOY JAYTEE Shaneboy Daz ex Spacious
64 : STRIDEAWAY SAM Matt Hyland ex Kahara Queen

OAKS TRIAL STAKE
Reserves (in order):
CEOL ALAINN: HIS CHOICE:
CLONGANHUE RAZOR: MISS BOHOLA

1 : BORROWED LUCK Johnny Casanova ex Ballybeg Samanta
2 : TIMELY LEGACY Musical Time ex Belated Legacy

3 : OUR QUEENIE Adios Alonso ex Tupele
4 : GOLD EMMA March Is On ex Uptown Dilemma

5 : DANNYS DIVA Razor Ashmore ex Helens Diva
6 : SASSYS DELIGHT Mafi Magic ex Newinn Model

7 : BEAUTIFUL SOMERS March Is On ex Beautiful Smile
8 : GRANNY HAWKINS Musical Time ex Miss Brittles

9 : MEADOWVALE MISS Soundmanpaddy ex Big Miss Muffit
10 : BERMUDA MAGIC Mafi Magic ex Rio Olivia

11 : FLOATING VIXEN Murtys Gang ex Bless
12 : TOMMYS WAY Murtys Gang ex Walk A Way

13 : DANCING SHOES Bexhill Eoin ex Dancing Wisdom
14 : GARBALLY MILLIE March Is On ex Garbally Glory

15 : PISTOL ANNIE Kyle James ex Dixie Darlin
16 : DEPENDABLE Bexhill Eoin ex Wee Beauty

17 : BAHRAIN STORM Shaneboy Daz ex Abbeyglen Judy
18 : CONFUSEDDOTCOM Razor Ashmore ex Suejudec

19 : COOGA HOLLIE Wallace Green ex Cooga Moll
20 : ANNIEAMBER Mafi Magic ex Cornflower

21 : ANOTHER LASS Tynwald Smokey ex Kildonogue Lass
22 : MOUNTAYLOR MUSIC Musical Time ex The Other Sense

23 : KATIARA Lochbo Butch ex Rosiejosie
24 : SLIPPY TOES Matt Hyland ex Lady Twinkletoes

25 : LANGVILLE Mafi Magic ex Shift Lucky Lady
26 : POOR MANS LADY Matt Hyland ex Barrack Court

27 : BARRACK MILLIE Matt Hyland ex Barrack Court
28 : TOUREEN TIME Musical Time ex Barnagreaher Gal

29 : EPENEMA Sandy Sea ex Foxhill Rio
30 : LUATH ONE SPOT Musical Time ex Rith Faineach

31 : SPORTING DIVA Bexhill Eoin ex Sporting Fatima
32 : LONE GRAINNE Bexhill Eoin ex Shes The West

ALL AGE CUP

Reserves (in order):
CHERRYGROVE BOLT: HASTA LUEGO

1 : BARROW SAUNDERS Droopys Saunders ex Barrow Magic
2 : DONNELLANS CROSS Matt Hyland ex Cudham Specks

3 : DERBY BEN Bexhill Eoin ex Chubbys Princess
4 : NICKIES RIO Bexhill Eoin ex Denham Darkie

5 : PRIME EXAMPLE Bexhill Eoin ex Call Up
6 : CUTTERS HERO Cillowen Return ex Cillowen Icon

7 : SHANEBOY APOLLO Shaneboy Daz ex Shaneboy Dianna
8 : HONEYPOUND SHANE Shaneboy Daz ex Brickfield Anna

9 : HELENS JET Droopys Saunders ex Liscahane Fiery
10 : HALSBAK Shining Town ex Vacume Hawkeye

11 : NOTHING UPSTAIRS Murtys Blaze ex Uptown Dilemma
12 : GLANMORE ADAM Bexhill Eoin ex Cleanglass Grace

13 : WHAT ABOUT JIM Droopys Scolari ex Forest Holly
14 : UPTOWN DON Bexhill Eoin ex Three Fools

15 : COOLAVANNY CALL Bexhill Eoin ex Call Up
16 : PUMPKIN EOIN Bexhill Eoin ex Pumpkin Hayes

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE
Reserves (in order):
BLAZING DILEMA: COOLALOUGH AINE

1 : PEPPADORA Mafi Magic ex Skellig Beag
2 : A BETTER VIEW Bexhill Eoin ex Ballybrack View

3 : BARRACK BIMBO Bexhill Eoin ex Barrack Court
4 : MAYTIME PRIMROSE Musical Time ex Glowing Times

5 : BOOMTOWN HAZEL Matt Hyland ex Best View
6 : CALL ME SONIA Eoin Rua ex Kilbreedy Sonia

7 : WALK UPTOWN Bexhill Eoin ex Barefoot Duchess
8 : BAMBAS MINNIE Bexhill Eoin ex Bambas Hawkeye

9 : TAYBERRY JEWEL Trajectory ex Only Messing
10 : MOUNT RUBY SAMMY Tynwald Smokey ex Ballybeg Samanta

11 : ALKALA Castlemartyr ex Siberian Sunrise
12 : SIENA SPRITE Murtys Gang ex Siena Star

13 : MISTY HERRIS Droopys Saunders ex Misty Hazel
14 : TOOR PLEASURE Matt Hyland ex Best View

15 : KILLINUNA BEAUTY Sandy Sea ex Dusty Track
16 : RUNAWAY MAYHEM Razor Ashmore ex Vacume Bluegirl

INTER CLUB STAKE

Reserves (in order):
KERRY BOUND

1 : RATHLUIRC BECKY Bexhill Eoin ex Murtys Joy
2 : MISS ALONSO Adios Alonso ex La Torre

3 : BALLYVERRY DAN Cillowen Harbour ex Mountain Guest
4 : INNOCENT LADY Innocent Man ex Marys Moment

5 : WINGS OF MALDINI Droopys Maldini ex Wings Of Dawn
6 : MENGRAI Murtys Blaze ex Joes Smurf

7 : MOHANE DUDE Crash ex Mohane Jewel
8 : WILSONS EXPRESS Kinloch Brae ex Pennys Appeal

WORKING MEMBERS STAKE

1 : AVAHEEN CIARA Kyle James ex Glanmore Lucy
2 : PREMADONNA GIRL Musical Time ex Best View

3 : ABBEYGLEN MISSY Shaneboy Daz ex Abbeyglen Judy
4 : SEASON GIRL Razor Ashmore ex Floating Spirit

5 : PEPPADORA TIME Sandy Sea ex Feora Time
6 : GLANMORE ALMA Kyle James ex Glanmore Lucy

7 : BIDDY ABU Matt Hyland ex Callura Lady
8 : AGHABURREN TIME Musical Time ex Aghaburren Inn

9 : PARANOID ANDROID Kyle James ex Glanmore Lucy
10 : CLEANGLASS BRUNO Kyle James ex Glanmore Lucy

11 : BARNEYS JET Shining Town ex Joes Smurf
12 : CASANOVA SAM Johnny Casanova ex Ballybeg Samanta

13 : DYNAMIC BOY Hometown Boy Nga ex Kilcoran Duchess
14 : THATS PLENTY High And Mighty ex Tipsy Woman

15 : WELLINGTON VIEW Sandy Sea ex Silhouette
16 : SPEED MASTER Droopys Maldini ex Wings Of Dawn

HARE CATHERS STAKE

1 : GOHANDYWILLYE Castle Pines ex Chubbys Arriola
2 : MANNIX LEE Shaneboy Lee ex Mannix Savings

3 : GLANMORE JAMES Kyle James ex Glanmore Lucy
4 : SHES GONE Shaneboy Daz ex Spacious
By:
Anaglogs Daughter
When: 23 Oct 12 12:37
GOREY C.C. SAT/SUN 27/28TH OCT

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Reserves (in order):
COSHAIR MY TIME: CUNNIGAR STORM:
SHAWS BLAZE: SIR GLEN

1 : COLINA TUMKA Razor Ashmore ex Callura Gift
2 : MASTER MESSI Sandy Sea ex Foxhill Rio

3 : HATCHET MAN Kyle James ex Ashwood Dee
4 : SPITAL BUNNY Wallace Green ex Spital Peg

5 : DOGINTHEFOG Kyle James ex Ashwood Dee
6 : SO SANDY Sandy Sea ex So Humble

7 : WHITE SPIRIT Bar Time ex Moat Belle
8 : CRAFTY TIESTO Castle Pines ex Crafty Molino

9 : FATCATINHAT Mafi Magic ex Tilt Your Kilt
10 : LOCHDARA SCAMP Cnoc Baile ex Dylans Lady

11 : DEFY REALITY Trajectory ex Mid Term Lady
12 : MARWOOD ROCKY Cnoc Baile ex Dylans Lady

13 : MARDINE MILLS Razor Ashmore ex Mardine Matilda
14 : DENROSS TIGER Mafi Magic ex Castlemartyr Jet

15 : LISLOOSE MARINER Matt Hyland ex Ardnalee Gold
16 : BUSHVELD JOCK Razor Ashmore ex Latest Bet

17 : BALLYMORRIS CITY Central City ex Ballymorris Jill
18 : DILLROCK JAFFA Matt Hyland ex Dillrock Nina

19 : IRONIC EMER Sandy Sea ex Silhouette
20 : KICK ME LAST Kick Me Inn ex Ballyshannon Tri

21 : YOURMYBOYBLUE Cross Country ex Pleasant Sight
22 : FINGAL PLANNER Central City ex Fingal Floss

23 : OLD FRIEND JOE Kingsmill Dynamo ex Lilo
24 : BLUEVIEW SEA Sandy Sea ex Foxhill Rio

25 : DALE BOOTS Musical Time ex Cois Luna
26 : POCKETROCKETBEN Kyle James ex Ashwood Dee

27 : TWO HOT BRANDYS Sandy Sea ex Snodgers Passion
28 : LIXNAW BEX Bexhill Eoin ex Tequila Lady

29 : SHILLING ALONSO Adios Alonso ex Marwood Babe
30 : BALLYMORE TOWN Central City ex Ballymore Becks

31 : SUNFIRE JOHNNY Johnny Casanova ex Foxhall Lily
32 : BALLARUE MAGIC Mafi Magic ex Newinn Model

RESERVE OAKS TRIAL STAKE
Reserves (in order):
GENTSTOWN MINI:
FLAMING FEATHER:
BILLTONY JYNNKET

1 : CRUISING LADY Adios Alonso ex Cruising Milly
2 : BALLYMORRIS MINI Central City ex Ballymorris Jill

3 : ERINHOLLYEVA Kyle James ex Ashwood Dee
4 : RENAJA KITTY Murtys Gang ex Walk A Way

5 : AN SOLAS GILE Musical Time ex Lantes Kate
6 : HILARK BABE Adios Alonso ex Marwood Babe

7 : CHANCE ME BETTY Kyle James ex Ashwood Dee
8 : MATTS MAGGIE Matt Hyland ex Mariners Susie

9 : MURROUGH Mafi Magic ex Droopys Scotch
10 : TILT YOUR MINI Tullamore ex Megan Be Nice

11 : SPITAL BELLA Mungos Brief ex Spital Error
12 : AUGHABEG SEAN Kilbeacanty Hill ex Cable Sal

13 : HOWS MY TIGER Mafi Magic ex Tilt Your Kilt
14 : ASHWOOD SARAH Kyle James ex Ashwood Dee

15 : THREE CARD TRICK Adios Alonso ex Marwood Babe
16 : CATHERS MARY Bexhill Eoin ex Alone We Stand

ALL AGE CUP

Reserves (in order):
COLINA MONZA:
ASHWOOD GENE:
DIAN BAINCEIR

1 : LAKYLE OSCAR Eshwary Ando ex Pegs Best
2 : COSHAIR MAGIC Trajectory ex Wake Up Kate

3 : DILLROCK GOLD Razor Ashmore ex Dillrock Nina
4 : DROOPYS BABS Janey Mac Aroo ex Droopys Scotch

5 : LISLOOSE JOHN Murtys Gang ex Tess Durbiville
6 : WISE CALL Kingsmill Dynamo ex Hollyoak Pegasus

7 : FOREIGN SHORES Sandy Sea ex Itellyoumikey
8 : LIXNAW EOIN Bexhill Eoin ex Bridewell Rose

9 : BIG MAHIE Wallace Green ex Lady Bellevue
10 : BALLYMORE BUZZ Bexhill Eoin ex Ballymore Trick

11 : CRAFTY DENSO Vacume Legend ex Crafty Montico
12 : HERE COMES HARRY Kingsmill Dynamo ex Hollyoak Pegasus

13 : BLUEVIEW BEN Bexhill Eoin ex Vacume Blonde
14 : CHARLEMONT MILLS Kingsmill Dynamo ex Larchill Lil

15 : PILGRIM Bexhill Eoin ex Lucan Diva
16 : YELLOW RIVER Razor Ashmore ex Miss Candy Floss

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE
Reserves (in order):
MELBAS DANCER:
RISE TO GLORY:
EVAS CENT

1 : CUSHIE VICTORIA Bexhill Eoin ex Moat Elsa
2 : ROES HILL Kingsmill Dynamo ex Hollyoak Pegasus

3 : TILT YOUR SKIRT Bexhill Eoin ex Tilt Your Kilt
4 : KINGSMILL EVE Kingsmill Dynamo ex Global Call

5 : COOLHILL KATE Bexhill Eoin ex Finuge Flower
6 : EIMEARS DUCHESS Bexhill Eoin ex Barefoot Duchess

7 : MOAT MICHELLE Bexhill Eoin ex Easy N Sweet
8 : COFFEE IN CURROW Bexhill Eoin ex Shanavulin Queen

9 : MARDINE VINE Bexhill Eoin ex Mardine Blonde
10 : YORKVILLE STELLA Bexhill Eoin ex Denham Darkie

11 : OURO AMARELHO Matt Hyland ex Rathcrea Lassie
12 : EARLY MOVE Bexhill Eoin ex Ballymore Trick

13 : SUNFIRE RUBY Judicial Best ex Bourbawn
14 : SHEERAGHS MAGGIE Sheeraghs Mocara ex Sheeraghs Bonnie

15 : PUMPACTION NINA Razor Ashmore ex Dillrock Nina
16 : BALLYMORE KATE Bexhill Eoin ex Ballymore Trick

WORKING MEMBERS STAKE
Reserves (in order):

1 : ASHWOOD HENRY Blackstone Gene ex Ashwood Maxi
2 : ROCKMOUNT ROSS Droopys Maldini ex Rockmount Fancy

3 : BOLEY MAN Kyle James ex Ashwood Dee
4 : MANGO STORM Royal Impact ex Mango Lady

SEAN McLEAN MEMORIAL STAKE

Reserves (in order):
LOBNAMNA PADDY: SUNSET CLASS:
EXCELERATOR: KILARA CARMEL

1 : BALLYMORRIS HILL Bexhill Eoin ex Lantes Kate
2 : ANNACURRA WOOD Droopys Scolari ex Shades Of Canada

3 : DEESKAY Bexhill Eoin ex Spice One
4 : MUSIC PA Boavista ex Waiting To Work

5 : ANOTHER DUCK Stephens Dawn ex Pluck The Duck
6 : GLENROSS MANOR Hades Rocket ex Tyrur Georgia

7 : KINLOCH CLUB Kinloch Brae ex Gorey Comedyclub
8 : ASHWOOD MAFI Mafi Magic ex Tilt Your Kilt

9 : LONG HYLAND Matt Hyland ex Long Stream
10 : PARK DIKOVA Head Bound ex Generosity

11 : PARSONS SPICE Forest Jack ex Forest Maggie
12 : DROMINBOY SARAH Bexhill Eoin ex Brats Delight
By:
Anaglogs Daughter
When: 23 Oct 12 12:40
CASTLEISLAND C.C. SUNDAY AND MONDAY 28/29TH OCT

DERBY TRIAL STAKE
Reserves (in order):
STORMING: ALL ABLAZE:
AMYVILLE ROCK: GLENHOUSE JAMIE

1 : SPRUCE BOLT Adios Alonso ex Spruce Rio
2 : BOOMTOWN KING Kyle James ex Leigh Smokey

3 : PEARL RIVER JACK Adios Alonso ex Siberian Shiloh
4 : BEST TRIP Bexhill Eoin ex Buffalo Hide

5 : ARCTIC SEA Sandy Sea ex Slieveroe Lady
6 : KILNFIELD PUMA Musical Time ex Pretty In Pink

7 : MR BIG Adios Alonso ex Ougham Miss
8 : DROMORE ASH Razor Ashmore ex Dromore Jewel

9 : POORMANS KYLE Kyle James ex Southwell Heidi
10 : ON PATROL Johnny Casanova ex Newinn Droopy

11 : FOXHALL JOHNNY Johnny Casanova ex Foxhall Lily
12 : THUNDERSTRUCK Mafi Magic ex Snowy Express

13 : LISLOOSE DELBOY Sandy Sea ex So Humble
14 : SARASOTA SPRINGS Kyle James ex Queen Regina

15 : JOANS DUKE Adios Alonso ex Joans Diva
16 : MAKE PEACE Mafi Magic ex Mountain Guest

17 : REMEMBER ME Janey Mac Aroo ex Chubbys Zola
18 : WIZARD COURT Matt Hyland ex Barrack Court

19 : SHIFT THE MAFIA Mafi Magic ex Shift Lucky Lady
20 : ARDNAREE COSS Trajectory ex Scartview Laura

21 : BLUEBIRD HERO Ballydorgan Hero ex Lowland Joel
22 : SUNDAY MAGIC Mafi Magic ex Montego Lass

23 : GLOUNER TWILIGHT Matt Hyland ex Ardnalee Gold
24 : MILLABBEY TONY Adios Alonso ex Spruce Rio

25 : JAKES HIDEOUT Adios Alonso ex Cruising Milly
26 : HEAD ITON CHARVA Mafi Magic ex Windgap View

27 : RUBBER NECK Matt Hyland ex Chubbys Banker
28 : TARMAC TROIKA Ballymac Maeve ex Tarmac Bullet

29 : PUMPKIN PINES Castle Pines ex Pumpkin View
30 : KYLE DIXIE Kyle James ex Dixie Darlin

31 : BELFAST BOY Razor Ashmore ex Needham Beauty
32 : BOSTON BLACK Adios Alonso ex Lycon Betty

OAKS TRIAL STAKE
Reserves (in order):
CHUBBYS COVE: SAMBA SPICE:
ELLIE MACARONIE: OWL CITY

1 : LYCON JAYLO Adios Alonso ex Lycon Betty
2 : CRAFTY CISCO Castle Pines ex Crafty Molino

3 : ON HER GAME Johnny Casanova ex Newinn Droopy
4 : BABY JINGLES Jingles ex Shanavulin Queen

5 : DRIFTING REGINA Kyle James ex Queen Regina
6 : CLEANAWAY FLETCH Johnny Casanova ex Foxhall Lily

7 : CRUISING JENNY Adios Alonso ex Cruising Milly
8 : KNOCKNABOUL STAR High And Mighty ex Scarlet Belle

9 : FAIRY LIKE Adios Alonso ex Tupele
10 : ABBEY KATIE Sandy Sea ex Polar Lights

11 : FLORAL TIME Musical Time ex Miss Brittles
12 : CORKSCREW Murtys Gang ex Bless

13 : ARDFERT KEELAN Razor Ashmore ex Ardfert Sandy
14 : ISABELLES DREAM Sandy Sea ex Slieveroe Lady

15 : SOUTHERN DILEMMA Adios Alonso ex Lycon Betty
16 : ANGELSINDISGUISE Adios Alonso ex Ougham Miss

17 : DERRYRA DIVA Adios Alonso ex Joans Diva
18 : GOOD FRIDAY Janey Mac Aroo ex Chubbys Zola

19 : BALLYMAC VISTA Boavista ex Ashtown Amy
20 : SPUR OF HOPE Adios Alonso ex Spur Majestic

21 : CRYPTIC MOLLY Adios Alonso ex Lady Nimble
22 : LEITH LEGACY Adios Alonso ex Whitestone River

23 : TINY HIGH High And Mighty ex Scarlet Belle
24 : SION GLORY Kyle James ex Sion Hawk

25 : GOOD SAILOR Matt Hyland ex Shes A Dazzler
26 : BRANNIG RIO DIVA Adios Alonso ex Yourlookinggood

27 : QUEEN ULVA Trajectory ex Why Tanyardkitty
28 : GALBALLY ELLEN Matt Hyland ex Brown Ellen

29 : WHEREWILLIGO Mafi Magic ex Tribunal Corner
30 : FLORAL DEWDROP Crafty Hugo ex Gurraun Mist

31 : MOUNTAIN GIRL Sandy Sea ex Mountain Pride
32 : RAZOR JULIE Wallace Green ex Razor Lady

ALL AGE CUP ISLAND CUP
Reserves (in order):
GALEFORCE WONDER: CRYPTIC REBEL

1 : ARISE SIR ALEX Bexhill Eoin ex Minor Tynwald
2 : FORDS CROSS Wallace Green ex Cillowen Call

3 : FORTFIELD RIVER Eoin Rua ex Fortfield Blonde
4 : CLEANAWAY RODGE Premier Fantasy ex Cleanaway Smurf

5 : SEANNICK Castle Pines ex Billa Og
6 : KYLE KING Kyle James ex Ballybeg Fancy

7 : BALLYMAC BEX Bexhill Eoin ex Fleetwood Denise
8 : ARDFERT PETER Bexhill Eoin ex Silent Mac

9 : MAGPIE MASTER Kingsmill Dynamo ex Global Call
10 : LATEST TRICK Bexhill Eoin ex Rith Gan Gaisce

11 : BYTHEWINDSAILOR Bexhill Eoin ex Speckled Wood
12 : SPRUCE MARIO Bexhill Eoin ex Spruce Rio

13 : SCARTVIEW SAGE Eoin Rua ex Three Fools
14 : INDIA RIO Tynwald Smokey ex Uptown Smurf

15 : BLUEBIRD RAZOR Razor Ashmore ex Carrick Candy
16 : SHIFT HYLANDER Matt Hyland ex Shift The Ink

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

Reserves (in order):
HIGHLAND BROOK: ANNES ISLAND

1 : LET ME CALL Johnny Casanova ex Maughera Times
2 : AMYVILLE KATE Janey Mac Aroo ex Longview Ciara

3 : BARRACK BECKS Bexhill Eoin ex Barrack Court
4 : OILEAN SMILE Bexhill Eoin ex Beautiful Smile

5 : FIVES TREASURE Wallace Green ex Daltons Heresay
6 : MISTY LEADER Droopys Saunders ex Misty Hazel

7 : CORDAL HILL Bexhill Eoin ex Cordal Star
8 : CAREFUL HOLLY Eoin Rua ex Inspiring

9 : MEADOW STAR Kyle James ex Killinane Smokey
10 : CALL ME KERRY Eoin Rua ex Inspiring

11 : CLOVER ABILITY Bexhill Eoin ex Shanavulin Queen
12 : WEE CUDDIE Castlemartyr ex Nicolas Delight

13 : BALTIC GIRL Kingsmill Dynamo ex Smiths Lady
14 : LADY CASANOVA Johnny Casanova ex Maughera Times

15 : FRIENDLY LADY Kingsmill Dynamo ex Smiths Lady
16 : WINE FOR SHINE Bexhill Eoin ex Tullamoy Lady

WORKING MEMBERS STAKE
Reserves (in order):
CALIFANTE: CAREFUL JAMES

1 : SHANAVULIN HAZEL Jingles ex Shanavulin Queen
2 : LEAHS DILEMMA Wallace Green ex Dancing Dilemma

3 : QUEEN ULTIMA Trajectory ex Why Tanyardkitty
4 : ANNAMORE HOLLY Kyle James ex Queen Regina

5 : CAREFUL IVY Kyle James ex Eimears View
6 : BLACK CANDLES Bexhill Eoin ex Candles Dripping

7 : FORMCRIOR HANNAH March Is On ex Denise Does It
8 : CONFIDENT SAMMY Black Shaw ex Costly Flight

9 : DO IT BETTER March Is On ex Beautiful Smile
10 : PREMPTIVE STRIKE Trajectory ex Wake Up Time

11 : MIDTOWN MAFIA Mafi Magic ex Montego Lass
12 : DOONEEN SMOKEY Tynwald Smokey ex Smashing Cindy

13 : KNOCKARD RAMBLER Droopys Maldini ex Princess Betty
14 : DEEP CHIEF SAM Razor Ashmore ex Dromore Jewel

15 : OLGAS PICK Kyle James ex Dedicated
16 : AVENGING FORCE Adios Alonso ex Lady Nimble
By:
Anaglogs Daughter
When: 23 Oct 12 12:41
MILTOWN MALBAY C.C. SAT/SUN 27/28TH OCT

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Reserves (in order):
KILLERK JEWEL: MAYOR RAZOR:
GOOLEEN GENERAL: MURTYS IMAGE

1 : BURNPARK WALLACE Wallace Green ex Burnpark Dilemma
2 : CAN YOU TALK Trajectory ex Cillowen Diva

3 : FISHERMANS BLAKE Musical Time ex Aghaburren Inn
4 : ARISTO ADMIRAL Bexhill Eoin ex Aristo Magic

5 : LARCHILL BILLY Trajectory ex Larchill Lil
6 : WOOD CEOL Trajectory ex Dunmusic

7 : BRESKA HILL Adios Alonso ex Moonveen Lola
8 : ROQUEFORT KYLE Kyle James ex Misty Hazel

9 : SHYAN BRUCE Mafi Magic ex Cillowen Pearl
10 : FEAR RUA Wallace Green ex Burnpark Dilemma

11 : ABSOLUTELY NUTS Adios Alonso ex Inallherglory
12 : PUMPKIN CASTLE Castle Pines ex Pumpkin View

13 : TAR ROAD Razor Ashmore ex Wilton Millie
14 : KARLSRUSHE Matt Hyland ex Chubbys Banker

15 : BALLYROE BRIDGE Wallace Green ex Brats Delight
16 : DRIMEEN BELLAGIO Mafi Magic ex Drimeen Delight

17 : BALLYMACNEVEN Bexhill Eoin ex Jessie Jane
18 : HALFWAY BAR Musical Time ex Eshwary Peach

19 : CASTLE PRINCE Musical Time ex Murneys Lane
20 : CRUSHERS MANIA Mafi Magic ex Skellig Mania

21 : SCRAPPER JAYO Kilbeacanty Hill ex Cable Sal
22 : IN CAHOOTS March Is On ex Uptown Dilemma

23 : BRISLA STAR Sandy Sea ex Uptown Hope
24 : MYTHICAL CITY Central City ex Coldwar Baby

25 : MORNING LAZEROUS Janey Mac Aroo ex Glowing Times
26 : HARRYS DILEMMA Adios Alonso ex Leigh Kanu

27 : PASSPORTTOPROFIT Razor Ashmore ex Callura Gift
28 : FRONTARA Trajectory ex Cillowen Diva

29 : TROY THE QUEEN Murtys Gang ex Walk A Way
30 : GOFORITEOIN Bexhill Eoin ex Jessie Jane

31 : BALTHAZAR Bexhill Eoin ex Wallace Lady
32 : FAREWELL SHAY Murtys Blaze ex Biginthering

OAKS TRIAL STAKE
Reserves (in order):
CHYNAS PIPPER: SCATTERY CUCKOO:
KINIELTY JAZZ: MORNING NEWS

1 : TREATY HOSTESS Bexhill Eoin ex Beabus
2 : RING TWICE Mafi Magic ex Tyrur Rihanna

3 : QUEEN OF INAGH Mafi Magic ex Squid Of Inagh
4 : CABLE ELECTRIC Kilbeacanty Hill ex Cable Sal

5 : STRIDEAWAY MISTY Bexhill Eoin ex Alone We Stand
6 : ELEGANT MISS Kilbeacanty Hill ex Cable Sal

7 : DROMELIHY BLUES Musical Time ex Missing Blues
8 : MISS TOM PA Razor Ashmore ex Ever So Molly

9 : TRUSTING Adios Alonso ex Moonveen Lola
10 : WHERES MY TAIL Bexhill Eoin ex Tifa

11 : EIGHTIES GINGIN Gingko ex Benbulbin
12 : RINNWOOD MIST Crafty Hugo ex Gurraun Mist

13 : COOGA STAR Wallace Green ex Cooga Moll
14 : DUCHESS Bexhill Eoin ex Rith Gan Gaisce

15 : BABY IMPACT Janey Mac Aroo ex Baby Rebecca
16 : DEIRDRES DELIGHT Mafi Magic ex Drimeen Delight

17 : SKELLIG STAR Bexhill Eoin ex Rith Gan Gaisce
18 : BYERLEY BABE Adios Alonso ex Whitestone River

19 : MARINERS SUE Matt Hyland ex Mariners Susie
20 : NOW ITS RUBY Muckle Meg ex Now Its Princess

21 : BEST RESORT Bexhill Eoin ex Sporting Fatima
22 : MALL MADNESS Razor Ashmore ex Wilton Millie

23 : QUARTET Musical Time ex Rith Sally
24 : BLADES OF STEEL Musical Time ex Blades Of Glory

25 : HIGH VIOLET Matt Hyland ex Marwood Type
26 : STOP THAT GER Murtys Gang ex Angelical Girl

27 : LURGA LINDA Musical Time ex Rith Faineach
28 : ARISTO PEARL Bexhill Eoin ex Aristo Kid

29 : FLUSHING CHICK Razor Ashmore ex Wilton Millie
30 : JANE OG Bexhill Eoin ex Jessie Jane

31 : ATLANTIC FAIRY Razor Ashmore ex Needham Beauty
32 : CALLURA DIVA Murtys Gang ex Callura Fever

ALL AGE CUP
Reserves (in order):
KNOCKBRACK EOIN: KILCORCORAN MANU

1 : MCHUGH HIMSELF Eshwary Ando ex Florries Rocket
2 : BRANNIG RIOROYAL Tynwald Smokey ex Leigh Shady

3 : CASTLE JACK Tynwald Smokey ex The Other Sense
4 : JACKSIES ROAR Ballymac Maeve ex Jacksies Nicki

5 : STRIDEAWAY KEANO Strideaway Daly ex Oklahoma Slippy
6 : STAR POINT Bexhill Eoin ex Tromora Ocean

7 : COORHEEN GUEST Mounteden Guest ex Marwood Type
8 : KILLIMOR MATEY Bexhill Eoin ex Graigue Cascade

9 : SKELLIG WAY Mafi Magic ex Skellig Beag
10 : CADELEVANS Siena Steel ex Jeru

11 : JERU CAVENDISH Siena Steel ex Jeru
12 : WINDFARM EISCIR Bexhill Eoin ex Windfarm Lady

13 : TROMORA PENNY Bexhill Eoin ex Tromora Ocean
14 : MALBAY BAWN Royal Impact ex Rith Saor

15 : BRIDEWELL KIERAN Bexhill Eoin ex Bridewell Rose
16 : STAR CHASER Mounteden Guest ex Rith Gan Gaisce

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE
Reserves (in order):
KNOCKBRACK LUCY: GIRL LIKE YOU

1 : ALAINN Bexhill Eoin ex Tullamoy Lady
2 : JOB DONE Windfarm ex Larkspur Flash

3 : MISSING BEX Bexhill Eoin ex Fishermans Lucky
4 : VOLGA FLOW Wilton Time ex Elm Sunset

5 : COLINA PUNTO Colina Damask ex Most Agile
6 : GUNNER JESSIE College Causeway ex Sandals Oz

7 : COOLMEEN QUEEN Hometown Boy Nga ex Rathorpe Baby
8 : CHAPTER Bexhill Eoin ex Tifa

9 : MISSING BLOND Matt Hyland ex Missing Link
10 : BOSSA NOVA BABE Bexhill Eoin ex Rith Gan Gaisce

11 : TULLABRACK STEEL Siena Steel ex Jeru
12 : EMMAS GOLDRUSH Murtys Blaze ex Uptown Dilemma

13 : HOUSE OF QUEENS Bexhill Eoin ex Waiting For Joy
14 : FOUND IN OOLA Musical Time ex Best View

15 : ARISTO CATINAHAT Bexhill Eoin ex Rith Gan Gaisce
16 : GAISCE MOR Bexhill Eoin ex Rith Gan Gaisce

SURPLUS PUPPY STAKE
Reserves (in order):
CLONMORE HUNTER: STRANDED IN HOG

1 : MILESIAN SPARK Matt Hyland ex Summerfield Bex
2 : FOLLOW THE HORSE Matt Hyland ex Mind The Wall

3 : SCATTERY SHORE Bexhill Eoin ex Scattery Express
4 : INISHEER RI Castle Pines ex Precious Moment

5 : IVORY CLAW Bexhill Eoin ex Scattery Express
6 : FAIRHILL CHAMP Musical Time ex Missing Blues

7 : DERRYLOUGH HILL Bexhill Eoin ex Scattery Express
8 : MAHONBURG BOLT Bexhill Eoin ex Mahonberg Lass

MEMBERS STAKE
Reserves (in order):
MILESIAN MARK: MISSING MAGGIE

1 : MAHONBURG MAGIC Janey Mac Aroo ex Creggane Rose
2 : LISMADINE LEROY Eoin Rua ex Lismadine Town

3 : SCATTERY HOG Bexhill Eoin ex Scattery Express
4 : GOINTOTHEPUB Adios Alonso ex Cillowen Call

5 : SHARP ASH Razor Ashmore ex Hand Pass
6 : PAL RUSO Ballymac Ruso ex Best By Mile

7 : TOWN BLEND Hometown Boy Nga ex Bridge Blend
8 : ROGERS CODGER Kyle James ex Cillowen Gra

9 : COLOSSAL RISK Hondo Black ex Revenue Lady
10 : MALBAY LOUIS College Causeway ex Malbay Alex

11 : DRIMEEN MAGIC Mafi Magic ex Drimeen Delight
12 : LISCHANE DADDY Razor Ashmore ex Hand Pass

13 : PARADISE LEXI Adios Alonso ex Skellig Beag
14 : MIXED BAG Mafi Magic ex Tyrur Rihanna

15 : CLONMORE CALL Adios Alonso ex Cillowen Call
16 : PARKER LADY Shelbourne Aston ex Parker Doll

HARE CATCHERS STAKE

1 : MILLBANK KOOPS Big Daddy Cool ex Bridie Knowsbest
2 : MALBAY RODGER Swords Prince ex Malbay Lark

3 : BALLARD KUZCO Ballymac Maeve ex Jacksies Nicki
4 : DUNSALLAGH PRIDE Droopys Scolari ex Dunsallagh Lucy

5 : FISHERMANS VIEW Kinloch Brae ex Fishermans Lucky
6 : YOLO Soundmanpaddy ex Siberian Sunrise

7 : TROMORA VIC Wallace Green ex Tromora Ocean
8 : DOONBEG PANTHER Killahan Phanter ex Gold Rumble

9 : DENIM N DIAMONDS Adios Alonso ex Skellig Beag
10 : RITH UR Musical Time ex Rith Sally

11 : ALEXANDRA Head Bound ex Paradise Alanna
12 : WEST COURT Musical Time ex Missing Blues

TOM O'HALLORAN STAKE
Reserves (in order):
IVORY REEF: DANEMA BEAG

1 : KAYLAS JACKO Bexhill Eoin ex Finuge Flower
2 : OUR CALL Adios Alonso ex Cillowen Call

3 : CNOC AN DOIRE Central City ex Boss Diamond
4 : NOISY MAN Innocent Man ex Cavansgolgengirl

5 : PARADISE SIESTA Head Bound ex Paradise Alanna
6 : ON RAGLIN ROAD Musical Time ex Missing Blues

7 : ENDOFTHELINE Kiowa Sweet Trey ex Express Vintage
8 : TROMORA EXPERT Wallace Green ex Tromora Ocean
By:
Anaglogs Daughter
When: 23 Oct 12 12:43
WATERFORD C.C. MON/TUES 29/30TH OCT

RESERVE DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Reserves (in order):
BUFFALO MOUNTAIN: WYKEN PAT:
ADIOS ALSO: CRAFTY THEO

1 : LOBNAMNA CODY Castle Pines ex Lobnamna Biddy
2 : CALL ME SHANE Kyle James ex Shaneboy Molly

3 : CUNNIGAR SANDS Sandy Sea ex Gallant Daisy
4 : PARTY MOONLIGHT Murtys Blaze ex Moonlight Queen

5 : LEAVEITTOPADDY Sandy Sea ex Snodgers Passion
6 : DRUMCROW JESTER Cross Country ex Drumcrow Carol

7 : COSHAIR SEEN Crafty Hugo ex Coshair Carla
8 : KINGSMILL ENIGMA Kingsmill Dynamo ex Lilo

9 : BRIDIES BOY Bexhill Eoin ex Tequila Lady
10 : LOUGH RANGER Musical Time ex Lough Maple

11 : DANAGHERS MAGIC Mafi Magic ex Castlemartyr Jet
12 : BALLYVERRY JOHN Mafi Magic ex Mountain Guest

13 : MULGREW Adios Alonso ex Marlfield Flashy
14 : BERROCK BOY Johnny Casanova ex Newinn Droopy

15 : FAIRYFIELD PARK Central City ex Summer Sal
16 : VACUME VANPERSIE Mafi Magic ex Vacume Blonde

17 : SOME MESSIN Adios Alonso ex Marlfield Flashy
18 : BIDDYS LAD Matt Hyland ex Mariners Susie

19 : LALEHAM REACH Adios Alonso ex Dale Andretti
20 : TRAIL OF FIRE Mafi Magic ex Windgap View

21 : DROOPYS APPROACH Central City ex Summer Sal
22 : THRILLOFTHEHILL Wallace Green ex Butlers Mary

23 : PATRICKS PLACE Bexhill Eoin ex Carrick Candy
24 : CIANACHTA BREGH Adios Alonso ex Marwood Babe

25 : SUNFIRE MAX Sandy Sea ex Snodgers Passion
26 : ROISINS BOB Sandy Sea ex Roisins Honey

27 : HOLLYOAK SMUDGE Lochbo Butch ex Cudham Specks
28 : BRYKAR MAGIC Mafi Magic ex Society View

29 : DYSERT BAILEY Castle Pines ex Lobnamna Biddy
30 : SONAS JUMBO Janey Mac Aroo ex Doctor Morrissey

31 : COPPER NICK Razor Ashmore ex Needham Time
32 : SKELLIG THEO Mafi Magic ex Skellig Mania

OAKS TRIAL STAKE
Reserves (in order):
MOONVEEN MUSIC: ANNUAL DAISY:
WINDHILL TIA: WOODENSTOWN

1 : WESTGATE MOJO Castle Pines ex Itellyoumikey
2 : NEWINN PRINCESS Razor Ashmore ex Newinn All In

3 : BERMUDA KAKA Cillowen Harbour ex Waiting For Dawn
4 : CHACHAMAIDEE Cross Country ex Pleasant Sight

5 : HONEY SPICE Bexhill Eoin ex Chubbys Princess
6 : VOIR DIRE Adios Alonso ex Daltons Heresay

7 : MAYOR LADY Razor Ashmore ex Lively Gaga
8 : CUNNIGAR SMILE Sandy Sea ex Gallant Daisy

9 : NEERONS REATA Adios Alonso ex Inallherglory
10 : BRIDIES DYNAMITE Bexhill Eoin ex Tequila Lady

11 : LOUGH LASSIE Musical Time ex Lough Maple
12 : UPTOWN BABEL Sandy Sea ex Uptown Hope

13 : WATERCRESS Bexhill Eoin ex Narrow Lane
14 : JUMBOS MOUSIE Musical Time ex Cois Luna

15 : RAZOR BEAUTY Razor Ashmore ex Needham Beauty
16 : GILLOGUE JANE Wallace Green ex Ballymac Jane

17 : NORFOLK NINA Lochbo Butch ex Cudham Specks
18 : DILLROCK WOW Matt Hyland ex Dillrock Nina

19 : TORBAL JACARADA Adios Alonso ex Daltons Heresay
20 : GOOD FORTUNE Bexhill Eoin ex Glencoo Annie

21 : LOVELY MISTY Lochbo Butch ex Cudham Specks
22 : KINGSMILL BLITZ Janey Mac Aroo ex Kingsmill Bliss

23 : SMOKEY MILLIE Central City ex Smokey Zero
24 : MURROUGH Mafi Magic ex Droopys Scotch

25 : MARSHALS MEMORY Boavista ex Marshals Chelsea
26 : WE HAVE ALICE Mafi Magic ex Tullamoy Queen

27 : MOAT ALI Adios Alonso ex Moat Belle
28 : COSHAIR SANDY Sandy Sea ex Chicago Cub

29 : CRAFTY ARMADO Musical Time ex Crafty Sabugo
30 : BRIDEWELL NAN Janey Mac Aroo ex Bridewell Rose

31 : MARWOOD BOLT Cnoc Baile ex Dylans Lady
32 : BRYKAR NINA Mafi Magic ex Society View

ALL AGE CUP URBS INTACTA
Reserves (in order):
LORD BELLEVUE: CLOVERHILL SANDY:
DOWNTON ASHMORE: AS GO BRATH

1 : CLEAR CASCADE Razor Ashmore ex Miss Candy Floss
2 : MARSHALS SAFARI Be Over Quick ex Marshals Chelsea

3 : ARISE SIR HENRY Bexhill Eoin ex Minor Tynwald
4 : RIO RODRIGUE Janey Mac Aroo ex Fiery Polly

5 : I DO AROO Janey Mac Aroo ex Chubbys Heather
6 : AHERN FOR MIKE Murtys Gang ex Sarah Marys Bell

7 : SERENE DILEMMA Murtys Blaze ex Uptown Dilemma
8 : SEAVIEW JIMMY Montos Carhumore ex Rith Affair

9 : CARRICKTOBIN LAD Kingsmill Dynamo ex Hollyoak Pegasus
10 : SPLASH MESSI Run On Boy ex Molly Bloom

11 : OUTER CIRCLE Wallace Green ex Tango Time
12 : FASCINATOR Bexhill Eoin ex Bambas Hawkeye

13 : KINGCORMAC ROCK Murtys Gang ex Smokey Blossom
14 : DROOPYS EURO Kingsmill Dynamo ex Global Call

15 : INCH HARMONY Bexhill Eoin ex Inch Heroism
16 : SOFT CLIMATE Bexhill Eoin ex Evening Star

WORKING MEMBERS STAKE
Reserves (in order):
DROOPYS BESTIE

1 : DIARMUIDS ACE Ace Hi Rumble ex Graigues Unity
2 : CEARUL Central City ex Tinsley Lizzy

3 : ONO SOCIETY Mafi Magic ex Society View
4 : RIVERSIDE RAZOR Razor Ashmore ex Why Tanyard Tess

5 : CATCHING ARROWS Ballymac Bull ex Ballyvadd Betty
6 : BRYKAR MCGRATH Ace Hi Rumble ex Sara Dara

7 : RUSCELLO Bexhill Eoin ex Narrow Lane
8 : MARKET RATE Kinloch Brae ex Magpie Tango

Jimmy O'Mahony Memorial Cup
Reserves (in order):
FAIRYFIELD MARIO: BALLYRHAN BECKS

1 : DRIVE ON ANGEL Royal Impact ex Drive On Fancy
2 : SOVIET BLUE Droopys Vieri ex Soviet Cheyenne

3 : JUMBOS MARYANN Matt Hyland ex Syndi Rose
4 : MARKET FACE BOOK Janey Mac Aroo ex Bridewell Rose

5 : BAD VIBRATIONS Adios Alonso ex Intervention
6 : ACRES BOY Wilton Time ex Be Quiet

7 : GOOD LUCK HOLLY Wallace Green ex Daltons Heresay
8 : DYSERT SONG Ace Hi Rumble ex Dysert Mona

Mary Ryan Memorial Cup
Reserves (in order):
KINGSMILL TIME: LANDING NINA

1 : MINORCAS HYLAND Matt Hyland ex Harbour View
2 : VALE ASH Ace Hi Rumble ex Lough Carra

3 : HERES POPSI Ace Hi Rumble ex Kilnamack Star
4 : MARKET CUTBACKS Janey Mac Aroo ex Bridewell Rose

5 : AGE OF WONDER Kingsmill Dynamo ex Global Call
6 : PICOBELLO Bexhill Eoin ex Narrow Lane

7 : DYSERT TONY Run On Boy ex Cavies Diamond
8 : WHITEYS TUNE Melodys Pat ex Windgap Aero

Bryan O'Regan Memorial Cup
Reserves (in order):
MARKETBONDHOLDER

1 : SOLDIER LASSIE Crash ex Sli An Eolais
2 : SEE YA DAISY Sandy Sea ex Gallant Daisy

3 : TINCAN ALI Bruce Ali ex Tyrur Betty
4 : RAZOR TESSIE Razor Ashmore ex Why Tanyard Tess

5 : THREE FOR TEN Westmead Hawk ex Iverk Goretti
6 : BRYKAR PEARL Droopys Maldini ex Vieris Surething

7 : ROSEGARLAND NINA Crash ex Tyrur Eve
8 : TURNING LADY Westmead Diver ex Lady Radmore
By:
Anaglogs Daughter
When: 24 Oct 12 11:47
Sporting Press:
By kind permission of Castletowngeoghegan Coursing Club, Galway & Oranmore CC will now run their meeting in conjunction with the Castletowngeoghegan Club on Friday, Saturday, Sunday 14th, 15th and 16th December.

PLEASE note that FRESH entries must be made to the Secretary of Galway & Oranmore CC.
However no entry will be accepted until such time as the advertisement appears on the Sporting Press next month.

-------------------------

With the permission of the Irish Coursing Club and having met the conditions of ICC Directive No 5 (Maximum Stake Entries) LIXNAW Coursing Club will run a 64 Derby Trial Stake AND a 64 Oaks Trial Stake at their meeting on Friday, Saturday and Sunday 2nd,3rd and 4th November 2012.

One round of both on Friday, two rounds on Saturday and three rounds on Sunday
By:
Anaglogs Daughter
When: 24 Oct 12 11:49
ORDER OF RUNNING

MALLOW
Wednesday, Thursday 24th and 25th October
Judge: John O’Connell; Slipper: Noel Flynn.
Start 11.30am both days.
Wednesday: Start with Derby Trial Stake. Twice through Derby TS and Oaks TS. Once through Rakes Of Mallow All Age.
Thursday: Start with Inter Club Stake, Local Stake and complete the card.

CHARLEVILLE
Friday, Saturday, Sunday 26th, 27th and 28th October.
Judge: Paul Horan; Slipper: Martin Mulcahy.
Start 11.30am each day.
Friday: Twice through Derby TS. Once through Working Members.
Saturday: Twice through Derby TS and Oaks TS. Once through All Age Bitch Stake and All Age Cup.
Sunday: Start with Working Members, Hare Catchers, Inter Club and complete card.

GOREY
Saturday, Sunday 27th and 28th October.
Judge: Liam Kelly; Slipper: Owen Doyle.
Start 11.30am on Saturday and 11.00am on Sunday.
Saturday: Twice through Derby TS. Once through Reserve Oaks TS and All Age Bitch Stake (before interval) and once through All Age Cup (after interval).
Sunday: Start with Sean McLean Memorial Cup and complete the card.

MILTOWN MALBAY
Saturday, Sunday 27th and 28th October.
Judge: Bernard Goold; Slipper: Anthony McNamara.
Start 11.30am on Saturday and 11.00am on Sunday.
Saturday: Twice through Derby TS, Oaks TS, All Age Cup and All Age Bitch Stake.
Sunday: Start with Surplus Puppy Stake, Members Stake and complete the card.

BALLINAGAR
Saturday, Sunday 27th and 28th October.
Judge: Tom Lawler; Slipper: Alan Kelly.
Start 11.30am both days.
Saturday: Twice through Oaks TS. Once through Reserve Derby TS, All Age Bitch Stake and All Age Cup.
Sunday: Start with Duffer Stakes and complete the card.

CASTLEISLAND
Sunday, Monday 28th and 29th October.
Judge: Tony Reddan; Slipper: David Galvin
Start 11.30am both days.
Sunday : Twice through Derby TS and Oaks TS. Once through All Age Bitch Stake and Island Cup.
Monday: Start with Working Members Stake and complete the card.

WATERFORD
Monday, Tuesday 29th and 30th October.
Judge: John O’Connell; Slipper: Richard Brannigan.
Start 11.00am both days.
Monday: Twice through Oaks TS and Reserve Derby TS. Once through Urbs Intacta Cup.
Tuesday: Start with Working Members Stake and complete the card.
By:
Anaglogs Daughter
When: 24 Oct 12 14:19
Spoilsports

Castleisland - Island Cup


EW: 1/3 1,2

ANY NRs RULE 4 MAY APPLY.


KYLE KING 5/4

LATEST TRICK 2/1 

ARISE SIR ALEX 4/1

INDIA RIO 5/1

FORTFIELD RIVER 6/1 

SCARTVIEW SAGE  6/1

ARDFERT PETER 6/1

BALLYMAC BEX 8/1 

FORDS CROSS 8/1

SEANNICK 10/1

BYTHEWINDSAILOR 10/1

SPRUCE MARIO 10/1

MAGPIE MASTER 12/1

BLUEBIRD RAZOR  12/1

CLEANAWAY RODGE 12/1

SHIFT HYLANDER 12/1
By:
never give up
When: 31 Oct 12 18:41
i see the derby winner is  out at the weekend where he won his trial stake last year
By:
kavvie
When: 31 Oct 12 19:43
ill believe it when i see that he ran..
By:
never give up
When: 31 Oct 12 19:45
??
Page 3 of 10  •  Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | ... | 10 | Next
sort by:
Show
per page

Post your reply

Text Format: Table: Smilies:
Forum does not support HTML
Insert Photo
Cancel
‹ back to topics
www.betfair.com