Altior Fox Norton Simply Ned Nabucco Scoop The Pot Chap NAP
TheNorfolkMafia
Maputo Garde La Victoire Sprinter Sacre Olofi Scoop The Pot NAP Waterlord
sixtwosix
Drumlee Sunset Garde La Victorie Simply Ned Olofi nap Thorpe Lisheen Prince
onthehoy AltiorFox NortonSimply NedNabuccoScoop The PotChap NAPTheNorfolkMafia MaputoGarde La VictoireSprinter SacreOlofiScoop The Pot NAPWaterlordsixtwosix Drumlee SunsetGarde La VictorieSimply NedOlofi napThorpeLisheen Prince
1.00 Drumlee Sunset 1.35 Garde La Victoire 2.10 Simply Ned 2.40 Ebony Express 3.15 Brod Na Heireann (NAP) 3.50 Vive Le Roi
Thanks guys and the best of luck everyone on a great day's racing.
1.00 Drumlee Sunset1.35 Garde La Victoire2.10 Simply Ned2.40 Ebony Express3.15 Brod Na Heireann (NAP)3.50 Vive Le RoiThanks guys and the best of luck everyone on a great day's racing.
IF YOU HAVE A QUERY WITH YOUR SCORE LEAVE IT ON THIS THREAD BEFORE NOON TOMORROW
AT 12-01 P.M. THE PREVIOUS DAYS COMPETITION WILL BE DEEMED AS 'WEIGHED-IN' AND NO SCORES WILL BE ALTERED
All the usual tables will appear some time tomorrow.
NEXT COMP
November 26th - 28th
NEWBURY
HENNESSY GOLD CUP MEETING
SCORECHECKER1-00Altior....5Maputo....4.5Mister Miyagi....51-35Garde Le Victoire....3.532-10Sprinter Sacre....4.87Somersby....72-40Old Guard....16Superb Story....11Waxies Dargle....9Rennetti....103-15Unowhatimeanharry.... 7.5Shadopour....23ScoopThe Po
Pumphol's score in race 2 was omitted, please do check your own scores before tomorrows deadline.Revised scoresCHELTENHAM OPEN MEETING RESULT (subject to score queries) PODIUMISTS 160.53 - Cork Langer 89.4 -
2015 JUMPS NAPS TO £5 EACH WAY These figures inlcude day 1 of the Eclipse meeting, which was all jumps £256.62 - Monte Christo £80.25 - Kev mac £78.03 - Make my hay £76.50 - onthehoy £58.50 - Gnarley £54.00 - Kingmambo £35.62 - SqueezeFirmly £30.25 - youresomean £26.36 - TheNorfolkMafia £21.25 - Off the toe £21.13 - rogerthebutler £18.00 - Mc Moonbeam £12.74 - old applejack £12.50 - giggitygiggity £3.75 - Dan Chipshop £3.34 - Cork Langer £2.50 - Mick Sturbs
Scoring 1 point for last place 2 points for 2nd last 3 points for 3rd last 4 points for 4th last 5 points for 5th last 6 points for 6th last and so on...in every competition
You gotta be in it to win it...innit Cork Langer romped home in the Cheltenham Open Meeting and was awarded 32 points
70 have taken part so far this year
18 players with stamina have played in all 23 competitions (9 jumps and 14 flat) 3 have played in 22 competitions 2 have played in 21 competitions 0 have played in 20 competitions 1 has played in 19 competitions 1 has played in 18 competitions 1 has played in 17 competitions 0 have played in 16 competitions 0 have played in 15 competitions 2 have played in 14 competitions 1 has played in 13 competitions 0 have played in 12 competitions 1 has played in 11 competitions 2 have played in 10 competitions 3 have played in 9 competitions 3 have played in 8 competitions 2 have played in 7 competitions 2 have played in 6 competitions 2 have played in 5 competitions 1 has played in 4 competitions 4 have played in 3 competitions 6 have played in 2 competitions 15 have played in just 1 competition
To judge how consistent you are ...or aren't Scoring 1 point for last place 2 points for 2nd last3 points for 3rd last4 points for 4th last5 points for 5th last6 points for 6th lastand so on...in every competition You gotta be in it to win it...innit
Thanks to everyone for their congratulatory words regards the Cheltenham win and thanks to the guys who do all the hard work in running the competition
Thanks to everyone for their congratulatory words regards the Cheltenham win and thanks to the guys who do all the hard work in running the competition