Thank to all those who took part in this important survey
THE RESULTS
35 is the average age of a chit chatter 60% of chit chatters are single 16% of chit chatters are professional gamblers or traders 94% of chit chatters believe they have above average intelligence 75% of chit chatters can roll their tongue into a tube shape 60% of chit chatters prefer brunettes 14% of chit chatters have been sent to prison! 68% of chit chat chatters support the smoking ban.
Last 64 - a one off game in a couple of weeks time Last 32 - a one off game about 3 weeks after that Last 16 - a one off game about 3 weeks after that QF - a one off game about 3 weeks after that SF - a one off game - not sure of when F - a one off game - not sure of when
Munch manLast 64 - a one off game in a couple of weeks timeLast 32 - a one off game about 3 weeks after thatLast 16 - a one off game about 3 weeks after thatQF - a one off game about 3 weeks after thatSF - a one off game - not sure of whenF - a one o
Most people, when first asked, either can easily roll their tongue (here called "R"), or cannot roll it at all ("NR"). However, some people, especially children, cannot roll their tongue when first asked but later learn to do so (Sturtevant 1940). Komai (1951) found that the proportion of tongue-rollers among Japanese schoolchildren increased from 54 percent at ages 6-7 to 76 percent at age 12, suggesting that over 20 percent of the population learns to tongue-roll during that age range. There are also some people who can only slightly roll the edges of their tongue and cannot easily be classified as rollers or non-rollers (Reedy et al. 1971).
The munch man survey is bang on the national average.
The realityTongue rolling as a characterMost people, when first asked, either can easily roll their tongue (here called "R"), or cannot roll it at all ("NR"). However, some people, especially children, cannot roll their tongue when first asked but la
AMENDED RESULTS (thanks to canaryboy for counting his holiday day trip as being in prison)
THE RESULTS
35 is the average age of a chit chatter 60% of chit chatters are single 16% of chit chatters are professional gamblers or traders 94% of chit chatters believe they have above average intelligence 75% of chit chatters can roll their tongue into a tube shape 60% of chit chatters prefer brunettes 12% of chit chatters have been sent to prison! 68% of chit chat chatters support the smoking ban.
AMENDED RESULTS (thanks to canaryboy for counting his holiday day trip as being in prison)THE RESULTS35 is the average age of a chit chatter60% of chit chatters are single16% of chit chatters are professional gamblers or traders94% of chit chatters b
He came to see me every day, but not as a prisoner, so you can discount him.
On the other hand I was only in for not paying my t.v. license but due to his intervention and cunning court appeal, I got 7 years.
Fack him, tell the world he was in prison, not visiting.
Orioles was my liar.....sorry......lawyer. He came to see me every day, but not as a prisoner, so you can discount him. On the other hand I was only in for not paying my t.v. license but due to his intervention and cunning court appeal, I got 7 years
I have to say this, Canaryboy has been acting a bit of a tw@t lately, or the past 3 months
he's always grumpy or trying to stir things up
I know you're missing Fresh and Zelda, and chit-chat is not what it used to be for you but please don't be so annoying
I have to say this, Canaryboy has been acting a bit of a tw@t lately, or the past 3 monthshe's always grumpy or trying to stir things upI know you're missing Fresh and Zelda, and chit-chat is not what it used to be for you but please don't be so anno