Sorry, Labour win at Labour wins Oldham West and Royston Vasey poll
Labour - 17,322
UKIP - 6,487
Conservative - 2,596
Liberal Democrat - 1,024
Green - 249
Monster Raving Loony - 141
Sorry, Labour win at Labour wins Oldham West and Royston Vasey pollLabour - 17,322UKIP - 6,487Conservative - 2,596 Liberal Democrat - 1,024Green - 249Monster Raving Loony - 141
Its sadly a disaster for UKIP,it failed to convince the ordinary Brit that Labour is the party of Shaia.
Its an incredible result.It shows Corbyn is electable.Its sadly a disaster for UKIP,it failed to convince the ordinary Brit that Labour is the party of Shaia.
why doesnt oldham declare itself independent from the rest of the uk and fck off
if you do you cant come crying back saying we cant afford this we cant afford that
why doesnt oldham declare itself independent from the rest of the uk and fck offif you do you cant come crying back saying we cant afford this we cant afford that
Its sadly a disaster for UKIP,it failed to convince the ordinary Brit that Labour is the party of Shaia
OLDHAM WEST & ROYTON
May 2015
Labour majority 14738
December 2015
Labour majority 10722
+/- -4016
[ This image is no longer available. ]
Its sadly a disaster for UKIP,it failed to convince the ordinary Brit that Labour is the party of ShaiaOLDHAM WEST & ROYTONMay 2015Labour majority 14738December 2015Labour majority 10722+/- -4016
a good hold for labour but it seems that candidates that wanted to bomb isis in syria have suffered during the campaign
maybe labour candidates will have to decide their policy based on the ethnicity of their electorate within the constituency and not on national policy
a good hold for labour but it seems that candidates that wanted to bombisis in syria have suffered during the campaignmaybe labour candidates will have to decide their policy based on the ethnicityof their electorate within the constituency and not o