Forums

Irish Sports

There is currently 1 person viewing this thread.
These 371 comments are related to the topic:
Irish Coursing Fixtures 2012/13

Post your reply

Text Format: Table: Smilies:
Forum does not support HTML
Insert Photo
Cancel
Page 2 of 10  •  Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | ... | 10 | Next
sort by:
Show
per page
Replies: 371
By:
snap crackle and pop
When: 04 Oct 12 19:28
The 14th course to be exact kavvie
By:
kavvie
When: 04 Oct 12 20:09
holians bitch?not the one i had
By:
snap crackle and pop
When: 07 Oct 12 17:34
Great weekends coursing down the country in Glin. Weather was beautiful and although the underfoot conditions were very testing, it continued to dry out all weekend. Oaks ts was very competitive and I would expect to see plenty winners emerge from it. The derby ts lacked the amount of quality the oaks ts had, but the winner looks a good dog, if the 6 runs on that ground doesn't leave a mark on him.
By:
kavvie
When: 07 Oct 12 17:49
the one i backed ,the hollyhill bitch was btn just up by the winner in the semi..it didnt come away from slips and that was the difference..
By:
snap crackle and pop
When: 07 Oct 12 17:58
Were you there kavvie? Yes definitely a ts to be won with Hollyhill Marilyn imo
By:
kavvie
When: 07 Oct 12 20:00
no couldnt go at all the weekend.ill go to regional nx weekend.2 for the price of one!!
By:
Anaglogs Daughter
When: 09 Oct 12 12:14
VIDEO New Ross Coursing All-Age Dogs: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pL_aCYkz8ZM

VIDEO New Ross Coursing All-Age Bitches  http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KDO0zxntirg

VIDEO New Ross Derby Trial Stake Dogs: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QAeh_PJ3rN0

VIDEO New Ross Bitch Trial Stake http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Gg5R_LLuvKg
By:
Anaglogs Daughter
When: 09 Oct 12 12:17
VIDEO: Liscannor Dog Trial Stake http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Zykm-oTF-hc

VIDEO: Liscannor Oaks Trial Stakes http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=871jCqMcDkU
By:
Anaglogs Daughter
When: 09 Oct 12 12:18
WESTMEATH C.C. SAT/SUN 13/14th Oct

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

Reserves (in order):
MANOFMYWORD: GENERAL WALLACE:
JOE THE DEALER: BLUEVIEW SEA

1 : FINGAL PLANNER Central City ex Fingal Floss
2 : DEVON MEADOWS Adios Alonso ex Cilldubh Killahy

3 : DARDISTOWN LUCKY Sandy Sea ex Blue Girls Fancy
4 : COLINA TUMKA Razor Ashmore ex Callura Gift

5 : BLIND MAN REILLY Sandy Sea ex Ballybrack View
6 : TAR ROAD Razor Ashmore ex Wilton Millie

7 : NEEDHAM COIN Bar Time ex Moat Belle
8 : BEALE ST KING Bexhill Eoin ex Another Limmo

9 : VINYL MATT Matt Hyland ex Simpliu
10 : BILLISTOWN EOIN Sandy Sea ex Countess Affair

11 : WAR TOURIST Mafi Magic ex Annies Bridge
12 : DONNACHA Matt Hyland ex Urker Mo Ghra

13 : COMINO JOE Matt Hyland ex Urker Mo Ghra
14 : ASHGROVE MARTY Wallace Green ex Masita

15 : FOXHILL MICK Tullamore ex Megan Be Nice
16 : OAKVIEW RIO Musical Time ex Annsbrook Rio

17 : RIDGEMOUNT NIGHT Musical Time ex Frantic Options
18 : PATTERDALE BRUNO Sandy Sea ex Patterdale Kylie

19 : ADRAVILLE BLUE Mafi Magic ex Straw Dot
20 : POCKETROCKETBEN Kyle James ex Ashwood Dee

21 : SPITAL BUNNY Wallace Green ex Spital Peg
22 : TRIMS RETURN Bexhill Eoin ex Trims Warrior

23 : SHOEMAKERS VIC Murtys Blaze ex Magical Ava
24 : GLENVALE THEO Adios Alonso ex Itellyouruby

25 : COUNTY BLOSSOM Cross Country ex Drumcrow Carol
26 : FLYNNTOWN FUZZ Adios Alonso ex Itellyouruby

27 : FATCATINHAT Mafi Magic ex Tilt Your Kilt
28 : DALE PINOCCHIO Adios Alonso ex Dale Andretti

29 : A HAPPY HALF Mafi Magic ex Cuchullain Rion
30 : DEFY REALITY Trajectory ex Mid Term Lady

31 : REVILO JOHNNY Johnny Casanova ex Mulla Queen
32 : MARLBOG BONGO Trajectory ex Bunatern Bright

RESERVE OAKS TRIAL STAKE
Reserves (in order):
SPITAL BELLA: TIMMIES INENTION

1 : YUKON GLORY Musical Time ex Cois Luna
2 : COIS MOLLY Musical Time ex Ready To Sleep

3 : TUPELO HONEY Wallace Green ex Freffans Dee Dee
4 : DARIOS NIKITA Tullamore ex Megan Be Nice

5 : URKER FEIDHLIM Matt Hyland ex Urker Mo Ghra
6 : PRIDE OF LOUTH Janey Mac Aroo ex Eoin Bui

7 : BILLISTOWN BREDA Sandy Sea ex Blue Girls Fancy
8 : MALL MADNESS Razor Ashmore ex Wilton Millie

9 : DALE MOHAWK Wallace Green ex Spital Peg
10 : COOLREE BOOM Mafi Magic ex Coolree Keeper

11 : LADY GO BANG Mungos Brief ex Mungos Pearl
12 : HELLOFAFAIRY Murtys Blaze ex Hellofalady

13 : CLADDAGH JUNE Mungos Brief ex Spital Error
14 : KINNITTY CASTLE Wallace Green ex Masita

15 : FOXHILL SANDY Sandy Sea ex Foxhill Rio
16 : FREFFANS LUCKY Wallace Green ex Freffans Dee Dee

BELSIZE ALL AGE CUP

Reserves (in order):
CATUNDA ARTHUR: YELLOW RIVER

1 : TULLAMOY GOLD Bexhill Eoin ex Tullamoy Lady
2 : SYDNEY BLANCO Bexhill Eoin ex Masita

3 : FORDS CROSS Wallace Green ex Cillowen Call
4 : FEEDE SLIDE Murtys Gang ex Multibetty

5 : STAR CHASER Mounteden Guest ex Rith Gan Gaisce
6 : FLUFF THE LINES Ballymac Maeve ex Foxes Lady

7 : LOTUS SID Tynwald Smokey ex Lotus Candy
8 : RIDGEMOUNT MAC Janey Mac Aroo ex Ridgemount Betty

9 : LOYAL LAND Matt Hyland ex Strideaway Smurf
10 : CALL HIM NOW Bexhill Eoin ex Bambas Hawkeye

11 : BLUEVIEW SAM Murtys Gang ex Foxhill Rio
12 : BRIEF STORM Bexhill Eoin ex Brief Star

13 : MARSHALS DUKE Bexhill Eoin ex Marshals Pearl
14 : COLINA MONZA Colina Damask ex Most Agile

15 : GORTMELIA EOIN Bexhill Eoin ex Easy N Sweet
16 : BAHAMIAN KID Ballymac Maeve ex Itellyoupatsy

BITCH ALL AGE CUP
Reserves (in order):
EVER SO LILLY: SANDWELL BETTY

1 : TWILIGHT OPTIONS Dale Blue Boy ex Dale Tyrant
2 : MULLA LASSIE Razor Ashmore ex Mulla Queen

3 : GENTLE ANGEL Matt Hyland ex Kildonogue Lass
4 : MARDINE VINE Bexhill Eoin ex Mardine Blonde

5 : GLENVALE KATIE Sandy Sea ex Itellyoumikey
6 : MINNESOTA MISS Bexhill Eoin ex Brief Star

7 : FOXHILL MURTY Murtys Gang ex Foxhill Rio
8 : YADONTBEWELL Matt Hyland ex Fortfield Girl

9 : BILLISTOWN TRAP Eoin Rua ex Two Car Trap
10 : KINGSMILL CHANEL Bexhill Eoin ex Kingsmill Bliss

11 : ITELLYOUJOSIE Bexhill Eoin ex Itellyoumikey
12 : FEEDE BLOND Eoin Rua ex Strawberry Blond

13 : FINGERONTHEPULSE Matt Hyland ex Denmania
14 : DUNSILLY Bexhill Eoin ex Galbally Rose

15 : ROES HILL Kingsmill Dynamo ex Hollyoak Pegasus
16 : GOOD MORNING MAM O Flahertys Man ex Stop Yawning

PAUL GAFFNEY STAKE

1 : DALE BANJO Musical Time ex Frantic Options
2 : YOUR MOMENT Castle Pines ex Precious Moment

3 : SPARKLING RIO Royal Impact ex Zip Fastener
4 : DAMEDIFIKNOW Castle Pines ex Precious Moment

5 : TOWNSPARK PADJO Mafi Magic ex Castletown Mac
6 : FORTFIELD DANDY Crash ex Fortfield Maeve

7 : DALE BOOTS Musical Time ex Cois Luna
8 : CAPTAINS FANCY Sandy Sea ex Blue Girls Fancy

9 : FOSTERFIELD LADY Bexhill Eoin ex Killucan Betty
10 : EDMONTON BELLE Adios Alonso ex Moat Belle

11 : BILLISTOWN KATIE Dale Blue Boy ex Waiting To Win
12 : FOXHILL BETTY Sandy Sea ex Foxhill Rio

13 : SOUR FACE Ace Hi Rumble ex Come On Caoimhe
14 : FOSTERFIELD JOY Mafi Magic ex Castletown Mac

15 : KILLUCAN MARY Mafi Magic ex Castletown Mac
16 : ASK ME DA Matt Hyland ex Summerfield Bex
By:
Anaglogs Daughter
When: 09 Oct 12 12:20
LOUGHREA C.C. (AT REGIONAL) FRI/SAT/SUN 12/13/14th 

At the Regional meeting both of the Loughrea Derby & Oaks trial stakes will now be run here, due to ground conditions.

LOUGHREA C.C. (AT REGIONAL) FRI/SAT/SUN 12/13/14th

DERBY TRIAL STAKE
Reserves (in order):
MORNING LAZEROUS: SCATTERY SHORE:
RAZOR ABU: ALLAGHAUN SAM

1 : OUGHAM STAR Adios Alonso ex Ougham Miss
2 : GIFTED JIM Kyle James ex Fever Pitch

3 : ARDMORE DIAMOND Bexhill Eoin ex Moon Phase
4 : KILLERK JEWEL Mafi Magic ex Drimeen Delight

5 : BENJAMIN BUTTON Adios Alonso ex Siberian Shiloh
6 : CNOC AN DOIRE Central City ex Boss Diamond

7 : GURRAUN STORM Crafty Hugo ex Gurraun Mist
8 : DOUBLE OCTAVE Bexhill Eoin ex Jessie Jane

9 : AUGHLEAM JACK Adios Alonso ex Lack Of Sleep
10 : AQUINO Kyle James ex Leigh Smokey

11 : RYEHILL DEMESNE Kick Me Inn ex Ballyshannon Tri
12 : SARATOGA MOON Matt Hyland ex Moon Diamond

13 : GLANMORE MATT Matt Hyland ex Cleanglass Grace
14 : KICK ME LAST Kick Me Inn ex Ballyshannon Tri

15 : SPITAL CHA Wallace Green ex Spital Peg
16 : BUSTER CRUZE Cillowen Harbour ex Waiting For Dawn

17 : LARCHILL BILLY Trajectory ex Larchill Lil
18 : SCRAPPER JAYO Kilbeacanty Hill ex Cable Sal

19 : CHAPELONTHEFEALE Musical Time ex Barnagreaher Gal
20 : LALEHAM REACH Adios Alonso ex Dale Andretti

21 : KERMADEC Matt Hyland ex Marwood Type
22 : MR BOSS Siena Steel ex Cleanaway Smurf

23 : BOY THE KID Adios Alonso ex Knockomagh Pride
24 : KILBEACANTY YARN Kilbeacanty Hill ex Cable Sal

25 : BELFAST BOY Razor Ashmore ex Needham Beauty
26 : COLINA DED ALO Bexhill Eoin ex Beabus

27 : BALLYBRIDE STAR Wallace Green ex Sparrow Hill
28 : FAUMUS Matt Hyland ex Simpliu

29 : FEILE BOY Janey Mac Aroo ex Glowing Times
30 : CRAFTY ASTRO Ballymac Maeve ex Crafty Classico

31 : VOLGA ROVER Janey Mac Aroo ex Glowing Times
32 : CORRIGA LEGEND Johnny Casanova ex Fiery Maid

OAKS TRIAL STAKE
Reserves (in order):
BARRACK VITESSE: HIGH VIOLET:
HIGHLAND SWALLOW: SPUR OF HOPE

1 : OUGHAM ALI Adios Alonso ex Ougham Miss
2 : MOON TINY Matt Hyland ex Moon Diamond

3 : AUGHABEG SEAN Kilbeacanty Hill ex Cable Sal
4 : MARCHWOOD Matt Hyland ex Shes A Dazzler

5 : RINNWOOD MIST Crafty Hugo ex Gurraun Mist
6 : VOLGA EMPRESS Janey Mac Aroo ex Glowing Times

7 : COLINA DALI Mafi Magic ex Miss Solitaire
8 : CLEASAI Musical Time ex Strideaway Smurf

9 : WAY UP HIGH Musical Time ex Crafty Kalisto
10 : ARDMORE CHARMER Wallace Green ex Harbour View

11 : STRIDE ON SANDY Sandy Sea ex Jardin Del Mar
12 : RYEHILL KICK Kick Me Inn ex Ballyshannon Tri

13 : NEWRY BIRD Bexhill Eoin ex Wakey Wakey
14 : SPITAL LILY Wallace Green ex Spital Peg

15 : CLADDAGH BEAUTY Bexhill Eoin ex Fort Lady
16 : ISABELLES DREAM Sandy Sea ex Slieveroe Lady

17 : ALLOWDALE BLESS Murtys Gang ex Bless
18 : SUMMERFIELD EMLY Matt Hyland ex Summerfield Bex

19 : HOMESTEAD DIVA Razor Ashmore ex Helens Diva
20 : NINA FOR OUT Bexhill Eoin ex Shes The West

21 : CAULRY MAMMY Tullamore ex Megan Be Nice
22 : QUARRYMOUNT RION Mafi Magic ex Cuchullain Rion

23 : CREEVY STYLE Wallace Green ex Sparrow Hill
24 : GOURNA DELIGHT Wallace Green ex Brats Delight

25 : CREEVY STYLE Wallace Green ex Sparrow Hill
26 : SANTA SUZANA Mafi Magic ex Tyrur Rihanna

27 : BALLYTURN CUTIE Kilbeacanty Hill ex Cable Sal
28 : BLUSHING ANNIE Razor Ashmore ex Needham Beauty

29 : BECKY WILLOW Murtys Gang ex Walk A Way
30 : CLOONTURK SPARKY Bexhill Eoin ex Kilbreedy Sonia

31 : ANOTHER CHAPTER Bexhill Eoin ex Jessie Jane
32 : FLOW ON ROSIE Bexhill Eoin ex Chubbys Accord
By:
Anaglogs Daughter
When: 09 Oct 12 12:22
REGIONAL C.C. FRI/SAT/SUN 12/13/14th Oct 

At the Regional meeting both of the Loughrea Derby & Oaks trial stakes will now be run here

REGIONAL C.C. FRI/SAT/SUN 12/13/14th Oct

DERBY TRIAL STAKE
Reserves (in order):
GLENHOUSE JAMIE: SONG BOOK:
BLACKBOY BLUBOY: COONEEN SNOW

1 : COOLAVANNY MAGIC Adios Alonso ex Lack Of Sleep
2 : ALTOGETHER NOW Musical Time ex Murneys Lane

3 : COLOSSAL IMPACT Kyle James ex Cillowen Gra
4 : FOLLOW THE TOWER Matt Hyland ex Mind The Wall

5 : SATELLITE SPORT Central City ex Boss Diamond
6 : MAX Janey Mac Aroo ex Baby Rebecca

7 : WILLIE CON JOHN March Is On ex Callura Hunter
8 : CENTRAL TALENT Mafi Magic ex Cypress

9 : KICK ME RIBS Kick Me Inn ex Ballyshannon Tri
10 : KILLEAGH CHASER Razor Ashmore ex By Mistake

11 : SHADOW BUCK Castle Pines ex Ardmayle Beag
12 : VACUME JET Adios Alonso ex Vacume Beauty

13 : DROOPYS JIM Johnny Casanova ex Newinn Droopy
14 : TOURMAN Adios Alonso ex Skellig Beag

15 : SOCIAL HILL Adios Alonso ex Lady Nimble
16 : DARS DESTINY Razor Ashmore ex By Mistake

17 : FRONTARA Trajectory ex Cillowen Diva
18 : TAKE YOUR NOTE Ballymac Maeve ex Girl From Clare

19 : HOMESTEAD HOUSE Adios Alonso ex Funny Honey
20 : REWIND TORRES Mafi Magic ex Cornflower

21 : DRIFTING COWBOY Kyle James ex Queen Regina
22 : WALLACE TIME Bexhill Eoin ex Tango Time

23 : BANK ON IT Adios Alonso ex Funny Honey
24 : JUNGLE BEAT Musical Time ex Belated Legacy

25 : BALLINVEALA HOPE Adios Alonso ex Moon Top
26 : MOSCOW Central City ex Sixty Forty

27 : KYLE LEIGH Kyle James ex Leigh Smokey
28 : BRESKA HILL Adios Alonso ex Moonveen Lola

29 : MORNING MAJOR Razor Ashmore ex Why Tanyard Tess
30 : BABE JOE Tynwald Smokey ex Pilgrim Dual

31 : GLOUNER TWILIGHT Matt Hyland ex Ardnalee Gold
32 : JUDICIAL CAPTAIN Bexhill Eoin ex Glencoo Annie

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

Reserves (in order):
OH JANEY MAC: BUCKS HONEY:
CAPETOWN ALICE: RUNAWAY GORGEOUS

1 : GORTGLAS HARRIET Bexhill Eoin ex Gortglas Cindy
2 : BLADES OF STEEL Musical Time ex Blades Of Glory

3 : TROMORA STREAM Wallace Green ex Tromora Ocean
4 : BEST BEAT Musical Time ex Best View

5 : OUR ROSIE Johnny Casanova ex Glandore Cleo
6 : WOODENSTOWN ME Kyle James ex Shaneboy Molly

7 : BARRACK BABE Matt Hyland ex Barrack Court
8 : ASHTOWN RUBY Matt Hyland ex Ashtown Daisy

9 : SMALL JOB Razor Ashmore ex Windfarm Lady
10 : TIMELY LEGACY Musical Time ex Belated Legacy

11 : SANDYMAN MAGIC Mafi Magic ex Cypress
12 : BLACKBOY MILLIE Kick Me Inn ex Ballyshannon Tri

13 : LA DIFFUSO Adios Alonso ex Dale Andretti
14 : MOYVANE SHAUNA Razor Ashmore ex Suejudec

15 : WALLACE GUIDE Bexhill Eoin ex Tango Time
16 : OUR GIRL LILY Matt Hyland ex Moon Diamond

17 : BRANNIG RIO DIVA Adios Alonso ex Yourlookinggood
18 : WOODFIELD LARK Matt Hyland ex Kahara Queen

19 : BENCH WARMER Sandy Sea ex Kilkenny Blonde
20 : MARTYS SAM Sandy Sea ex Crescent Sam

21 : GONELIKEASHOT Ballymac Maeve ex Girl From Clare
22 : DANCING SHOES Bexhill Eoin ex Dancing Wisdom

23 : LEYLA Razor Ashmore ex By Mistake
24 : GAMBAIN LADY Bexhill Eoin ex Woodpark Rebel

25 : CALLURA RAIN March Is On ex Callura Hunter
26 : CILLOWEN BLISS Trajectory ex Cillowen Diva

27 : COOGA MUSIC Musical Time ex Cooga Clause
28 : PRETTY SMART Bexhill Eoin ex Pretty Touch

29 : RAZOR TESSIE Razor Ashmore ex Why Tanyard Tess
30 : MARISKA Adios Alonso ex Funny Honey

31 : STRIDEAWAY MISTY Bexhill Eoin ex Alone We Stand
32 : SUMMERVILLE ZOE Castle Pines ex Precious Moment

CURRAN ALL AGE CUP
Reserves (in order):
FORTFIELD RIVER: BRANNIG RIOROYAL

1 : KYLE GAISCE Bexhill Eoin ex Rith Gan Gaisce
2 : CADELEVANS Siena Steel ex Jeru

3 : CENTRAL PLAN Bexhill Eoin ex Fishermans Lucky
4 : DERBY SMILE Bexhill Eoin ex Beautiful Smile

5 : VACUME WIZARD Micks Magic ex Vacume Lady
6 : BALLYROCK EOIN Bexhill Eoin ex Gold Flake

7 : STRIDEAWAY KEANO Strideaway Daly ex Oklahoma Slippy
8 : RYEHILL KING Kingsmill Dynamo ex Larchill Lil

9 : WINDFARM EISCIR Bexhill Eoin ex Windfarm Lady
10 : KILLEAGH MATT Tynwald Smokey ex The Other Sense

11 : EOIN ROGER Bexhill Eoin ex Tullamoy Lady
12 : BLACK RAINBOW Murtys Gang ex Foxhill Rio

13 : GALEFORCE WONDER Bexhill Eoin ex Beautiful Smile
14 : BARRACK EOIN Bexhill Eoin ex Crafty Kalisto

15 : ARISE SIR MARK Bexhill Eoin ex Minor Tynwald
16 : YELLOW DANDY Wallace Green ex Tango Time

BITCH ALL AGE CUP

Reserves (in order):

1 : RAMBLING GANG Murtys Gang ex Jumbos Flashy
2 : BALLYINA LADY Kyle James ex Kyle Catunda

3 : BAMBAS MINNIE Bexhill Eoin ex Bambas Hawkeye
4 : TOOR PLEASURE Matt Hyland ex Best View

5 : GLENROCKBLAZE Cnoc Baile ex Lilo
6 : LADY CASANOVA Johnny Casanova ex Maughera Times

7 : CATCHNSCRATCHER Kingsmill Dynamo ex Larchill Lil
8 : SHES ALL TALK Bexhill Eoin ex Fishermans Lucky

9 : CAPETOWN LUCY Murtys Gang ex Smokey Blossom
10 : FISHERMANS AIMEE Matt Hyland ex Fishermans Blond

11 : HOLY LADY Bexhill Eoin ex Tullamoy Lady
12 : NEEDHAM GREEN Wallace Green ex Tango Time

13 : CHAPTER Bexhill Eoin ex Tifa
14 : BARRACK BECKY Bexhill Eoin ex Barrack Court

15 : PUMPKIN CAHILL Bexhill Eoin ex Cordal Star
16 : FOUND IN OOLA Musical Time ex Best View

GERRY GARVEY MEMORIAL
Reserves (in order):
RINGROE TOFF: SMOOTH MATT

1 : AMARANDA Matt Hyland ex Kahara Queen
2 : REGANSROCK KATE Matt Hyland ex Mind The Wall

3 : SKINNY LATTE Sandy Sea ex Kilkenny Blonde
4 : DISTRICT NURSE Trajectory ex Pretty Touch

5 : PILGRIM ROSE Tynwald Smokey ex Pilgrim Dual
6 : COONEEN MASTER Mafi Magic ex Cooneen Star

7 : RHUTA CATUNDA Kyle James ex Kyle Catunda
8 : HONEYPOUND SHANE Shaneboy Daz ex Brickfield Anna

WORKING MEMBERS STAKE

Reserves (in order):
BALLYINA DIAMOND: BANK STATEMENT

1 : KYLE TRIXIE Kyle James ex Dedicated
2 : BRESKA ONE Bexhill Eoin ex Tifa

3 : LADY DURKAN Shaneboy Lee ex Embri Woods
4 : RAYMONDS HAZE Kyle James ex Kyle Catunda

5 : DAN IS MUSICAL Musical Time ex Frantic Options
6 : BEHINDTHEBRIDGE Sandy Sea ex Kilkenny Blonde

7 : EAST HARVEY Adios Alonso ex Moonveen Lola
8 : SOLVITAS BOY Hondo Black ex Fastaway Baby
By:
Anaglogs Daughter
When: 09 Oct 12 12:23
BALLYHEIGUE C.C. FRI/SAT/SUN 12/13/14th Oct

DERBY TRIAL STAKE
Reserves (in order):
SMART ALLICK: CASTLEMARTYR JOY:
BALLYMACNEVEN: BRACKERS BROGUE:
LINEROAD YANK: FEORA BOSS

1 : DOWNTON ABBEY Judicial Best ex Glen Aine
2 : KILDROUM ADONIS Adios Alonso ex Lycon Betty

3 : PATRICKS PLACE Bexhill Eoin ex Carrick Candy
4 : STOP POP Adios Alonso ex Asheld View

5 : BITOFANUTTER Kyle James ex Shades Of Oak
6 : BRING HIM ON Razor Ashmore ex Wilton Millie

7 : MILLABBEY OISIN Trajectory ex Wake Up Time
8 : POOR LAD Bexhill Eoin ex Wee Beauty

9 : SULLAS RETURN Murtys Gang ex Callura Fever
10 : SMALL GARSUIN Kincora On Line ex Image On Style

11 : LACK OF PORTER Adios Alonso ex Lack Of Sleep
12 : ASHTOWN SEA Sandy Sea ex Feora Time

13 : AHAMORE MINI Adios Alonso ex Siberian Shiloh
14 : LASER BLAZER Sandy Sea ex Kilflynn Fairy

15 : MACOS GARRISON Castle Pines ex Mocking Bird
16 : GO ON SLOGAN Murtys Blaze ex Chubbys Excel

17 : JOANS DUKE Adios Alonso ex Joans Diva
18 : DOON ROVER Kyle James ex Windy Ridge

19 : OLDFIELD CHIEF Cillowen Harbour ex Oldfield Queen
20 : RATHGLASIN BAWN Sandy Sea ex Feora Time

21 : FACING THE LAST Sandy Sea ex Kilflynn Fairy
22 : GALTIMORE Adios Alonso ex Siberian Shiloh

23 : COURTOWN HARBOUR Mafi Magic ex Snowy Express
24 : LYCON TEDDY Adios Alonso ex Lycon Betty

25 : HOLA BIG MAN Adios Alonso ex Tupele
26 : VINTAGE JAMES Kyle James ex Sion Hawk

27 : TOUREEN ROCK Matt Hyland ex Chubbys Banker
28 : TOW THE MAN Castle Pines ex Class Enough

29 : COOLVACKAGH Sandy Sea ex Mountain Pride
30 : SCREWDRIVER Musical Time ex Ready To Sleep

31 : COYOTE Janey Mac Aroo ex Baby Rebecca
32 : BEA SPORT Mafi Magic ex Enjoythesunshine

33 : SOUTHERN EDITOR Adios Alonso ex Lycon Betty
34 : BIG GENERATOR Trajectory ex Big Maggie

35 : LOYAL AND TRUE Bexhill Eoin ex Wee Beauty
36 : RAZOR ABU Razor Ashmore ex Helens Diva

37 : PONY COLT Sandy Sea ex Pony Link
38 : SUVLA BAY Kyle James ex Leigh Smokey

39 : SAILOR BOY Kincora On Line ex Image On Style
40 : ALL THE LIGHTS Sandy Sea ex Polar Lights

41 : LISAHANE TIME Trajectory ex Wake Up Time
42 : FAREWELL SHAY Murtys Blaze ex Biginthering

43 : WHERES WALLIS Lomond ex Adios Anna
44 : TOMMY HOPSCOTCH Central City ex Tinsley Lizzy

45 : KELLIHERS CROSS Sandy Sea ex Pony Link
46 : GLOUNER DARRAGH Razor Ashmore ex Tarmac Gang

47 : WEGOFORONE Adios Alonso ex Asheld View
48 : BITOFAPICKER Matt Hyland ex Silent Mac

49 : CANS FOR SHINE Bexhill Eoin ex Tequila Lady
50 : DROMORE ASH Razor Ashmore ex Dromore Jewel

51 : SHINES ALONSO Adios Alonso ex Tupele
52 : BEST CHOICE Adios Alonso ex Coolavanny Betty

53 : WINDSOR FOREST Janey Mac Aroo ex Call Up
54 : BOB ALONG BOB Razor Ashmore ex Wise Purchase

55 : STORMY WEATHER Adios Alonso ex Moonveen Lola
56 : SIR JINGLES Matt Hyland ex Lyrics

57 : BARRACK BANDIT Musical Time ex Crafty Kalisto
58 : LISLOOSE MARINER Matt Hyland ex Ardnalee Gold

59 : KNOCKNACREE BOY Kyle James ex Shaneboy Molly
60 : UP THEM STEPS Kyle James ex Dedicated

61 : GLENDUFF CORTEZ Adios Alonso ex Lycon Betty
62 : WAKE UP JOJO Trajectory ex Wake Up Kate

63 : MASTER RAZOR Razor Ashmore ex Helens Diva
64 : IMPORTANT CALL Mafi Magic ex Enjoythesunshine

RESERVE OAKS TRIAL STAKE


Reserves (in order):
LOUGHARD LASS: TINY HIGH:
STICKON LADY: BOWER CAROL

1 : TICKLE TIME Musical Time ex Barnagreaher Gal
2 : WHATASURPRISE Adios Alonso ex Asheld View

3 : EVANS ALL STAR Lisloose Eoin ex Tribunal Talent
4 : BALLYMAC VISTA Boavista ex Ashtown Amy

5 : LOONEY LASS March Is On ex Drunk All Day
6 : KISS AND TELL Kyle James ex Shades Of Oak

7 : BLUEBIRD JOEL Ballydorgan Hero ex Lowland Joel
8 : LEITH LEGACY Adios Alonso ex Whitestone River

9 : IN AWE Bexhill Eoin ex Chubbys Accord
10 : ARDFERT SINEAD Razor Ashmore ex Ardfert Sandy

11 : KILLACOLLA SPICE Murtys Blaze ex Chubbys Excel
12 : BLACKPOOL VIEW Wallace Green ex Harbour View

13 : LEIGH ROXY Adios Alonso ex Leigh Kanu
14 : KILTY UNION Lochbo Butch ex Aghadown Laura

15 : SHANOW BANKS Adios Alonso ex Whitestone River
16 : SHANDANGAN SUSIE Matt Hyland ex Cudham Perfect

17 : REDSTONE KYLE Kyle James ex Spruce Story
18 : LIOSARINN TIME Sandy Sea ex Feora Time

19 : SLIM TO NONE Matt Hyland ex Chubbys Banker
20 : MILLRIDGE SANDY Sandy Sea ex Feora Time

21 : DERRYRA DIVA Adios Alonso ex Joans Diva
22 : RAZOR BEAUTY Razor Ashmore ex Needham Beauty

23 : DYNALITE March Is On ex Denise Does It
24 : STEVES LASS Lomond ex Adios Anna

25 : CORKSCREW Murtys Gang ex Bless
26 : PATTERDALE DOLLY Sandy Sea ex Patterdale Kylie

27 : MARIETA ANNE Sandy Sea ex Feora Time
28 : SEROKI Bexhill Eoin ex Tessera

29 : ECHO SAMMY Johnny Casanova ex Ballybeg Samanta
30 : MISTY ECHO Kyle James ex Misty Hazel

31 : BANNA LIGHTING Janey Mac Aroo ex Baby Rebecca
32 : PROMISESS Castle Pines ex Mocking Bird

WHITE SANDS HOTEL ALL AGE CUP

Reserves (in order):
SPRUCE LUIGI: LIXNAW EOIN:
CARROLLS PASS: CATRIONAS JOY

1 : PORTINARD EOIN Kyle James ex Four Fingers
2 : KYLE GLEN Kyle James ex Glen Aine

3 : OUTER CIRCLE Wallace Green ex Tango Time
4 : KYLE TANYARD Kyle James ex Tanyard Beauty

5 : HASTA LUEGO Bexhill Eoin ex Tessera
6 : HERE COMES HARRY Kingsmill Dynamo ex Hollyoak Pegasus

7 : FASCINATOR Bexhill Eoin ex Bambas Hawkeye
8 : TEE WEES TIME Janey Mac Aroo ex Creggane Rose

9 : ESHWARY SEA Sandy Sea ex Itellyoumikey
10 : COMMON BLUE Bexhill Eoin ex Speckled Wood

11 : PRIME EXAMPLE Bexhill Eoin ex Call Up
12 : HUNTERS GLORY Razor Ashmore ex Miss Candy Floss

13 : HIGH AND MIGHTY Bexhill Eoin ex Hollyhill Blonde
14 : THREE TREES Eoin Rua ex Two Car Trap

15 : MOUNTAIN GALE Burnpark Champ ex Mountain Flower
16 : PASSING BUCKLEYS Eoin Rua ex Fortfield Blonde

17 : JOANS PICTURE Eoin Rua ex Two Car Trap
18 : LISLOOSE JOHN Murtys Gang ex Tess Durbiville

19 : SMART TOUCH Dual Type ex Safety Set
20 : NOTHING UPSTAIRS Murtys Blaze ex Uptown Dilemma

21 : JONPAMIKE Trajectory ex Judgement
22 : BYTHEWINDSAILOR Bexhill Eoin ex Speckled Wood

23 : DRESDEN CALL Bexhill Eoin ex Call Biddy
24 : TOM BAWN Bexhill Eoin ex Bridewell Rose

25 : APPLE DREAMER Trajectory ex Raven Vixen
26 : SOUND PISTOL Musical Time ex Leigh Shadow

27 : BALLYMAC MORE Ballymac Maeve ex Ballymore Sara
28 : HIGHLAND HAWK Eoin Rua ex Highland Moon

29 : WORLD REPORT Sandy Sea ex Dusty Track
30 : FARRAN DELIGHT Bar Time ex Drimeen Delight

31 : DAPPINGDADADDY Bexhill Eoin ex Fiery Ruby
32 : BLUEBIRD RAZOR Razor Ashmore ex Carrick Candy

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE
Reserves (in order):
PEACE ACCORD: FORTFIELD STREAM

1 : LAUGHING LADY Johnny Casanova ex Maughera Times
2 : COOLMANOR LADY Bexhill Eoin ex Denham Darkie

3 : ODEE Johnny Casanova ex Maughera Times
4 : KILLACOLLA GOLD Bexhill Eoin ex Tullamoy Lady

5 : GOLD LADY Eoin Rua ex Three Fools
6 : MISSELLENIE Bexhill Eoin ex Bambas Hawkeye

7 : MISTY LEADER Droopys Saunders ex Misty Hazel
8 : CASTLELAWN BECKY Bexhill Eoin ex Fishermans Lucky

9 : GENTLE TROY Westmead Hawk ex Mercury Queen
10 : CORDAL HILL Bexhill Eoin ex Cordal Star

11 : MACCOS PRIDE Bexhill Eoin ex Blue Kanu
12 : BEAUTIFUL CHRISY Ashmore View ex Cudham Perfect

13 : BARRACK BIMBO Bexhill Eoin ex Barrack Court
14 : CALL HER NOW Bexhill Eoin ex Call Biddy

15 : BRIDEWELL OLIVE Janey Mac Aroo ex Gratify
16 : KILCUMMIN LADY Castle Pines ex Billa Og
By:
GLASGOWCALLING
When: 10 Oct 12 22:37
OK LADS,  just checking out the fixtures i thought national meeting at clonmel in feb is normally started on the first monday of the

  month ???
By:
never give up
When: 10 Oct 12 22:42
sat,sun,mon changed to now
By:
never give up
When: 10 Oct 12 22:42
2/3/4 feb
By:
GLASGOWCALLING
When: 10 Oct 12 22:47
thanks ngu, i guessed ad had the correct dates...just had to check...maybe they think the weekend will boost the attendance. ??
By:
never give up
When: 10 Oct 12 22:51
NATIONAL MEETING GOES WEEKEND
The Executive Committee of the Irish Coursing Club decided at its executive meeting of April 11th to change the format for the National Meeting held at Powerstown Park, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary annually. Following this year's event, the committee took feedback from the coursing public and have elected to stage the biggest coursing event in the calendar on Saturday February 2, Sunday February 3 and Monday February 4, 2013 with over €180,000 in prize money. The move is designed to accommodate the many coursing supporters that were unable to attend under the previous format due to work or college/school commitments.
By:
kavvie
When: 11 Oct 12 09:32
lots of disquiet amoung coursing people at how hard it is to get a dog/bitch into a trial stake.over 500 litters on the ground this year all looking to run.accusations of favouritism and cronyism being freely exchanged.
By:
GANT007
When: 11 Oct 12 11:39
Kavvie.........That's nothing new.
By:
kavvie
When: 11 Oct 12 12:21
worse now than it ever was.look at greyhoundnuts.com
By:
GANT007
When: 11 Oct 12 13:10
It's as bad as it always was but an awful lot of coursing dogs/bitches on the ground..........It's fair graft to get one ready and then some gob**** decides in the pub the week before to ignore the entry.........it's a who you know game and with a coursing dog you don't have a long season. I hear the westmeath draw was a right ride.....only heard this from a disgruntled owner.
It's nearly as bad on the track but with the pools at an alltime low you are never waiting long now.
By:
kavvie
When: 11 Oct 12 13:20
lots of disquiet over the westmeath draw for sure.i dont know the ins and outs of it but its not good.one guy said all you had to have to get an entry was a ni reg van!!not far from the truth to be honest..
By:
GANT007
When: 11 Oct 12 13:38
There will be yellow number plates to beat the band but to be fair the northern lads put their hands in the pocket when it's fundraising time.
You will get alot of that auld talk every year because the northern lads are mad into it and come down with well done hounds.
By:
kavvie
When: 11 Oct 12 14:19
i agree totally.
By:
Anaglogs Daughter
When: 12 Oct 12 10:48
BALLYHEIGUE
Friday, Saturday, Sunday 12th 13th and 14th October
Judge: Paul Horan; Slipper: David Galvin.
Start 11.30am on Friday and Saturday. Start 12 noon on Sunday.
Friday: Twice through Derby Trial Stake. Once through All Age Bitch Stake and Working Members No Course (after interval).
Saturday: Twice through Reserve Oaks Trial Stake, Derby Trial Stake and White Sands Hotel Cup. Once through 16 Two Course Duffer (after interval).
Sunday: Start with 16 Two Course Duffer, Working Members No Course, Working Members Two Course, All Age Bitch Stake, Reserve Oaks Trial Stake, Derby Trial Stake and White Sands Hotel Cup.

REGIONAL (& Loughrea)
Friday, Saturday, Sunday 12th 13th and 14th October
Judge: Tony Reddan; Slippers: Richard Quinn jnr & Liam Keyes.
Start 11.30 each day.
Friday: Twice through the Loughrea Derby TS and Loughrea Oaks TS. Once through the Regional Working Members Stake.
Saturday: Twice through the Regional Derby TS and the Regional Oaks TS. Once through the Curran All Age Cup (before interval) and once through the All Age Bitch Stake (immediately after interval).
Sunday: Start with the Gerry Garvey Memorial Stake, Loughrea trial stakes, Regional trial stakes, All Age Bitch Stake, Curran All Age Cup and complete card.

WESTMEATH UNITED
Saturday & Sunday 13th and 14th October
Judge: Orlaith Farrelly; Slipper: Damien McHugh.
Start Saturday at 11.30am and starting on Sunday at 10.30am.
(The early start on Sunday is due to Raharney playing in the Senior Hurling County Final)

Saturday: Twice through Derby TS. Once through Reserve Oaks TS, All Age Bitch Stake & Belsize Cup.
Sunday: Start with Paddy Gaffney Stake and complete card.
By:
Anaglogs Daughter
When: 13 Oct 12 17:58
Anyone in Kilucan> Blueview Sam was very very very very impressive.
By:
never give up
When: 13 Oct 12 18:14
good old maxieCool
By:
Anaglogs Daughter
When: 13 Oct 12 19:59
WESTMEATH C.C. DAY 1

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

2 : DEVON MEADOWS Adios Alonso ex Cilldubh Killahy
7 : NEEDHAM COIN Bar Time ex Moat Belle

9 : VINYL MATT Matt Hyland ex Simpliu
13 : COMINO JOE Matt Hyland ex Urker Mo Ghra

19 : ADRAVILLE BLUE Mafi Magic ex Straw Dot
24 : GLENVALE THEO Adios Alonso ex Itellyouruby

28 : DALE PINOCCHIO Adios Alonso ex Dale Andretti
29 : A HAPPY HALF Mafi Magic ex Cuchullain Rion

RESERVE OAKS TRIAL STAKE


1 : YUKON GLORY Musical Time ex Cois Luna
4 : DARIOS NIKITA Tullamore ex Megan Be Nice

5 : URKER FEIDHLIM Matt Hyland ex Urker Mo Ghra
7 : BILLISTOWN BREDA Sandy Sea ex Blue Girls Fancy

10 : COOLREE BOOM Mafi Magic ex Coolree Keeper
11 : LADY GO BANG Mungos Brief ex Mungos Pearl

13 : CLADDAGH JUNE Mungos Brief ex Spital Error
15 : FOXHILL SANDY Sandy Sea ex Foxhill Rio

BELSIZE ALL AGE CUP

1 : TULLAMOY GOLD Bexhill Eoin ex Tullamoy Lady
4 : FEEDE SLIDE Murtys Gang ex Multibetty

6 : FLUFF THE LINES Ballymac Maeve ex Foxes Lady
8 : RIDGEMOUNT MAC Janey Mac Aroo ex Ridgemount Betty

9 : LOYAL LAND Matt Hyland ex Strideaway Smurf
11 : BLUEVIEW SAM Murtys Gang ex Foxhill Rio

13 : MARSHALS DUKE Bexhill Eoin ex Marshals Pearl
15 : GORTMELIA EOIN Bexhill Eoin ex Easy N Sweet

BITCH ALL AGE CUP

2 : MULLA LASSIE Razor Ashmore ex Mulla Queen
RES (A) EVER SO LILLY

5 : GLENVALE KATIE Sandy Sea ex Itellyoumikey
8 : YADONTBEWELL Matt Hyland ex Fortfield Girl

10 : KINGSMILL CHANEL Bexhill Eoin ex Kingsmill Bliss
12 : FEEDE BLOND Eoin Rua ex Strawberry Blond

14 : DUNSILLY Bexhill Eoin ex Galbally Rose
16 : GOOD MORNING MAM O Flahertys Man ex Stop Yawning
By:
Anaglogs Daughter
When: 13 Oct 12 20:02
REGIONAL C.C. DAY 1
DERBY TRIAL STAKE

1 : COOLAVANNY MAGIC Adios Alonso ex Lack Of Sleep
6 : MAX Janey Mac Aroo ex Baby Rebecca

10 : KILLEAGH CHASER Razor Ashmore ex By Mistake
13 : DROOPYS JIM Johnny Casanova ex Newinn Droopy

19 : HOMESTEAD HOUSE Adios Alonso ex Funny Honey
23 : BANK ON IT Adios Alonso ex Funny Honey

27 : KYLE LEIGH Kyle James ex Leigh Smokey
32 : JUDICIAL CAPTAIN Bexhill Eoin ex Glencoo Annie

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

2 : BLADES OF STEEL Musical Time ex Blades Of Glory
6 : WOODENSTOWN ME Kyle James ex Shaneboy Molly

11 : SANDYMAN MAGIC Mafi Magic ex Cypress
16 : OUR GIRL LILY Matt Hyland ex Moon Diamond

18 : WOODFIELD LARK Matt Hyland ex Kahara Queen
23 : LEYLA Razor Ashmore ex By Mistake

26 : CILLOWEN BLISS Trajectory ex Cillowen Diva
32 : SUMMERVILLE ZOE Castle Pines ex Precious Moment

CURRAN ALL AGE CUP

1 : KYLE GAISCE ill Eoin ex Rith Gan Gaisce
3 : CENTRAL PLAN Bexhill Eoin ex Fishermans Lucky

5 : VACUME WIZARD Micks Magic ex Vacume Lady
8 : RYEHILL KING Kingsmill Dynamo ex Larchill Lil

9 : WINDFARM EISCIR Bexhill Eoin ex Windfarm Lady
11 : EOIN ROGER Bexhill Eoin ex Tullamoy Lady

13 : GALEFORCE WONDER Bexhill Eoin ex Beautiful Smile
15 : ARISE SIR MARK Bexhill Eoin ex Minor Tynwald

BITCH ALL AGE CUP

2 : BALLYINA LADY Kyle James ex Kyle Catunda
3 : BAMBAS MINNIE Bexhill Eoin ex Bambas Hawkeye

5 : GLENROCKBLAZE Cnoc Baile ex Lilo
8 : SHES ALL TALK Bexhill Eoin ex Fishermans Lucky

9 : CAPETOWN LUCY Murtys Gang ex Smokey Blossom
12 : NEEDHAM GREEN Wallace Green ex Tango Time

14 : BARRACK BECKY Bexhill Eoin ex Barrack Court
15 : PUMPKIN CAHILL Bexhill Eoin ex Cordal Star
By:
Anaglogs Daughter
When: 13 Oct 12 20:03
Loughrea at Regional

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

1 : OUGHAM STAR Adios Alonso ex Ougham Miss
7 : GURRAUN STORM Crafty Hugo ex Gurraun Mist

10 : AQUINO Kyle James ex Leigh Smokey
16 : BUSTER CRUZE Cillowen Harbour ex Waiting For Dawn

19 : CHAPELONTHEFEALE Musical Time ex Barnagreaher Gal
22 : MR BOSS Siena Steel ex Cleanaway Smurf

25 : BELFAST BOY Razor Ashmore ex Needham Beauty
31 : VOLGA ROVER Janey Mac Aroo ex Glowing Times

OAKS TRIAL STAKE

1 : OUGHAM ALI Adios Alonso ex Ougham Miss
6 : VOLGA EMPRESS Janey Mac Aroo ex Glowing Times

10 : ARDMORE CHARMER Wallace Green ex Harbour View
13 : NEWRY BIRD Bexhill Eoin ex Wakey Wakey

20 : NINA FOR OUT Bexhill Eoin ex Shes The West
24 : GOURNA DELIGHT Wallace Green ex Brats Delight

28 : BLUSHING ANNIE Razor Ashmore ex Needham Beauty
30 : CLOONTURK SPARKY Bexhill Eoin ex Kilbreedy Sonia
By:
Anaglogs Daughter
When: 13 Oct 12 20:06
BALLYHEIGUE C.C. DAY 1

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

1 : DOWNTON ABBEY Judicial Best ex Glen Aine
5 : BITOFANUTTER Kyle James ex Shades Of Oak

10 : SMALL GARSUIN Kincora On Line ex Image On Style
16 : GO ON SLOGAN Murtys Blaze ex Chubbys Excel

18 : DOON ROVER Kyle James ex Windy Ridge
23 : COURTOWN HARBOUR Mafi Magic ex Snowy Express

26 : VINTAGE JAMES Kyle James ex Sion Hawk
29 : COOLVACKAGH Sandy Sea ex Mountain Pride

35 : LOYAL AND TRUE Bexhill Eoin ex Wee Beauty
38 : SUVLA BAY Kyle James ex Leigh Smokey

42 : FAREWELL SHAY Murtys Blaze ex Biginthering
47 : WEGOFORONE Adios Alonso ex Asheld View

52 : BEST CHOICE Adios Alonso ex Coolavanny Betty
53 : WINDSOR FOREST Janey Mac Aroo ex Call Up

60 : UP THEM STEPS Kyle James ex Dedicated
61 : GLENDUFF CORTEZ Adios Alonso ex Lycon Betty

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

1 : LAUGHING LADY Johnny Casanova ex Maughera Times
3 : ODEE Johnny Casanova ex Maughera Times

6 : MISSELLENIE Bexhill Eoin ex Bambas Hawkeye
7 : MISTY LEADER Droopys Saunders ex Misty Hazel

10 : CORDAL HILL Bexhill Eoin ex Cordal Star
12 : BEAUTIFUL CHRISY Ashmore View ex Cudham Perfect

13 : BARRACK BIMBO Bexhill Eoin ex Barrack Court
16 : KILCUMMIN LADY Castle Pines ex Billa Og





BALLYHEIGUE C.C. DAY 2

DERBY TRIAL STAKE

10 : SMALL GARSUIN Kincora On Line ex Image On Style
29 : COOLVACKAGH Sandy Sea ex Mountain Pride

35 : LOYAL AND TRUE Bexhill Eoin ex Wee Beauty
52 : BEST CHOICE Adios Alonso ex Coolavanny Betty

RESERVE OAKS TRIAL STAKE

4 : BALLYMAC VISTA Boavista ex Ashtown Amy
6 : KISS AND TELL Kyle James ex Shades Of Oak

11 : KILLACOLLA SPICE Murtys Blaze ex Chubbys Excel
16 : SHANDANGAN SUSIE Matt Hyland ex Cudham Perfect

20 : MILLRIDGE SANDY Sandy Sea ex Feora Time
23 : DYNALITE March Is On ex Denise Does It

28 : SEROKI Bexhill Eoin ex Tessera
32 : PROMISESS Castle Pines ex Mocking Bird

WHITE SANDS HOTEL ALL AGE CUP

1 : PORTINARD EOIN Kyle James ex Four Fingers
6 : HERE COMES HARRY Kingsmill Dynamo ex Hollyoak Pegasus

12 : HUNTERS GLORY Razor Ashmore ex Miss Candy Floss
13 : HIGH AND MIGHTY Bexhill Eoin ex Hollyhill Blonde

19 : SMART TOUCH Dual Type ex Safety Set
22 : BYTHEWINDSAILOR Bexhill Eoin ex Speckled Wood

26 : SOUND PISTOL Musical Time ex Leigh Shadow
31 : DAPPINGDADADDY Bexhill Eoin ex Fiery Ruby

ALL AGE BITCH STAKE

1 : LAUGHING LADY Johnny Casanova ex Maughera Times
3 : ODEE Johnny Casanova ex Maughera Times

6 : MISSELLENIE Bexhill Eoin ex Bambas Hawkeye
7 : MISTY LEADER Droopys Saunders ex Misty Hazel

10 : CORDAL HILL Bexhill Eoin ex Cordal Star
12 : BEAUTIFUL CHRISY Ashmore View ex Cudham Perfect

13 : BARRACK BIMBO Bexhill Eoin ex Barrack Court
16 : KILCUMMIN LADY Castle Pines ex Billa Og
By:
kavvie
When: 13 Oct 12 20:08
i hear blades of steel is a very good bitch in the regional ts
By:
Allduckornodinner
When: 13 Oct 12 20:16
Any idea what price she is now kavvie? Went into Boyles yesterday and they had her at 3's joint fav. Refused to back her put of principle as it was at least a 400% book. Didn't get there today. If she's as good as her mother then she'll be making her presence felt in Clonmel in a major way.
By:
kavvie
When: 13 Oct 12 20:52
very impressive today anyway.im looking forward to seeing her again tomoro..
By:
never give up
When: 14 Oct 12 14:59
well done blueview sam
By:
Anaglogs Daughter
When: 14 Oct 12 16:15
Awesome performance.
By:
Anaglogs Daughter
When: 14 Oct 12 16:21
I believe he's heading to the to CORN CEATHARLACH All Age Cup at Fenagh next.
By:
Anaglogs Daughter
When: 14 Oct 12 16:24
I couldn't believe the prize-money was only €250 more then the Duffer and the Duffer runner up got more then the All Age runner up, i remember going to Besize Cup year and the prize money was €5,000.
By:
never give up
When: 14 Oct 12 16:24
unreal
By:
kavvie
When: 14 Oct 12 20:17
id say kyle leigh will go very far to winning the derby. i havent seen the clocks yet but he looks serious.the  favoured bitch in the final was in very hard luck.
Page 2 of 10  •  Previous | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | ... | 10 | Next
sort by:
Show
per page

Post your reply

Text Format: Table: Smilies:
Forum does not support HTML
Insert Photo
Cancel
‹ back to topics
www.betfair.com