<?xml version="1.0"?>
<rss xmlns:media="http://search.yahoo.com/mrss/" version="2.0">
							<channel><title>New Posts For Thread: SUPREME PLACEPOT 2009 FINALE - KING GEORGE MEETING - DAY 2 - SUNDAY</title><link>https://community.betfair.com/chit_chat/go/thread/view/94038/23429638/supreme-placepot-2009-finale---king-george-meeting---day-2---sunday</link><description>Usual rules apply Last meeting of the 2009 competition. Thanks to all 124 players for joiningi in.</description><item><title>Well done Make My Hay. Thats my Novice season out of the way,i will be a bit more wiser next year.</title><link>https://community.betfair.com/chit_chat/go/thread/view/94038/23429638/supreme-placepot-2009-finale---king-george-meeting---day-2---sunday?post_id=418060290#418060290</link><description>Well done Make My Hay. Thats my Novice season out of the way,i will be a bit more wiser next year.</description><pubDate>Sun, 27 Dec 2009 09:21:08 -0600</pubDate></item><item><title>IF YOU HAVE A QUERY WITH YOUR SCORE LEAVE IT ON THIS THREAD BEFORE NOON TOMORROWAT 12-01 P.M. WE WILL BE DEEMED AS 'WEIGHED IN' AND NO SCORES WILL BE ALTERED.</title><link>https://community.betfair.com/chit_chat/go/thread/view/94038/23429638/supreme-placepot-2009-finale---king-george-meeting---day-2---sunday?post_id=418060282#418060282</link><description>IF YOU HAVE A QUERY WITH YOUR SCORE LEAVE IT ON THIS THREAD BEFORE NOON TOMORROWAT 12-01 P.M. WE WILL BE DEEMED AS 'WEIGHED IN' AND NO SCORES WILL BE ALTERED.</description><pubDate>Sun, 27 Dec 2009 09:12:37 -0600</pubDate></item><item><title>KING GEORGE RESULT PODIUM93.33 Make my hay 75 Jamie 71.5 gleeman 69.5 HRH TLK 65.5 TheCoat 59.5 Big Charlie 55.66 Goth 53.5 mr winkle 53.5 rebel diamond 51.61</title><link>https://community.betfair.com/chit_chat/go/thread/view/94038/23429638/supreme-placepot-2009-finale---king-george-meeting---day-2---sunday?post_id=418060278#418060278</link><description>KING GEORGE RESULT PODIUM93.33 Make my hay 75 Jamie 71.5 gleeman 69.5 HRH TLK 65.5 TheCoat 59.5 Big Charlie 55.66 Goth 53.5 mr winkle 53.5 rebel diamond 51.61</description><pubDate>Sun, 27 Dec 2009 09:10:14 -0600</pubDate></item><item><title>3-45Ronaldo De Mottes....8First Avenue..........11Know The Law..........414 ran NR - Cheshire PrinceThanks to Huggy for his NAP in the last, 8/1 for place, I traded out at 2/1, it got as low as 1/4. :)</title><link>https://community.betfair.com/chit_chat/go/thread/view/94038/23429638/supreme-placepot-2009-finale---king-george-meeting---day-2---sunday?post_id=418060246#418060246</link><description>3-45Ronaldo De Mottes....8First Avenue..........11Know The Law..........414 ran NR - Cheshire PrinceThanks to Huggy for his NAP in the last, 8/1 for place, I traded out at 2/1, it got as low as 1/4. :)</description><pubDate>Sun, 27 Dec 2009 09:00:18 -0600</pubDate></item><item><title>Even if thegames horse wins the last and green willows is unplaced, the 15 points he got in the 5th race will mean that green willow hangs on to win the coveted title of big Charlies ACCUMULATIVE 2009 PLACEPOT CHAMPIONAssuming I made no errors today</title><link>https://community.betfair.com/chit_chat/go/thread/view/94038/23429638/supreme-placepot-2009-finale---king-george-meeting---day-2---sunday?post_id=418060218#418060218</link><description>Even if thegames horse wins the last and green willows is unplaced, the 15 points he got in the 5th race will mean that green willow hangs on to win the coveted title of big Charlies ACCUMULATIVE 2009 PLACEPOT CHAMPIONAssuming I made no errors today</description><pubDate>Sun, 27 Dec 2009 08:45:24 -0600</pubDate></item><item><title>LEADERBOARDPODIUM93.33 Make my hay 75 Jamie71.5 gleeman69.5 HRH TLK65.5 TheCoat 59.5 Big Charlie55.66 Goth53.5 mr winkle 53.5 rebel diamond 51.61 thegameJockeying for position to get on to the podium with one to go 47.5 Ca</title><link>https://community.betfair.com/chit_chat/go/thread/view/94038/23429638/supreme-placepot-2009-finale---king-george-meeting---day-2---sunday?post_id=418060214#418060214</link><description>LEADERBOARDPODIUM93.33 Make my hay 75 Jamie71.5 gleeman69.5 HRH TLK65.5 TheCoat 59.5 Big Charlie55.66 Goth53.5 mr winkle 53.5 rebel diamond 51.61 thegameJockeying for position to get on to the podium with one to go 47.5 Ca</description><pubDate>Sun, 27 Dec 2009 08:38:30 -0600</pubDate></item><item><title>Well played thegame, I can't beat you now :)</title><link>https://community.betfair.com/chit_chat/go/thread/view/94038/23429638/supreme-placepot-2009-finale---king-george-meeting---day-2---sunday?post_id=418060210#418060210</link><description>Well played thegame, I can't beat you now :)</description><pubDate>Sun, 27 Dec 2009 08:32:44 -0600</pubDate></item><item><title>3-15Fortification........15I'moncloudnin......14Piraya.................6.5NRs - Shouldhavehadthat and Bowleaze 15 ran</title><link>https://community.betfair.com/chit_chat/go/thread/view/94038/23429638/supreme-placepot-2009-finale---king-george-meeting---day-2---sunday?post_id=418060202#418060202</link><description>3-15Fortification........15I'moncloudnin......14Piraya.................6.5NRs - Shouldhavehadthat and Bowleaze 15 ran</description><pubDate>Sun, 27 Dec 2009 08:26:08 -0600</pubDate></item><item><title>2-40Petit Robin.................5.5Well Chief..................8I'msingingtheblues......108 ran</title><link>https://community.betfair.com/chit_chat/go/thread/view/94038/23429638/supreme-placepot-2009-finale---king-george-meeting---day-2---sunday?post_id=418060198#418060198</link><description>2-40Petit Robin.................5.5Well Chief..................8I'msingingtheblues......108 ran</description><pubDate>Sun, 27 Dec 2009 08:15:54 -0600</pubDate></item><item><title>The next race will be scored after lunch :)</title><link>https://community.betfair.com/chit_chat/go/thread/view/94038/23429638/supreme-placepot-2009-finale---king-george-meeting---day-2---sunday?post_id=418060142#418060142</link><description>The next race will be scored after lunch :)</description><pubDate>Sun, 27 Dec 2009 07:33:28 -0600</pubDate></item></channel></rss>
