Forums
Welcome to Live View – Take the tour to learn more
Start Tour
There is currently 1 person viewing this thread.
DartsnBooze
02 Oct 15 09:47
Joined:
Date Joined: 16 Oct 10
| Topic/replies: 15,268 | Blogger: DartsnBooze's blog
Players Championship 17&18 - Dublin Fri 2nd & Sat 3rd Oct - Draw 11am, start 12 noon.

16 PC events played, with 11 different winners & runners up:

1 - Ando (W) & Wade (R/U)
2 - Wade & Wright
3 - A Lewis & Thorn
4 - MVG & A Lewis

5 - A Lewis (2) & Dolan
6 - MVG (2) & Wade (2)
7 - Wright & Wade (3)
8 - Keegan & A Lewis (2)

9 - Taylor & Ando
10 - Murnan & Chisnall
11 - Chisnall & White
12 - Wright (2) & Klaasen

13 - Wade (2) & Kim
14 - Klaasen & White (2)
15 - T Jenkins & Wright (2)
16 - Klaasen (2) & RVB

17 - Dublin ???
18 - Dublin ???
19 ???
20 ???

Odds for fri & sat prior to today's play.
mvg 5/2
taylor 9/2
ando 8/1
a lewis 12/1

chisnall 14/1
wade 16/1
wright 20/1
m smith 28/1
rvb 28/1

Bar 33/1

The grand prix is 2 days away and these events are long days.
Forget the old guard and check out the younger players.
As usual, swerving the elite and looking for value further down the field.

Kim's been in good form of late in pro events and exhibitions 50/1 sport
Dolan's slow pace destroys players - Takes forever to toe the oche. Why? 66/1 sport
Benito young blood 125/1 sport
Keegan young blood 125/1 sport

Wesley's been slipping fast down the rankings but has shown a return to form in not too far away 200/1 cor
Cristo 200/1 cor
Devon looks well over priced 250/1 sport
Pie man is value for a run in these type of events 300/1 cor

That's my 8 rags for today.

1pt e/w
16pts staked

Good luck if taking on the elite in the pc's and getting a run for your money.
Pause Switch to Standard View PDC Players Championship 17&18 -...
Show More
Loading...
Report DartsnBooze October 2, 2015 11:39 AM BST
Players Championship 17 - Friday October 2nd, Citywest Hotel Dublin

First Round

Board One - 1st Quarter/Top half
Michael van Gerwen v Jan Dekker
Barrie Bates v Mike Zuydwijk
Raymond van Barneveld v Alan Tabern
Andy Jenkins v Jamie Bain

Board Two (2)
Benito van de Pas* v Kevin Painter
Dean Winstanley v Colin Lloyd
Simon Whitlock v Wes Newton*
Darren Webster v Ben Ward


Board Three
Dave Chisnall v Ross Smith
Jay Foreman v Michael Beal
Andrew Gilding v Robbie Green
Ricky Evans v Ross Twell

Board Four (1)
Kim Huybrechts* v Luke Woodhouse
Matt Clark v Kurt Parry
John Henderson v Jamie Robinson
Jonny Clayton v Andy Parsons



Board Five - 2nd Quarter
Peter Wright v Magnus Caris
Jason Marriott v Gary Stone
Jamie Caven v John Bowles
Steve West v Curtis Hammond


Board Six (1)
Brendan Dolan* v Mike De Decker
Joey Ten Berge v Mick Todd
Phil Taylor v Chris Dobey
Max Hopp v Lee Palfreyman


Board Seven
Adrian Lewis v Jason Wilson
Kevin Bambrick v Jeffrey De Zwaan
Jamie Lewis v Ian Moss
Ron Muelenkamp v Adam Hunt


Board Eight
Terry Jenkins v Stephen Willard
Steve Brown v Dirk van Duijvenbode
Stephen Bunting v Connie Finnan
Tony Newell v Ronny Huybrechts



Board Nine - 3rd Quarter/Bottom half
Michael Smith v Stephen McNally
Brian Woods v Matthew Edgar
Daryl Gurney v Mark Dudbridge
Mickey Mansell v Jason Lovett


Board Ten (1)
Vincent van der Voort v Eddie Dootson
Jermaine Wattimena v Jyhan Artut
Mervyn King v Andy Smith*
Alan Norris v Dimitri van den Bergh


Board Eleven
Ian White v Darren Johnson
William O'Connor v Mark Barilli
Mark Webster v Johnny Haines
Colin Osborne v Nigel Heydon


Board Twelve
Jelle Klaasen v Andy Hamilton
Nathan Derry v Steve Hine
Steve Beaton v Ken MacNeil
James Wilson v Andy Boulton



Board Thirteen - 4th Quarter (1)
Robert Thornton v Paul Milford
John Part v Kevin McDine
Keegan Brown* v Christian Kist
Josh Payne v Terry Temple


Board Fourteen
Gary Anderson v Stuart Kellett
Dennis Smith v David Ladley
Gerwyn Price v Nathan Aspinall
Michael Barnard v Tomas Seyler


Board Fifteen (1)
James Wade v Rowby-John Rodriguez
Roxy-James Rodriguez v Jim Walker
Joe Murnan v Ronnie Baxter
David Pallett v Devon Petersen*


Board Sixteen (1)
Justin Pipe v Cristo Reyes*
Wayne Jones v Joe Cullen
Mensur Suljovic v Aaron Monk
Robert Owen v Mark Walsh
Report DartsnBooze October 2, 2015 7:21 PM BST
The one that got away - Diamond White.

Chisnall ko'd mvg 1/4 & taylor semi.

Final - Ian White (33/1) 6-5 Dave Chisnall (14/1)



17 PC events played, with 12 different winners & 11 different runners up:

1 - Ando (W) & Wade (R/U)
2 - Wade & Wright
3 - A Lewis & Thorn
4 - MVG & A Lewis

5 - A Lewis (2) & Dolan
6 - MVG (2) & Wade (2)
7 - Wright & Wade (3)
8 - Keegan & A Lewis (2)

9 - Taylor & Ando
10 - Murnan & Chisnall
11 - Chisnall & White
12 - Wright (2) & Klaasen

13 - Wade (2) & Kim
14 - Klaasen & White (2)
15 - T Jenkins & Wright (2)
16 - Klaasen (2) & RVB

17 - White & Chisnall (2)
18 - Dublin ???
19 ???
20 ???
Report DartsnBooze October 3, 2015 5:31 PM BST
Come on Kim!
Report DartsnBooze October 3, 2015 5:33 PM BST
Norris' flying 4-0 with 120 ave!
Report DartsnBooze October 3, 2015 5:41 PM BST
Final
Norris 6-1 Kim

Norris 108 ave
Kim 95 ave
Post Your Reply
<CTRL+Enter> to submit
Please login to post a reply.

Wonder

Instance ID: 13539
www.betfair.com